Log In

Team Overview: Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Gateway Cup - Overall (Sep 2 2019)

William Henkhaus Men Cat 3/4 15 / 29
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 3/4 25 / 29
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Boys 5 / 24
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Boys 7 / 24
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Boys 20 / 24

The Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2019)

Nathaniel Schoonover Men Pro/Cat 1 65 / 70
William Zoughaib Men Cat 2/3 32 / 75
Justin Bird Men Cat 2/3 36 / 75
William Henkhaus Men Cat 2/3 51 / 75
William Henkhaus Men Cat 3/4 7 / 54
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 3/4 29 / 54
Hayden Zenor Men Cat 3/4 43 / 54
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 3/4 51 / 54
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-12 Junior Boys 4 / 12
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys 1 / 5
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys 3 / 5

The Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2019)

Shane Feehery Men Pro/Cat 1 40 / 79
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Pro/Cat 1 63 / 79
Justin Bird Men Cat 2/3 25 / 83
William Henkhaus Men Cat 2/3 34 / 83
William Zoughaib Men Cat 2/3 67 / 83
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 3/4 13 / 62
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 3/4 40 / 62
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-12 Junior Boys 5 / 14
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys 3 / 3

The Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2019)

Shane Feehery Men Pro/Cat 1 20 / 78
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Pro/Cat 1 65 / 78
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 2/3 43 / 98
Justin Bird Men Cat 2/3 45 / 98
William Henkhaus Men Cat 2/3 60 / 98
William Zoughaib Men Cat 2/3 82 / 98
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 3/4 38 / 59
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-12 Junior Boys 10 / 12
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys 4 / 5

The Gateway Cup (Aug 30 2019)

Nathaniel Schoonover Men Pro/Cat 1 41 / 59
Shane Feehery Men Pro/Cat 1 114 / 59
Justin Bird Men Cat 2/3 20 / 58
William Henkhaus Men Cat 2/3 23 / 58
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 2/3 36 / 58
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-12 Junior Boys 4 / 7
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys 3 / 6
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys 5 / 6

World Wide Technology Raceway Criterium (Aug 18 2019)

William Zoughaib Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 32
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3 21 / 32
Samuel Hancock Cat 3 22 / 32
Hayden Zenor Cat 3 29 / 32
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 3/4 6 / 9
Andrew Stafford Juniors 9-18 2 / 6

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium Festival (Aug 17 2019)

Justin Bird Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 37
William Henkhaus Cat 3 9 / 34
Hayden Zenor Cat 3 12 / 34
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3 13 / 34
Samuel Hancock Cat 3 32 / 34
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 10 / 11
Hayden Zenor Open 1 / 14
Nicholas Gomes Open 3 / 14
Andrew Stafford Open 7 / 14
Matthew Hancock Open 11 / 14

Project Echelon Omnium - Crit (Aug 11 2019)

Shane Feehery Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 26

Project Echelon Omnium - RR (Aug 10 2019)

Shane Feehery Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27

Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 4 2019)

Nicholas Gomes Cat 3 11 / 16
Hayden Zenor Cat 3 15 / 16
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4 2 / 2
Hayden Zenor Men Juniors 9-18 Open 2 / 8
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Open 3 / 8
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 5 / 8
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 7 / 8
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 2 / 2

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 3 2019)

Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 15-16 Open 3 / 3
Hayden Zenor Men Cat 3 5 / 5

Intelli - Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 19 2019)

Shane Feehery Men Pro/1/2 98 / 99

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2019)

William Henkhaus Men CAT 3 10 / 23

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ RR (Jul 14 2019)

William Henkhaus Men CAT 3 11 / 37

IU Health Indy Criterium - Omnium (Jul 14 2019)

Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 14 / 29
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3/4 35 / 35

2019 Team Heroes & Pendleton Falls Park Crit (Jul 14 2019)

Shane Feehery Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 42
William Zoughaib Pro/Cat 1/2/3 82 / 42
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3/4 20 / 40
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 9 / 9

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Crit (Jul 13 2019)

William Henkhaus Men CAT 3 8 / 40

IU Health Indy Criterium (Jul 13 2019)

Justin Bird Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 67
Shane Feehery Pro/Cat 1/2/3 45 / 67
William Zoughaib Pro/Cat 1/2/3 125 / 67
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3/4 29 / 83
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 15-18 Cat 4/5 2 / 3

Mass Ave Criterium pb NUVO (Jul 12 2019)

Justin Bird Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 69
William Zoughaib Pro/Cat 1/2/3 55 / 69
Shane Feehery Pro/Cat 1/2/3 130 / 69
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3/4 47 / 63
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 17 / 19

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 3 (Jun 9 2019)

Ian Seibert Men Cat1/2 47 / 120

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 2 (Jun 8 2019)

Ian Seibert Men Cat1/2 34 / 120

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 1 (Jun 7 2019)

Ian Seibert Men Cat1/2 48 / 126

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 2 2019)

Shane Feehery Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 62 / 37

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 1 2019)

Justin Bird Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 40

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2019)

William Henkhaus Men JUNIOR 17-18 2 / 4
Nicholas Gomes Men JUNIOR 15-16 6 / 14
Andrew Stafford Men JUNIOR 15-16 12 / 14
Melissa Gomes Women JUNIOR 17-18 1 / 2
Matthew Hancock Men JUNIOR 9-12 5 / 5
William Zoughaib Men CAT P/1/2 32 / 50
William Henkhaus Men CAT 3 18 / 34
Nicholas Gomes Men CAT 3 23 / 34
Samuel Hancock Men CAT 3 28 / 34

41st Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development (May 26 2019)

William Henkhaus Men CAT 3 15 / 53
Nicholas Gomes Men CAT 3 36 / 53
Samuel Hancock Men CAT 3 46 / 53
Andrew Stafford Men CAT 4 34 / 37
William Henkhaus JUNIOR 15-18 8 / 24
Nicholas Gomes JUNIOR 15-18 12 / 24
Melissa Gomes JUNIOR 15-18 20 / 24
Andrew Stafford JUNIOR 15-18 21 / 24

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2019)

Justin Bird Men CAT P/1/2 17 / 68
William Zoughaib Men CAT 3 10 / 58
Nicholas Gomes Men CAT 3 39 / 58
Samuel Hancock Men CAT 3 48 / 58
William Henkhaus Men CAT 3 109 / 58
Melissa Gomes Women CAT 3/4 16 / 17
William Henkhaus JUNIOR 15-18 3 / 32
Nicholas Gomes JUNIOR 15-18 13 / 32
Andrew Stafford JUNIOR 15-18 28 / 32
Melissa Gomes JUNIOR 15-18 30 / 32
Matthew Hancock JUNIOR 9-12 9 / 12

Burlington Road Race (May 24 2019)

Justin Bird PRO/1/2 23 / 41
William Zoughaib CAT 3/4 10 / 46

Cedar Hill Criterium (May 5 2019)

William Zoughaib Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 41
Nicholas Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 41

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2019)

Shane Feehery Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 52

Max Gander Memorial Criterium (May 4 2019)

Hayden Zenor Men Juniors 17-18 Open 2 / 4
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 15-16 Open 1 / 2
William Zoughaib Men Cat 3/4 3 / 30
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 3/4 11 / 30
Hayden Zenor Men Cat 3/4 12 / 30
William Zoughaib Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 31
Hayden Zenor Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 31
Nicholas Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 31

La Crosse Omnium (May 4 2019)

Shane Feehery Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 70 / 47

23rd Annual MARIAN MIDWEST CYCLING CLASSIC Criterium (Apr 20 2019)

Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 8 / 17
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 3 12 / 29
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 3 55 / 29

The Tilles Park Criterium (Apr 14 2019)

William Zoughaib Men Cat 3 1 / 17
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 3 9 / 17
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 3 12 / 17
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 4
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 6
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 4 / 6
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 5 / 6
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 2

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 14 2019)

Ian Seibert Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 22
William Henkhaus Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22

Spring Super Crit (Apr 7 2019)

Shane Feehery Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22
Andrew Stafford Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 8

The Tour of St. Louis presented by Urban Chestnut Brewery - Overall (Mar 24 2019)

Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 5 / 5
Samuel Hancock Cat 3 13 / 18
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3 15 / 18

The Tour of St. Louis presented by Urban Chestnut Brewery - Crit (Mar 24 2019)

Ian Seibert Pro/Cat 1/2 96 / 47
William Zoughaib Cat 3 12 / 38
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3 21 / 38
Samuel Hancock Cat 3 36 / 38
Hayden Zenor Cat 4 7 / 40
Hayden Zenor Men Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 9
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 7 / 9

The Tour of St. Louis presented by Urban Chestnut Brewery - Crit (Mar 23 2019)

Ian Seibert Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 60
Samuel Hancock Cat 3 13 / 40
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3 16 / 40
William Zoughaib Cat 3 34 / 40
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 9 / 11

The Tour of St. Louis presented by Urban Chestnut Brewery - TT (Mar 23 2019)

Samuel Hancock Cat 3 15 / 22
Nicholas Gomes Cat 3 19 / 22
Matthew Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 9 / 9

Frozen Waffle Road Race (Mar 17 2019)

Ian Seibert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 17