Log In

Team Overview: Univ. Of Washington

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Montana Omnium 2019 - Crit (May 21 2019)

Lawrence Taicz Men C Collegiate 9 / 9

Montana Omnium 2019 - TTT (May 20 2019)

Uw Ttt team Men C Collegiate 3 / 3

Montana Omnium 2019 - RR (May 20 2019)

Leander Vandefen Men C Open 13 / 17
Lawrence Taicz Men C Open 15 / 17
Leander Vandefen Men C Collegiate 11 / 14
Lawrence Taicz Men C Collegiate 12 / 14

NWCCC Championships 2019 - Crit (Apr 28 2019)

Lawrence Taicz Men C Collegiate 19 / 22
Zehao Li Men A Collegiate 6 / 8
Alexander Safarik Men A Collegiate 7 / 8

NWCCC Championships 2019 - TTT (Apr 27 2019)

Uw Ttt team Men A Collegiate 2 / 3

NWCCC Championships 2019 - RR (Apr 27 2019)

Lawrence Taicz Men C Collegiate 17 / 22
Zehao Li Men A Collegiate 2 / 9
Alexander Safarik Men A Collegiate 8 / 9

Montana State University / University of Montana Omnium - Crit (Apr 21 2019)

Lawrence Taicz Men Collegiate C 9 / 9

Montana State University / University of Montana Omnium - RR (Apr 20 2019)

Leander Vandefen Men Open C 13 / 17
Lawrence Taicz Men Open C 15 / 17
Leander Vandefen Men Collegiate C 11 / 14
Lawrence Taicz Men Collegiate C 12 / 14

WWU Omnium - Crit (Mar 24 2019)

Peter Kim Men C Collegiate 2 / 24
Hyunjong Lee Men C Collegiate 5 / 24
Linglan Fang Men C Collegiate 6 / 24
Leander Vandefen Men C Collegiate 17 / 24
Zehao Li Men B Collegiate 3 / 19
Wenjia Zhao Men B Collegiate 13 / 19
Alexander Safarik Men B Collegiate 16 / 19
Andrew Pryhuber Men A Collegiate 2 / 6
Shannon Mallory Women A Collegiate 4 / 4

WWU Omnium - TTT (Mar 23 2019)

Uw Ttt team Men B Collegiate 3 / 5
Uw Ttt team Men A Collegiate 2 / 3

WWU Omnium - RR (Mar 23 2019)

Shannon Mallory Women A Open 6 / 9
Hyunjong Lee Men C Collegiate 1 / 27
Linglan Fang Men C Collegiate 6 / 27
Leander Vandefen Men C Collegiate 11 / 27
Alexander Safarik Men B Collegiate 3 / 18
Zehao Li Men B Collegiate 6 / 18
Wenjia Zhao Men B Collegiate 18 / 18
Shannon Mallory Women A Collegiate 2 / 4

UW Omnium 2019 - Crit (Mar 16 2019)

Peter Kim Men C Collegiate 1 / 23
Hyunjong Lee Men C Collegiate 2 / 23
Wenjia Zhao Men C Collegiate 4 / 23
Linglan Fang Men C Collegiate 8 / 23
Evan Lih Men C Collegiate 11 / 23
Lawrence Taicz Men C Collegiate 19 / 23
Alexander Safarik Men B Collegiate 4 / 17
Zehao Li Men B Collegiate 5 / 17
Andrew Pryhuber Men A Collegiate 1 / 8
Chase King Men A Collegiate 3 / 8

UW Omnium 2019 - RR (Mar 16 2019)

Lais Conceicao Women C Combined 5 / 5
Peter Kim Men C Collegiate 1 / 19
Wenjia Zhao Men C Collegiate 2 / 19
Evan Lih Men C Collegiate 8 / 19
Linglan Fang Men C Collegiate 10 / 19
Jaesuk Lee Men C Collegiate 11 / 19
Lawrence Taicz Men C Collegiate 18 / 19
Lais Conceicao Women C Collegiate 3 / 3
Zehao Li Men B Collegiate 1 / 16
Alexander Safarik Men B Collegiate 4 / 16
Chase King Men A Collegiate 3 / 6

Randall Fox Omnium 2019 - Crit (Mar 10 2019)

Wenjia Zhao Men C Collegiate 3 / 24
Linglan Fang Men C Collegiate 5 / 24
Lawrence Taicz Men C Collegiate 22 / 24
Zehao Li Men B Collegiate 3 / 17
Alexander Safarik Men B Collegiate 6 / 17
Chase King Men A Collegiate 7 / 10
Andrew Pryhuber Men A Collegiate 8 / 10

Randall Fox Omnium 2019 - RR (Mar 9 2019)

Wenjia Zhao Men C Collegiate 3 / 26
Linglan Fang Men C Collegiate 4 / 26
Lawrence Taicz Men C Collegiate 22 / 26
Zehao Li Men B Collegiate 1 / 17
Alexander Safarik Men B Collegiate 2 / 17
Chase King Men A Collegiate 1 / 11

Riverbend Criterium (Jul 29 2018)

Jeevan Philip Men Senior Cat 3 5 / 13

Poulsbo Criterium at College Marketplace (Jun 30 2018)

Jeevan Philip Men Senior Cat 3 13 / 27

Bobcat Classic (Apr 14 2018)

Bauke Ten brinke Men Collegiate Cat B 1 / 7
Jeevan Philip Men Collegiate Cat B 2 / 7
Alexander Safarik Men Collegiate Cat B 3 / 7

2018 Pacific Raceways Road Race (Feb 24 2018)

Jeevan Philip Men Open Cat 4/5 15 / 53
Yuxi Cui Men Open Cat 4/5 50 / 53

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (Apr 30 2017)

Jesse Hild Women Nationals Crit Division 1 40 / 57
Timothy Welsh Men Nationals Crit Division 1 27 / 99
Andrew Pryhuber Men Nationals Crit Division 1 63 / 99
Scott Miller Men Nationals Crit Division 1 83 / 99

Collegiate Road Nationals - RR (Apr 29 2017)

Timothy Welsh Men Nationals Rr Division 1 35 / 122
Scott Miller Men Nationals Rr Division 1 75 / 122
Andrew Pryhuber Men Nationals Rr Division 1 76 / 122
Jesse Hild Women Nationals Division 1 38 / 61

Collegiate Road Nationals - TT (Apr 28 2017)

Jesse Hild Women Collegiate Division 1 20 / 22

NWCCC Championship - Crit (Apr 16 2017)

James Bishop Men Collegiate B 9 / 26
Jeevan Philip Men Collegiate B 12 / 26
Josh Embury Men Collegiate B 16 / 26
Ozzy Tejeda Men Collegiate B 23 / 26
Scott Miller Men Collegiate A 7 / 18
Timothy Welsh Men Collegiate A 9 / 18
Andrew Pryhuber Men Collegiate A 11 / 18
Marco Ammatelli Men Collegiate C 3 / 33
Alexander Ghavami Men Collegiate C 6 / 33
Teddy Crane Men Collegiate C 10 / 33
Shannon Mallory Women Collegiate A 3 / 4
Jesse Hild Women Collegiate A 4 / 4

NWCCC Championship - RR (Apr 15 2017)

Jeevan Philip Men Collegiate B 5 / 19
Josh Embury Men Collegiate B 14 / 19
James Bishop Men Collegiate B 17 / 19
Timothy Welsh Men Collegiate A 3 / 14
Scott Miller Men Collegiate A 11 / 14
Corinna Lowe Women Collegiate B 4 / 9
Marco Ammatelli Men Collegiate C 1 / 28
Teddy Crane Men Collegiate C 11 / 28
Alexander Ghavami Men Collegiate C 14 / 28
Jesse Hild Women Collegiate A 3 / 4

WC Blues Omnium Criterium (Apr 8 2017)

Teddy Crane Men C 8 / 30
Alexander Ghavami Men C 14 / 30
Ozzy Tejeda Men B 8 / 21
Jeevan Philip Men B 13 / 21
James Bishop Men B 18 / 21
Corinna Lowe Women B 8 / 8
Timothy Welsh Men A 3 / 15
Andrew Pryhuber Men A 4 / 15
Scott Miller Men A 13 / 15
Jesse Hild Women A 4 / 5

WC Blues Omnium Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Josh Embury Men C 3 / 31
Teddy Crane Men C 4 / 31
Alexander Ghavami Men C 11 / 31
James Bishop Men B 8 / 19
Corinna Lowe Women B 5 / 7
Timothy Welsh Men A 2 / 11
Andrew Pryhuber Men A 8 / 11

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 22 2016)

James Bishop Men Senior Cat 4/5 42 / 66

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 22 2016)

James Bishop Men Senior Cat 4/5 42 / 60

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 21 2016)

James Bishop Men Senior Cat 4/5 43 / 65

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 21 2016)

James Bishop Men Senior Cat 4/5 54 / 65

NWCCC Championships Criterium (May 1 2016)

Chris Downing Men C 18 / 40
Chris Sandmel Men C 26 / 40
Ozzy Tejeda Men C 31 / 40
Alexander Ghavami Men C 34 / 40
Andrew Pryhuber Men B 2 / 27
James Bishop Men B 20 / 27
Jesse Hild Women B 1 / 9
Timothy Welsh Men A 8 / 18
Andreas Freund Men A 17 / 18

Missionary Omnium Criterium (Apr 10 2016)

Chris Sandmel Men C 13 / 40
Ozzy Tejeda Men C 20 / 40
Alexander Ghavami Men C 22 / 40
Andrew Pryhuber Men B 5 / 26
Scott Miller Men B 6 / 26
Seth Sivinski Men B 12 / 26
James Bishop Men B 18 / 26
Jesse Hild Women B 1 / 14
Anne Bania Women B 9 / 14
Timothy Welsh Men A 10 / 12

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 6 2016)

Jesse Hild Women Senior Cat 4 9 / 27

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

Boris Dzyubenko Men Senior Cat 4 40 / 40

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Boris Dzyubenko Men Senior Cat 4 46 / 49

Capital Stage Race - Crit (May 30 2015)

Boris Dzyubenko Men Senior Cat 4/5 37 / 45

Capital Stage Race - TT (May 30 2015)

Boris Dzyubenko Men Senior Cat 4/5 35 / 45

Icebreaker Time Trial (Feb 28 2015)

Jennifer Kwan Women Senior Cat 4 29 / 29

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 20 2014)

James Bishop Men Cat 5 Senior 9 / 11
Wyann Refai Women Cat 4 Senior 15 / 15

39th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4/5 Senior 40 / 64
James Bishop Men Cat 4/5 Senior 50 / 64

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 18

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Jim Maddock Men Cat 3 Senior 19 / 54
Duncan Clark Men Cat 3 Senior 33 / 54
Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4/5 Senior 36 / 76
Boris Dzyubenko Men Cat 4/5 Senior 48 / 76
Elizabeth Fu Women Cat 4 Senior 20 / 21

Capital Stage Race - RR (Jun 1 2014)

Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 40
Jim Maddock Men Cat 3 Senior 4 / 36

Capital Stage Race - Crit (May 31 2014)

Jim Maddock Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 39
Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4/5 Senior 32 / 44

Capital Stage Race - TT (May 31 2014)

Jim Maddock Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 39
Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4/5 Senior 25 / 44

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 17 2014)

Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4/5 Senior 25 / 57
James Bishop Men Cat 4/5 Senior 54 / 57

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 17 2014)

Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4/5 Senior 38 / 55
James Bishop Men Cat 4/5 Senior 53 / 55

Ravensdale Road Race (May 10 2014)

Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4 Senior 37 / 47

2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (May 4 2014)

Rory Jack Men D1 18 / 166
Jim Maddock Men D1 82 / 166
Peter Gray Men D1 96 / 166
Diane Zaida Women D1 58 / 71
Emily Huebner Women D1 69 / 71

2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Criterium (May 3 2014)

Rory Jack Men D1 Nationals Crit 33 / 110
Jim Maddock Men D1 Nationals Crit 44 / 110
Peter Gray Men D1 Nationals Crit 61 / 110
Emily Huebner Women D1 Nationals Crit 46 / 64
Diane Zaida Women D1 Nationals Crit 63 / 64

2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals - Time Trial (May 2 2014)

Diane Zaida Women D1 22 / 23

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Duncan Clark Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 33
Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4 Senior 26 / 33
Jim Maddock Men Cat 3 Senior 14 / 30
Boris Dzyubenko Men Cat 5 Senior 21 / 30

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 20 2014)

James Bishop Men Cat 5 19 / 33
Duncan Clark Men Cat 4 11 / 42

Tour of Walla Walla - Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

James Bishop Men Cat 5 33 / 38
Duncan Clark Men Cat 4 11 / 48

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 19 2014)

James Bishop Men Cat 5 26 / 32
Duncan Clark Men Cat 4 9 / 34

Tour of Walla Walla - Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

James Bishop Men Cat 5 34 / 38
Duncan Clark Men Cat 4 33 / 47

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 26 2014)

Michael Tran Men Cat 5 Senior 38 / 41

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 10 2013)

Noel Kimber Men Cat 4/5 Senior 35 / 37

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 13 2013)

Wyann Refai Women Cat 4 Senior 14 / 14

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Wyann Refai Women Cat 4 Senior 19 / 27

Ravensdale Road Race (May 11 2013)

Jonathan Browning Men Cat 4 Senior 47 / 58
Lucas Barashdavid Men Cat 4 Senior 49 / 58
Jim Maddock Men Cat 4 Senior 51 / 58
Edward Schaumberg Men Cat 4 Senior 52 / 58

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 5 2013)

Will Niemann-ross Men D1 51 / 165
Kelly Plese Women D1 Nationals RR 64 / 77

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 4 2013)

Will Niemann-ross Men D1 Nationals Crit 55 / 133
Kelly Plese Women D1 Nationals Crit 58 / 70

Volunteer Park Criterium (Apr 14 2013)

Matt Pence Men Senior Cat 1/2 18 / 55

Lake Washington Velo Gig Harbor CR (Aug 11 2012)

Stewart Bowerman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 13 / 35

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 4 2012)

Jonathan Browning Men Cat 4/5 Senior 21 / 60

Redmond Derby Days (Jul 14 2012)

Ezra Kahn Men Cat 3 Senior 40 / 52
Rory Jack Men Cat 3 Senior 41 / 52

37th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Jul 4 2012)

Ezra Kahn Men Cat 4/5 Senior 1 / 73
Stewart Bowerman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 65 / 73
Jeff Nelson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 68 / 73
Michael Hay Men Cat 3 Senior 48 / 63

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race (Jul 1 2012)

Ye Tian Category 4/5 Men 17 / 21
Rory Jack Category 3 Men 5 / 37

Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium (Jul 1 2012)

Stewart Bowerman Men Cat 5 Senior 2 / 17
Noel Kimber Men Cat 5 Senior 5 / 17
Eric Wachtendorf Men Cat 5 Senior 13 / 17
Jeff Nelson Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 17
Anne Browning Women Cat 4 Senior 8 / 10
Ezra Kahn Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 23
Michael Hay Men Cat 3 Senior 28 / 30

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Ye Tian Category 4/5 Men 7 / 22
Rory Jack Category 3 Men 3 / 39

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial (Jun 30 2012)

Ye Tian Category 4/5 Men 19 / 22
Rory Jack Category 3 Men 26 / 39

Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Jeff Nelson Men Cat 5 Senior 6 / 24
Ezra Kahn Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 32

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Ye Tian Category 4/5 Men 13 / 23
Rory Jack Category 3 Men 32 / 40

Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Nancy Williams Women Cat 4 Senior 11 / 20
Ezra Kahn Men Cat 4/5 Senior 1 / 77
Stewart Bowerman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 48 / 77
Eric Wachtendorf Men Cat 4/5 Senior 50 / 77
Jeff Nelson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 59 / 77

Mutual of Enumclaw - RR (May 20 2012)

Xnwei Tan Men Cat 4 51 / 55
Jeff Nelson Men Cat 5 15 / 39

Mutual of Enumclaw - Crit (May 19 2012)

Xnwei Tan Men Cat 4 55 / 56
Jeff Nelson Men Cat 5 24 / 40
Nancy Williams Women Cat 4 22 / 28

Mutual of Enumclaw - TT (May 19 2012)

Xnwei Tan Men Cat 4 56 / 56
Jeff Nelson Men Cat 5 40 / 40
Nancy Williams Women Cat 4 23 / 28

Ravensdale Road Race (May 12 2012)

Jeff Nelson Men Cat 5 Senior 21 / 45
Ezra Kahn Men Cat 5 Senior 33 / 45
Nancy Williams Women Cat 4 Senior 17 / 28
Logan Fox Men Cat 4 Senior 58 / 69
Rory Jack Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 70

Collegiate Road Nationals - Road Race (May 6 2012)

Jesse Opp Women D1 Nationals RR 38 / 60
Marissa Carr Women D1 Nationals RR 42 / 60
Kelly Plese Women D1 Nationals RR 44 / 60
Will Niemann-ross Men D1 Nationals RR 32 / 124
Matt Pence Men D1 Nationals RR 84 / 124
Davis Shepherd Men D1 Nationals RR 86 / 124

Collegiate Road Nationals - Crit (May 5 2012)

Marissa Carr Women D1 Nationals Crit 22 / 57
Kelly Plese Women D1 Nationals Crit 24 / 57
Jesse Opp Women D1 Nationals Crit 40 / 57
Davis Shepherd Men D1 Nationals Crit 33 / 105
Will Niemann-ross Men D1 Nationals Crit 60 / 105
Matt Pence Men D1 Nationals Crit 61 / 105

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Stewart Bowerman Men Cat 5 Senior 3 / 55

Northshore Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Stewart Bowerman Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18 / 61

Lindenwood Race Weekend - Crit (Mar 18 2012)

Matt Pence Men A 35 / 47

Keller Rohrback Road Race (Feb 26 2012)

Ye Tian Men Cat4/5 27 / 68
Ezra Kahn Men Cat4/5 39 / 68

Collegiate Criterium Nationals (May 8 2011)

Davis Shepherd Men D1 Nationals Crit 60 / 123
Grant Boursaw Men D1 Nationals Crit 77 / 123

Collegiate Road Race Nationals (May 7 2011)

Davis Shepherd Men D1 Nationals RR 28 / 150

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2011)

Nathaniel Pitts Men Cat 4 33 / 51
Christopher Daifuku Men Cat 1/2 25 / 51
Rory Jack Men Cat 5A 13 / 43
Kamila Gwiazda Women Cat 4 1 / 26
Gennie Gebhart Women Cat 4 12 / 26
Marissa Carr Women Cat 4 18 / 26
Lisa Healy Women Cat 4 23 / 26

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium (Jun 6 2010)

Ryan Larson Cat 3 Men 2 / 52
Daniel Koski-karell Cat 3 Men 9 / 52

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Daniel Koski-karell Cat 3 Men 10 / 56
Ryan Larson Cat 3 Men 38 / 56

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 4 2010)

Daniel Koski-karell Cat 3 Men 19 / 57
Ryan Larson Cat 3 Men 48 / 57

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race (Jun 3 2010)

Daniel Koski-karell Cat 3 Men 17 / 70
Ryan Larson Cat 3 Men 37 / 70

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

Daniel Koski-karell Men 3 89 / 95

College Championships - Road Race (May 8 2009)

Adrian Hegyvary Div I Men 6 / 136

Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race (Jun 2 2006)

Patrick Zahn Category 3 Men 27 / 88

Busiest Racers

in last months
James Bishop 18
Lawrence Taicz 12
Lucas Barashdavid 11
Andrew Pryhuber 10
Rory Jack 9
Alexander Safarik 9
Jesse Hild 9
Timothy Welsh 8
Jim Maddock 8
Zehao Li 8
Jeff Nelson 8
Ezra Kahn 7
Jeevan Philip 7
Linglan Fang 6
Wenjia Zhao 6
Leander Vandefen 6
Boris Dzyubenko 6
Scott Miller 6
Alexander Ghavami 6
Duncan Clark 6
Stewart Bowerman 6
Ye Tian 5
Daniel Koski-karell 5
Will Niemann-ross 4
Ryan Larson 4
Matt Pence 4
Kelly Plese 4
Davis Shepherd 4
Nancy Williams 4
Shannon Mallory 4
Ozzy Tejeda 4
Teddy Crane 4
Chase King 4
Uw Ttt team 4
Hyunjong Lee 3
Wyann Refai 3
Corinna Lowe 3
Peter Kim 3
Josh Embury 3
Diane Zaida 3
Xnwei Tan 3
Marissa Carr 3
Peter Gray 2
Michael Hay 2
Eric Wachtendorf 2
Jesse Opp 2
Emily Huebner 2
Jonathan Browning 2
Noel Kimber 2
Chris Sandmel 2
Marco Ammatelli 2
Lais Conceicao 2
Evan Lih 2
Jaesuk Lee 1
Yuxi Cui 1
Bauke Ten brinke 1
Anne Bania 1
Chris Downing 1
Elizabeth Fu 1
Jennifer Kwan 1
Seth Sivinski 1
Edward Schaumberg 1
Michael Tran 1
Anne Browning 1
Logan Fox 1
Nathaniel Pitts 1
Lisa Healy 1
Gennie Gebhart 1
Kamila Gwiazda 1
Grant Boursaw 1
Andreas Freund 1
Christopher Daifuku 1