Log In

Team Overview: THR Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Peter and Gerald Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 7 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 3 1 / 2
Matt Hylton Men Masters 50+ 6 / 7

The Newport News Twilight Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

Aaron Erb Men P/1/2/3 17 / 37
Talia Smith Women P/1/2/3 4 / 19
Brittany Macdonald Women P/1/2/3 15 / 19
David Webster Men Cat 3/4 10 / 47
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 3/4 28 / 47
Cole Casey Men Masters 55+ 11 / 18
Brian Reeves Men Cat 4/5 23 / 55
Paul Karafa Men Cat 4/5 24 / 55
Matt Hylton Men Masters 45+ 8 / 15
Cole Casey Men Masters 45+ 14 / 15
Aaron Erb Men Masters 35+ 5 / 19
James Powelson Men Masters 35+ 16 / 19

Salisbury Circuit Race (Jul 16 2022)

Tim Woolford Men 55+ 6 / 17

CBR #5 Dominguez Hills (May 22 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 12 / 34

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 30 2022)

Oliver Dimalanta Men Men's Masters 45+ 2 / 3
Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

2022 Church Creek Time Trial #1 (Apr 30 2022)

Grace Breitenbeck Women 4 Cat 2 / 2

Charlottesville Criterium (Apr 16 2022)

Grace Breitenbeck Women Cat 3/4 13 / 15

2022 RVA Racing Series (Apr 2 2022)

Jamie Collins Men 30-39 CAT 2 1 / 4

Hincapie Spring Series - Day 1 (Rock Hill Crit Course) (Mar 26 2022)

Grace Breitenbeck Women Open Cat 4/5 6 / 9

Langley Speedway Criterium (Mar 5 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 31
Aaron Erb Men Cat 3/4 2 / 45

Todd Stadium Criterium (Feb 20 2022)

Brett Gardner Men Cat 5 2 / 24
James Powelson Men Cat 5 12 / 24
Aaron Erb Men Cat 3 4 / 17
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 3 14 / 17
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 3 38 / 17

16th Annual Tidewater Cycling Classic (Feb 19 2022)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 1/2/3 87 / 55

Church Creek Time Trial #2 (Aug 28 2021)

Andy Winch Men 3 Cat 5 / 5

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium Festival (Aug 21 2021)

Aaron Erb Cat 4 7 / 31

Peter and Gerald Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial and Age-graded Virginia S (Aug 8 2021)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 4 1 / 2

Chesapeake Crit (Aug 7 2021)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 4 3 / 37

Hampton Criterium (May 30 2021)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 4/5 7 / 54
Aaron Erb Men Cat 3/4 3 / 32

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 10 2021)

Aaron Erb Men Cat 5 1 / 12

Snowball Crit (Mar 8 2020)

Justin Bialas Men Cat 4/5 12 / 41
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4/5 17 / 41
Mark Auza Men Cat 4/5 24 / 41
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4/5 27 / 41

Todd Stadium Crit (Feb 23 2020)

Andy Winch Men Masters 45+ Open 8 / 14
Jamie Collins Men Cat 5 1 / 13
Micheal Swackhamer Men Cat 5 6 / 13
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 18 / 26
Justin Bialas Men Cat 4 20 / 26
Mark Auza Men Cat 4 49 / 26
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 51 / 26
William Hickman Men Cat 3 35 / 17

15th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 22 2020)

William Hickman Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 43

The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem TT age graded VA state championships (Aug 11 2019)

Kaitlyn Holm Women Junior 9-12 1 / 1
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 1 / 5
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 3 / 5
Andy Winch Men Master 35+ 7 / 8
Jamie Collins Men Eddy 5 / 15
Adam Jonas Men Eddy 6 / 15

The Chesapeake Criterium and Virginia Senior State (Aug 10 2019)

Kaitlyn Holm Women Junior 9-12 1 / 1
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 4 / 22
William Hickman Men Cat 4 6 / 22
Mark Auza Men Cat 4 11 / 22
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 18 / 22

Blood, Sweat, & Bacon Time Trial (Jul 21 2019)

William Hickman Men Cat 4 3 / 11
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 5 / 11
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 8 / 11
James O'leary Men Clydesdales 1 / 7
Micheal Swackhamer Men Cannibal Class 4 / 10
Kaitlyn Holm Women Junior 11-12 1 / 1

Franklin Inferno Road Race - Day 2 (Jul 7 2019)

William Hickman Men Cat 4 14 / 30
Mark Auza Men Cat 4 16 / 30
Lj Llanes Men Cat 4 20 / 30
James O’leary Men Cat 4 22 / 30
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4 23 / 30

Franklin Inferno Road Race - Day 1 (Jul 6 2019)

Roger Whitley Men Masters 35+ 9 / 13

James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi - 2019 MABRA Senior RR Championship (Jun 8 2019)

William Hickman Men Men's Category 3/4 15 / 46

USO Warrior Week Criterium (Jun 1 2019)

Sean Gilmartin Masters 45+ 13 / 15
Graham Costa Men PRO/1/2/3 10 / 11
William Hickman Men Cat 4/5 4 / 38
Lj Llanes Men Cat 4/5 10 / 38
Mark Auza Men Cat 4/5 16 / 38
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4/5 22 / 38
Justin Wilbur Men Cat 4/5 24 / 38
Micheal Swackhamer Men Cat 4/5 25 / 38
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4/5 27 / 38

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 18 2019)

Justin Wilbur Men Cat 5 9 / 16
Adam Jonas Men Cat 5 33 / 16
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4 13 / 17
Graham Costa Men Cat 3 5 / 8
Andy Winch Men Cat 3 8 / 8

Conquer the Canal Time Trial - Day 1 of Hampton roads Shootout (Apr 13 2019)

Adam Jonas Men Merckx (no BAR event) 1 / 3
Andy Winch Masters Men 35+ 5 / 6
Kaitlyn Holm Juniors 11-12 * NO AERO BARS or Bikes 2 / 2
James O'leary Clydesdale men 200+ lb* 2 / 8
Jamie Collins Cat 5 8 / 16
Micheal Swackhamer Cat 5 10 / 16
Michael Hargett Cat 5 13 / 16
Elgin Llanes Cat 4 3 / 10
Sean Gilmartin Cat 4 7 / 10
Oliver Dimalanta Cat 4 8 / 10
Graham Costa Cat 1-23 5 / 11

Sleepy Hole Criterium (Mar 31 2019)

Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 4/5 1 / 20
Jamie Collins Men Cat 4/5 10 / 20
Kaitlyn Holm Women Juniors 9-14 1 / 1

8th Annual Shamrock Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Jamie Collins Men CAT 5 11 / 24
Stephen Byrd Men CAT 5 19 / 24
Christian Munoz Men Junior 9-14 4 / 5
Kaitlyn Holm Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Graham Costa Men Cat 3/4 3 / 48
Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 3/4 7 / 48
Mark Auza Men Cat 3/4 26 / 48
James O'leary Men Cat 3/4 33 / 48
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 3/4 35 / 48
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 3/4 74 / 48
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 3/4 80 / 48

Snowball Crit (Mar 3 2019)

Graham Costa Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25
Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 4/5 1 / 36
Jamie Collins Men Cat 4/5 11 / 36
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4/5 19 / 36
Mark Auza Men Cat 4/5 20 / 36
James O'leary Men Cat 4/5 24 / 36
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4/5 26 / 36
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4/5 30 / 36
Adam Jonas Men Cat 4/5 34 / 36

Todd Stadium Crit (Feb 24 2019)

Jamie Collins Men Cat 5 9 / 29
Adam Jonas Men Cat 5 14 / 29
Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 4 2 / 26
Elgin Llanes Men Cat 4 11 / 26
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4 15 / 26
Mark Auza Men Cat 4 16 / 26
Graham Costa Men Cat 3 4 / 18

14th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Feb 23 2019)

Graham Costa Men Cat 3/4 8 / 35
Nicholas Baisden Men Cat 3/4 19 / 35
Brian Lecount Men Cat 4/5 16 / 51
Oliver Dimalanta Men Cat 4/5 17 / 51
Micheal Swackhamer Men Cat 4/5 38 / 51

The Peter & Gerald Teeuwen Mem Time Trials age graded VA state champi (Aug 12 2018)

Graham Costa Men Cat 4 1 / 11
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4 6 / 11
Travis Mokry Men 9-12 Junior 3 / 3
Parker Mokry Men 13-14 Junior 1 / 1

The Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 11 2018)

Graham Costa Cat 4 2 / 29
Sean Gilmartin Cat 4 28 / 29
Sean Gilmartin 50+ Men 9 / 14

Virginia Road Race Championships (Jul 15 2018)

Graham Costa Men Cat 4 20 / 26
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4 22 / 26

Virginia Road Race Championships (Jul 14 2018)

Sean Gilmartin Men Master 45+ 14 / 21

USO Warrior Week Criterium (Jun 2 2018)

Graham Costa Men Cat 4/5 2 / 24
Sean Gilmartin Men Cat 4/5 20 / 24
Sean Gilmartin Men Master 45+ 17 / 24