Log In

Team Overview: Spokane Rocket Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2016 Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series (River District) (Aug 16 2016)

Alan Petrie Men A Pack Open 11 / 17

Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series (Apr 12 2016)

Tori Belfils C Pack Open 4 / 8

Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series (Apr 5 2016)

Tori Belfils C Pack Open 4 / 8

Baddlands Cooper Jones Twilight Series (River District) (Jul 28 2015)

Alan Petrie Men A Pack 15 / 16

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 20 2014)

Andrew Roberts Men Cat 4 Senior 17 / 18

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Jeremy Hollis Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 20

Campus Criterium (Jun 22 2014)

Andrew Roberts Men Cat 4/5 Senior 4 / 21
Alan Jacob Men Cat 3 Senior 6 / 9

River Bend Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Alan Petrie Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 4 / 9
Chris Kelsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 9 / 9
Andrew Roberts Men Cat 4/5 Senior 1 / 23

Green Bluff Circuit Race (Jun 7 2014)

Chris Kelsey Men Masters 40+ 3 / 7
Alan Petrie Men Masters 40+ 5 / 7
Royce Hogue Men Masters 50+ 5 / 8

Ronde van Palouse (Apr 12 2014)

Shane Lynch Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 6 / 19

Mount Spokane Hill Climb (Aug 25 2013)

Chris Kelsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 2 / 5

Deer Park Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)

Tori Belfils Women Cat 4 Senior 3 / 4
Royce Hogue Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 7
Daniel Feldhusen Men Cat 4/5 Senior 12 / 13
Shane Lynch Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 3 / 6
Chris Kelsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 6

Lilac City Twilight Crit (Jul 6 2013)

Alan Petrie Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 21
Andrew Roberts Men Cat 4/5 Senior 4 / 44
Daniel Feldhusen Men Cat 4/5 Senior 34 / 44

RIVER BEND CRIT (Jun 9 2013)

Alan Petrie Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 14

Ronde van Palouse (Apr 13 2013)

Shane Lynch Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 40-49 2 / 25
Daniel Feldhusen Men Senior Cat 4/5 40 / 55
Andrew Roberts Men Senior Cat 4/5 51 / 55
Justin Dearmond Men Senior Cat 4/5 54 / 55
Royce Hogue Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 50-59 8 / 17
John Osterback Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 50-59 9 / 17

Lilac City Twilight Criterium (Sep 8 2012)

Tony Brown Men Cat 4/5 Senior 8 / 49
Eric Ross Men Cat 4/5 Senior 21 / 49
John Osterback Men Cat 4/5 Senior 26 / 49
Donald Belfils Men Cat 4/5 Senior 28 / 49
Alan Petrie Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 11 / 21
Eric Ross Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 15 / 21
Chris Kelsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 17 / 21
Alan Jacob Men Cat 3 Senior 13 / 19

Mount Spokane Hill Climb (Aug 12 2012)

John Osterback Men Cat 4/5 Senior 21 / 27
Steven Dayton Men Cat 4/5 Senior 27 / 27
Chris Kelsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 2 / 11
Alan Petrie Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 8 / 11

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Alan Jacob Men Category 3 45 / 101

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Alan Jacob Men Category 3 63 / 100

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Alan Jacob Men Category 3 25 / 102

Whitworth Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Peter Martin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 6 / 10
Royce Hogue Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 2 / 13
Eric Ross Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 9 / 13
Ron Belfils Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99 10 / 13
Tony Brown Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10 / 26
Steven Dayton Men Cat 4/5 Senior 13 / 26
Alan Jacob Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 10

River Bend Crit (Jun 3 2012)

John Osterback Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 19
Ron Belfils Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 7 / 12
Alan Petrie Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 8 / 12
Eric Ross Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 10 / 12
Royce Hogue Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 11 / 12

Cheney-Rock Lake Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Royce Hogue Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 6 / 8

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

James Barrett Men CAT 4 MEN 34 / 55

Liberty Road Race (May 5 2012)

Jamie Hohenshelt Men Cat 4/5 Senior 27 / 34
Royce Hogue Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 5 / 10
Chad Nelson Men Cat 3 Senior 7 / 10
Tony Brown Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 8 / 10

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Alan Jacob Men Cat 3 27 / 79
Chad Nelson Men Cat 3 39 / 79

Tour of Walla Walla - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

Alan Jacob Men Cat 3 18 / 82
Chad Nelson Men Cat 3 33 / 82

Tour of Walla Walla - TT (Apr 21 2012)

Alan Jacob Men Cat 3 33 / 80
Chad Nelson Men Cat 3 63 / 80

Tour of Walla Walla - Waitsburg RR (Apr 20 2012)

Alan Jacob Men Cat 3 32 / 83
Chad Nelson Men Cat 3 53 / 83

Ronde van Palouse (Apr 14 2012)

Peter Martin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-59 5 / 13
Royce Hogue Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 5 / 13
Chris Kelsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49 9 / 13
Jamie Hohenshelt Men Cat 4/5 Senior 30 / 55

Waterford Hills Training Series #2 (Apr 7 2012)

James Barrett Men Cat 3/4 B Race 32 / 42

Rocky Mountain Roubaix (Apr 7 2012)

Alan Jacob Men Cat 3 8 / 12
Chad Nelson Men Cat 3 10 / 12
Chris Kelsey Men Master A 9 / 12
Alan Petrie Men Master A 10 / 12

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 10 2012)

Chad Nelson Men Cat 3 Senior 33 / 65
Mike Sirott Men Cat 3 Senior 63 / 65

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

James Barrett Men 4 79 / 79

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit (Jun 19 2010)

Scott Buzan Men Cat 3 33 / 58

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT (Jun 19 2010)

Scott Buzan Men Cat 3 36 / 62

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 18 2010)

Scott Buzan Men Cat 3 25 / 61

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium (Jun 6 2010)

Scott Buzan Cat 3 Men 46 / 52

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Scott Buzan Cat 3 Men 14 / 56

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 4 2010)

Scott Buzan Cat 3 Men 23 / 57

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race (Jun 3 2010)

Scott Buzan Cat 3 Men 28 / 70
James Barrett Cat 4 Men 42 / 48

Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race (Jul 26 2009)

Scott Buzan Category 4 Men 7 / 65
Chris Kelsey Category 3 Men 41 / 89

Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 24 2009)

Chris Kelsey Category 3 Men 17 / 103
Scott Buzan Category 4 Men 4 / 77

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Scott Buzan Category 4/5 Men 13 / 56

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Scott Buzan Men 4/5 33 / 62

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Scott Buzan Men 4/5 8 / 62

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 19 2009)

Scott Buzan Men 4/5 8 / 62

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 9 2009)

Scott Buzan Men 4 9 / 42

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 5 2009)

Scott Buzan Category 4 Men 2 / 44

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Scott Buzan Category 4 Men 4 / 54

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Scott Buzan Category 4 Men 4 / 54

OBRA Hillclimb Championships (Aug 24 2008)

Scott Buzan Category 4 Men 1 / 14

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 20 2008)

Michael Sirott Men 3 35 / 88

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Richland Road Race (Jun 22 2007)

Michael Sirott Category 4/5 8 / 66

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 23 2006)

Eric Anderson Pro/1/2 Men 85 / 98
Kenneth Collins Category 4/5 Men 77 / 93
Liesel Lehrhaupt Category 3/4 Women 15 / 20
Chris Kelsey Category 3 Men 92 / 108

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (Jun 2 2006)

Eric Anderson Category 3 Men 3 / 88
Chris Kelsey Category 3 Men 32 / 88