Log In

Team Overview: Zia Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sun City CRIT - El Paso (Mar 30 2019)

Jesus Palma Men CAT 4/5 6 / 35
Patrick Gilmore Men CAT 4/5 23 / 35
Carlos Romero Men CAT 4/5 30 / 35

Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (Apr 21 2018)

Chris Whitman Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 29 / 35

Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (Apr 20 2018)

Chris Whitman Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 31 / 36

Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (Apr 19 2018)

Chris Whitman Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5 30 / 36

Tierra Del Sol RR (Apr 14 2018)

Kelly Hinkel Women 4/5 3 / 3

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 11 2017)

Terry Moore Women 1/2/3 2 / 6
Kathy Alvarez Women 1/2/3 5 / 6
Robert Mercer Men 4 5 / 18

505 Cycling Classic (Apr 2 2017)

Kathy Alvarez Women CAT4/5/CollB/C 2 / 14
Tamatha Risner Women CAT1/2/3/CollA 5 / 21

Tierra Del Sol RR (Mar 25 2017)

Tamatha Risner Women 1/2/3 3 / 10
Kathy Alvarez Women 4/5 2 / 5

The TriFecta Series - Crit (Mar 4 2017)

Kathy Alvarez Women CAT4/CollB 2 / 4
Fabian Erives Men CAT5 6 / 34
Carlos Romero Men CAT5 10 / 34
Raymond Johnson Men CAT5 28 / 34
Tamatha Risner Women CAT1/2/3/CollA 4 / 10

The TriFecta Series - TT (Mar 4 2017)

Fabian Erives Men CAT5 13 / 33
Carlos Romero Men CAT5 23 / 33
Tim Wright Men CAT5 24 / 33
Michael Barrow Men CAT4 4 / 24
Kathy Alvarez Women CAT4/CollB 1 / 5
Tamatha Risner Women CAT1/2/3/CollA 2 / 10

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 5 2016)

Tamatha Risner Women 1/2/3 3 / 3
Kathy Alvarez Women 4 2 / 8
Robert Mercer Men 5 5 / 25

Tour of the Gila - GC (May 8 2016)

Santiago Chavez Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 41

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 8 2016)

Santiago Chavez Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 47
Fabian Erives Men Cat 4/5 40 / 44

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 7 2016)

Santiago Chavez Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 47
Fabian Erives Men Cat 4/5 37 / 44

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (May 6 2016)

Santiago Chavez Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 48
Fabian Erives Men Cat 4/5 38 / 42

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 5 2016)

Santiago Chavez Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 48
Fabian Erives Men Cat 4/5 41 / 44

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 4 2016)

Santiago Chavez Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 45

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 3 2016)

Kathy Alvarez Women CAT4 4 / 12
Santiago Chavez Men CAT1/2/3 15 / 32

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 2 2016)

Kathy Alvarez Women CAT4 8 / 13
Santiago Chavez Men CAT1/2/3 24 / 29

The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT (Apr 2 2016)

Kathy Alvarez Women CAT4 1 / 15

Butternut Valley Time Trial (Aug 8 2015)

Ron Cooke Men Masters 55+ 4 / 9

Rhode Island Masters' Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2015)

Ron Cooke 10K TIME TRIAL - men 70-74 TT 1 / 5
Ron Cooke 5K TIME TRIAL - men 70-74 TT 1 / 5

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 7 2015)

Al Senft Men SM123 7 / 23
Eric Collins Men SM4 26 / 26

Connecticut Masters' Games (May 30 2015)

Ron Cooke MEN 70-74 10K TT 1 / 3
Ron Cooke MEN 70-74 5K TT 1 / 3

Tour of the Gila - GC (May 3 2015)

Patrick Holland Men Master B 40+ Open 6 / 45
Thomas Cunico Men Master B 40+ Open 24 / 45
Brad Wilkinson Men Master B 40+ Open 43 / 45

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 3 2015)

Patrick Holland Men Master B 40+ Open 13 / 47
Thomas Cunico Men Master B 40+ Open 30 / 47
Brad Wilkinson Men Master B 40+ Open 43 / 47

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 2 2015)

Patrick Holland Men Master B 40+ Open 4 / 49
Thomas Cunico Men Master B 40+ Open 33 / 49
Brad Wilkinson Men Master B 40+ Open 47 / 49

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (May 1 2015)

Patrick Holland Men Master B 40+ Open 6 / 49
Thomas Cunico Men Master B 40+ Open 19 / 49
Brad Wilkinson Men Master B 40+ Open 46 / 49

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 30 2015)

Patrick Holland Men Master B 40+ Open 8 / 49
Thomas Cunico Men Master B 40+ Open 21 / 49
Brad Wilkinson Men Master B 40+ Open 47 / 49

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 11 2015)

Terry Moore Women CAT1/2/3 2 / 14

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Ron Cooke Men Master 65-69 2 / 9

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial #1 (Jun 18 2014)

Ron Cooke Open Men and Women 10 / 30

The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships (Jun 15 2014)

Ron Cooke Men's 10k 13 / 37
Ron Cooke Men's 5k 12 / 34

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 5 (May 4 2014)

David Vaughn Men Cat1/2 9 / 33
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 24 / 33
Catherine Stailey Women Cat3/4 9 / 23
Tonya Sotelo Women Cat3/4 21 / 23
Patrick Holland Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 59
Bradley Wilkinson Men Cat 3/4 Master 40+ 56 / 59
Kyle Martinez Men Cat 3 16 / 67
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 19 / 67
Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 20 / 67
Luke Hollomon Men Cat 4 37 / 44
Jerry Garcia Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 13 / 50

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 4 (May 3 2014)

David Vaughn Men Cat1/2 27 / 33
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 33 / 33
Catherine Stailey Women Cat3/4 13 / 23
Tonya Sotelo Women Cat3/4 18 / 23
Kyle Martinez Men Cat 3 4 / 67
Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 43 / 67
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 45 / 67
Patrick Holland Men Cat3/4 Masters 40+ 3 / 60
Bradley Wilkinson Men Cat3/4 Masters 40+ 57 / 60
Luke Hollomon Men Cat 4 42 / 44
Jerry Garcia Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 5 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 3 (May 2 2014)

David Vaughn Men Cat1/2 8 / 33
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 10 / 33
Patrick Holland Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 9 / 60
Bradley Wilkinson Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 58 / 60
Catherine Stailey Women Cat3/4 6 / 23
Tonya Sotelo Women Cat3/4 22 / 23
Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 17 / 68
Kyle Martinez Men Cat 3 18 / 68
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 59 / 68
Luke Hollomon Men Cat 4 41 / 44
Jerry Garcia Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 14 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 2 (May 1 2014)

David Vaughn Men Cat1/2 5 / 35
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 19 / 35
Patrick Holland Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 10 / 62
Bradley Wilkinson Men Cat3/4 Master 40+ 60 / 62
Catherine Stailey Women Cat3/4 11 / 25
Tonya Sotelo Women Cat3/4 21 / 25
Kyle Martinez Men Cat 3 12 / 68
Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 21 / 68
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 38 / 68
Luke Hollomon Men Cat 4 40 / 48
Jerry Garcia Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 5 / 51

Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 1 (Apr 30 2014)

Kyle Martinez Men Cat 3 13 / 68
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 23 / 68
Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 30 / 68
Jerry Garcia Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40+ 25 / 52
David Vaughn Men Cat1/2 6 / 38
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 14 / 38

Las Vueltas de Mountainair (Aug 18 2013)

Dustin Ward Men 5 25 / 48

New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race (Jun 22 2013)

Kyle Martinez Men CAT 3/4 2 / 43
Jerry Garcia Men CAT 3/4 7 / 43
Dustin Walthall Men CAT 3/4 14 / 43
Marcus Toya Men CAT 3/4 19 / 43
Kaden Murdock Men CAT 3/4 26 / 43
David Rutledge Men CAT 3/4 30 / 43
Tim Ketelaar Men CAT 3/4 41 / 43
Terry Moore Women CAT 1/2/3 3 / 5

Regional Championship Criterium at Wilson Stadium (Jun 15 2013)

Thomas Cunico Men Master 2 / 7
Kaden Murdock Men 4 SENIOR 2 / 14

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial (Jun 12 2013)

Ron Cooke Open 13 / 30

Coeymans Hollow Time Trial (Jun 5 2013)

Ron Cooke Open 17 / 35

Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Jun 2 2013)

Santiago Chavez Men 1/2/3 10 / 34
Kyle Martinez Men 1/2/3 14 / 34
Christian Schlabach Men 1/2/3 18 / 34
Kaden Murdock Men 4 4 / 24

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (May 5 2013)

David Vaughn Men Cat 3 2 / 49
Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 11 / 49
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 21 / 49
Frankie Benavidez Men Cat 3 35 / 49
Brian Robinson Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 33 / 78
Santiago Chavez Men Cat1/2 34 / 69
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 43 / 69
Kaden Murdock Men Cat 4 9 / 42

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (May 4 2013)

Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 11 / 51
Frankie Benavidez Men Cat 3 15 / 51
David Vaughn Men Cat 3 27 / 51
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 38 / 51
Brian Robinson Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 15 / 81
Santiago Chavez Men Cat1/2 34 / 74
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 53 / 74
Kaden Murdock Men Cat 4 14 / 44

SRAM Tour of the - Stage 3 (May 3 2013)

David Vaughn Men Cat 3 3 / 51
Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 17 / 51
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 25 / 51
Frankie Benavidez Men Cat 3 36 / 51
Brian Robinson Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 28 / 82
Santiago Chavez Men Cat1/2 29 / 74
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 54 / 74
Kaden Murdock Men Cat 4 11 / 44

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 2 2013)

Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 12 / 58
David Vaughn Men Cat 3 17 / 58
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 32 / 58
Frankie Benavidez Men Cat 3 35 / 58
Brian Robinson Men Cat 3/4 Master B 40+ 61 / 84
Santiago Chavez Men Cat1/2 24 / 75
Christian Schlabach Men Cat1/2 38 / 75
Kaden Murdock Men Cat 4 9 / 44

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 1 2013)

Santiago Chavez Men Cat 1/2 15 / 79
Christian Schlabach Men Cat 1/2 56 / 79
Marcus Toya Men Cat 3 1 / 59
David Vaughn Men Cat 3 3 / 59
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 24 / 59
Frankie Benavidez Men Cat 3 31 / 59

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 6 2013)

Timothy Ketelaar Men Cat 4 open 19 / 21

Tierra Del Sol RR (Mar 30 2013)

Michael Barrow Men cat 4 9 / 26
Jerry Garcia Men cat 5 1 / 33
Santiago Chavez Men cat 1/2/3 22 / 39

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 15 2013)

Kempton Jackson Men Cat 2 54 / 67

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)

Kaden Murdock Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 12 / 23
Jim Maupin Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-64 70 / 103

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Crit (May 5 2012)

Dustin Walthall Men Cat 4 23 / 62
Earl Gage Men Cat 4 24 / 62
Kempton Jackson Men Cat 1/2 60 / 76
Christian Schlabach Men Cat 1/2 75 / 76

SRAM Tour of the Gila - TT (May 4 2012)

Kempton Jackson Men Cat 1/2 27 / 77
Christian Schlabach Men Cat 1/2 75 / 77
Dustin Walthall Men Cat 4 16 / 63
Earl Gage Men Cat 4 29 / 63

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (May 3 2012)

Dustin Walthall Men Cat 3 72 / 134
Earl Gage Men Cat 3 76 / 134
Kempton Jackson Men Cat 1/2 21 / 81
Christian Schlabach Men Cat 1/2 63 / 81

SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (May 2 2012)

Kempton Jackson Men Cat 1/2 20 / 84
Christian Schlabach Men Cat 1/2 67 / 84

Old Pueblo Grand Prix - Crit (Mar 17 2012)

Christian Schlabach Men cat 2/3 24 / 48

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 4 2012)

Christian Schlabach Men cat 2 2 / 34

Mt Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial (Sep 10 2011)

Ron Cooke Men 65-69 2 / 5

NYS Time Trial Championships (Jul 30 2011)

Ron Cooke Masters Men 65+ 1 / 3

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 9 2009)

Peter Durso Men 3 27 / 61

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 5 2009)

Peter Durso Category 3 Men 13 / 62

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Peter Durso Category 3 Men 23 / 75

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Peter Durso Category 3 Men 23 / 75