Log In

Team Overview: Tbs Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

East Arcade Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

Nick Demarchi Men P/1/2/3 12 / 20
Brian Degnan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 24

2017 Tour de Loop (Aug 19 2017)

Nick Demarchi Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo Road Race (Aug 6 2017)

Brian Degnan Men Cat 4 14 / 27
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4 20 / 27
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 44
Claire Schen Women Cat 4/5 13 / 13

West-Woodward Memorial 2017 New York State Time Trial Championship (Aug 6 2017)

Bill Haas Men Cat 5 1 / 5
Joseph Rogalski Men Cat 4 2 / 6

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo Stage Race (Aug 5 2017)

Claire Schen Women 4/5 8 / 8
Brian Degnan Men 4 11 / 20
Nick Demarchi Men 1/2/3 21 / 27

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo Crit (Aug 5 2017)

Nick Paladino Men Cat 5 28 / 29
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4 10 / 31
Brian Degnan Men Cat 4 22 / 31
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 1/2/3 40 / 49
Claire Schen Women Cat 4/5 11 / 11

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo TT (Aug 5 2017)

Nick Paladino Men Cat 5 11 / 25
Brian Degnan Men Cat 4 7 / 24
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 42
Claire Schen Women Cat 4/5 12 / 13

The Rock Road Race & Fondo (Jul 23 2017)

Nick Demarchi Men Pro/1/2/3 8 / 27

The Rock Criterium (Jul 22 2017)

Joseph Rogalski Men Cat 4/5 18 / 51
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 3/4 3 / 23

Larkinville Criterium 2017 Race 4 (Jun 22 2017)

Brian Degnan Cat 4/5 (Open) 7 / 38
Gregory Cherr Cat 4/5 (Open) 33 / 38
Nick Demarchi Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 5 / 33

Larkin Criterium Race 3 (Jun 14 2017)

Gregory Cherr Men 4/5 (Open) 5 / 37
Brian Degnan Men 4/5 (Open) 9 / 37
Nick Demarchi Men 1/2/3 (Open) 11 / 32

Larkinville Weekend Criterium (Jun 11 2017)

Brian Degnan Men 4/5 (Open) 19 / 31
Gregory Cherr Master Men 45/55 Cat 1-4 (Open) 8 / 20
Nick Demarchi Men 3/4 (Open) 2 / 36
Brian Degnan Men 3/4 (Open) 23 / 36
Gregory Cherr Men 3/4 (Open) 31 / 36
Nick Demarchi Men 1/2/3 (Open) 29 / 29

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 10 2017)

Sarah Larocque Women Cat 4 (Women) 14 / 14
Joseph Rogalski Men Cat. 5 over 35 (Open) 6 / 23
Derek Bell Men Cat. 5 over 35 (Open) 8 / 23
Nick Paladino Men Cat. 5 under 35 (Open) 12 / 15
Slaven Dreno Men Cat. 5 under 35 (Open) 14 / 15
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 3 (Open) 19 / 19

Larkinville Criterium 2017 Race 2 (Jun 1 2017)

Brian Degnan Cat 4/5 (Open) 26 / 40
Nick Demarchi Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 10 / 34

Larkinville Criterium 2017 Race 1 (May 25 2017)

Nick Demarchi Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 8 / 25
Gregory Cherr Cat 4/5 (Open) 9 / 31
Joseph Rogalski Cat 4/5 (Open) 12 / 31
Brian Degnan Cat 4/5 (Open) 16 / 31

GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (May 21 2017)

Derek Bell Men Masters 30+ Cat5 4 / 17
Nick Demarchi Men Open Cat1/2/3 23 / 37
Slaven Dreno Men Open Cat5 10 / 11
Brian Degnan Men Open Cat4 20 / 32
Gregory Cherr Men Open Cat4 23 / 32

Finger Lakes Gravel Challenge (Apr 22 2017)

Brian Degnan Men INTERMEDIATE 27 / 87

GVCC Strada Verde (Apr 9 2017)

Brian Degnan Men CAT 4-5 () 6 / 43
Joseph Rogalski Men CAT 4-5 () 22 / 43
Gregory Cherr Men CAT 4-5 () 27 / 43
Derek Bell Men CAT 4-5 () 35 / 43

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 13 2016)

Nick Demarchi Men Open Cat2/3 20 / 25

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC (Jul 31 2016)

Sarah Larocque Women CAT 4 5 / 12

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - RR (Jul 31 2016)

Sarah Larocque Women CAT 4 6 / 13

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Jul 30 2016)

Sarah Larocque Women CAT 4 6 / 13

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit (Jul 30 2016)

Sarah Larocque Women CAT 4 5 / 14

Hamburg Road Race (Jul 23 2016)

Jennifer Bell Women Cat 4 (Open) 4 / 22
Sarah Larocque Women Cat 4 (Open) 22 / 22
Eric Ingalsbe Men Cat 3 (Open) 8 / 17

The Rock Criterium (Jul 16 2016)

Sarah Larocque Women Pro/1/2/3/4 12 / 15
Joseph Rogalski Men Cat 5 19 / 23
Sarah Larocque Women Cat 4 3 / 12
Jennifer Bell Women Cat 4 4 / 12

Larkinville Criterium Race 5 (Jun 16 2016)

Daniel Santangelo Cat 1/2/3 (Open) 41 / 44
Nick Demarchi Cat 4/5 (Open) 4 / 45
Jennifer Bell Women 4 (Women) 3 / 16

Larkinville Criterium Race 4 (Jun 9 2016)

Nick Demarchi Cat 4/5 (Open) 1 / 46
Joseph Rogalski Cat 4/5 (Open) 16 / 46
Jennifer Bell Women 4 (Women) 2 / 19

Downtown White Plains Criterium (Jun 5 2016)

Cory Burch Men Cat 5 19 / 21
Katelyn Murray Women Cat 4 3 / 5

Larkinville Criterium Race 3 (Jun 2 2016)

Nick Demarchi Men Cat 4/5 1 / 44
Joseph Rogalski Men Cat 4/5 18 / 44
Cory Burch Men Cat 4/5 37 / 44
Eric Ingalsbe Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 38
Daniel Santangelo Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 38
Jennifer Bell Women 4 4 / 15

Larkinville Criterium Race 2 (May 26 2016)

Nick Demarchi Men Cat 4/5 2 / 43
Cory Burch Men Cat 4/5 31 / 43
Daniel Santangelo Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 36
Jennifer Bell Women 4 11 / 17

Genesee Valley Park Criterium (May 22 2016)

Eric Ingalsbe Men CATEGORY 1/2/3 12 / 25

Larkinville Criterium Race 1 (May 19 2016)

Daniel Santangelo Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 35
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 4/5 8 / 45
Cory Burch Men Cat 4/5 39 / 45

Steel City Showdown (May 8 2016)

Nick Demarchi Men Men's Cat 3/4 43 / 59
Nick Demarchi Men Men's Cat 4/5 12 / 55

GVCC Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 17 2016)

Cory Burch Category 5 Citizen Men 30+ 23 / 29
Nick Demarchi Category 4 Men 51 / 52

NEOCycle Criterium at Battery Park p/b Case Cycling (Sep 13 2015)

Caryn Willis Women Category 3/4 6 / 8
Cory Burch Men Cat 4/5 19 / 31

Chris Thater Memorial - Sunday (Aug 23 2015)

Caryn Willis Women Cat4 4 / 9

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 22 2015)

Caryn Willis Women Cat4 4 / 9
Caryn Willis Women Cat 3/4 14 / 19

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 15 2015)

Caryn Willis Women Cat 3/4 14 / 17
Daniel Santangelo Men Cat 2/3 53 / 56

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC (Aug 2 2015)

Trevor Vowles Men CAT 4 10 / 17
Patrick Capuson Men CAT 4 14 / 17

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit (Aug 2 2015)

Eric Ingalsbe Men CAT 1/2/3 16 / 22
Adam Trost Men REDEMPTION CAT 3/4 2 / 15
Scott Cimato Men REDEMPTION CAT 3/4 3 / 15
Trevor Vowles Men CAT 4 20 / 29
Patrick Capuson Men CAT 4 21 / 29
Daniel Santangelo Men 45+ Masters 2 / 14

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Aug 1 2015)

Trevor Vowles Men CAT 4 8 / 18
Patrick Capuson Men CAT 4 12 / 18

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - RR (Aug 1 2015)

Trevor Vowles Men CAT 4 17 / 26
Patrick Capuson Men CAT 4 22 / 26
John Roden Men 45+ Masters 11 / 11
Scott Cimato Men CAT 1/2/3/4 17 / 23

The Rock Criterium (Jul 18 2015)

Katelyn Murray Women Cat 4 2 / 7
Bethany Heibel Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Trevor Vowles Men Cat 4/5 8 / 38
Trevor Vowles Men Cat 3/4 9 / 35

Raccoon Rally (Jun 27 2015)

Katelyn Murray Category 5 (Women) 2 / 4
Scott Cimato Category 1-3 (Men) 9 / 11

The Bristol Mountain Road Race in Memory of Mike Coyle (Jun 21 2015)

Trevor Vowles Men Cat 4 32 / 37
Eric Ingalsbe Men Cat 3 4 / 14

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 13 2015)

Scott Cimato Category 3 (Men) 17 / 25
Rebecca Erb Category 4 (Women) 9 / 23
Katelyn Murray Category 4 (Women) 15 / 23
Sarah Larocque Category 4 (Women) 21 / 23
Ed Hutton Masters 50+ (Men) 17 / 19
Trevor Vowles Category 4 (Open) 2 / 27

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 12 2015)

Trevor Vowles Men Category 4-5 12 / 37
Corey Knowles Men Category 1-23 31 / 37
Adam Trost Men Category 1-23 32 / 37

The Plan2Peak Empire Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2015)

Trevor Vowles Men CAT 4/5 13 / 32
Patrick Capuson Men CAT 4/5 31 / 32
Ed Hutton Men 45+ Masters 8 / 8
Adam Trost Men CAT 3 5 / 16
Eric Ingalsbe Men CAT 3 6 / 16
Scott Cimato Men CAT 3 13 / 16

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 4 2015)

Trevor Vowles Men Category 4-5 22 / 53
Patrick Capuson Men Category 4-5 23 / 53
Cory Burch Men Category 4-5 39 / 53
Sarah Larocque Women Category 1-234 13 / 20
Katelyn Murray Women Category 1-234 14 / 20
Corey Knowles Men Category 1-23 5 / 39
Adam Trost Men Category 1-23 29 / 39
Daniel Santangelo Men Category 1-23 36 / 39
Scott Cimato Men Category 1-23 39 / 39

Larkinville Challenge (May 28 2015)

Patrick Capuson Men Category 4-5 24 / 50
Cory Burch Men Category 4-5 35 / 50
Katelyn Murray Women Category 1-234 16 / 21
Adam Trost Men Category 1-23 13 / 36
Eric Ingalsbe Men Category 1-23 24 / 36
Daniel Santangelo Men Category 1-23 31 / 36
Corey Knowles Men Category 1-23 35 / 36

Tour of Tucker County (May 23 2015)

Eric Ingalsbe Men Cat 3/4 14 / 41

Larkinville Challenge (May 21 2015)

Patrick Capuson Men Category 4-5 9 / 49
Trevor Vowles Men Category 4-5 24 / 49
Cory Burch Men Category 4-5 36 / 49
Sarah Larocque Women Category 1-234 22 / 23
Corey Knowles Men Category 1-23 7 / 35
Adam Trost Men Category 1-23 34 / 35
Scott Cimato Men Category 1-23 35 / 35

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 17 2015)

Scott Cimato Men Cat 4 2 / 13
Patrick Capuson Men Cat 4 6 / 13

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 17 2015)

Eric Ingalsbe Men Cat 3 9 / 23
Scott Cimato Men Cat 4 4 / 27
Patrick Capuson Men Cat 4 12 / 27
Trevor Vowles Men Cat 4 14 / 27

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2015)

Scott Cimato Men Cat 4 1 / 23
Patrick Capuson Men Cat 4 9 / 23
Trevor Vowles Men Cat 4 17 / 23

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 16 2015)

Scott Cimato Men Cat 4 2 / 13
Patrick Capuson Men Cat 4 3 / 13

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 15 2015)

Scott Cimato Men Cat 4 8 / 12
Patrick Capuson Men Cat 4 9 / 12

Larkinville Challenge (May 14 2015)

Scott Cimato Men Category 4-5 14 / 49
Patrick Capuson Men Category 4-5 29 / 49
Sarah Larocque Women Category 1-234 15 / 19
Corey Knowles Men Category 1-23 10 / 41
Daniel Santangelo Men Category 1-23 30 / 41
Adam Trost Men Category 1-23 41 / 41

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 3 2015)

Trevor Vowles Men Cat4/5 11 / 59
Michal Jacyna Men Master 35+ 13 / 21

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Scott Cimato Men Cat 4 D 26 / 95
Patrick Capuson Men Cat 4 D 33 / 95
Trevor Vowles Men Cat 4 D 72 / 95
Adam Trost Men Cat 3 83 / 110

GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 12 2015)

Scott Cimato Men (Cat 4) 8 / 42
Patrick Capuson Men (Cat 4) 21 / 42
Adam Trost Men Master's 35+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 8

Erie Spring Training Series (Mar 29 2015)

Scott Cimato Men Cat 4/5 7 / 17
Eric Ingalsbe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 18

Hamburg Race Weekend: Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Casey Kelly Women Category 1-234 (17.25 ) 4 / 7

Modesto Criterium (May 15 2010)

Jodi Birrell Men 4/5 Master 35-99 57 / 62

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

David Porter Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 32 / 54

1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)

Jodi Birrell Men 4 Master 35-99 24 / 74
Chris Arriola Men 4 Master 35-99 48 / 74
Scott Lewis Men 4 Master 35-99 51 / 74
Douglas Miller Men 5 Open 29 / 50

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Jodi Birrell Men MR Master 35-39 26 / 55
Robert White Men MR Master 35-39 36 / 55
Earle Baker Men MR Master 35-39 41 / 55

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

David Porter Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 61 / 62

Salinas Junior Development Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Nick Dellamaggiore Men 4 2 / 13

Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

Earle Baker Men 3 21 / 83
Robert Skinner Men 3 44 / 83
David Porter Men 3 52 / 83
Michael Holt Men 3 57 / 83

Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

Scott Lewis Men 4/5 Master 45-99 35 / 36

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)

Earle Baker Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 28

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Scott Lewis Men 4/5 Master A 45-99 19 / 41
Robert Skinner Men 3 1 / 43
Earle Baker Men 3 17 / 43
Michael Holt Men 3 43 / 43
Jodi Birrell Men 4/5 Master B 35-99 9 / 31

San Bruno Hill Climb (Jan 1 2010)

Earle Baker Men Master 45-99 19 / 34