Log In

Team Overview: CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Crit (Jul 2 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 Open 21 / 25
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 Open 22 / 25

West Rock Pseudo Prestige (Jun 18 2022)

Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 11 / 16
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 12 / 16
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14/Middle School 14 / 16
Alexander Savino Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 10 / 27
Grady Swacker Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 13 / 27
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 15 / 27
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 19 / 27
Cort Freeman Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 27 / 27
Nora Dumonski Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 1 / 12
Annabelle Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 5 / 12
Lillian Dumonski Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 24 / 12

CCAP TNC Series (Jun 14 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 6 / 13
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 8 / 13
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 6
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 3 / 6
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 6
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 5 / 6
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 1 / 6
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 3 / 6
Jeffrey Cote Cat 4/5 25 / 29
Samuel Turner Cat 4/5 26 / 29

Belltown Throwdown - CT Dirt Cup Race Finale (Jun 11 2022)

Nora Dumonski Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 1 / 11
Annabelle Boryczewski Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 5 / 11
Lillian Dumonski Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 7 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 6 / 31
Eli Boryczewski Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 10 / 31
Samuel Turner Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 15 / 31
Vinh Tran Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 21 / 31
Bryce Young Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 24 / 29
Riley Swacker Cat 3 Junior Boys 13-14 27 / 29

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP - CT Dirt Cup Results Only (Jun 5 2022)

Nora Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 1 / 7
Lillian Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 5 / 7
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 5 / 25
Grady Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 9 / 25
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 13 / 25
Alexander Savino Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 15 / 25
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 25 / 25
Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 3 / 9
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 12 / 19
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 16 / 19
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 18 / 19
Colin Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 7 / 13

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP - CT Dirt Cup #4 (Jun 5 2022)

Nora Dumonski Cat 3 Girls 9-12 1 / 12
Lillian Dumonski Cat 3 Girls 9-12 7 / 12
Annabelle Boryczewski Cat 3 Girls 9-12 9 / 12
Samuel Turner Cat 3 Boys 9-12 5 / 28
Grady Swacker Cat 3 Boys 9-12 9 / 28
Eli Boryczewski Cat 3 Boys 9-12 13 / 28
Alexander Savino Cat 3 Boys 9-12 16 / 28
Wyatt Pratt Cat 3 Boys 9-12 28 / 28
Penelope Moses Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 3 / 9
Benjamin Moon Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 14 / 26
Bryce Young Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 19 / 26
Riley Swacker Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 22 / 26
Colin Hamilton Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 9 / 18

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 5
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 5
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 5 / 5
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 6 / 9
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 7 / 9
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 2 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 3 / 11

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 22 2022)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 8
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 3 / 8
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 8
Stella Lipar Women Junior 9-12 6 / 8
Ella Hamilton Women Junior 9-12 8 / 8
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 5 / 13
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 7 / 13
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 9 / 13
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 11 / 13
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 3 / 8
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 4 / 8
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 5 / 8
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-12 6 / 8

Governor's Guard Round-Up - CT Dirt Cup Results Only (May 15 2022)

Naomi Ericson Cat 3 Girls 9-12 9 / 7
Wyatt Pratt Cat 3 Boys 9-12 4 / 28
Eli Boryczewski Cat 3 Boys 9-12 7 / 28
Vinh Tran Cat 3 Boys 9-12 15 / 28
Alexander Savino Cat 3 Boys 9-12 21 / 28
Grady Swacker Cat 3 Boys 9-12 27 / 28
Penelope Moses Cat 3 Girls 13-14/Middle School 3 / 11
Benjamin Moon Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 17 / 21
Nathan Tuthill Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 23 / 21
Bryce Young Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 24 / 21
Riley Swacker Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 32 / 21
Colin Hamilton Cat 3 Boys 15-18/High School 10 / 16

The Governor's Guard Round-Up (May 15 2022)

Annabelle Boryczewski women Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 6 / 12
Naomi Ericson women Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 9 / 12
Wyatt Pratt men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 4 / 36
Eli Boryczewski men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 7 / 36
Vinh Tran men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 15 / 36
Alexander Savino men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 21 / 36
Grady Swacker men Cat 3 Juniors 9-12 27 / 36
Penelope Moses women Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 3 / 14
Benjamin Moon men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 17 / 33
Nathan Tuthill men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 23 / 33
Bryce Young men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 24 / 33
Riley Swacker men Cat 3 Juniors 13-14/Middle School 32 / 33
Colin Hamilton men Cat 3 Juniors 15-18 High School 10 / 21

Sunshine Criterium (May 14 2022)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 5 / 6
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 6 / 6
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 10 / 14
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 11 / 14
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 12 / 14
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 4 / 10
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 6 / 10
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 8 / 10
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-12 9 / 10

Fat Tire Classic CT Dirt Cup Results (Apr 24 2022)

Riley Swacker CAT3 B 13TO14 15 / 20
Nathan Tuthill CAT3 B 13TO14 20 / 20
Samuel Turner CAT3 B 9TO12 4 / 24
Wyatt Pratt CAT3 B 9TO12 6 / 24
Eli Boryczewski CAT3 B 9TO12 16 / 24
Grady Swacker CAT3 B 9TO12 21 / 24

The Frozen Four (Mar 27 2022)

Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 9 / 24
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 10 / 24
Wyatt Pratt Junior 9-14 12 / 24
Bryce Hamilton Junior 9-14 18 / 24
Jonah Lipar Junior 9-14 19 / 24
Stella Lipar Junior 9-14 23 / 24

The Frozen Four - Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 20 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Junior 9-14 13 / 27
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 18 / 27
Wyatt Pratt Junior 9-14 22 / 27

The Frozen Four - Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 6 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Junior 9-14 2 / 8
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 4 / 8

Sunshine Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Ella Hamilton Women Junior 9-14 5 / 2
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-14 12 / 1
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-14 8 / 4
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-14 9 / 4
Bao Tran Men Junior 9-14 10 / 4
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 11 / 4
Penelope Moses Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 7 / 7

CCNS Kermis (Jun 19 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 5
Ella Hamilton Women Junior 12-Sep 4 / 5
Stella Lipar Women Junior 12-Sep 5 / 5
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 10 / 12
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 11 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 12-Sep 4 / 13
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 6 / 13
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 8 / 13

WEST ROCK PSEUDO-PRESTIGE MTB P/B CCAP (Jun 13 2021)

Penelope Moses Men Cat 3 Junior Girls 9-12 12 / 12
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 9 / 26
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 11 / 26
Jack Parzych Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 13 / 26
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 14 / 26
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 16 / 26
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 19 / 26
Grady Swacker Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 20 / 26
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 24 / 26

Team Red Dragon MTB p/b CCAP (Jun 6 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 2 / 10
Nora Dumonski Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 4 / 10
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 14 / 36
Jack Parzych Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 16 / 36
Riley Swacker Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 20 / 36
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 21 / 36
Samuel Turner Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 22 / 36
Wyatt Pratt Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 30 / 36
Eli Boryczewski Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 35 / 36
Bryce Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 36 / 36
Colin Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 13 / 21

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 5 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 5
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 8 / 13
Harshil Patel Men Junior 13-14 12 / 13
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 13 / 13
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 17
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 12-Sep 7 / 17
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 9 / 17
Brody Zehren Men Junior 12-Sep 10 / 17
Jivitesh Babu Men Junior 12-Sep 12 / 17
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 13 / 17

Governor's Guard Round Up (May 8 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Cat 3 Girls 9-12 2 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 6 / 33
Bryce Young Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 13 / 33
Benjamin Moon Men Cat 3 Boys 9-12 21 / 33
Colin Hamilton Men Cat 3 Boys 13-14/Middle School 4 / 19

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Penelope Moses Junior 6 / 20
Jonah Lipar Junior 12 / 20
Brody Zehren Junior 15 / 20

Frozen Four #3 (Mar 21 2021)

Jonah Lipar Junior 6 / 27
Penelope Moses Junior 12 / 27
Brody Zehren Junior 19 / 27

Frozen Four #2 (Mar 14 2021)

Penelope Moses Junior- W 2 / 4
Jonah Lipar Junior-M 13 / 22

The Frozen Four #1 (Mar 7 2021)

Jonah Lipar Junior 11 / 18
Patsy Matte-hicks Junior 16 / 18
Brody Zehren Junior 17 / 18
Penelope Moses Junior 20 / 18

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 13 2019)

Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 13 / 22
Bao Tran Men Junior 9-14 14 / 22
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 16 / 22
Jivitesh Babu Men Junior 9-14 18 / 22
Trevor Corriveau Men Junior 15-18 22 / 26

El Fuego Plainville (Jul 28 2019)

Bao Tran JR 10-14 8 / 12

Belltown Throwdown (Jun 15 2019)

Bryce Young Cat 3 Junior Boys 9-12 (Shorter Course) 26 / 39

CCNS Kermis (Jun 14 2019)

Sean Wald Men Junior 15-18 16 / 17

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 8 2019)

Bao Tran Men Juniors 9-14 8 / 12

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2019)

Bao Tran Boys 9-13 10 / 11

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 14 2018)

Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-10 5 / 5
Peter Kiernan Men Junior 17-18 999 / 12
Patrick Kiernan Men Junior 13-14 7 / 8
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 11-12 5 / 5

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Wyatt Cote Junior Boys 16-18 1 / 15
Peter Kiernan Junior Boys 16-18 2 / 15
Aidan Kiernan Junior Boys 16-18 14 / 15
Patrick Kiernan Junior Boys 13-15 12 / 15
Colin Hamilton Junior Boys 9-12 6 / 7
Bryce Hamilton Junior Boys 9-12 7 / 7

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

Wyatt Cote Men Junior 15-18 2 / 18
Peter Kiernan Men Junior 15-18 9 / 18
Aidan Kiernan Men Junior 15-18 16 / 18
Patrick Kiernan Men Junior 9-14 7 / 15
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 12 / 15
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 14 / 15

Fat Tire Classic (Apr 22 2018)

Maya Brown CAT 3 HIGH SCHOOL WOMEN 15-18 2 / 2