Log In

Team Overview: Squadra Ovest Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)

Neil Bartley Men Pro/1/2 13 / 86
James Hardy Men Pro/1/2 60 / 86
Angelo Digiovine Men Pro/1/2 66 / 86
Gabriel Byrne Men Pro/1/2 70 / 86
Toby Long Men Pro/1/2 84 / 86
Toby Long Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 10 / 45
James Hardy Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 38 / 45
Jason James Men Cat 3 37 / 74
Dan Tedford Men Cat 3 39 / 74
Ian Swinson Men Cat 3 62 / 74

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Sep 3 2011)

Dan Tedford Men Cat 3 2 / 11

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 28 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 12 / 60
Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 9 / 50

Winters Road Race (Aug 27 2011)

Dan Tedford Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 48 / 49

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Neil Bartley Men - Pro/1/2 23 / 53
Denin Sahovic Men - 3 6 / 49

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 14 2011)

Ian Swinson Men - 3 7 / 47
Denin Sahovic Men - 3 13 / 47
Jeffrey Palileo Men - 3 33 / 47
Dan Tedford Men - 3 35 / 47
Jason James Men - 3 38 / 47
Neil Bartley Men - Pro/1/2 25 / 65
James Hardy Men - Pro/1/2 35 / 65
Angelo Digiovine Men - Pro/1/2 41 / 65
David Pouncy Men - Pro/1/2 59 / 65
Gabriel Byrne Men - Pro/1/2 60 / 65
Eric Clauss Men - 4/5 31 / 47
Ian Swinson Men - Masters 35+ | 3/4 20 / 46
Eric Clauss Men - Masters 35+ | 3/4 41 / 46

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

Stephen Harris Men - Masters 45+ | 4A 34 / 43
Neil Bartley Men - Pro/1/2 17 / 54
Denin Sahovic Men - 3 47 / 65

Midwest Regional Masters Championship (Jul 23 2011)

Neil Bartley Men Master Cat 1/2/3 30-34 2 / 3

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)

Stephen Harris Men Cat 4/5 35-99 29 / 52
Neil Bartley Men Pro/1/2 20 / 38
Toby Long Men Pro/1/2 22 / 38
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 37 / 38
Jason James Men Cat 3 9 / 34
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 32 / 34

ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)

Toby Long Men Cat 123 35-99 6 / 26
Jason James Men Cat3 20 / 38
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat3 30 / 38
Neil Bartley Men Cat 2 8 / 27
Toby Long Men Cat 2 10 / 27
David Pouncy Men Cat 2 24 / 27
Murat Ozgur Men Cat 3/4 35-99 11 / 42

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Jason James Men Cat 3 21 / 55
Murat Ozgur Men Cat 3 42 / 55
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 46 / 55
Murat Ozgur Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 3 / 58
Murat Ozgur Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 47 / 69
Toby Long Men Pro/1/2 68 / 124
Angelo Digiovine Men Pro/1/2 69 / 124
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 107 / 124

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 45 / 69
Gabriel Byrne Men Pro/1/2 72 / 96

Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle (Jul 3 2011)

Stephen Harris Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 13

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 26 2011)

Ian Swinson Men Cat 3 6 / 69
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 48 / 69
Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 51 / 69
Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 36 / 100
Dan Tedford Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 63 / 100
David Pouncy Men 1/2 Open 47 / 84
Angelo Digiovine Men 1/2 Open 48 / 84

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 40 / 68
Stephen Harris Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 46 / 73

Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Angelo Digiovine Men Pro/1/2 19 / 47
Toby Long Men Pro/1/2 28 / 47
Anthony Coando Men Cat 3 29 / 44
Dan Tedford Men Cat 3 39 / 44
Angelo Digiovine Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 35-99 14 / 68
Dan Tedford Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 35-99 52 / 68

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 4 2011)

Eric Clauss Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 24 / 31
Eric Clauss Men Cat 4 Open 23 / 37

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)

Jason James Men Cat 3 4 / 46
Murat Ozgur Men Cat 3 33 / 46
Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 36 / 46
Ian Swinson Men Cat 3 40 / 46
Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 21 / 52
Ian Swinson Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 30 / 45
Neil Bartley Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 98
Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 30 / 98
Angelo Digiovine Men Cat1/2/3 62 / 98
Gabriel Byrne Men Cat1/2/3 82 / 98

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 29 2011)

Dan Tedford Men Cat 3 61 / 58

Golden State Race Series (May 21 2011)

Ian Swinson Men Cat 3 25 / 52
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 28 / 52

Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)

Carmi Schulman Men Pro/1/2/3 15 / 75
Jeffrey Palileo Men Pro/1/2/3 68 / 75
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 28 / 48

Modesto Road Race (May 15 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 3 / 22
Jason James Men Cat 3 13 / 22
Dan Tedford Men Cat 3 15 / 22
Dan Tedford Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 27 / 25
Neil Bartley Men Pro/1/2 10 / 25
Toby Long Men Pro/1/2 13 / 25
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 25 / 25

Scotts Valley Grand Prix (May 15 2011)

Adam Lucero Men ELITE MEN 4 8 / 18

Modesto Criterium (May 14 2011)

Neil Bartley Men Pro/1/2 5 / 24

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 14 2011)

Jason James Men Cat 3 Open 2 / 60
Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 Open 24 / 60
Dan Tedford Men Cat 3 Open 28 / 60
Aron Bonar Men Cat 3 Open 40 / 60
Ian Swinson Men Cat 3 Open 42 / 60
Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-44 23 / 29
Francisco Azevedo Men Cat 4 Open 21 / 52

Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)

Jason James Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 61
Ian Swinson Men Cat 3 Open 19 / 61
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 Open 40 / 61

Pittsburg Twilight Criterium (May 7 2011)

Jason James Men Cat 3 9 / 37
Ian Swinson Men Cat 3 15 / 37
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 28 / 37
Matthew Triska Men Cat 4 13 / 25
Eric Clauss Men Cat 4 17 / 25
Neil Bartley Men Pro/1/2 42 / 83
Toby Long Men Pro/1/2 63 / 83
James Hardy Men Pro/1/2 64 / 83
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 80 / 83
Angelo Digiovine Men Pro/1/2 81 / 83

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)

David Pouncy Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 30 / 61
Neil Bartley Men Pro/1/2 9 / 49
David Pouncy Men Pro/1/2 45 / 49

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Stephen Harris Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 75 / 69
Dan Tedford Men Cat 3 10 / 93
Jason James Men Cat 3 81 / 93
Francisco Azevedo Men Cat 4 17 / 70

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 18 / 51
Toby Long Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 15 / 51
Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 51
Carmi Schulman Men Pro/1/2 33 / 60

The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Apr 9 2011)

Francisco Azevedo Men Cat 4 5 / 13

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 42
Murat Ozgur Men Cat 3 Open 35 / 42
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 Open 36 / 42

Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)

Neil Bartley Men Cat 2 11 / 35
Angelo Digiovine Men Cat 2 21 / 35
Gabriel Byrne Men Cat 2 23 / 35
David Pouncy Men Cat 2 27 / 35
Toby Long Men Cat 2 32 / 35
Jason James Men Cat 3 32 / 52
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 41 / 52
Murat Ozgur Men Cat 3 48 / 52
Angelo Digiovine Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 54
Gabriel Byrne Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 54
Toby Long Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 6 / 18
Ian Swinson Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 32 / 42

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 44
Neil Bartley Men Cat 2 2 / 33
Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 38 / 38

Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat 3 29 / 73
Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 70 / 73
Ian Swinson Men Cat 3 71 / 73
Willem Voorthuijsen Men Cat 4 26 / 65
Gabriel Byrne Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 46 / 95
Dan Tedford Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 70 / 95
James Hardy Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 78 / 95
Toby Long Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 79 / 95
Jason James Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 82 / 95
David Pouncy Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 94 / 95

Land Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 36 / 51
Gabriel Byrne Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 27 / 43
Angelo Digiovine Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 32 / 43
James Hardy Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 33 / 43
Anthony Coando Men Cat1/2/3 Master 30-99 60 / 43
Gabriel Byrne Men Pro/1/2 32 / 38
James Hardy Men Pro/1/2 38 / 38
Angelo Digiovine Men Pro/1/2 42 / 38

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)

James Hardy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 2 / 32
Toby Long Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 20 / 32

Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 15 / 33
Dan Tedford Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 23 / 33
Eric Clauss Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 8 / 47
Dan Tedford Men Cat3/4 14 / 39
Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 22

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

James Hardy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 28 / 44
Toby Long Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 31 / 44

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

James Hardy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 4 / 45
Toby Long Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 45

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 5 2011)

Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 59 / 53

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Jeffrey Palileo Men Cat 3 102 / 77
Toby Long Men Pro/1/2 31 / 87

Central Coast Circuit Races (Feb 12 2011)

Denin Sahovic Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 32
Dan Tedford Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 24 / 32
James Hardy Men Cat1/2/3 10 / 27
Angelo Digiovine Men Cat1/2/3 15 / 27
Jason James Men Cat1/2/3 22 / 27
Jason James Men Cat3/4 28 / 33
Dan Tedford Men Cat3/4 29 / 33
Denin Sahovic Men Cat3/4 30 / 33

Central Coast Circuit Races (Jan 30 2011)

James Hardy Men Cat1/2/3 3 / 10

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Murat Ozgur Men 3 7 / 19
Jason James Men 3 11 / 19
Jeffrey Palileo Men 4 49 / 41
Sean Smith Men Pro/1/2 13 / 15

Modesto Criterium (May 15 2010)

Sean Smith Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 4 / 35
Sean Smith Men Pro/1/2 8 / 19

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 8 2010)

Aron Bonar Men 3 43 / 60
Jason James Men 3 50 / 60
Francisco Azevedo Men 4 24 / 53
Jeffrey Palileo Men 4 43 / 53

1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)

Eric Clauss Men 4 Master 35-99 36 / 74
Matthew Triska Men 4 Open 11 / 89
Eric Clauss Men 4 Open 35 / 89
Jeffrey Palileo Men 4 Open 83 / 89

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Sean Smith Men MR Master 35-39 28 / 55
Jason James Men 1/2/3 91 / 109
David Acri Men MR Master 45-99 24 / 98
Eric Clauss Men MR Master 30-99 21 / 38
Jason James Men MR Master 30-99 28 / 38
Angelo Digiovine Men MR Master 30-99 31 / 38

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)

Mark Mastoras Men 4/5 Master 35-99 30 / 54
Dan Tedford Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 41 / 50
David Acri Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 11 / 30
Carmi Schulman Men Cat Pro/1/2 59 / 84
Jason James Men 3 8 / 62
Aron Bonar Men 3 9 / 62
Francisco Azevedo Men 4 16 / 61
Matthew Triska Men 4 28 / 61
Jeffrey Palileo Men 4 33 / 61

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Apr 18 2010)

Jason James Men 3 25 / 61
David Acri Men 3 30 / 61
Murat Ozgur Men 3 33 / 61
Dan Tedford Men 3 49 / 61
Aron Bonar Men 3 53 / 61
Matthew Triska Men 4 22 / 65
Sean Smith Men Pro/1/2 67 / 88

Napa River Velo Crazy P-rix (Apr 10 2010)

David Acri Men 3/4 Master 35-99 3 / 5
David Acri Men 3 4 / 5
Matthew Triska Men 4 3 / 5

Land Park Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

David Acri Men 3 16 / 52
Jeffrey Palileo Men 4 1 / 69
Matthew Triska Men 4 42 / 69
Eric Clauss Men 4 43 / 69
Jeffrey Palileo Men 4 82 / 69
Eric Clauss Men 4 Master 35-99 17 / 69
David Acri Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 11 / 54
Andrew Posselt Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 65 / 54
Angelo Digiovine Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 25 / 94
Murat Ozgur Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 55 / 94

Orosi Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

James Phillips Men 4 20 / 23

Bariani Road Race (Mar 20 2010)

Murat Ozgur Men 3 13 / 62
Dan Tedford Men 3 35 / 62
Jeffrey Palileo Men 4 55 / 93
Angelo Digiovine Men 1/2/3 Master 30-99 24 / 99

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Francisco Azevedo Men 4 17 / 61

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Francisco Azevedo Men 4 3 / 69

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Francisco Azevedo Men 4 42 / 71

Central Coast Circuit Race (Mar 13 2010)

David Acri Men 3/4 4 / 42
Jason James Men 3/4 6 / 42
Dan Tedford Men 3/4 25 / 42
Jeffrey Palileo Men 3/4 41 / 42

Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

David Acri Men 3 20 / 83
Jason James Men 3 47 / 83
Dan Tedford Men 3 62 / 83
Eric Clauss Men 4 36 / 81
Andrew Posselt Men 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 34 / 95
Sean Smith Men Pro/1/2 107 / 142
Angelo Digiovine Men Pro/1/2 143 / 142

>Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Mar 6 2010)

David Acri Men 3 8 / 50
Jeffrey Palileo Men 4 21 / 74
Eric Clauss Men 4 33 / 74
Angelo Digiovine Men Pro/1/2 96 / 126

Central Coast Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

James Phillips Men 4 7 / 28
David Acri Men 3/4 14 / 61
Jason James Men 3/4 23 / 61
Dan Tedford Men 3/4 25 / 61
Eric Clauss Men 3/4 28 / 61
James Phillips Men 3/4 36 / 61

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Stephen Harris Men 4/5 Master A 45-99 18 / 41
Francisco Azevedo Men 4 23 / 50

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 23 2010)

Stephen Harris Men 4/5 Master 45-99 11 / 26
Francisco Azevedo Men 4 13 / 29

San Bruno Hill Climb (Jan 1 2010)

Francisco Azevedo Men 4 5 / 21