Log In

Team Overview: Salty Chimp Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 Tour de Loop (Aug 17 2019)

Scott Stewart Men Cat 4 1 / 19
Jonathan Cyganik Men Cat 4 3 / 19
Frederick Bulken Men Cat 4 6 / 19
David Tate Men Cat 4 7 / 19
Rob Chimento Men Cat 4 10 / 19
Daniel Deemer Men Cat 4 12 / 19
Patrick Mcneil Men Cat 4 13 / 19
Pat Doner Men Cat 4 16 / 19
Joshua Graves Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12

T-Burg Crit (Aug 10 2019)

Joshua Graves Men P/1/2/3 6 / 21
Joshua Graves Men 3/4 1 / 19

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 14 2019)

David Tate T Men 4 / 29
Frederick Bulken T Men 4 / 29
Ken Hammond T Men 4 / 29
Toby Heath T Men 4 / 29
Patrick Mcneil T Men 8 / 29
Scott Stewart T Men 8 / 29
Anthony Campagna Tandem 2 / 6
David Tate Masters Men 35-39 4 / 6
David Tate Cat 4 Men 3 / 12

2019 Seneca Circuit Race (Jul 6 2019)

Scott Stewart Men Cat 4 3 / 19
Frederick Bulken Men Cat 4 5 / 19
Anthony Campagna Men Cat 4 7 / 19
Rob Chimento Men Cat 4 8 / 19
Daniel Deemer Men Cat 4 10 / 19
Patrick Mcneil Men Cat 4 16 / 19
Toby Heath Men Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4) Master 6 / 7
Joshua Graves Men P/1/2/3 1 / 9

Binghamton Circuit Race (Jun 23 2019)

Patrick Mcneil Men Cat 4 (2) 11 / 14
Anthony Campagna Men Cat 4 (2) 24 / 14
Ken Hammond Men Cat 4 (2) 26 / 14
Anthony Campagna Men Master 35+ Masters 3 / 6

2019 Getting Happy in the Valley (Jun 22 2019)

Toby Heath Master Men 35+ 2 / 4
Daniel Deemer Master Men 35+ 3 / 4
Frederick Bulken Master Men 3 / 14
Scott Stewart Cat 4 Men 1 / 5
David Tate Cat 4 Men 2 / 5
Pat Doner Cat 4 Men 3 / 5
Rob Chimento Cat 4 Men 5 / 5

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 15 2019)

Scott Stewart Men Cat 3/4 5 / 25
Rob Chimento Men Cat 3/4 15 / 25
Frederick Bulken Men Cat 3/4 16 / 25
David Tate Men Cat 3/4 17 / 25

Bristol Mountain Road Race (Jun 2 2019)

Jonathan Cyganik Men 4/5 1 / 56
Frederick Bulken Men 4/5 10 / 56
David Tate Men 4/5 12 / 56
Scott Stewart Men 4/5 16 / 56

Killington Stage Race, General Classification (May 27 2019)

Jonathan Cyganik Men Cat 4/5 22 / 49
David Tate Men Cat 4/5 28 / 49
Brian Mcmanus Men Cat 4/5 31 / 49

Killington Stage Race, Stage 3 Time Trial (May 27 2019)

Jonathan Cyganik Men Cat 4/5 15 / 45
David Tate Men Cat 4/5 16 / 45
Brian Mcmanus Men Cat 4/5 34 / 45

Killington Stage Race, Stage 2 Road Race (May 26 2019)

Jonathan Cyganik Men Cat 4/5 8 / 48
David Tate Men Cat 4/5 28 / 48
Brian Mcmanus Men Cat 4/5 31 / 48

Killington Stage Race, Stage 1 Circuit Race (May 25 2019)

Brian Mcmanus Men Cat 4/5 23 / 49
David Tate Men Cat 4/5 40 / 49
Jonathan Cyganik Men Cat 4/5 44 / 49

Bloomfield Spring Classic (May 19 2019)

Scott Stewart Men Cat 4 3 / 22
Anthony Campagna Men Cat 4 9 / 22
David Tate Men Cat 4 12 / 22
Rob Chimento Men Cat 4 13 / 22
Pat Doner Men Cat 4 34 / 22

Hollenbeck's Spring Classic Road Race (May 5 2019)

Jonathan Cyganik Mens 4/5 (22 miles) 1 / 24
Ken Hammond Mens 4/5 (22 miles) 3 / 24
Patrick Mcneil Mens 4/5 (22 miles) 13 / 24

Cazenovia Hillbender cycling event (May 4 2019)

Jonathan Cyganik Men Open 3 / 42
Frederick Bulken Men Open 5 / 42
David Tate Men Open 7 / 42
Rob Chimento Men Open 11 / 42
Scott Stewart Men Open 12 / 42
Anthony Campagna Men Open 13 / 42
Patrick Mcneil Men Open 21 / 42
Toby Heath Men Open 23 / 42
Daniel Deemer Men Open 25 / 42
Brian Mcmanus Men Open 30 / 42

Strade Verde (Apr 7 2019)

Jonathan Cyganik Category 4 Men (Men) 7 / 27
Anthony Campagna Category 4 Men (Men) 9 / 27
Patrick Mcneil Category 4 Men (Men) 14 / 27
Daniel Deemer Category 4 Men (Men) 15 / 27
Ken Hammond Category 4 Men (Men) 19 / 27

Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival (Aug 26 2018)

Frederick Bulken Men Master 55+ 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 16
Daniel Deemer Men Masters 35+ 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7

Tour de Loop (Aug 18 2018)

Scott Stewart Men Cat 4 3 / 21
Frederick Bulken Men Cat 4 4 / 21
Daniel Deemer Men Cat 4 9 / 21
David Tate Men Cat 4 13 / 21
Pat Doner Men Cat 4 15 / 21
Patrick Mcneil Men Cat 4 16 / 21
Tom Macera Men Cat 4 18 / 21

2018 New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2018)

Frederick Bulken Open Team 1 / 10
Daniel Deemer Open Team 1 / 10
David Tate Men Cat 4 2 / 6
Joshua Graves Men Cat 3 1 / 6

2018 Seneca Hill Circuit Race (Jul 7 2018)

Joshua Graves Men CAT 1/2/3 4 / 8
Scott Stewart Men CAT 4 3 / 21
Daniel Deemer Men CAT 4 13 / 21
David Tate Men CAT 4 14 / 21
Patrick Mcneil Men CAT 4 18 / 21
Frederick Bulken Men MASTER 55-64 OPEN 2 / 14
Tom Macera Men MASTER 55-64 OPEN 7 / 14

2018 Getting Happy in the Valley (Jun 16 2018)

Frederick Bulken Master Men 55+ (Open) 8 / 9
Scott Stewart Men Cat 4 1 / 9
David Tate Men Cat 4 2 / 9
Daniel Deemer Men Cat 4 3 / 9
Pat Doner Men Cat 4 7 / 9

GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (May 20 2018)

Joshua Graves Men Cat 4 1 / 33
Tom Macera Men Cat 4 15 / 33
Frederick Bulken Men Cat 4 37 / 33
Daniel Deemer Men Cat 4 39 / 33
Patrick Mcneil Men Cat 4 43 / 33
David Tate Men Cat 4 49 / 33

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 13 2018)

Pat Doner Men Cat 3/4 11 / 12
Frederick Bulken Men Masters 55+ 4 / 8

Hollenbeck's Spring Classic Road Race (May 6 2018)

Frederick Bulken Masters 55+ 2 / 5
Daniel Deemer Masters 35+ 2 / 4
Patrick Mcneil Cat 4/5 9 / 20
Pat Doner Men Cat 3/4 17 / 19

Cazenovia Hillbender (May 5 2018)

Joshua Graves A Race 2 / 57
Frederick Bulken A Race 4 / 57
Scott Stewart A Race 7 / 57
Daniel Deemer A Race 10 / 57
David Tate A Race 11 / 57
Toby Heath A Race 14 / 57
Patrick Mcneil A Race 15 / 57

Check Your Legs Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Frederick Bulken Men C 1 / 18
David Tate Men C 5 / 18

Ossian Giant Gravel Grinder Featuring Jeremy Powers (Apr 14 2018)

F. brian Hidy Sport Men 24 / 25
Scott Stewart Intermediate Men 14 / 57