Log In

Team Overview: CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CCAP TNC Series #2 (Jun 11 2024)

Samuel Turner B Race 16 / 40
Aiden Wyskiewicz B Race 26 / 40
Annabelle Boryczewski B Race 27 / 40
Naomi Ericson B Race 28 / 40
Jeffrey Cote B Race 29 / 40
Eli Boryczewski B Race 37 / 40
Naomi Ericson Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 1
Eli Boryczewski Junior Boys 13-14 2 / 6
Samuel Turner Junior Boys 13-14 3 / 6
Vinh Tran Junior Boys 9-12 1 / 9
Keagan Tryba Junior Boys 9-12 2 / 9
David Boryczewski Junior Boys 9-12 3 / 9
Daniel Turner Junior Boys 9-12 4 / 9
Isaiah Turner Junior Boys 9-12 7 / 9
Simon Mcclure Junior Boys 9-12 8 / 9
Annabelle Boryczewski Junior Girls 9-12 1 / 3
Julia Mcclure Junior Girls 9-12 2 / 3
Lydia Ericson Junior Girls 9-12 3 / 3
Aiden Wyskiewicz Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 5

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 8 2024)

Naomi Ericson Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 2
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 12-Sep 2 / 2
Vinh Tran Men Junior 12-Sep 1 / 11
Keagan Tryba Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 11
David Boryczewski Men Junior 12-Sep 4 / 11
Daniel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 6 / 11
Isaiah Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 9 / 11
Simon Mcclure Men Junior 12-Sep 10 / 11
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 13-14 3 / 5
Samuel Turner Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5

CCAP TNC Series #1 (Jun 4 2024)

Vinh Tran B Race 25 / 33
Eli Boryczewski B Race 28 / 33
Samuel Turner B Race 30 / 33
Annabelle Boryczewski Women 2 / 4
Naomi Ericson Women 3 / 4

Team Red Dragon MTB/ pb CCAP (Jun 1 2024)

Annabelle Boryczewski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 1 / 8
Naomi Ericson Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 1 / 5
David Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 4 / 20
Robert Gonse Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 16 / 20
Keagan Tryba Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 18 / 20
Daniel Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 19 / 20
Isaiah Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 20 / 20
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 4 / 17
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 8 / 17

Gnar Weasels (May 25 2024)

Annabelle Boryczewski Novice Girls U15 1 / 3
Eli Boryczewski Sport Men U19 10 / 12
David Boryczewski Novice Boys U15 9 / 11

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 12 2024)

Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 1 / 1

Sunshine Criterium (May 11 2024)

David Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 1 / 7
Daniel Turner Men Junior 9-12 3 / 7
Isaiah Turner Men Junior 9-12 4 / 7
Simon Mcclure Men Junior 9-12 7 / 7
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 2
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 2 / 2
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 13-14 3 / 5
Samuel Turner Men Junior 13-14 4 / 5

Belltown Throwdown (May 4 2024)

Naomi Ericson Women Cat 3 Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 7
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 9 / 29
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 14 / 29
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 1 / 6
Keagan Tryba Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 5 / 22
David Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 12 / 22
Daniel Turner Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 21 / 22
Isaiah Turner Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 22 / 22

Winding Trails Fat Tire Classic presented by TREK Bicycle Newington (Apr 21 2024)

Jeffrey Cote Men 19+ Novice 2 / 6
Robert Gonse Men 18 & Under Novice 11 / 17
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 CAT3 1 / 4
Keagan Tryba Men Junior 9-12 CAT3 7 / 23
Ollie Reid Men Junior 9-12 CAT3 10 / 23
Kai Schulz Men Junior 9-12 CAT3 16 / 23
David Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 CAT3 20 / 23
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 13-14 CAT3 4 / 23

Buzz the Tower (Mar 30 2024)

Eli Boryczewski Men jr 9-14 1 / 4
David Boryczewski Men jr 9-14 4 / 4

The Frozen Four 2024: Final Race (Mar 24 2024)

Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 1 / 6

The Frozen Four 2024: Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 17 2024)

Naomi Ericson Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 24
Penelope Moses Women Cat 3/4/5 16 / 24
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Cat 3/4/5 18 / 24
Eli Boryczewski Junior 9-14 10 / 15
Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 11 / 15
David Boryczewski Junior 9-14 14 / 15
Daniel Turner Junior 9-14 15 / 15

The Frozen Four 2024: Matt Waskiewicz Memorial (Mar 10 2024)

Eli Boryczewski Junior 9-14 3 / 6
David Boryczewski Junior 9-14 5 / 6
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Cat 3/4/5 9 / 12
Penelope Moses Women Cat 3/4/5 10 / 12

The Frozen Four 2024: Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 3 2024)

Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 3 / 10
David Boryczewski Junior 9-14 9 / 10
Daniel Turner Junior 9-14 10 / 10
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 4/5 59 / 64
Penelope Moses Women Cat 3/4/5 14 / 30
Naomi Ericson Women Cat 3/4/5 23 / 30
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Cat 3/4/5 28 / 30

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 15 2023)

Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 5
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 2 / 5
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 4 / 5
Stella Lipar Women Junior 9-12 5 / 5
Naomi Ericson Women Junior 13-14 3 / 6
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 13-14 4 / 6
Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 1 / 8
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 3 / 8
Daniel Turner Men Junior 9-12 6 / 8
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 13-14 6 / 10
Noah Rosenthal Men Junior 13-14 9 / 10

CCAP TNC Series Finale (Aug 8 2023)

Samuel Turner B-Race Men (Category 4/5) p/b Connecticut Feline M 16 / 21
Nora Dumonski Junior Girls 13-14 p/b Richards Corp 1 / 2
Matthew Cormier Junior Boys 13-14 p/b Richards Corp 1 / 5
Wyatt Pratt Junior Boys 13-14 p/b Richards Corp 2 / 5
Aiden Wyskiewicz Junior Boys 13-14 p/b Richards Corp 4 / 5
Noah Rosenthal Junior Boys 13-14 p/b Richards Corp 5 / 5
Eli Boryczewski Junior Boys 9-12 p/b Richards Corp 1 / 5
Samuel Turner Junior Boys 9-12 p/b Richards Corp 2 / 5
Daniel Turner Junior Boys 9-12 p/b Richards Corp 3 / 5
Annabelle Boryczewski Junior Girls 9-12 p/b Richards Corp 1 / 4
Lillian Dumonski Junior Girls 9-12 p/b Richards Corp 2 / 4

CCNS Kermis (Aug 4 2023)

Nora Dumonski Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 4
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 2 / 4
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 3 / 4
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 13-14 2 / 4
Noah Rosenthal Men Junior 13-14 4 / 4
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 1 / 5
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 2 / 5
Daniel Turner Men Junior 9-12 3 / 5

Devens GP (Jul 29 2023)

Samuel Turner Men's Junior U15 4 / 6
Daniel Turner Men's Junior U15 6 / 6

Thompson Cycling Grand Prix (Jul 1 2023)

Jonah Lipar Men Junior 14-18 9 / 9
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 2 / 2
Noah Rosenthal Men Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Estiaan Kruger Men Junior 13-14 3 / 3
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 1 / 4
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 12-Sep 2 / 4
Daniel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 999 / 4
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 6
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 12-Sep 3 / 6
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 12-Sep 4 / 6
Wilmien Kruger Women Junior 12-Sep 5 / 6
Stella Lipar Women Junior 12-Sep 6 / 6

CCAP TNC Series #3 (Jun 22 2023)

Samuel Turner Cat 4/5 19 / 22
Jeffrey Cote Cat 4/5 20 / 22
Matthew Cormier Men Junior 13-14 2 / 10
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 13-14 4 / 10
Noah Rosenthal Men Junior 13-14 6 / 10
Estiaan Kruger Men Junior 13-14 7 / 10
Aiden Wyskiewicz Men Junior 13-14 8 / 10
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 4
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 2 / 4
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 1 / 5
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 2 / 5
Daniel Turner Men Junior 9-12 5 / 5

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 10 2023)

Penelope Moses Women Cat 4/5 2 / 5
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 13-14 2 / 7
Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 999 / 7
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 5
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 2 / 5
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 3 / 5
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 13-14 5 / 9
Estiaan Kruger Men Junior 13-14 8 / 9
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 1 / 5
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 2 / 5
Daniel Turner Men Junior 9-12 4 / 5

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b The CCAP (May 21 2023)

Nora Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 2 / 5
Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 4 / 5
Lillian Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 5 / 8
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 4 / 23
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 7 / 23
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 21 / 23
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 1 / 19
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 2 / 19
Grady Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 7 / 19
Annabelle Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 12 / 19

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b The CCAP (May 21 2023)

Wyatt Pratt MTN Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 4 / 23
Benjamin Moon MTN Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 7 / 23
Riley Swacker MTN Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 21 / 23
Nora Dumonski MTN Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 2 / 5
Penelope Moses MTN Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 4 / 5
Lillian Dumonski MTN Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 5 / 8
Eli Boryczewski MTN Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 1 / 19
Samuel Turner MTN Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 2 / 19
Grady Swacker MTN Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 7 / 19
Annabelle Boryczewski MTN Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 12 / 19

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 14 2023)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 3 / 4
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 2
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 2 / 2
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 13-14 9 / 10
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 3 / 9
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 4 / 9
Daniel Turner Men Junior 9-12 9 / 9

Sunshine Criterium (May 13 2023)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 3 / 4
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 3
Stella Lipar Women Junior 9-12 2 / 3
Lydia Ericson Women Junior 9-12 3 / 3
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 13-14 7 / 7
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 1 / 3
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 2 / 3
Daniel Turner Men Junior 9-12 3 / 3

Belltown Throwdown (May 6 2023)

Nora Dumonski Women Cat 3 Junior Girls 13-14 4 / 7
Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Junior Girls 13-14 5 / 7
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 3 / 10
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 8 / 31
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 12 / 31
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 13 / 31
Adam Young Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 30 / 31
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 3 / 25
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 7 / 25

Hop Brook MTB Race (Apr 16 2023)

Eli Boryczewski Men junior 1-18 CAT 3 BOYS 912 2 / 31
Vinh Tran Men junior 1-18 CAT 3 BOYS 912 6 / 31
Grady Swacker Men junior 1-18 CAT 3 BOYS 912 12 / 31
Louis Griffing Men junior 1-18 CAT 3 BOYS 912 24 / 31
Naomi Ericson Women junior 1-18 CAT 3 GIRLS 912 1 / 11
Annabelle Boryczewski Women junior 1-18 CAT 3 GIRLS 912 4 / 11
Lillian Dumonski Women junior 1-18 CAT 3 GIRLS 912 5 / 11
Benjamin Moon Men junior 1-18 CAT 3 BOYS 1314 8 / 28
Bryce Young Men junior 1-18 CAT 3 BOYS 1314 10 / 28
Riley Swacker Men junior 1-18 CAT 3 BOYS 1314 21 / 28
Adam Young Men junior 1-18 CAT 3 BOYS 1314 27 / 28
Nora Dumonski Women junior 1-18 CAT 3 GIRLS 1314 2 / 5

The Frozen Four 2023: Final Race (Mar 26 2023)

Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 5 / 17
Eli Boryczewski Junior 9-14 10 / 17
Annabelle Boryczewski Junior 9-14 14 / 17
Julia Mcclure Junior 9-14 16 / 17

The Frozen Four 2023: Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 19 2023)

Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 9 / 20
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 11 / 20
Eli Boryczewski Junior 9-14 14 / 20
Annabelle Boryczewski Junior 9-14 18 / 20
Stella Lipar Junior 9-14 19 / 20
Jonah Lipar Men Cat 5 999 / 10

The Frozen Four 2023: Matt Waskiewicz Memorial (Mar 12 2023)

Jonah Lipar B Race 52 / 57
Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 10 / 20
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 13 / 20
Eli Boryczewski Junior 9-14 16 / 20
Annabelle Boryczewski Junior 9-14 17 / 20
Stella Lipar Junior 9-14 18 / 20

The Frozen Four 2023: Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 5 2023)

Jonah Lipar B Race 49 / 53
Stephen Savino iv Junior 9-14 6 / 19
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 9 / 19
Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 10 / 19
Eli Boryczewski Junior 9-14 12 / 19
Annabelle Boryczewski Junior 9-14 16 / 19
Stella Lipar Junior 9-14 18 / 19

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 16 2022)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 3 / 12
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 4 / 12
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 8 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 9 / 12
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 8
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 12-Sep 3 / 8
Stella Lipar Women Junior 12-Sep 7 / 8
Ella Hamilton Women Junior 12-Sep 8 / 8
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 10
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 5 / 10
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 12-Sep 6 / 10
Vinh Tran Men Junior 12-Sep 7 / 10

CCAP TNC Series (Aug 16 2022)

Jeffrey Cote Cat 4/5 21 / 24
Samuel Turner Cat 4/5 22 / 24
Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 12-Sep 2 / 6
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 6 / 11
Brody Zehren Men Junior 13-14 11 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 2 / 10
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 10
Men Junior 12-Sep 4 / 10
Vinh Tran Men Junior 12-Sep 5 / 10
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 7 / 10

CCAP TNC Series (Jul 26 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 4 / 12
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 7 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 8 / 12
Brody Zehren Men Junior 13-14 10 / 12
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 7
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 12-Sep 3 / 7
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 12-Sep 5 / 7
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 12-Sep 6 / 7
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 1 / 7
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 7
Vincent Matte-hicks Men Junior 12-Sep 5 / 7
Samuel Turner B Race 19 / 21
Jeffrey Cote B Race 20 / 21

CCNS Kermis (Jul 15 2022)

Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 10
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 10
Stella Lipar Women Junior 9-12 8 / 10
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 9 / 10
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 5 / 11
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 8 / 11
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 9 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 2 / 4
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 3 / 4

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Crit (Jul 2 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 Open 21 / 25
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 Open 22 / 25

West Rock Pseudo Prestige (Jun 18 2022)

Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 11 / 16
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 12 / 16
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 14 / 16
Alexander Savino Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 10 / 27
Grady Swacker Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 13 / 27
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 15 / 27
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 19 / 27
Cort Freeman Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 27 / 27
Nora Dumonski Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 1 / 12
Annabelle Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 5 / 12
Lillian Dumonski Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 24 / 12

CCAP TNC Series (Jun 14 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 6 / 13
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 8 / 13
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 6
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 3 / 6
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 6
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 5 / 6
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 1 / 6
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 3 / 6
Jeffrey Cote Cat 4/5 25 / 29
Samuel Turner Cat 4/5 26 / 29

Belltown Throwdown - CT Dirt Cup Race Finale (Jun 11 2022)

Nora Dumonski Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 1 / 11
Annabelle Boryczewski Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 5 / 11
Lillian Dumonski Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 7 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 6 / 31
Eli Boryczewski Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 10 / 31
Samuel Turner Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 15 / 31
Vinh Tran Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 21 / 31
Bryce Young Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 24 / 29
Riley Swacker Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 27 / 29

TRD MTB p/b The CCAP (Jun 6 2022)

Nora Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 1 / 12
Lillian Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 7 / 12
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 9 / 12
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 5 / 28
Grady Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 9 / 28
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 13 / 28
Alexander Savino Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 16 / 28
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 56 / 28
Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 3 / 9
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 14 / 26
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 19 / 26
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 22 / 26
Colin Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 9 / 18

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP - CT Dirt Cup Results Only (Jun 5 2022)

Nora Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 1 / 7
Lillian Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 5 / 7
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 5 / 25
Grady Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 9 / 25
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 13 / 25
Alexander Savino Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 15 / 25
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 25 / 25
Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 3 / 9
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 12 / 19
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 16 / 19
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 18 / 19
Colin Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 7 / 13

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP - CT Dirt Cup #4 (Jun 5 2022)

Nora Dumonski Cat 3 Girls 9-12 1 / 12
Lillian Dumonski Cat 3 Girls 9-12 7 / 12
Annabelle Boryczewski Cat 3 Girls 9-12 9 / 12
Samuel Turner Cat 3 Boys 9-12 5 / 28
Grady Swacker Cat 3 Boys 9-12 9 / 28
Eli Boryczewski Cat 3 Boys 9-12 13 / 28
Alexander Savino Cat 3 Boys 9-12 16 / 28
Wyatt Pratt Cat 3 Boys 9-12 28 / 28
Penelope Moses Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 3 / 9
Benjamin Moon Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 14 / 26
Bryce Young Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 19 / 26
Riley Swacker Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 22 / 26
Colin Hamilton Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 9 / 18

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 5
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 5
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 5 / 5
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 6 / 9
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 7 / 9
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 2 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 3 / 11

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 22 2022)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 8
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 3 / 8
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 8
Stella Lipar Women Junior 9-12 6 / 8
Ella Hamilton Women Junior 9-12 8 / 8
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 5 / 13
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 7 / 13
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 9 / 13
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 11 / 13
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 3 / 8
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 4 / 8
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 5 / 8
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-12 6 / 8

Governor's Guard Round-Up - CT Dirt Cup Results Only (May 15 2022)

Naomi Ericson Cat 3 Girls 9-12 9 / 7
Wyatt Pratt Cat 3 Boys 9-12 4 / 28
Eli Boryczewski Cat 3 Boys 9-12 7 / 28
Vinh Tran Cat 3 Boys 9-12 15 / 28
Alexander Savino Cat 3 Boys 9-12 21 / 28
Grady Swacker Cat 3 Boys 9-12 27 / 28
Penelope Moses Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 3 / 11
Benjamin Moon Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 17 / 21
Nathan Tuthill Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 23 / 21
Bryce Young Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 24 / 21
Riley Swacker Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 32 / 21
Colin Hamilton Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 10 / 16

The Governor's Guard Round-Up (May 15 2022)

Annabelle Boryczewski women Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 6 / 12
Naomi Ericson women Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 9 / 12
Wyatt Pratt men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 4 / 36
Eli Boryczewski men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 7 / 36
Vinh Tran men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 15 / 36
Alexander Savino men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 21 / 36
Grady Swacker men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 27 / 36
Penelope Moses women Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 3 / 14
Benjamin Moon men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 17 / 33
Nathan Tuthill men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 23 / 33
Bryce Young men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 24 / 33
Riley Swacker men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 32 / 33
Colin Hamilton men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 10 / 21

Sunshine Criterium (May 14 2022)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 5 / 6
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 6 / 6
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 10 / 14
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 11 / 14
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 12 / 14
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 4 / 10
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 6 / 10
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 8 / 10
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-12 9 / 10

Fat Tire Classic CT Dirt Cup Results (Apr 24 2022)

Riley Swacker CAT3 B 13TO14 15 / 20
Nathan Tuthill CAT3 B 13TO14 20 / 20
Samuel Turner CAT3 B 9TO12 4 / 24
Wyatt Pratt CAT3 B 9TO12 6 / 24
Eli Boryczewski CAT3 B 9TO12 16 / 24
Grady Swacker CAT3 B 9TO12 21 / 24

The Frozen Four (Mar 27 2022)

Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 9 / 24
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 10 / 24
Wyatt Pratt Junior 9-14 12 / 24
Bryce Hamilton Junior 9-14 18 / 24
Jonah Lipar Junior 9-14 19 / 24
Stella Lipar Junior 9-14 23 / 24

The Frozen Four - Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 20 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Junior 9-14 13 / 27
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 18 / 27
Wyatt Pratt Junior 9-14 22 / 27

The Frozen Four - Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 6 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Junior 9-14 2 / 8
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 4 / 8

Sunshine Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Ella Hamilton Women Junior 9-14 5 / 2
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-14 12 / 1
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-14 8 / 4
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-14 9 / 4
Bao Tran Men Junior 9-14 10 / 4
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 11 / 4
Penelope Moses Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 7 / 7

CCNS Kermis (Jun 19 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 5
Ella Hamilton Women Junior 12-Sep 4 / 5
Stella Lipar Women Junior 12-Sep 5 / 5
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 10 / 12
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 11 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 12-Sep 4 / 13
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 6 / 13
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 8 / 13

WEST ROCK PSEUDO-PRESTIGE MTB P/B CCAP (Jun 13 2021)

Penelope Moses Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 12 / 12
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 9 / 26
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 11 / 26
Jack Parzych Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 13 / 26
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 14 / 26
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 16 / 26
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 19 / 26
Grady Swacker Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 20 / 26
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 24 / 26

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP (Jun 6 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 2 / 10
Nora Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 4 / 10
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 14 / 36
Jack Parzych Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 16 / 36
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 20 / 36
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 21 / 36
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 22 / 36
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 30 / 36
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 35 / 36
Bryce Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 36 / 36
Colin Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 13 / 21

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 5 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 5
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 8 / 13
Harshil Patel Men Junior 13-14 12 / 13
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 13 / 13
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 17
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 12-Sep 7 / 17
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 9 / 17
Brody Zehren Men Junior 12-Sep 10 / 17
Jivitesh Babu Men Junior 12-Sep 12 / 17
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 13 / 17

Governor's Guard Round Up (May 8 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 2 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 6 / 33
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 13 / 33
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 21 / 33
Colin Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 4 / 19

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Penelope Moses Junior 6 / 20
Jonah Lipar Junior 12 / 20
Brody Zehren Junior 15 / 20

Frozen Four #3 (Mar 21 2021)

Jonah Lipar Junior 6 / 27
Penelope Moses Junior 12 / 27
Brody Zehren Junior 19 / 27

Frozen Four #2 (Mar 14 2021)

Penelope Moses Junior- W 2 / 4
Jonah Lipar Junior-M 13 / 22

The Frozen Four #1 (Mar 7 2021)

Jonah Lipar Junior 11 / 18
Patsy Matte-hicks Junior 16 / 18
Brody Zehren Junior 17 / 18
Penelope Moses Junior 20 / 18

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 13 2019)

Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 13 / 22
Bao Tran Men Junior 9-14 14 / 22
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 16 / 22
Jivitesh Babu Men Junior 9-14 18 / 22
Trevor Corriveau Men Junior 15-18 22 / 26

El Fuego Plainville (Jul 28 2019)

Bao Tran JR 10-14 8 / 12

Belltown Throwdown (Jun 15 2019)

Bryce Young Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 (Shorter Course) 26 / 39

CCNS Kermis (Jun 14 2019)

Sean Wald Men Junior 15-18 16 / 17

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 8 2019)

Bao Tran Men Juniors 9-14 8 / 12

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2019)

Bao Tran Boys 9-13 10 / 11

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 14 2018)

Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-10 5 / 5
Peter Kiernan Men Junior 17-18 999 / 12
Patrick Kiernan Men Junior 13-14 7 / 8
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 11-12 5 / 5

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Wyatt Cote Junior Boys 16-18 1 / 15
Peter Kiernan Junior Boys 16-18 2 / 15
Aidan Kiernan Junior Boys 16-18 14 / 15
Patrick Kiernan Junior Boys 13-15 12 / 15
Colin Hamilton Junior Boys 9-12 6 / 7
Bryce Hamilton Junior Boys 9-12 7 / 7

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

Wyatt Cote Men Junior 15-18 2 / 18
Peter Kiernan Men Junior 15-18 9 / 18
Aidan Kiernan Men Junior 15-18 16 / 18
Patrick Kiernan Men Junior 9-14 7 / 15
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 12 / 15
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 14 / 15

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Maya Brown CAT 3 HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 15-18 2 / 2

Busiest Racers

in last months
Samuel Turner 50
Eli Boryczewski 46
Annabelle Boryczewski 39
Penelope Moses 37
Wyatt Pratt 30
Nora Dumonski 21
Lillian Dumonski 19
Daniel Turner 16
Bryce Hamilton 16
Jonah Lipar 15
Julia Mcclure 15
Colin Hamilton 14
Stephen Savino iv 13
Benjamin Moon 13
Riley Swacker 13
Naomi Ericson 12
Stella Lipar 11
David Boryczewski 11
Bryce Young 11
Grady Swacker 11
Vinh Tran 11
Bao Tran 10
Jeffrey Cote 6
Brody Zehren 6
Alexander Savino 6
Isaiah Turner 5
Keagan Tryba 5
Noah Rosenthal 5
Ella Hamilton 4
Aiden Wyskiewicz 4
Peter Kiernan 3
Patrick Kiernan 3
Simon Mcclure 3
Nathan Tuthill 3
Estiaan Kruger 3
Lydia Ericson 2
Matthew Cormier 2
Robert Gonse 2
Jivitesh Babu 2
Jack Parzych 2
Aidan Kiernan 2
Bryce Young 2
Wyatt Cote 2
Adam Young 1
Vinh Tran 1
1
Harshil Patel 1
Sean Wald 1
Trevor Corriveau 1
Maya Brown 1
Patsy Matte-hicks 1
Kai Schulz 1
Louis Griffing 1
Cort Freeman 1
Vincent Matte-hicks 1
Adam Young 1
Wilmien Kruger 1
Ollie Reid 1