Log In

Team Overview: Second Ascent

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Kevin Tamura Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 41 / 50
Kevin Tamura Men Cat 4 Senior 28 / 39

Ronde Ohop p/b Herriott Sports Performance (Aug 19 2012)

Allen Butler Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 11 / 34
Kevin Hansen Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 31 / 34
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Senior 3 / 29

Crystal Mountain Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 12 2012)

Kevin Hansen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 6 / 7
Allen Butler Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 7

Lake Washington Velo Gig Harbor CR (Aug 11 2012)

Allen Butler Men Cat 3 Senior 20 / 43
Carsten Croff Men Cat 4/5 Senior 23 / 35

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 4 2012)

Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Senior 29 / 60
Ian Colville Men Cat 4/5 Senior 40 / 60

Redmond Derby Days (Jul 14 2012)

Martin Senkyrik Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 44
Allen Butler Men Cat 3 Senior 21 / 52

Washington State Criterium Championships (Jul 8 2012)

Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 20
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 17 / 20

37th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2012)

Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Senior 21 / 73
Allen Butler Men Cat 4/5 Senior 58 / 73
Martin Senkyrik Men Cat 1/2 Senior 24 / 51
Peter Streit Men Cat 3 Senior 47 / 63

Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Martin Senkyrik Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 12 / 25
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4 Senior 11 / 23
Peter Streit Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 30

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Peter Streit Men Cat 3 Senior 31 / 40
Allen Butler Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 32
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4 Senior 7 / 32

Longbranch Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 7 / 28

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Logan Wetzel Men Cat 1/2 Senior 8 / 57
Kevin Hansen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 45 / 57
Martin Senkyrik Men Cat 1/2 Senior 46 / 57
Peter Streit Men Cat 4/5 Senior 3 / 77
Allen Butler Men Cat 4/5 Senior 15 / 77
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 77
Aaron Turner Men Cat 4/5 Senior 20 / 77
Michael Loveland Men Cat 4/5 Senior 32 / 77

Mutual of Enumclaw - RR (May 20 2012)

Peter Streit Men Cat 4 2 / 55
Allen Butler Men Cat 4 4 / 55
Carsten Croff Men Cat 4 26 / 55
Eliyah Smith Men Cat 5 18 / 39

Mutual of Enumclaw - Crit (May 19 2012)

Peter Streit Men Cat 4 2 / 56
Allen Butler Men Cat 4 8 / 56
Carsten Croff Men Cat 4 38 / 56
Eliyah Smith Men Cat 5 36 / 40

Mutual of Enumclaw - TT (May 19 2012)

Peter Streit Men Cat 4 11 / 56
Allen Butler Men Cat 4 19 / 56
Carsten Croff Men Cat 4 38 / 56
Eliyah Smith Men Cat 5 26 / 40

Ravensdale Road Race (May 12 2012)

Martin Senkyrik Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 13 / 62
Michael Loveland Men Cat 5 Senior 1 / 45
Peter Streit Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 69

Liberty Road Race (May 5 2012)

Peter Streit Men Cat 4/5 Senior 1 / 34

Vance Creek Road Race (May 5 2012)

Allen Butler Men Cat 4 Senior 25 / 53
Kevin Hansen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 27 / 29
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49 1 / 31

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Rick Birdsey Men Cat 5 Senior 2 / 55
Michael Loveland Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 55
Allen Butler Men Cat 4 Senior 27 / 53

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Logan Wetzel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 101
Allen Butler Men Cat 4 4 / 63
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 5 9 / 34

Tour of Walla Walla - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

Logan Wetzel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 107
Kevin Hansen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 85 / 107
Allen Butler Men Cat 4 12 / 64
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 5 3 / 36

Tour of Walla Walla - TT (Apr 21 2012)

Kevin Hansen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 69 / 102
Logan Wetzel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 82 / 102
Allen Butler Men Cat 4 17 / 63
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 5 14 / 35

Tour of Walla Walla - Waitsburg RR (Apr 20 2012)

Logan Wetzel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 111
Kevin Hansen Men Pro/Cat 1/2 84 / 111

Northshore Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Logan Wetzel Men Cat 1/2 Senior 8 / 48
Allen Butler Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10 / 61
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Senior 59 / 61

Northshore Hill Climb TT (Apr 14 2012)

Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4/5 Senior 8 / 13

Skagit Valley Time Trial (Apr 14 2012)

Kevin Hansen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 5 / 7

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Logan Wetzel Men Cat 1/2 Senior 17 / 58
Kevin Hansen Men Cat 1/2 Senior 55 / 58
Mike Rolcik Men Cat 3 Senior 41 / 52
Michael Loveland Men Cat 4-5 Senior 5 / 53
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 4-5 Senior 25 / 53
Eliyah Smith Men Cat 4-5 Senior 34 / 53
Allen Butler Men Cat4 Senior 29 / 66

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 17 2012)

Rick Birdsey Men Cat 5 Senior 5 / 44
Mike Rolcik Men Cat 3 Senior 33 / 61

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 10 2012)

Peter Streit Men Cat 5 Senior 2 / 32
Rick Birdsey Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 32
Logan Wetzel Men Cat 1/2 Senior 34 / 53
Mike Rolcik Men Cat 3 Senior 36 / 65

NWX Crit (Jun 25 2010)

Chris Mahan Cat 4/5 Men 16 / 28

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Forrest Murphy Cat 4/5 Men 25 / 54
Carsten Croff Cat 4/5 Men 28 / 54
Marty Sparks Cat 4/5 Men 39 / 54
Chris Mahan Cat 4/5 Men 45 / 54
Justin Vanhulle Cat 3 Men 7 / 60
Anthony Dickson Cat 3 Men 26 / 60
Greg Carter Cat 3 Men 32 / 60
Logan Wetzel Pro/1/2 12 / 76
Andrew Rosette Pro/1/2 33 / 76

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit (Jun 19 2010)

Logan Wetzel Men Pro/1/2 16 / 77
Andrew Rosette Men Pro/1/2 29 / 77
Forrest Murphy Men Cat 4/5 14 / 54
Marty Sparks Men Cat 4/5 23 / 54
Carsten Croff Men Cat 4/5 31 / 54
Chris Mahan Men Cat 4/5 33 / 54
Burton Palmer Men Cat 4/5 51 / 54
Erin Stansbury Men Cat 3 5 / 58
Greg Carter Men Cat 3 14 / 58
Anthony Dickson Men Cat 3 42 / 58
Justin Vanhulle Men Cat 3 44 / 58

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT (Jun 19 2010)

Andrew Rosette Men - Pro 1/2 35 / 80
Logan Wetzel Men - Pro 1/2 43 / 80
Chris Mahan Men Cat 4/5 18 / 54
Forrest Murphy Men Cat 4/5 31 / 54
Carsten Croff Men Cat 4/5 36 / 54
Burton Palmer Men Cat 4/5 47 / 54
Marty Sparks Men Cat 4/5 48 / 54
Justin Vanhulle Men Cat 3 1 / 62
Anthony Dickson Men Cat 3 3 / 62
Greg Carter Men Cat 3 18 / 62
Erin Stansbury Men Cat 3 50 / 62

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 18 2010)

Logan Wetzel Men Pro/1/2 10 / 80
Andrew Rosette Men Pro/1/2 39 / 80
Carsten Croff Men Cat 4/5 10 / 54
Marty Sparks Men Cat 4/5 31 / 54
Burton Palmer Men Cat 4/5 41 / 54
Forrest Murphy Men Cat 4/5 42 / 54
Chris Mahan Men Cat 4/5 44 / 54
Justin Vanhulle Men Cat 3 12 / 61
Anthony Dickson Men Cat 3 13 / 61
Greg Carter Men Cat 3 45 / 61
Erin Stansbury Men Cat 3 57 / 61

Mt Hood Cycling Classic:Prologue (Jun 1 2010)

Andrew Rosette Pro/1/2 165 / 167

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 25 2010)

Erin Stansbury Cat 3 Men 16 / 67
Michael Attie Pro-1-2 Men 42 / 65
Kevin Hansen Pro-1-2 Men 64 / 65
Marty Sparks Cat 4 Men 28 / 52
Chris Mahan Cat 4 Men 45 / 52
Edward Rosenberg Cat 4 Men 49 / 52

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial (Apr 25 2010)

Erin Stansbury Cat 3 Men 55 / 72
Michael Attie Pro-1-2 Men 46 / 67
Kevin Hansen Pro-1-2 Men 48 / 67

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race (Apr 24 2010)

Erin Stansbury Cat 3 Men 67 / 73
Michael Attie Pro-1-2 Men 22 / 75
Kevin Hansen Pro-1-2 Men 59 / 75
Edward Rosenberg Cat 4 Men 38 / 61
Chris Mahan Cat 4 Men 51 / 61
Marty Sparks Cat 4 Men 52 / 61

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 23 2010)

Erin Stansbury Cat 3 Men 66 / 83
Greg Carter Cat 3 Men 77 / 83
Michael Attie Pro-1-2 Men 31 / 92
Kevin Hansen Pro-1-2 Men 72 / 92
Chris Mahan Cat 4 Men 41 / 78
Edward Rosenberg Cat 4 Men 46 / 78
Marty Sparks Cat 4 Men 48 / 78
Forrest Murphy Cat 4 Men 73 / 78

Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race (Jul 26 2009)

Martin Senkyrik Masters 45+ 41 / 43
Forrest Murphy Category 4 Men 33 / 65
Justin Vanhulle Category 3 Men 32 / 89
Andrew Rosette Category 2 Men 47 / 105
Jiri Senkyrik Category 2 Men 77 / 105

Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 24 2009)

Andrew Rosette Category 2 Men 26 / 59
Justin Vanhulle Category 3 Men 13 / 103
Greg Carter Category 3 Men 100 / 103
Forrest Murphy Category 4 Men 42 / 77
Martin Senkyrik Masters 45+ 38 / 46

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Jiri Senkyrik Pro 1/2 Men 23 / 62
Kevin Hansen Pro 1/2 Men 33 / 62
Ben Rhodes Pro 1/2 Men 45 / 62
Jeff Malnick Category 3 Men 16 / 72
Justin Vanhulle Category 3 Men 26 / 72
Kentner Cottingham Category 3 Men 38 / 72
Patrick Monteith Category 3 Men 47 / 72
Greg Carter Category 3 Men 49 / 72
Erin Stansbury Category 3 Men 69 / 72
James Loetterle Category 4/5 Men 12 / 56
Forrest Murphy Category 4/5 Men 18 / 56
Edward Rosenberg Category 4/5 Men 39 / 56
Marty Sparks Category 4/5 Men 43 / 56
Chris Mahan Category 4/5 Men 44 / 56
Burton Palmer Category 4/5 Men 46 / 56
Michael Shannon ii Category 4/5 Men 56 / 56

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Jun 20 2009)

Jiri Senkyrik Pro 1/2 Men 27 / 89
Kevin Hansen Pro 1/2 Men 58 / 89
Ben Rhodes Pro 1/2 Men 79 / 89
Justin Vanhulle Men 3 12 / 85
Greg Carter Men 3 22 / 85
Patrick Monteith Men 3 54 / 85
Jeff Malnick Men 3 55 / 85
Erin Stansbury Men 3 75 / 85
Kentner Cottingham Men 3 76 / 85

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Kevin Hansen Pro 1/2 Men 73 / 89
Ben Rhodes Pro 1/2 Men 77 / 89
Jiri Senkyrik Pro 1/2 Men 89 / 89
Forrest Murphy Men 4/5 17 / 62
James Loetterle Men 4/5 34 / 62
Marty Sparks Men 4/5 35 / 62
Chris Mahan Men 4/5 39 / 62
Burton Palmer Men 4/5 48 / 62
Michael Shannon ii Men 4/5 50 / 62
Edward Rosenberg Men 4/5 53 / 62
Patrick Monteith Men 3 4 / 83
Justin Vanhulle Men 3 9 / 83
Greg Carter Men 3 19 / 83
Erin Stansbury Men 3 40 / 83
Kentner Cottingham Men 3 56 / 83
Jeff Malnick Men 3 68 / 83

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Kevin Hansen Pro/1/2 58 / 89
Ben Rhodes Pro/1/2 59 / 89
Jiri Senkyrik Pro/1/2 69 / 89
James Loetterle Men 4/5 10 / 62
Forrest Murphy Men 4/5 20 / 62
Chris Mahan Men 4/5 31 / 62
Marty Sparks Men 4/5 47 / 62
Edward Rosenberg Men 4/5 48 / 62
Burton Palmer Men 4/5 49 / 62
Michael Shannon ii Men 4/5 57 / 62
Justin Vanhulle Men 3 6 / 86
Jeff Malnick Men 3 13 / 86
Greg Carter Men 3 30 / 86
Patrick Monteith Men 3 43 / 86
Erin Stansbury Men 3 76 / 86
Kentner Cottingham Men 3 81 / 86

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

James Loetterle Men 4/5 10 / 62
Forrest Murphy Men 4/5 20 / 62
Chris Mahan Men 4/5 31 / 62
Marty Sparks Men 4/5 47 / 62
Edward Rosenberg Men 4/5 48 / 62
Burton Palmer Men 4/5 49 / 62
Michael Shannon ii Men 4/5 57 / 62
Kevin Hansen Pro Men 1/2 58 / 89
Ben Rhodes Pro Men 1/2 59 / 89
Jiri Senkyrik Pro Men 1/2 69 / 89
Justin Vanhulle Men 3 6 / 86
Jeff Malnick Men 3 13 / 86
Greg Carter Men 3 30 / 86
Patrick Monteith Men 3 43 / 86
Erin Stansbury Men 3 76 / 86
Kentner Cottingham Men 3 81 / 86

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 9 2009)

Andrew Rosette Pro 1/2 Men 40 / 107
Ben Rhodes Pro 1/2 Men 74 / 107

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 5 2009)

Andrew Rosette Pro 1/2 Men 62 / 107
Ben Rhodes Pro 1/2 Men 92 / 107

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Ben Rhodes Pro 1/2 Men 60 / 112
Andrew Rosette Pro 1/2 Men 68 / 112

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Ben Rhodes Pro 1/2 Men 60 / 112
Andrew Rosette Pro 1/2 Men 68 / 112

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Prologue (Jun 3 2009)

Ben Rhodes Pro 1/2 Men 93 / 118
Andrew Rosette Pro 1/2 Men 111 / 118

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race (Apr 5 2009)

Rosette Andrew Pro 1/2 Men 21 / 72
Senkyrik Jiri Pro 1/2 Men 22 / 72
Girard Peter Pro 1/2 Men 48 / 72
Southerland Adam Pro 1/2 Men 60 / 72
Vanhulle Justin Men Cat 3 13 / 51
Carter Greg Men Cat 3 29 / 51

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial (Apr 4 2009)

Jiri Senkyrik Pro 1/2 Men 14 / 72
Andrew Rosette Pro 1/2 Men 25 / 72
Peter Girard Pro 1/2 Men 46 / 72
Adam Southerland Pro 1/2 Men 66 / 72
Justin Vanhulle Men Cat 3 4 / 52
Greg Carter Men Cat 3 16 / 52

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 4 2009)

Jiri Senkyrik Pro 1/2 Men 55 / 72
Andrew Rosette Pro 1/2 Men 62 / 72
Peter Girard Pro 1/2 Men 63 / 72
Adam Southerland Pro 1/2 Men 65 / 72
Greg Carter Men Cat 3 22 / 52
Justin Vanhulle Men Cat 3 24 / 52

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 3 2009)

Peter Girard Pro 1/2 Men 30 / 79
Jiri Senkyrik Pro 1/2 Men 34 / 79
Andrew Rosette Pro 1/2 Men 35 / 79
Adam Southerland Pro 1/2 Men 58 / 79
Justin Vanhulle Men Cat 3 19 / 55
Greg Carter Men Cat 3 39 / 55
Tim Welter Men Cat 3 53 / 55

Cascade Classic - Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 13 2008)

Justin Vanhulle Category 3 Men 15 / 65
Mark Young Category 2 Men 48 / 102
Andrew Rosette Category 2 Men 52 / 102

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 12 2008)

Justin Vanhulle Category 3 Men 31 / 66
Andrew Rosette Category 2 Men 16 / 106
Mark Young Category 2 Men 74 / 106
Nicholas Rhodes Category 2 Men 105 / 106

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 20 2008)

Andrew Rosette Men Pro/1/2 25 / 95
Nicholas Rhodes Men Pro/1/2 87 / 95
Kentner Cottingham Men 4/5 21 / 65
Josh Pennell Men 4/5 32 / 65
Marty Sparks Men 4/5 45 / 65
Patrick Monteith Men 4/5 46 / 65
Burton Palmer Men 4/5 53 / 65
Justin Vanhulle Men 3 6 / 88

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Wy' East Road Race (May 17 2008)

Andrew Rosette Category 2 Men 7 / 51

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Scenic Gorge Time Trial (May 16 2008)

Andrew Rosette Category 2 Men 15 / 51

Mt. Hood Stage Race - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (May 15 2008)

Andrew Rosette Category 2 Men 4 / 50

Piece of Cake Road Race (Mar 30 2008)

Marty Sparks Men 4 14 / 34
Kentner Cottingham Men 4 15 / 34

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Richland Road Race (Jun 22 2007)

Brent Carlson Pro/1/2 89 / 102
Erik Olson Category 4/5 42 / 66
James Johnson Category 4/5 59 / 66
Mike Degooyer Category 4/5 64 / 66
Andrew Rosette Category 3 Men 5 / 87
Justin Vanhulle Category 3 Men 26 / 87
Carsten Belanich Category 3 Men 52 / 87
Nicholas Rhodes Category 3 Men 61 / 87
Greg Carter Category 3 Men 63 / 87

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 14 2006)

Ben Rhodes Pro/1/2 Men 79 / 113
Justin Vanhulle Category 3 Men 29 / 80
Patrick Stanko Category 3 Men 58 / 80

Cascade Classic - Center-McKenzie Pass RR (Jul 13 2006)

Ben Rhodes Pro/1/2 Men 73 / 124

Cascade Classic - Prineville RR (Jul 12 2006)

Ben Rhodes Pro/1/2 Men 81 / 162

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Ben Rhodes Pro/1/2 Men 30 / 98
Kevin Hansen Pro/1/2 Men 65 / 98
Ryan Allison Category 4/5 Men 35 / 93
Nik Rebhuhn Category 4/5 Men 49 / 93
Justin Vanhulle Category 3 Men 21 / 108
Greg Carter Category 3 Men 33 / 108
Chad Conley Category 3 Men 36 / 108
Tristan Skolrud Category 3 Men 62 / 108
Nicholas Rhodes Category 3 Men 76 / 108
Andrew Rosette Category 3 Men 96 / 108

Piece of Cake (Apr 2 2006)

Travis Brown Pro/1/2 Men 14 / 59

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 19 2006)

Travis Brown Pro/1/2 3 / 62

Banana Belt Road Race Series (Mar 12 2006)

Travis Brown Pro/1/2 9 / 54
Chris Conley Category 3 63 / 71