Log In

Team Overview: CCAP Central Wheelers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CCAP TNC Series (Jul 26 2022)

Noah Rosenthal Men Junior 12-Sep 4 / 7

West Rock Pseudo Prestige (Jun 18 2022)

Lucas Price-glynn Men Cat 2 Junior Boys 18 & Under 1 / 6
Isabella Crespo Men Cat 2 Junior Girls 18 & Under 6 / 3
William Oksanen Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 15-18/High School 2 / 13
Nathaniel Summers Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 15-18/High School 26 / 13
Kelsey Gallaway Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 15-18/High School 5 / 6
Nathan Ben-ari Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 5 / 16
Kyle Petit Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 10 / 16
Noah Rosenthal Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 4 / 27

CCAP TNC Series (Jun 14 2022)

Noah Rosenthal Men Junior 9-12 2 / 6
Isabella Crespo Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Isabella Crespo Cat 4/5 24 / 29

Belltown Throwdown - CT Dirt Cup Race Finale (Jun 11 2022)

Lilly Price-glynn Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 8 / 11
Noah Rosenthal Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 5 / 31
Kyle Petit Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 17 / 29
Kelsey Gallaway Cat 3 Junior Girls 15-18 (High School) 6 / 6
Nathaniel Summers Cat 3 Junior Boys 15-18 (High School) 2 / 13
William Oksanen Cat 3 Junior Boys 15-18 (High School) 4 / 13
Bruce Zoeller Cat 3 Junior Boys 15-18 (High School) 8 / 13
Anna Lewis Category 2 Juniors Girls 18 & Under 3 / 3
Lucas Price-glynn Category 2 Juniors Boys 18 & Under 1 / 8

TRD MTB p/b The CCAP (Jun 6 2022)

Lilly Price-glynn Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 12 / 12
Jackson Mckenna Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 20 / 28
Scott Lewis Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 21 / 28
Noah Rosenthal Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 26 / 28
Nathan Ben-ari Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 8 / 26
Kyle Petit Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 15 / 26
William Oksanen Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 7 / 18
Bruce Zoeller Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 10 / 18
Ryan Cicchetti Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 14 / 18
Andrew Lurie Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 18 / 18
Iddo Ben-ari Men Cat 3 40+ 4 / 7
Isabella Crespo Women Cat 2 Girls 12-18/High School 3 / 3

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP - CT Dirt Cup Results Only (Jun 5 2022)

Lilly Price-glynn Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 7 / 7
Jackson Mckenna Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 17 / 25
Scott Lewis Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 18 / 25
Noah Rosenthal Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 23 / 25
Nathan Ben-ari Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 7 / 19
Kyle Petit Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 13 / 19
William Oksanen Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 6 / 13
Bruce Zoeller Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 8 / 13
Ryan Cicchetti Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 11 / 13
Isabella Crespo Women Cat 2 Girls 12-18/High School 3 / 3

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP - CT Dirt Cup #4 (Jun 5 2022)

Lilly Price-glynn Cat 3 Girls 9-12 12 / 12
Jackson Mckenna Cat 3 Boys 9-12 20 / 28
Scott Lewis Cat 3 Boys 9-12 21 / 28
Noah Rosenthal Cat 3 Boys 9-12 26 / 28
Nathan Ben-ari Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 8 / 26
Kyle Petit Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 15 / 26
William Oksanen Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 7 / 18
Bruce Zoeller Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 10 / 18
Ryan Cicchetti Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 14 / 18
Andrew Lurie Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 18 / 18
Iddo Ben-ari Cat 3 Men 40+ 4 / 7
Isabella Crespo Cat 2 Girls 12-18/High School 3 / 3

Governor's Guard Round-Up - CT Dirt Cup Results Only (May 15 2022)

Isabella Crespo Cat 2 Girls 12-18/High School 3 / 3
Lucas Price-glynn Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 3 / 9
Lilly Price-glynn Cat 3 Girls 9-12 4 / 7
Noah Rosenthal Cat 3 Boys 9-12 5 / 28
Jackson Mckenna Cat 3 Boys 9-12 9 / 28
Noah Lynch Cat 3 Boys 9-12 17 / 28
Finn Rieger Cat 3 Boys 9-12 31 / 28
Kyle Petit Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 16 / 21
Hayes Rieger Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 25 / 21
Nathaniel Summers Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 6 / 16
Bruce Zoeller Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 7 / 16
William Oksanen Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 9 / 16
Jamie Bronsdon Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 12 / 16
Griffin Jackson Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 18 / 16
Connor Murphy Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 19 / 16
Ryan Cicchetti Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 21 / 16

The Governor's Guard Round-Up (May 15 2022)

Isabella Crespo women Cat 2 12-18/High School 3 / 3
Lucas Price-glynn men Cat 2 12-18/High School 3 / 10
Lilly Price-glynn women Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 4 / 12
Noah Rosenthal men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 5 / 36
Jackson Mckenna men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 9 / 36
Noah Lynch men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 17 / 36
Scott Lewis men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 22 / 36
Finn Rieger men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 31 / 36
Kyle Petit men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 16 / 33
Hayes Rieger men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 25 / 33
Kelsey Gallaway women Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 4 / 4
Nathaniel Summers men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 6 / 21
Bruce Zoeller men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 7 / 21
William Oksanen men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 9 / 21
Jamie Bronsdon men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 12 / 21
Griffin Jackson men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 18 / 21
Connor Murphy men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 19 / 21
Andrew Lurie men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 20 / 21
Ryan Cicchetti men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 21 / 21

Fat Tire Classic CT Dirt Cup Results (Apr 24 2022)

Noa Grabicki CAT3 G 13TO14 6 / 10
Lilly Price-glynn CAT3 G 9TO12 5 / 6
Bruce Zoeller CAT3 B 15TO18 7 / 16
Jamie Bronsdon CAT3 B 15TO18 9 / 16
Connor Murphy CAT3 B 15TO18 10 / 16
Nathan Parker CAT3 B 15TO18 12 / 16
Ryan Cicchetti CAT3 B 13TO14 11 / 20
Kyle Petit CAT3 B 13TO14 12 / 20
Noah Rosenthal CAT3 B 9TO12 5 / 24
Oliver Grabicki CAT3 B 9TO12 10 / 24
Anna Lewis CAT2 G 18&Under 3 / 4

The Frozen Four - Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 20 2022)

Laura Summers Master 50+ & Women 1/2 30 / 40

WEST ROCK PSEUDO-PRESTIGE MTB P/B CCAP (Jun 13 2021)

Ben Lewis Men Cat 2 Junior Boys 12-18 1 / 11
Alexander Beck Men Cat 2 Junior Boys 12-18 3 / 11
Lucas Price-glynn Men Cat 2 Junior Boys 12-18 7 / 11
Nathan Ben-ari Men Cat 2 Junior Boys 12-18 10 / 11
Isabella Crespo Women Cat 3 Junior Girls 15-18/High School 1 / 6
Jamie Bronsdon Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 7 / 19
Max Zito Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 9 / 19
Bruce Zoeller Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 10 / 19
Ryan Cicchetti Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 16 / 19
Hayes Rieger Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 19 / 19
Anna Lewis Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 1 / 12
Kyle Petit Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 3 / 26

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP (Jun 6 2021)

Nathan Ben-ari Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 8 / 12
Lucas Price-glynn Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 9 / 12
Anna Lewis Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 1 / 10
Kyle Petit Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 8 / 36
Teddy Seifel Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 13 / 36
Bruce Zoeller Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 9 / 21
Jamie Bronsdon Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 17 / 21
Max Zito Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 18 / 21
Isabella Crespo Women Cat 3 Girls 15-18/High School 2 / 9
Connor Murphy Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 18 / 19

Bush Hill MTB (May 15 2021)

Ben Lewis Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 2 / 15
Alexander Beck Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 3 / 15
Gavin Wiggin Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 8 / 15
Lucas Price-glynn Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 13 / 15
Nathan Ben-ari Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 15 / 15

Governor's Guard Round Up (May 8 2021)

Ben Lewis Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 3 / 11
Lucas Price-glynn Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 9 / 11
Nathan Ben-ari Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 10 / 11
Gavin Wiggin Men Cat 2 Boys 12-18/High School 11 / 11
Anna Lewis Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 1 / 12
Kyle Petit Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 4 / 33
Noah Rosenthal Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 5 / 33
Rowan Dimeo Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 30 / 33
Connor Murphy Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 11 / 12

Belltown Throwdown (Jun 15 2019)

Ben Lewis Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 (Middle School) (Shorter C 6 / 32
Matthew Fojtik Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 (Middle School) (Shorter C 8 / 32
Lucas Price-glynn Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 (Shorter Course) 6 / 39

West Rock Super Prestige #2 - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #4 • Jun 9 2019 (Jun 9 2019)

Ben Lewis CAT 3 Junior Boy 13-14 5 / 23
Lucas Price-glynn CAT 3 Junior Boy 9-12 8 / 37

West Rock Super Prestige #2 - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #4 (Jun 9 2019)

Ben Lewis Men CAT 3 JUNIOR 13-14 BOY 5 / 23
Lucas Price-glynn Men CAT 3 JUNIOR 9-12 BOY 8 / 37

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 28 2019)

Connor Dainiak CAT 3 Junior M 13-14 8 / 29
James Walsh CAT 3 Junior M 9-12 6 / 41
Colby Dainiak CAT 3 Junior M 9-12 15 / 41
Lucas Price-glynn CAT 3 Junior M 9-12 21 / 41
Evan Sohn CAT 3 Junior M 9-12 36 / 41
Nathaniel Summers First Time M U19 10 / 21

Hop Brook MTB Race - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #1 (Apr 7 2019)

James Walsh Cat 3 Jr 9-12 (Men) 7 / 43

Freetown 50 - EFTA NECS Results (Sep 16 2018)

Benjamin Oksanen F50 NECS Marathon Men 40+ 17 / 21

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Apr 29 2018)

Nathaniel Summers Boys 9-13 3 / 4

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Lucas Price-glynn CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 9-12 18 / 32
Nathaniel Summers CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 9-12 25 / 32
Colby Dainiak CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 9-12 28 / 32
William Oksanen CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 9-12 30 / 32
Evan Sohn FIRST TIMERS MEN under 19 19 / 8
Jake Tacinelli CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 13-14 17 / 28
James Oksanen CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 13-14 18 / 28
Connor Dainiak CAT 3 JUNIOR MEN 13-14 26 / 28

Hop Brook MTB Race (Apr 8 2018)

Lucas Price-glynn Men Junior 9-12 Cat 3 17 / 19
William Oksanen Men Junior 9-12 Cat 3 18 / 19
Nathaniel Summers Men Junior 9-12 Cat 3 19 / 19
James Oksanen Men Junior 13-14 Cat 3 23 / 26
James Read ebert Men First Timer Junior Boys Under 18 6 / 10