Log In

Team Overview: AMRACING
(redirected from: Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 4 2014)

Kim Stepien Women SENIOR CAT 1/2 1 / 1

MABRA Championship/Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Aug 16 2014)

Kim Stepien Women 40K 1/2/3 3 / 6

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 1 2013)

Steve Laurenson Men Cat 4 70 / 75

MABRA TT Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 18 2012)

Kim Stepien Women CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 12

Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)

Andy Giordano Men Cat 4 48 / 74

Church Creek TT #1 (Jun 23 2012)

Kim Stepien Women CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 10
Chris Stone Men CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 11 / 20

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2012)

Andy Giordano Men Cat4/5 B 13 / 34

Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)

Chris Stone Men Cat 4 19 / 45
Andy Giordano Men Cat 4 21 / 45

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 2 2012)

Andy Giordano Men Cat 4 30 / 81
Chris Stone Men Cat 4 35 / 81
Evan Thayer Men Cat 4 50 / 81

OSRS #5 - Lynchburg (Apr 21 2012)

Vaughan O'Brien Men Cat 3/4 2 / 41

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)

Andy Giordano Men Cat 4/5 19 / 78

Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 21 2011)

Andy Giordano Men Cat 4 26 / 44

2011 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 20 2011)

Vaughan O'Brien Men CAT 4 4 / 26
Alex Rapavi Men CAT 4 10 / 26
Chris Stone Men CAT 4 16 / 26
Deirdre Mullaly Women MASTER 50-99 4 / 4
Kim Stepien Women CAT 4 1 / 13

Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial (Aug 14 2011)

Alex Rapavi Cat 4 4 / 15

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 30 2011)

Alex Rapavi MEN CAT 4 8 / 14

Lost River Classic (Jul 23 2011)

Deirdre Mullaly Women - Cat4 8 / 8
Tomas Quijano Men - Cat3 32 / 37

Tour de 'Toona - Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Tomas Quijano Men Cat 3 23 / 42

Tour de 'Toona - Crit (Jul 10 2011)

Tomas Quijano Men Cat 3 45 / 48

Reston Gran Prix (Jun 26 2011)

Steven Garfinkel Men Category 5 11 / 43

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Vaughan O'Brien Men CAT 4 4 / 25
Alex Rapavi Men CAT 4 11 / 25
Kim Stepien Women CAT 4 5 / 14

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 19 2011)

Alex Rapavi Men 4 16 / 46
Tomas Quijano Men 3/4 38 / 58

Tour of Washington County - Prologue (Jun 18 2011)

Vaughan O'Brien Men 4 (4.5 Miles) 2 / 55
Alex Rapavi Men 4 (4.5 Miles) 25 / 55
Chris Stone Men 4 (4.5 Miles) 36 / 55
Tomas Quijano Men 3/4 (4.5 Miles) 46 / 64

Tour of Washington County - Road Race (Jun 18 2011)

Alex Rapavi Men 4 33 / 49
Tomas Quijano Men 3/4 28 / 63

Tour of Mt Nebo (Jun 11 2011)

Tomas Quijano Master 40+ 12 / 19

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Charles Kyle Men Cat 3/4 11 / 13

North Carolina State TT Championships (May 29 2011)

Alex Rapavi Men Cat 4 3 / 11

Tour de Syracuse - Criterium (May 21 2011)

Alex Rapavi 4 Men 41 / 60

Tour de Syracuse - Time Trial (May 21 2011)

Alex Rapavi 4 Men 12 / 49

Tour de Syracuse - Road Race (May 21 2011)

Alex Rapavi 4 Men 31 / 64

Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)

Charles Kyle Cat 4 59 / 66

Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)

Kim Stepien Women Cat 4 9 / 28
Steven Garfinkel Men cat 5 23 / 36
Vaughan O'Brien Men Cat 4 6 / 71
Andy Giordano Men Cat 4 25 / 71
Alex Rapavi Men Cat 4 30 / 71

The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)

Vaughan O'Brien Cat 4 Men 4 / 41

18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)

Vaughan O'Brien Men Open Master 35-99 11 / 63
Alex Rapavi Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 34 / 68
Andy Giordano Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 7 / 51
Steve Laurenson Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 14 / 51
Bob Banasik Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 42 / 51

South Connellsville Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Steven Garfinkel Men Cat 5 2 / 8

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Chantilly Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Bob Banasik Men 4 13 / 47

Fulton Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Alex Rapavi Men Category 4/5 34 / 60

Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)

Steven Garfinkel Cat 5 Men 9 / 37

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 19 2011)

Steven Garfinkel Men Cat 5 23 / 55
Lawrence Sterrett Men Cat 5 40 / 55
Alex Rapavi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 51 / 75
Vaughan O'Brien Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 71 / 75
Steve Laurenson Men Cat 4/5 61 / 78

Dismal Dash Time Trial #1 (Mar 13 2011)

Alex Rapavi Men 4 5 / 17
Charles Kyle Men 4 6 / 17

Sleepy Hole Smackdown (Mar 12 2011)

Charles Kyle Men Cat 4 Category E 3 / 28

2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 21 2010)

Adele Fenwick Women 4 3 / 8
Kim Stepien Women 4 4 / 8
Vaughan O'Brien Men 4 4 / 33
Steve Laurenson Men 4 13 / 33
Evan Thayer Men 4 22 / 33
Chris Stone Men 4 23 / 33
Charles Kyle Men 4 24 / 33
Brennan Mcreynolds Men 5 7 / 39
Adele Fenwick Mixed Mixed Doubles 1 / 4
Mark Speipen Mixed Mixed Doubles 2 / 4
Chris Stone Mixed Mixed Doubles 3 / 4
Brennan Mcreynolds Mixed Mixed Doubles 4 / 4

Peter Teeuwen Memorial OmniumTime Trials #3 (Aug 15 2010)

Charles Kyle Men Open Master 40-44 7 / 13

Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Charles Kyle Cat 4 4 / 26
Evan Thayer Cat 4 7 / 26
Andy Giordano Cat 4 26 / 26

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)

Adele Fenwick Women 4 2 / 7

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Adele Fenwick Women 49 / 52

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Adele Fenwick Women 39 / 52

Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 28 2010)

Vaughan O'Brien Men Cat4/5 B 9 / 10

Greenbelt Park Training Series (Jul 14 2010)

Vaughan O'Brien Men Cat4/5 B 3 / 11
Robin Cutler Men Cat4/5 B 8 / 11

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 27 2010)

Charles Kyle Men Cat 4 Men 44 / 68

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 23 2010)

Andy Giordano Men 4/5 B 5 / 17

Tour of Washington County (Jun 19 2010)

Vaughan O'Brien CAT 4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 13 / 54
Robin Cutler CAT 4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 14 / 54
Charles Kyle CAT 4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 38 / 54
Evan Thayer CAT 4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 40 / 54
Robin Cutler CAT 4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 5 / 39
Vaughan O'Brien CAT 4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 9 / 39
Charles Kyle CAT 4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 34 / 39
Brennan Mcreynolds CAT 5 GC 2 / 21
Adele Fenwick WOMEN OPEN STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 35 / 43
Tomas Quijano MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 GC 6 / 20
Vaughan O'Brien CAT 4 GC 6 / 31
Charles Kyle CAT 4 GC 31 / 31
Tomas Quijano MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 7 / 33
Brennan Mcreynolds CAT 5 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 3 / 21
Brennan Mcreynolds CAT 5 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 7 / 32
Vaughan O'Brien CAT 4 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 19 / 31
Charles Kyle CAT 4 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 30 / 31
Tomas Quijano MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 8 / 28
Tomas Quijano MASTERS 35+ CAT 3/4 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 1 / 24

Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)

Adele Fenwick Women 4 8 / 18

Leonardtown Criterium (May 16 2010)

Charles Kyle Men Cat3/4 Men 23 / 39

The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)

Tomas Quijano MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3 / 4) 9 / 36
Charles Kyle MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3 / 4) 28 / 36
Charles Kyle SENIOR 4 44 / 63
Tomas Quijano SENIOR III 24 / 39

10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)

Diedre Mullaly Men 1/2/3/u23 124 / 129
Adele Fenwick Cat 4 Women 10 / 41
Charles Kyle Cat 4 Men 27 / 80
Andy Giordano Cat 4 Men 29 / 80
Evan Thayer Cat 4 Men 60 / 80

Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)

Tomas Quijano MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 6 / 44
Charles Kyle MEN 4 18 / 59
Robin Cutler MEN 5 28 / 39
Lawrence Sterrett MEN 5 39 / 39

17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)

Evan Thayer Men cat 4 (in cat 4/5 combined) 8 / 27
Steve Laurenson Men cat 4 (in cat 4/5 combined) 17 / 27
Robin Cutler Men cat 5 18 / 41
Steve Laurenson Master men 45+ 44 / 50
Adele Fenwick Women cat 4 6 / 13
Deirdre Mullaly Women cat 4 13 / 13
Vaughan O'Brien Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 1 / 33
Andy Giordano Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 2 / 33
Chris Stone Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 10 / 33
Robin Cutler Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 18 / 33
Lawrence Sterrett Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 33 / 33

The RGS Title Chantilly Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Steve Laurenson Men 4 49 / 79
Evan Thayer Men 4 56 / 79
Andy Giordano Men 5 10 / 43
Lawrence Sterrett Men 5 43 / 43
Adele Fenwick Women 4 9 / 29

Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

Tomas Quijano Men 3 19 / 71
Charles Kyle Men 4 27 / 73
Evan Thayer Men 4 62 / 73
Andy Giordano Men 5 5 / 39
Vaughan O'Brien Men 5 18 / 39

2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)

Tomas Quijano Men Master 35+ / 45+ 20 / 63
Charles Kyle Men 4/5 35+ 51 / 64
Lawrence Sterrett Men Cat 4/5 Race 2 32 / 45
Deirdre Mullaly Women 1/2/3/4 25 / 26
Vaughan O'Brien Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 5 / 66
Robin Cutler Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 13 / 66
Evan Thayer Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 38 / 66

Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Charles Kyle Men 4 00-99 18 / 29
Evan Thayer Men 4 00-99 24 / 29

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Charles Kyle Men 4 24 / 87
Robin Cutler Men 5 11 / 41
Tomas Quijano Men MR Cat 3-4 35-39 7 / 23
Andy Giordano Men 5 35-99 3 / 36
Chris Stone Men 5 35-99 5 / 36

540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)

Tomas Quijano Men 3/4 12 / 87
Charles Kyle Men 3/4 36 / 87
Andy Giordano Men 5 8 / 52
Brennan Mcreynolds Men 5 23 / 52
Robin Cutler Men 5 28 / 52
Lawrence Sterrett Men 5 41 / 52
Vaughan O'Brien Men 5 52 / 52
Adele Fenwick Women 3/4 15 / 32
Jody Bennett Women 3/4 16 / 32
Deirdre Mullaly Women 3/4 27 / 32
Vaughan O'Brien Men 4/5 5 / 82
Steve Laurenson Men 4/5 21 / 82
Chris Stone Men 4/5 34 / 82