Log In

Team Overview: Major Motion Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jun 28 2015)

Amelia Lopez Women Junior 13-14 21 / 22

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 2 2015)

Weston Giem Men Senior Open Cat 3/4 31 / 59
Weston Giem Men Junior 15-16 Open 16 / 35

LA Circuit Race (Apr 19 2015)

Amelia Lopez Women Junior 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 7

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

Amelia Lopez Women Junior 13-14 2 / 2

Easter Sunday GP Race #4 (Apr 5 2015)

Weston Giem Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 15 / 69

Chuck Pontius Omnium (Mar 22 2015)

Weston Giem Men Senior-nc Open Cat 3 10 / 40
Don Purnell Men Senior-nc Open Cat 3 38 / 40
Weston Giem Men Junior-nc 1516 Open 2 / 9

Chuck Pontius Omnium (Mar 22 2015)

Weston Giem Men Senior-nc Open Cat 3 10 / 40
Don Purnell Men Senior-nc Open Cat 3 38 / 40
Weston Giem Men Junior-nc 1516 Open 2 / 9

The ICE Sportswear Criterium (Feb 15 2015)

Weston Giem Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 43 / 99
Weston Giem Men Juniors 15-16 Open 2 / 6

UCLA Road Race (Feb 14 2015)

Weston Giem Men Junior 15-16 Open 3 / 8

Ontario Ice Breake GP Race #1 (Jan 11 2015)

Natalie Acosta Women Senior Open Cat 3/4 2 / 4
Natalie Acosta Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

Ontario Series 7 (Aug 17 2014)

Weston Giem Men Senior Open 3 37 / 40

Brentwood Grand Prix (Aug 3 2014)

Amelia Lopez Women Junior 9-14 Open 6 / 7

SoCalCup Crit Series #7 (Jul 27 2014)

Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 Open 6 / 6

Ontario Series 6 (Jul 13 2014)

Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 8 / 12
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 17-18 18 / 27
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 9 / 16
Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 10 / 12

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 5 (Jul 6 2014)

Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 12 / 61
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 24 / 61

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 5 2014)

Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 36 / 63
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 43 / 63

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 33 / 59

Adrenaline SoCal Circuit Race (Jun 15 2014)

Amelia Lopez Women Junior 9-14 9 / 9
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 32 / 44
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 2 / 8

the NOW Energy Bar Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Lucia Carreno Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 13 / 19
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 13 / 16

Bicycle.net Crit (SoCalCup #5) (May 26 2014)

Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 24 / 25
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 10 / 14
Vincent Rowe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 18 / 25
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 62 / 82

Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (May 25 2014)

Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 27 / 28

Tour de El Paso - RR (May 18 2014)

Gabriel Cano Men Pro 1/2/3 1 / 31

Tour de El Paso - Omnium (May 18 2014)

Gabriel Cano Men Pro 1/2/3 3 / 33

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 38 / 51

Torrance Criterium (May 18 2014)

Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior Open 12 / 16
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 5 / 16
Weston Giem Men Cat 3 Senior Open 25 / 51

Tour de El Paso - TT (May 17 2014)

Gabriel Cano Men Pro 1/2/3 6 / 28

Tour de El Paso - Crit (May 17 2014)

Gabriel Cano Men Pro 1/2/3 18 / 29

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 3 2014)

Eduardo Cruz Men Championship 13-14 5 / 19
Weston Giem Men Championship 13-14 7 / 19
Amelia Lopez WoMen Championship 9-12 4 / 5

Ontario Series 4 (Apr 20 2014)

Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4/5 Senior Open 62 / 66
Amelia Lopez Women Junior 9-14 8 / 9
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 14 / 17
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior Open 17 / 74
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 35 / 74
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior Open 52 / 74
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 1 / 22
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 2 / 22

LA Circuit Race (Apr 13 2014)

Vincent Rowe Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 47 / 53
Weston Giem Men Junior 15-16 2 / 14
Lucas Bentz Men Junior 17-18 8 / 17
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 2 / 13

Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Weston Giem Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 18 / 33
Mike Giem Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 29 / 33
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 30
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 18 / 38
Natalie Acosta Women Cat 3/4 Senior OPEN 15 / 16

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Thomas Fleming Men masters 55+ 21 / 21

Ontario Series 3 (Mar 23 2014)

Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 12 / 20
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 43 / 63
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 44 / 63
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 62 / 63
Lucas Bentz Men Junior 17-18 10 / 29
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 1 / 27
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 3 / 27
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 3 Senior OPEN 42 / 57

Saint Patrick's Day Criterium (Mar 16 2014)

Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 15 / 81
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 22 / 81
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 25 / 81
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 72 / 81
Virgil Ford Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 10 / 26
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 29 / 59

SoCalCup Crit Series #3 (Mar 2 2014)

Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 33 / 44
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 34 / 44
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 33 / 33

Ontario Series 2 (Feb 23 2014)

Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 5 / 20
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 42 / 97
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 94 / 97
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 80 / 96
Lucas Bentz Men Junior 17-18 4 / 27
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 17-18 8 / 27

SoCalCup Crit Series #2 (Feb 16 2014)

Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 44 / 85
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 36 / 69

Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Feb 9 2014)

Mike Giem Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 51
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior 59 / 77
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior 68 / 77
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 Senior 70 / 77
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 6 / 19
Lucas Bentz Men Junior 17-18 19 / 33
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 17-18 23 / 33
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 1 / 22

Spy Red Trolley Classic (Feb 2 2014)

Lucas Bentz Men Junior 17-18 13 / 25
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 17-18 19 / 25
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 1 / 12
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 3 / 12
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 22 / 86
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 53 / 86
Mike Giem Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN 78 / 86

Boulevard Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 201 / 210

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 26 2014)

Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 16 / 27
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 6 / 22
Weston Giem Men Junior 15-16 12 / 22
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 17-18 10 / 26
Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 4 / 8

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 25 2014)

Mike Giem Men Cat 4 Senior 36 / 72

SoCalCup Bicycle Race (Jan 19 2014)

Weston Giem Men Cat 4 8 / 70
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 26 / 70
Arnold Fernandez Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 27 / 59

Ontario Series 1-7 (Jan 12 2014)

Weston Giem Men Junior 13-14 1 / 17
Eduardo Cruz Men Junior 13-14 2 / 17
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 15-16 11 / 20
Lucas Bentz Men Junior 17-18 9 / 34
Emmanuel Cruz Men Junior 17-18 13 / 34
Weston Giem Men Cat 4 20 / 79
Emmanuel Cruz Men Cat 4 30 / 79
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 4 32 / 79
Lucas Bentz Men Cat 4 59 / 79
Mike Giem Men Cat 4 60 / 79

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 22 2013)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 10 / 17

2013 USA Cycling Masters Criterium Nationals (Sep 8 2013)

Benjamin Weekes Men Masters 55-59 31 / 32

Carlsbad Grand Prix (Sep 8 2013)

Charles Hicks Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 23 / 24

NCNCA Masters State Criterium Championships (Sep 1 2013)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-59 16 / 20

Bicycle.net criterium (Aug 25 2013)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 7 / 9
Charles Hicks Men Cat 4 Senior 46 / 50
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Senior 47 / 50

2 Wheel Early Bird Womens & Mens Criterium (Aug 18 2013)

Mark Sneed Men CAT 4 Men 30 / 30

Torrance Criterium (Aug 11 2013)

Charles Hicks Men Cat 4 Senior 30 / 39

Ride It Like You Stole It (Jul 14 2013)

James Hilyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 27 / 72
Charles Hicks Men Cat 4/5 Senior 62 / 78
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 60

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 24 / 30

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 30 2013)

Mack Biggers Men Cat 4/5 47 / 57
Mack Biggers Men 45 + Cat 4/5 32 / 34

Rosena Ranch III (Jun 22 2013)

James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 2 / 48

Downtown Salinas Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

Mack Biggers Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 20 / 22
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 15 / 27

Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 38 / 38
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 15
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 49 / 49

3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Jun 9 2013)

Charles Hicks Men Cat 5 Senior 21 / 51

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2013)

Christopher Hill Men Category 4 39 / 39

International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2013)

Jeremy Anson Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45+ 30 / 51

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 1 2013)

Christopher Hill Men Category 4 41 / 57

Memorial Day Criterium (May 27 2013)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 20 / 22

Public Safety Criterium (May 27 2013)

Charles Hicks Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 39
Elijah Baker Men Cat 5 Senior 22 / 39

Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (May 11 2013)

Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 14 / 19

Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (May 11 2013)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 60 / 62
Nate Smith Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 15
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 45 / 53

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (May 5 2013)

Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4/5 41 / 51
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 3 / 65

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 4 2013)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 56 / 70

Barrio Logan Grand Prix (May 4 2013)

Omar Vega Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 9 / 29
James Hilyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 5 / 29
Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 14 / 29
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 28 / 29
Eduardo Cruz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 10 / 19
Joseluis Orozco Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 16 / 19

5th Annual Pounding Idiots Criterium (Apr 28 2013)

James Hilyer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 80 / 105
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 11 / 53
Charles Hicks Men Cat 5A Senior 49 / 50

San Luis Rey Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 36 / 68

LA Circuit Race (Apr 21 2013)

Vincent Rowe Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 59 / 77
Omar Vega Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 3 / 14
Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 8 / 14
Elijah Baker Men Cat 5A Senior 26 / 39
Charles Hicks Men Cat 5A Senior 31 / 39
Joseluis Orozco Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 14 / 17

Red Kite Criterium Series #2 (Apr 21 2013)

Mack Biggers Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 9 / 10

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

James Hilyer Men Junior 17-18 48 / 60

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race (Apr 19 2013)

James Hilyer Men Junior 17-18 23 / 46
Zane Torre Men Junior 17-18 33 / 46

Hanford Criterium (Apr 7 2013)

Mack Biggers Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 26 / 30

Rosena Ranch II (Apr 6 2013)

Joseluis Orozco Men Cat 5B Senior 29 / 36
Omar Vega Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 10 / 20
Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 9 / 30
James Hilyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 12 / 30
James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 20 / 69

Peninsula Hill Climb #2 in Memory of Steve Bowen (Mar 30 2013)

Zane Torre Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 2 / 4

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Nate Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 37 / 62

Land Park Criterium (Mar 16 2013)

James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 73 / 80
James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 57

Tour de Murrieta - Omnium (Mar 10 2013)

James Hilyer Men Cat 3 23 / 98

Tour de Murrieta - RR (Mar 10 2013)

James Hilyer Men Cat 3 31 / 61

Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)

Nate Smith Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 3 / 12

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 9 2013)

James Hilyer Men Cat 3 14 / 61

Snelling Road Race (Feb 23 2013)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 86 / 93

Velo Allegro Saint Patrick's Day Annual Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

James Hilyer Men Cat 3 Senior 22 / 65
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 Senior 47 / 114
Charles Hicks Men Cat 5 Senior 78 / 101

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 10 2013)

Nate Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 6 / 56

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2013)

Nate Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 14 / 22

Placer Valley Grand Prix (Sep 30 2012)

Nate Smith Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 35

Major Motion/Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 23 2012)

James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 23 / 34
Lynden Mclaughlan Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 3 / 49
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 41 / 49
Nate Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 1 / 6
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 8 / 20
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 17 / 20
Nate Smith Men Cat 4/5 60 / 60

Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54 23 / 57

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 42 / 48
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 44 / 48
James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 16 / 40
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 28 / 40

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 26 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 52 / 62

2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium (Aug 19 2012)

Mack Biggers Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 65-69 7 / 7
Nate Smith Men Elite 4 12 / 16
Richard Jones Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 17 / 27
Lance Bartczak Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 19 / 27

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 16 / 32

Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Aug 12 2012)

James Hilyer Cat 3 11 / 31
Anthony Novoa Cat 4 32 / 50

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 20 / 21

Brentwood Grand Prix (Aug 5 2012)

Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 38 / 86
Anthony Novoa Men Cat 4 66 / 86

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Sam Warford Men Cat 4 7 / 35

Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aug 5 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 3 / 39
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 37 / 39
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 68 / 70
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 69 / 70

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

James Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 11 / 26
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 23 / 26
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 26
Richard Jones Men Cat 3 30 / 48
Lynden Mclaughlan Men Cat 4 7 / 63
Nate Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 4 / 14
Eric Downing Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 8 / 14

Menlo Park Grand Prix (Jul 22 2012)

Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 18 / 29
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 29
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 23 / 29
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 34 / 67
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 46 / 67
Richard Jones Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 57 / 67

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jul 15 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 13 / 22

ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 15 2012)

Richard Jones Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 19 / 29
Mark Sneed Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 28 / 29
Richard Jones Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 38 / 46

Paramount Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Nate Smith Men 55+ 30 / 53
Orlando Hutcherson Men 55+ 53 / 53

Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)

Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 21 / 23

Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (Jul 8 2012)

Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 10+ 75 / 82

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 24 / 37

Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th (Jul 4 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 21 / 50
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 46 / 65
Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 13 / 16
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 16
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 16 / 16

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 10 / 38

Santa Rosa Apple Pie Criterium (Jun 23 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 1234 Masters 45-99 14 / 23
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 17 / 36
Eric Downing Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 19 / 36
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 23 / 36
Mark Sneed Men Cat 3 4 Masters 35-99 36 / 36

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

Nate Smith Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 15 / 21

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Lucia Carreno Women Junior 15-16 10 / 27
Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 6 / 29
Julyn Aguila Women JUNIOR 13-14 2 / 26

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium (Jun 21 2012)

Mike Giem Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 45 / 86

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

Julyn Aguila Women Junior 13-14 3 / 23

Road Nationals Day 1 (Jun 20 2012)

Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 25 / 27
Lucia Carreno Women Junior 15-16 26 / 27
Julyn Aguila Women Junior 13-14 14 / 23

Salinas Valley Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 1 / 2

Central Coast Circuit Races #4 (Jun 9 2012)

Ricky Lucero Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 9 / 26
Ricky Lucero Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 21 / 23
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 17 / 21

Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)

Ricky Lucero Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 15 / 17

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 2 2012)

Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 12 / 43
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 43
Eric Downing Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 21 / 43
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 35 / 43
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 41 / 43
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 56 / 74
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 74
Nate Smith Men Master 55+ 15 / 17
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 5 / 36
Richard Jones Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 8 / 36

Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic (Jun 2 2012)

Christopher Hill Men Cat 4 13 / 37

Memorial Day Criterium (May 28 2012)

Lance Bartczak Men Cat 3 Master 45-99 54 / 52
Benjamin Halperin Men Junior 10-12 2 / 7
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3 17 / 38
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 4 8 / 59
Eric Downing Men Cat 4 54 / 59
Lance Bartczak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 4 / 30
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 6 / 30
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 7 / 30
Eric Downing Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 8 / 30
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 9 / 30
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 29 / 30

Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (May 27 2012)

James Hilyer Men Cat 3 16 / 59

Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit (May 26 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 81
Mark Sneed Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 72 / 81

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 B Master 45-99 23 / 26

Modesto Criterium (May 19 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 33 / 34
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45-99 12 / 28
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45-99 18 / 28

ARCO Criterium (May 13 2012)

Jose Talavera Men Masters 50+ 41 / 45
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 12 / 52
James Hilyer Men Cat 4 5 / 44
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 17 / 44
Sam Warford Men Cat 4 29 / 44
Rome Mubarak Men Masters 45+ 21 / 43

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)

Eric Downing Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 48
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 46 / 59
Nate Smith Men Cat 4 Master 55-99 19 / 20

Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship (May 12 2012)

Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 14 / 24

Mike's Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (May 5 2012)

Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 11 / 22

Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 45 / 64

Devil's Punchbowl Road Race (Apr 28 2012)

Rebecca Israel Women Junior 10 14 3 / 6
Weston Giem Men Junior 10 12 4 / 9
Mike Giem Men Cat 5 Senior 65 / 74
Stephen Israel Men Junior 15 16 8 / 18
Sam Warford Men Junior 17 18 8 / 23

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

Gabriel Cano Men Junior 17-18 15 / 55
Ernesto Santiesteban Men Junior 17-18 39 / 55
Thomas Jessop Men Junior 17-18 48 / 55
Salvador Fernandez Men Junior 17-18 55 / 55

2012 Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #1 (Apr 20 2012)

Ernesto Santiesteban Men Junior 17-18 34 / 39

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Peter Brisbo Men 4A Master 45-99 28 / 43
Benjamin Weekes Men 4A Master 45-99 38 / 43

Torrance Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Weston Giem Men Juniors 10-12 1 / 5
Stephen Israel Men Juniors 17-18 4 / 21
Rudy Lopez Men Juniors 17-18 6 / 21
Sam Warford Men Juniors 17-18 11 / 21
Anthony Novoa Men Juniors 17-18 13 / 21
Orlando Hutcherson Men Masters 55+ 8 / 8
Stephen Israel Men Juniors 15-16 14 / 22
James Hilyer Men Juniors 15-16 15 / 22
James Hilyer Men Cat 4 17 / 70
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 38 / 70
Sam Warford Men Cat 4 58 / 70
Weston Giem Men Juniors 13-14 7 / 12

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 21 / 31
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 29 / 31
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 30 / 31

Firestone Walker Avenue of Flags Criterium (Mar 31 2012)

Rudy Lopez Men Juniors 17-18 3 / 12
Thomas Jessop Men Juniors 17-18 9 / 12

Redlands Bicycle Classic Criteriums (Mar 25 2012)

James Hilyer Men Cat 4 42 / 51

Rosena Ranch (Mar 24 2012)

Weston Giem Men Juniors 10-12 3 / 6
Sam Warford Men Juniors 17-18 5 / 15
Rudy Lopez Men Juniors 17-18 7 / 15
James Hilyer Men Juniors 15-16 11 / 21

UC Berkeley Race Weekend - Crit (Mar 18 2012)

Eric Downing Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 4
Jonathan Halperin Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 4
Richard Jones Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 4
Richard Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 14 / 16

Land Park Criterium (Mar 17 2012)

Nathan Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 16 / 17
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 17 / 17
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 44
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 44 / 44

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 12 / 38
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 15 / 38
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 37 / 38

Island View Classic Criterium (Mar 10 2012)

Thomas Jessop Men Cat 4 25 / 44

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 1 / 38
Peter Brisbo Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 5 / 38
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 38 / 38

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Mar 4 2012)

Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 3 / 5

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 75
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 43 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 60 / 75

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mar 3 2012)

Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 1 / 5

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 75
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 43 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 60 / 75

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 2 2012)

Weston Giem Men Junior 10-12 1 / 5

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 75
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 43 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 60 / 75

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 75
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 43 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 60 / 75

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 26 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 2 / 32
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 32
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 32 / 32

So Cal Cup Crit Series (Feb 19 2012)

Arnold Fernandez Men Masters 45+ 50 / 79
Mike Davis Men Masters 35+ 34 / 87
James Hilyer Men Cat 4 27 / 70

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 7 / 31
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 31

Shut up Legs! Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Sam Warford Men Cat 4 43 / 73

Imperial Valley Classic (Feb 18 2012)

Joseluis Orozco Men Cat 5 A 28 / 28

County Center Criterium 1 (Feb 18 2012)

Nathan Smith Men Mst Men 55-99 55-99 3 / 8

Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain #3 (Feb 15 2012)

Thomas Jessop Men 4/5 B 2 / 6
Thomas Jessop Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18 1 / 3

Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Sam Warford Men Cat 4 43 / 73

Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 34
Benjamin Halperin Men Junior 10-18 19 / 21

F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 67 / 67
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 84 / 85

Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain #2 (Feb 8 2012)

Weston Giem Men 4/5 A 17 / 23
Mike Giem Men 4/5 A 18 / 23

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 71 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 29 / 72
Nathan Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 37 / 72

Mash @ 6 Flags Magic Mountain #1 (Feb 1 2012)

Sam Warford Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18 2 / 8
Weston Giem Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-18 5 / 8
Sam Warford Men 4/5 B 1 / 13

Mothballs Criterium (Jan 29 2012)

James Hilyer Men Cat 4 34 / 66
Rudy Lopez Men Cat 4 63 / 66
Bernardo Yusti Men Cat 5 44 / 46
James Hilyer Men Jr 15-16 5 / 36
Weston Giem Men Jr 10-12 1 / 10
Rudy Lopez Men Jr 17-18 17 / 28

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Mark Sneed Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 47 / 58

UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jan 28 2012)

Sam Warford Men Cat 4 30 / 72

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2012)

Nathan Smith Men Cat 4/5 Master 55-99 8 / 24

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 5 2011)

Nathan Smith Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 45 / 59
Richard Jones Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 49
Richard Jones Men Cat 3 33 / 74

Summer End Grand Prix (Aug 21 2011)

? Ben bertiger Men - Pro/1/2/3 22 / 53
? Joel acosta Men - 3 17 / 47

NCNCA Masters Road Race State Championship (Aug 14 2011)

Benjamin Weekes Men Master 50-54 40 / 41
Richard Jones Men Master 50-54 42 / 41

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

Benjamin Weekes Men - Masters 45+ | 4B 8 / 28

Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (Jul 17 2011)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4/5 35-99 46 / 52
? Rowel Men Cat 1/2/3 35-99 26 / 27
Richard Jones Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99 12 / 20

ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2011)

Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3/4 45-99 5 / 33
Richard Jones Men Cat 3/4 45-99 7 / 33
James Suzuki Men Cat 3/4 45-99 13 / 33
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 123 45-99 4 / 19
Richard Jones Men Cat 123 45-99 13 / 19
James Suzuki Men Cat 123 45-99 14 / 19

San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 45 / 43
James Suzuki Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 7 / 58
Richard Jones Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 31 / 58
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 64 / 58

Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2011)

Richard Jones Men Cat 3 20 / 69
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat 3 44 / 69
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 59

Pescadreo Coastal Classic (Jun 18 2011)

Ricky Lucero Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 21 / 42

Joseph Mendes Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 45-99 26 / 34
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 45-99 28 / 34

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2011)

Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 24 / 73
Richard Jones Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 59 / 73
Ricky Lucero Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 5 / 45
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 45 / 45
Richard Jones Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 10 / 54
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 15 / 54
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 45 / 54
Mark Sneed Men Cat3/4 Master 45-99 57 / 54
Thomas Jessop Men Cat 5 14 / 34

Golden State Race Series - RR (May 21 2011)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 31 / 75
Rome Mubarak Men Cat4/5 Master 30-99 75 / 75

Tri Valley Velo Criterium p/b PG&E (May 7 2011)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Open 11 / 33
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99 22 / 64
Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 11 / 40
Mark Sneed Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 28 / 30

Pittsburg Twilight Criterium (May 7 2011)

Cory Williams Men Pro/1/2 47 / 83

Wente Vineyards Classic Criterium (May 1 2011)

Rome Mubarak Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 33 / 37
Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 16 / 24
Richard Jones Men Cat3/4 20 / 89
Rome Mubarak Men Cat3/4 102 / 89
Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 10 / 39
Richard Jones Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 24 / 39

Apple Pie Criterium (Apr 3 2011)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 18 / 31

Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)

Derrick Hemingway Men Cat1/2/3 Master 45-99 14 / 24

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

? Rowel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 43 / 44

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

? Rowel Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99 44 / 45

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Benjamin Weekes Men Cat 4 Master A 35-99 12 / 36

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Benjamin Weekes Men 4 Master B 35-99 53 / 40

1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)

Richard Jones Men 3 Open 27 / 49
Rome Mubarak Men 5 Open 18 / 50
Richard Jones Men 1/2/3 Master 45-99 19 / 33

Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (May 2 2010)

Richard Jones Men MR Master 50-99 19 / 52

>Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Mar 6 2010)

Richard Jones Men 3 21 / 50
Benjamin Weekes Men 4 27 / 74

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Benjamin Weekes Men 4/5 Master B 45-99 15 / 20

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 23 2010)

Mark Sneed Men 4/5 Master 45-99 24 / 26

Hanes Park Classic Criterium (Aug 7 2009)

Rahsaan Bahati Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 108