Log In

Team Overview: Vapor Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 22 / 33

Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)

Rockie Stevens Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 12 / 23

Big Creek Lumber Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4/5 11 / 15
Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 8 / 8

Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)

Rockie Stevens Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 16 / 20

California Classic Criterium (May 19 2012)

Jeff Sands Men CAT3/4 30+ 7 / 31
Jeff Sands Men Elite4/5 OPEN 4 / 49
Koby Johns Men Elite4/5 OPEN 23 / 49
Brandon Saubert Men Elite4/5 OPEN 26 / 49

Hanford Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Jeff Sands Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 6 / 23
Brandon Saubert Men Cat 4/5 18 / 27

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 17 / 31
Leland Jones Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 20 / 31

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 10 2012)

Leland Jones Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 17 / 38
Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 34 / 38

Madera County Stage Race - Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Leland Jones Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 26 / 38
Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 35 / 38

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 20 2012)

Jeff Sands Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 4 / 23
Jeff Sands Men Cat 4/5 21 / 36
Brandon Saubert Men Cat 4/5 31 / 36

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4-5 Master 45-99 29 / 45

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Leland Jones Men Cat 4 38 / 45

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 20 2011)

Gary Keno Men - Masters 45+ | 4 33 / 35

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 13 2011)

Gary Keno Men - Masters 45+ | 4B 2 / 28

California Classic Criterium (May 21 2011)

Jeff Sands Men Cat4/5 3 / 54

Modesto Road Race (May 15 2011)

Gary Keno Men Cat4/5 Master A 45-99 3 / 39

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Eric Dong Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 47 / 42

Palm Bluff Criterium (Apr 10 2011)

Jeff Sands Men Cat 5 3 / 31
Jeff Sands Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 3 / 23
Kurt Sterling Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 23 / 23

Bariani Road Race (Mar 27 2011)

Eric Dong Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 43 / 45

Madera County Stage Race - RR (Mar 13 2011)

Leland Jones Men Cat 4 18 / 33
Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 22 / 43

Central Coast Circuit Race #3 (Mar 12 2011)

Eric Dong Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99 39 / 47

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 12 2011)

Leland Jones Men Cat 4 22 / 42
Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 47 / 52

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Leland Jones Men Cat 4 37 / 44
Rockie Stevens Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 47 / 52

Snelling Road Race (Feb 26 2011)

Eric Dong Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 27 / 35

Modesto Road Race (May 16 2010)

Jason Hardi Men 4 39 / 41

Modesto Criterium (May 15 2010)

Leland Jones Men 4/5 Master 35-99 73 / 62
Tom Cesar Men 4/5 Master 35-99 74 / 62
Jason Hardi Men 4/5 5 / 52

1st Annual PG&E Criterium (May 8 2010)

Gary Keno Men 4 Master 35-99 21 / 74
Gary Keno Men 4 Master 45-99 54 / 52
Gary Keno Men 4 Open 55 / 89

Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic (May 1 2010)

Katrina Howard Women 3/4 11 / 35
Katrina Howard Women 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 5
Katrina Howard Women 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-16 1 / 5
Leland Jones Men 5 28 / 38

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 3 2010)

Katrina Howard Women JR Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Ronnie Kier Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 38 / 66

Hanford Criterium (Mar 21 2010)

Ronnie Kier Men Pro/1 13 / 20
Mike Slayden Men 4/5 Master 35-99 2 / 30
Gary Keno Men 4/5 Master 35-99 12 / 30
Tom Cesar Men 4/5 Master 35-99 19 / 30
Rockie Stevens Men 4/5 Master 35-99 24 / 30
Mike Slayden Men 4/5 3 / 53
Gary Keno Men 4/5 20 / 53
Jason Hardi Men 4/5 29 / 53
Katrina Howard Women 3 1 / 2
Ronnie Kier Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 11 / 35

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 14 2010)

Andrew Young Men 4 12 / 61
Jason Oxford Men 4 56 / 61
Rockie Stevens Men 5 22 / 40
Leland Jones Men 5 30 / 40
Tom Cesar Men 5 40 / 40

Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial (Mar 13 2010)

Andrew Young Men 4 19 / 69
Jason Oxford Men 4 58 / 69
Tom Cesar Men 5 29 / 45
Rockie Stevens Men 5 30 / 45
Leland Jones Men 5 44 / 45

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 13 2010)

Jason Oxford Men 4 19 / 71
Andrew Young Men 4 37 / 71
Tom Cesar Men 5 12 / 46
Leland Jones Men 5 27 / 46
Rockie Stevens Men 5 38 / 46

Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Mar 7 2010)

Mike Slayden Men 4 12 / 81

>Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Mar 6 2010)

Katrina Howard Women 1/2/3 24 / 63

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2010)

Katrina Howard Men JR Junior 13-15 1 / 3
Mike Slayden Men 4/5 Master 35-99 2 / 41
Tom Cesar Men 4/5 Master 35-99 23 / 41
Leland Jones Men 4/5 Master 35-99 24 / 41
Rockie Stevens Men 4/5 Master 35-99 30 / 41
Max Orendorff Men 4/5 Master 35-99 36 / 41
Leland Jones Men 4/5 32 / 59
Rockie Stevens Men 4/5 51 / 59
Katrina Howard Women 3 1 / 3
Ronnie Kier Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 26 / 28

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 14 2010)

Rockie Stevens Men 4/5 Master 45-99 22 / 34
Ronnie Kier Men 1/2/3 Master 35-99 9 / 25

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 13 2010)

Mark Randle Men 5 34 / 45
Mike Slayden Men 4/5 Master B 35-99 1 / 31
Leland Jones Men 4/5 Master B 35-99 14 / 31