Log In

Team Overview: Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Irvine Criterium - Master's State Championships (Aug 28 2022)

Russ Miears Men Master 65-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 12

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Aug 10 2022)

Brett Hoopes SM 4-5 30 / 53

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 6 2022)

Robert Kantor MM 50+ 4 7 / 26
Mark Culver MM 50+ 4 8 / 26
Brett Hoopes MM 50+ 4 16 / 26
Christine Snider SW 3 6 / 11

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Aug 3 2022)

Bradley Rolf SM 4-5 23 / 49
Brett Hoopes SM 4-5 37 / 49

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 27 2022)

Brett Hoopes SM 4-5 39 / 54

Book Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 23 2022)

John Broomhead MM 50+ 4 4 / 15
Robert Kantor MM 50+ 4 7 / 15
Mark Culver MM 50+ 4 8 / 15
Maria Harvey MW 50+ 2 / 7
Cindy Hintgen MW 50+ 5 / 7
Aimee Dupont MW 40+ 8 / 9
Tom Groves MM 70+ 4 / 8
Richard Elliott MM 70+ 7 / 8
Stephen Presta MM 60+ 7 / 33

USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships (Jul 21 2022)

Kyle Small Men Qualifier 2 17-18 Cat 1/2 68 / 92

35th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 10 2022)

Stephen Presta MM 60+ 11 / 20
Carol Becht MW 60+ 2 / 2
Cindy Hintgen MW 50+ 3 / 3
Michelle Main MW 40+ 2 / 4
Daniel Burke MM 50+ 1-23 22 / 22
Daniel Burke MM 40+ 3 24 / 34
Richard Giniewski MM 50+ 4 16 / 27
John Broomhead MM 50+ 4 17 / 27
Mark Culver MM 50+ 4 22 / 27

Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine Criterium (Jun 26 2022)

Cindy Hintgen MW 50+ 3 / 4
Stephen Presta MM 60+ 7 / 12
Steven Alschuler MM 50+ 1-23 21 / 26
Adelyn Main JW 11-12 1 / 1

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 20 2022)

Kyle Small Men Cat 3_4 35 / 36

Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc (Jun 19 2022)

Kyle Small Men Cat 3_4 114 / 58

Modern Market Criterium (Jun 18 2022)

Michelle Main Women SW P-12 4 / 4
Daniel Burke Men MM 40+ 1-23 24 / 26
Adelyn Main Women JW 11-12 2 / 2
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 28
Stephen Presta Men MM 60+ 13 / 16
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 1-23 18 / 22
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 4 / 7
Christine Snider Women MW 50+ 5 / 7

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

Kyle Small Men M 3-4 Elite 50 / 67

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

Kyle Small Men M 3-4 Elite 38 / 52

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

Kyle Small Men Cat 3/4 Elite 42 / 45

2022 Colorado State Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2022)

Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 1-23 7 / 9

Bill Barr Memorial City Park Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Robert Kantor Men MM 50+ 4 9 / 18
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 3 / 4
Stephen Presta Men MM 60+ 15 / 16
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 1-23 30 / 38

Superior Morgul Circuit Race (May 22 2022)

Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 2 / 4
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 3 / 6
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 2 / 2
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 13
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 9 / 13
Kyle Small Men SM 5 4 / 17

Steamboat Roubaix Road Race (May 15 2022)

Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 4 / 6
Kyle Small Men JM 17-18 3 / 3

Louisville Criterium (May 14 2022)

Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 14
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 5 / 14
Christine Snider Women MW 40+ 1 / 4
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 2 / 4
Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 1 / 2
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 3 / 4

Pueblo Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2022)

Kyle Small Men SM 5 4 / 15
Daniel Burke Men MM 40+ 4 6 / 11
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 16

30th Anniversary Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 16 2022)

Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 3 / 8
Deborah Mccabe Women MW 60+ 6 / 8
Maria Harvey Women MW 50+ 4 / 13
Karen Smith Women MW 50+ 8 / 13
Katheryn Patterson Women MW 50+ 10 / 13
Alex Guzy Women MW 40+ 7 / 8
Mark Culver Men MM 50+ 4 11 / 44
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 15 / 44
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 21 / 44
Richard Giniewski Men MM 50+ 4 25 / 44
Robert Kantor Men MM 50+ 4 29 / 44
Brett Hoopes Men MM 50+ 4 38 / 44
Steve Alschuler Men MM 50+ 1-23 30 / 42
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 21 / 43
Kyle Small Men JM 17-18 3 / 4

Oredigger TT (Apr 10 2022)

Lisa Ludwig Women MW 40+ 2 / 5
Maria Harvey Women SW P-123 2 / 3

CSU Cobb Lake RR (Apr 2 2022)

Laura Moffett Women SW P-12 30 / 33
Katheryn Patterson Women SW P-12 64 / 33
Mark Culver Men MM 40+ 4 17 / 29

CBR #3 Dominguez Hills (Mar 20 2022)

Russ Miears Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 23

Sunshine Hill Climb (Sep 26 2021)

Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 1 / 10
D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 10
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 1 / 2

Niwot Road Race - Mstr / Jr 13-18 CO RR Championships (Sep 19 2021)

D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 23
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 12 / 23
Mark Culver Men MM 50+ 4 20 / 23
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 10 / 21
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 3 / 4
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 1 / 4
Stephen Presta Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 17 / 24
Steven Alschuler Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 21 / 24

Ridge at 38 Criterium - CO Sr Crit Championships (Sep 12 2021)

D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 6 / 20
Stephen Presta Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 22 / 29

The Broadmoor Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 7 2021)

D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 5 / 16
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 6 / 16

Longmont Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Stephen Bennett Men MM 70+ 6 / 7
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 4 / 5
Sue Alschuler Women MW 50+ 5 / 5
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 3 / 5
Christine Snider Women MW 40+ 4 / 5
Steve Alschuler Men MM 50+ 1-23 19 / 42
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 64 / 35
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 32
D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 14 / 32
Mark Culver Men MM 50+ 4 15 / 32

Dove Valley Criterium (Jun 14 2021)

Stephen Bennett MM 70+ 4 / 4
Daniel Burke MM 50+ 4 9 / 17

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2021)

Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 18
D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 9 / 18
Brad Tucker Men MM 50+ 4 18 / 18

Frostbite Time Trial (Summer) (Jun 6 2021)

D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 14 / 21
Brad Tucker Men MM 50+ 4 15 / 21

Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 18 2021)

Frank Knuettel ii MM 50+ 4 10 / 23
Robert Kantor MM 50+ 4 15 / 23
Aimee Dupont MW 40+ 2 / 2

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 1 2020)

Patrick Bohan Men Masters 55-59 Open 1 / 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - GC (Sep 2 2019)

Randy Culver Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 9 / 21
Daniel Burke Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 13 / 21
Steven Clagg Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 21 / 21
Laura Dickinson Women Masters 50+ 6 / 7
Deborah Mccabe Women Masters 50+ 7 / 7
Cindy Hintgen Women Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Aimee Dupont Women Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Jill Mattingly Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men's Masters 70+ 4 / 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - Crit (Sep 2 2019)

Daniel Burke Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 11 / 21
Randy Culver Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 17 / 21
Steven Clagg Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 21 / 21
Laura Dickinson Women Masters 50+ 6 / 7
Deborah Mccabe Women Masters 50+ 7 / 7
Cindy Hintgen Women Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Aimee Dupont Women Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Jill Mattingly Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men's Masters 70+ 4 / 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - RR (Sep 1 2019)

Daniel Burke Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 5 / 24
Randy Culver Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 10 / 24
Steven Clagg Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 24 / 24
Laura Dickinson Women Masters 50+ 7 / 8
Deborah Mccabe Women Masters 50+ 8 / 8
Cindy Hintgen Women Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Aimee Dupont Women Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Jill Mattingly Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men's Masters 70+ 4 / 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - TT (Aug 31 2019)

Randy Culver Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 24
Steven Clagg Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 23 / 24
Daniel Burke Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 24 / 24
Laura Dickinson Women Masters 50+ 6 / 8
Deborah Mccabe Women Masters 50+ 8 / 8
Cindy Hintgen Women Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Aimee Dupont Women Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Jill Mattingly Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men's Masters 70+ 5 / 6

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Aug 9 2019)

Laura Dickinson Women Master 55-59 5 / 7
Carol Storey Women Master 55-59 6 / 7
Aimee Dupont Women Master 45-49 11 / 14

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals -TT (Aug 8 2019)

Patrick Bohan Men Master 55-59 11 / 27
Carol Storey Women Master 55-59 5 / 6

Modern Market Criterium (May 5 2019)

Richard Giniewski MM 50+ 4 5 / 22
D'arcy Straub MM 50+ 4 14 / 22
Eric Rutter MM 50+ 4 17 / 22
Russ Miears MM 50+ 4 22 / 22
Cindy Hintgen MW 40+ 1 / 9
Michelle Patton MW 40+ 5 / 9
Jill Mattingly MW 40+ 8 / 9
Terry Patton SM 5 7 / 32
Daniel Burke SM 5 9 / 32

Modern Market Criterium (May 4 2019)

Richard Giniewski MM 50+ 4 2 / 17
D'arcy Straub MM 50+ 4 12 / 17
Cindy Hintgen MW 40+ 1 / 4
Michelle Patton MW 40+ 2 / 4
Jill Mattingly MW 40+ 3 / 4
Stephen Bennett MM 70+ 3 / 3
Daniel Burke SM 5 18 / 33
Terry Patton SM 5 19 / 33

Koppenberg Road Race (Apr 28 2019)

Mark Culver Masters Men 50+ 4 13 / 36
Richard Giniewski Masters Men 50+ 4 14 / 36
D'arcy Straub Masters Men 50+ 4 26 / 36
Kathryn Judson Masters Women 50+ 4 / 6
Laura Dickinson Masters Women 50+ 5 / 6
Jennifer Grimaldi Masters Women 40+ 7 / 14
Molly Mcnamara Masters Women 40+ 8 / 14
Steven Clagg Men 5 42 / 47
Brian Thompson Men 4 47 / 52

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Mark Culver MM 40+ 4-5 5 / 40
Robert Kantor MM 40+ 4-5 9 / 40

Front Range Cycling Classic RR (Apr 15 2018)

Peg Hallberg SW 4-5 13 / 22
Jill Mattingly SW 4-5 20 / 22
Matthias Kondler MM 35+ 34 / 63
Mark Culver MM 35+ 52 / 63

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Mar 17 2018)

David Ortiz Master Men 40+ 1/2/3 72 / 76
Bradley Rolf Master Men 40+ 4/5 18 / 57
Cindy Hintgen Women Open 18 / 37

Busiest Racers

in last months
Daniel Burke 22
Cindy Hintgen 17
Mark Culver 10
D'arcy Straub 10
Kyle Small 10
Aimee Dupont 7
Stephen Presta 7
Stephen Bennett 7
Robert Kantor 6
Laura Dickinson 6
Matthias Kondler 6
Michelle Main 6
John Broomhead 6
Steven Clagg 5
Deborah Mccabe 5
Brett Hoopes 5
Richard Giniewski 5
Christine Snider 4
Randy Culver 4
Carol Becht 4
Jill Mattingly 4
Jill Mattingly 3
Maria Harvey 3
Russ Miears 3
Steve Alschuler 2
Brad Tucker 2
Bradley Rolf 2
Patrick Bohan 2
Katheryn Patterson 2
Carol Storey 2
Steven Alschuler 2
Michelle Patton 2
Terry Patton 2
Adelyn Main 2
Laura Moffett 1
Alex Guzy 1
Karen Smith 1
Jennifer Grimaldi 1
Frank Knuettel ii 1
David Ortiz 1
Sue Alschuler 1
Molly Mcnamara 1
Tom Groves 1
Richard Elliott 1
Peg Hallberg 1
Kathryn Judson 1
Lisa Ludwig 1
Brian Thompson 1
Eric Rutter 1