Log In

Team Overview: Indiana University-PA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bucknell Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 31 2019)

Christopher Peltzer Men A Collegiate 14 / 28

Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium (Jul 18 2018)

Kara Mcclain Men Cat 3/4 8 / 16

La Prima Espresso Co. Race Weekend - RR (Jun 10 2018)

Kara Mcclain Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 18

La Prima Espresso Co. Race Weekend - Crit (Jun 9 2018)

Kara Mcclain Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 14

ECCC Week 1 - Philly Phlyer Criterium (Mar 18 2018)

Christopher Peltzer Men Collegiate A 999 / 34

ECCC Week 1 - Philly Phlyer Road Race (Mar 17 2018)

Christopher Peltzer Men Collegiate A 22 / 37

Cavalier Criterium (Feb 25 2018)

Christopher Peltzer Men Collegiate CAT A 22 / 35

13TH ANNUAL WILLIAM & MARY TIDEWATER WINTER CLASSIC (Feb 24 2018)

Christopher Peltzer Collegiate A Men 15 / 25

Buhl Grand Prix - Sunday (Jun 4 2017)

Kara Mcclain Women Cat 4/5 1 / 4

Buhl Grand Prix - Saturday (Jun 3 2017)

Kara Mcclain Women Cat 4/5 1 / 6

Shippensburg Scurry Road Race (Apr 9 2017)

Christopher Peltzer Men Collegiate A 999 / 29

Shippensburg Scurry Hill Climb (Apr 8 2017)

Christopher Peltzer Men Collegiate A 16 / 24

Shippensburg Scurry Criterium (Apr 8 2017)

Christopher Peltzer Men Collegiate A 11 / 29

Philly Phlyer - Circuit Race (Mar 18 2017)

Christopher Peltzer Men A Collegiate 30 / 36

Wolfpack Classic - Crit (Feb 19 2017)

Christopher Peltzer Men Collegiate A 8 / 25

Wolfpack Classic - RR (Feb 18 2017)

Christopher Peltzer Men Collegiate A 11 / 24

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 11 2016)

Kara Mcclain Women Cat 3/4 3 / 7

Buhl Grand Prix (Jun 4 2016)

Kara Mcclain Women Cat. 3/4 5 / 9

Steel City Showdown (May 8 2016)

Alexander Knaby Men Men's Cat 4/5 50 / 55
Kara Mcclain Men Women's Cat 3/4 8 / 15

Steel City Showdown (May 31 2015)

Kara Mcclain Women Cat 3/4 16 / 24

Greene County Road Race (Apr 11 2015)

Theron Binder Men Cat 4/5 4 / 23
Kara Mcclain Women Cat 4 10 / 12

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Alexander Knaby Men Cat 5 5 / 25
Evan Tice Men Cat 5 17 / 25
Theron Binder Men Cat 4/5 4 / 45
Kara Mcclain Women Cat 4 11 / 12

ABRA Circuit Race (Mar 29 2015)

Theron Binder Men Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Alexander Knaby Men Cat 4/5 13 / 17

Team Integrity Winter Training race #3 (Mar 15 2015)

Theron Binder Men Cat 4/5 8 / 15

Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman (Jun 7 2014)

Andrew Kornet Men Cat 4/5 55 / 68

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Jun 7 2014)

Theron Binder Men Cat 4/5 3 / 21

The Fort Classic Road Race (Jun 1 2014)

Alexander Knaby Men Cat 5 19 / 20

Mount Joy Road Race (May 24 2014)

Theron Binder Men CAT 4-5 21 / 39
Andrew Kornet Men CAT 4-5 34 / 39

Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)

Caroline Billon Women's Cat 3/4 Open 16 / 16
Theron Binder Men's Cat 5 Open 1 / 39
Andrew Kornet Men's Cat 5 Open 10 / 39
Alexander Knaby Men's Cat 5 Open 14 / 39

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Theron Binder Men Cat 4/5 33 / 43

Lost River Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Nathan Graham Men Cat 5 9 / 26

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 27 2013)

Theron Binder Men M4/5 12 / 40
David Watkins Men M4/5 21 / 40

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Theron Binder Men M4/5 43 / 66

ACA Tuesday Night Crit (May 1 2012)

Chris Fusco Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19

Steel City Showdown (Apr 29 2012)

David Watkins Men Cat 3/4 37 / 43
Philip Leopold Men Cat 5 37 / 42

ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Philip Leopold Men D1 23 / 27
William Watkins Men C1 23 / 43

ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Road Race (Mar 31 2012)

Philip Leopold Men D1 20 / 24
William Watkins Men C 44 / 69

ABRA Training Series (Mar 25 2012)

William Watkins Men Cat 4/5 27 / 34

ECCC Week 8, Easterns Crit - State College, PA (Apr 24 2011)

William Watkins Men D1 32 / 32
John Churan Men C 20 / 65

ECCC Week 8, Easterns RR - Black Moshannon, PA (Apr 23 2011)

William Watkins Men D1 7 / 35
John Churan Men C 3 / 70

Steel City Showdown (Apr 17 2011)

John Churan Men 3/4 18 / 24
William Watkins Men Cat5 7 / 17

Hollidaysburg Spring Classics (Apr 9 2011)

John Churan Men Cat 4/5 9 / 34

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 2 2011)

John Churan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 47
William Watkins Men Cat 4/5 25 / 47
John Blank Men Cat 4/5 42 / 47

Butler County Stage Race - GC (Jul 18 2010)

John Churan Men Cat 4/5 25 / 34
John Blank Men Cat 4/5 32 / 34

Butler County Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 18 2010)

John Churan Men Cat 4/5 24 / 35
John Blank Men Cat 4/5 33 / 35

Butler County Stage Race - Criterium (Jul 17 2010)

John Churan Men Cat 4/5 26 / 37
John Blank Men Cat 4/5 35 / 37

Butler County Stage Race - TT (Jul 17 2010)

John Churan Men Cat 4/5 26 / 42
John Blank Men Cat 4/5 36 / 42

ECCC Week 4- Bucknell Crit (Apr 4 2010)

Steven Brewer Men D 2 / 49
Roddy Gibbs Men D 7 / 49
John Churan Men D 15 / 49
John Blank Men D 18 / 49
Jonathan Yunas Men D 45 / 49

ECCC Week 4 - Bucknell Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

John Churan Men D 1 / 65
Steven Brewer Men D 2 / 65
Roddy Gibbs Men D 7 / 65
John Blank Men D 36 / 65
Jonathan Yunas Men D 50 / 65

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

John Churan Men D2 2 / 47
Duane Corbett Men D2 27 / 47
John Blank Men D2 30 / 47
Jonathan Yunas Men D2 42 / 47

Union Grove Road Race (Mar 27 2010)

John Churan Category 5 5 / 40

ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Crit (Mar 27 2010)

Jonathan Yunas Men D2 37 / 41

ECCC Easterns - Crit (May 2 2009)

Steven Bremer Men D2 14 / 41
John Churan Men C2 19 / 25
Duane Corbett Men C2 25 / 25

ECCC Easterns - Road Race (May 2 2009)

John Churan Men D 18 / 79
Steven Bremer Men D 47 / 79
Jonathan Yuhas Men D 60 / 79
Duane Corbett Men C 61 / 61