Log In

Team Overview: Adventures For the Cure

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Gonzo Torture Race (Aug 27 2022)

Daniel Lucas Gravel Men Open 64 mile 31 / 14

DCXC (Jun 18 2022)

Thomas Krispin 14 - Sport Men 40-49 6 / 22

Poolesville Road Race (Apr 23 2022)

Steven Drost Men Cat 4/5 10 / 71
Adam Weddington Men Cat 4/5 12 / 71
John Cservek Men Cat 4/5 13 / 71
Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 36 / 71

Naval Academy Polling House Road Race (Apr 2 2022)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 37 / 74
John Cservek Men Cat 4/5 50 / 74

2021 USA Cycling Marathon Mountain Bike National Championship (Oct 23 2021)

Rodger Carter 50-54 Men 9 / 22
Lance Byrd Singlespeed Men 2 / 5

Church Creek Time Trial #2 (Aug 28 2021)

Thomas Sasser Men 5 Cat 21 / 26

Argyle Time Trial (Jul 31 2021)

Adam Weddington Men Senior Open CAT 4 3 / 9

Wilderness 101 (Jul 20 2019)

Kevin Collins Open Men 26 / 68

Church Creek Time Trial #1 (Jun 29 2019)

Thomas Sasser Men Cat 5 Mens 13 / 23

James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi - 2019 MABRA Senior RR Championship (Jun 8 2019)

Brian Romberger Men Men's Category 4/5 6 / 65
Sean Walsh Men Men's Category 4/5 29 / 65

Argyle Time Trial (May 25 2019)

Adam Weddington Men Cat 4 3 / 10

Kirkwood Road Race (TM) (May 25 2019)

Brian Romberger Men 40-44 Masters 2 / 24

Poolesville Road Race (May 11 2019)

Sean Walsh Men Senior Cat 4 30 / 54

Tour de Gretna (Apr 27 2019)

Brian Romberger Men 40-44 Masters 3 / 28

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 20 2019)

Brian Romberger Men Cat 4 7 / 46

Elkridge Spring Classic (Apr 14 2019)

Adam Weddington Men Cat 4 26 / 36

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2019)

Jeremy Michalke Men Masters 35+ 35+ 17 / 56
Steven Drost Men Masters 35+ 35+ 20 / 56
Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ 35+ 35 / 56
Joseph Bank Men Masters 45+ 45+ 5 / 50

2019 Route 1 Rampage (Apr 7 2019)

Steven Drost Men Cat 4/5 6 / 69

2019 UMD-DVR Road Race (Apr 6 2019)

Steven Drost Men Cat 4/5 16 / 50

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 23 2019)

Adam Weddington Men Cat4/5 Senior 13 / 52
Brian Romberger Men Cat4/5 Senior 24 / 52
Brian Romberger Men Cat 4 Senior 18 / 42
Adam Weddington Men Cat 4 Senior 19 / 42
Jeremy Michalke Men Cat 4 Senior 20 / 42
Steven Drost Men Cat 4 Senior 26 / 42

Shenandoah Mountain 100 (Sep 2 2018)

Kevin Collins Overall 98 / 565
Ian Kennedy Overall 143 / 565
Oscar Llorin Overall 260 / 565
Bill Wheeler Overall 396 / 565
Luke Reich Overall 486 / 565
Randall Jones Overall 526 / 565
Jeremy Michalke Overall 535 / 565
Jeremy Michalke Overall 552 / 565

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 22 2018)

Matthew Martin Senior C Cat 5 3 / 18

Church Creek Time Trial #2 (Aug 18 2018)

Matthew Martin Men Masters 35+ 35+ 6 / 11

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 5 2018)

Steven Drost Men Cat 4/5 4 / 47
Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 8 / 47
Daniel Lucas Men Cat 4/5 25 / 47

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 4 2018)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 16 / 65
Daniel Lucas Men Cat 4/5 25 / 65
Steven Drost Men Cat 4/5 48 / 65

Tour de Millersburg (Aug 4 2018)

Steven Drost Men Cat 4/5 13 / 65
Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 36 / 65
Daniel Lucas Men Cat 4/5 41 / 65

That Dam TT (Jul 22 2018)

Joseph Bank Men Category 3 Cat 5 / 12
Adam Weddington Men Senior Cat 5 5 / 19

Catonsville Criterium (Jul 14 2018)

Thomas Krispin Men Cat 5 13 / 22
Steven Drost Men Cat 4 3 / 26
Lance Bryd Men 35+ Masters 1 / 10
Joseph Bank Men 35+ Masters 3 / 10
Steven Drost Men 35+ Masters 4 / 10
Matthew Martin Men 35+ Masters 5 / 10
Thomas Krispin Men 35+ Masters 6 / 10
Adam Driscoll Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23

Riverside Corporate Park (Jul 1 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Men MASTERS 35+ 13 / 33
Jeremy Michalke Men SENIOR CAT 4/5 5 / 40

Church Creek Time Trial #1 (Jun 30 2018)

Adam Weddington Men Cat 5 Senior 3 / 30
Matthew Martin Men Cat 5 Senior 12 / 30
Joseph Bank Men Cat 3 Category 2 / 9

2018 Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County Stage Race (Jun 17 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Men Cat 4/5 11 / 25

2018 Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County TT (Jun 17 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Men Cat 4/5 22 / 57
Sean Walsh Men Cat 4/5 41 / 57

2018 Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County Criterium (Jun 17 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Men Cat 4/5 5 / 51
Sean Walsh Men Cat 4/5 78 / 51

2018 Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County Road Race (Jun 16 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Men Cat 4/5 6 / 64
Sean Walsh Men Cat 4/5 30 / 64

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2018)

Adam Weddington Senior C Cat 5 3 / 11

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 30 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Senior B Cat4/5 1 / 25

2018 Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2018)

James Beacham Men Senior - Cat 5 1 / 60
Adam Weddington Men Senior - Cat 5 2 / 60
Thomas Krispin Men Senior - Cat 5 36 / 60

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 9 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Senior C Cat 5 1 / 20

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 5 2018)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 5 3 / 7
John Cservek Men Cat 4 6 / 13

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 2 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Senior C Cat 5 1 / 22

Argyle TT (Apr 29 2018)

Adam Weddington Men CATEGORY 5 2 / 20
Matthew Martin Men CATEGORY 5 7 / 20

American Velo Club Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Thomas Krispin Men Cat 5 Senior 39 / 49

Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic Circuit Race (Apr 21 2018)

Joseph Bank Men Cat3/4 Category 3 13 / 89
Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ 35+ 25 / 38
Patrick Blair Men Masters 35+ 35+ 36 / 38
Jeremy Michalke Men Cat4/5 Senior 7 / 70
Jason Weddington Men Cat4/5 Senior 26 / 70
Adam Weddington Men Cat4/5 Senior 32 / 70
Jeremy Michalke Men Cat 5 Senior 2 / 49
Jason Weddington Men Cat 5 Senior 6 / 49
Steven Drost Men Cat 5 Senior 17 / 49
Adam Weddington Men Cat 5 Senior 37 / 49

16th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

Steven Drost Men 5 5 / 49

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 18 2018)

Jeremy Michalke Men Senior Cat 5 2 / 28
Steven Drost Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 28
Thomas Sasser Men Senior Cat 5 21 / 28
Aaron Fields Men Senior Cat 4 27 / 30
Adam Driscoll Men Category 1/2/3 Cat1/2/3 26 / 51
Steven Drost Men Senior Cat4/5 11 / 53
Aaron Fields Men Senior Cat4/5 22 / 53

River Towns Time Trial & Delaware State Championship (Sep 16 2017)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 5 4 / 19

Shenandoah Mountain 100 - 19th Annual (Sep 3 2017)

Oscar Llorin Overall 279 / 526
Patrick Blair Overall 522 / 526
Patrick Blair SS Men 43 / 47
Oscar Llorin Masters Men 34 / 83

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

John Cservek Men Cat 5 2 / 23
Brian Romberger Men MASTERS 4/5 2 / 15
Matthew Martin Men MASTERS 4/5 11 / 15

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 6 2017)

Cara Martin Women Cat 4/5 21 / 22
Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 22 / 37

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 5 2017)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 13 / 54
Cara Martin Women Cat 4/5 13 / 24

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 5 2017)

Cara Martin Women Cat 4/5 18 / 22
Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 30 / 54

Pedricktown Road Race - New Jersey Road Race Championship (Jul 30 2017)

Brian Romberger Men Cat 4 18 / 48

Wilderness 101 (Jul 29 2017)

Patrick Blair Overall 11 / 198
Patrick Blair SS Men 2 / 23

That Dam TT aka The Prettyboy Reservoir Time Trial (Jul 23 2017)

Jeremy Michalke Men Senior Cat 5 1 / 19
Thomas Krispin Men Senior Cat 5 6 / 19
Joseph Bank Men Category 3 Cat 4 / 6
Alex Myers Men Category 4 Cat 1 / 10

2017 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jul 15 2017)

Thomas Sasser Men Senior Cat 5 14 / 19

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 12 2017)

Alex Myers Senior C Cat 5 1 / 19
Matthew Martin Senior C Cat 5 12 / 19

2017 James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 8 2017)

Brian Romberger Men 4 7 / 56

Highway to Heaven (Jul 1 2017)

Patrick Blair Fixed Gear_Singlespe Open 2 / 9
Adam Driscoll Fixed Gear_Singlespe Open 5 / 9
Steven Drost Fixed Gear_Singlespe Open 9 / 9
Mark Lyon-vaiden Men Senior Cat 5 2 / 15
Alex Myers Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 15
Sean Harbaugh Men Senior Cat 5 4 / 15
Steven Drost Men Senior Cat 5 6 / 15
Adam Weddington Men Senior Cat 5 7 / 15
Thomas Krispin Men Senior Cat 5 9 / 15
Ryan Warfield Men Senior Cat 5 10 / 15
Patrick Blair Men Category 3 Cat 8 / 10
Adam Driscoll Men Masters 35+ 35+ 3 / 8
Patrick Blair Men Masters 35+ 35+ 4 / 8
Matthew Martin Men Masters 35+ 35+ 7 / 8
Adam Driscoll Tandem Open 2 / 8
Patrick Blair Tandem Open 2 / 8
Matthew Martin Tandem Open 4 / 8
Steven Drost Tandem Open 4 / 8
Adam Driscoll Glutton for Punishme Open 3 / 6
Patrick Blair Glutton for Punishme Open 5 / 6
Steven Drost Glutton for Punishme Open 6 / 6
Patrick Blair Men 123 Cat1/2/3 1 / 4
Adam Driscoll Men 123 Cat1/2/3 2 / 4

Century Road Race (Jul 1 2017)

Brian Romberger Men Cat 4/5 9 / 42

Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County - TT (Jun 18 2017)

Alex Myers Men Cat 4/5 7 / 64

Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County - RR (Jun 17 2017)

Brian Romberger Men 35-39 Masters 7 / 24
Alex Myers Men Cat 4/5 35 / 67
Daniel Lucas Men Cat 3/4 59 / 60

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 29 2017)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 999 / 65
Daniel Lucas Men Cat 4/5 999 / 65

Clear Spring Road Race (May 28 2017)

Brian Romberger Men Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 83

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 28 2017)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 46 / 64
Daniel Lucas Men Cat 4/5 64 / 64

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 27 2017)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 43 / 65
Daniel Lucas Men Cat 4/5 50 / 65

BikeJam - Kelly Cup (May 21 2017)

Brian Romberger Men Cat 4/5 9 / 57

Poolesville Road Race (May 13 2017)

Brian Romberger Men Cat 4 44 / 46
Steven Drost Men Cat 5 19 / 44

Ride Sally Ride (May 7 2017)

Ryan Warfield Men Cat 5 2 / 40

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 3 2017)

Brian Romberger Senior B Cat4/5 4 / 23

AVC Road Race (Apr 29 2017)

Brian Romberger Men Master 35+ Cat4/5 8 / 33

Elkridge Spring Classic (Apr 15 2017)

Joshua Strom Men 5 4 / 51
Lance Byrd Men 5 8 / 51
John Cservek Men 5 9 / 51
Mark Lyon-vaiden Men 5 15 / 51
Steven Drost Men 5 16 / 51
Alex Myers Men 5 47 / 51
Aaron Fields Men 4 34 / 60
Cara Martin Women 5 6 / 13

Carl Dolan Memorial and Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 9 2017)

Joseph Bank Men Category 3 Cat 5 / 36
Aaron Fields Men Category 4 Cat 33 / 33
Lance Byrd Men Beginner Cat 5 32 / 48
Aaron Fields Men Senior Cat 4 46 / 49

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 24 2016)

Aaron Fields Men C Cat 5 2 / 15
John Cservek Men C Cat 5 7 / 15
Matthew Martin Men C Cat 5 12 / 15
Brian Romberger Men B Cat4/5 8 / 22

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 17 2016)

Aaron Fields Men C Cat 5 3 / 14

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 10 2016)

John Cservek Men C Cat 5 2 / 16
Aaron Fields Men C Cat 5 6 / 16
Matthew Martin Men C Cat 5 8 / 16
Brian Romberger Men B Cat4/5 4 / 24

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 7 2016)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 19 / 53

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 6 2016)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 20 / 61

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 6 2016)

Matthew Martin Men Cat 4/5 28 / 60

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 6 2016)

Adam Driscoll Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Patrick Blair Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Lance Byrd Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
Patrick Blair Open Fixed Gear 1 / 3
Adam Driscoll Open Fixed Gear 2 / 3
Adam Driscoll Men 35+ Masters 3 / 8
Patrick Blair Men 35+ Masters 4 / 8
Mark Lyon-vaiden Men Cat 5 1 / 8
Thomas Krispin Men Cat 5 4 / 8

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 3 2016)

Matthew Martin Men C Cat 5 2 / 24
John Cservek Men C Cat 5 8 / 24
Brian Romberger Men B Cat4/5 14 / 24

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 27 2016)

Brian Romberger Men B Cat4/5 6 / 24

That Dam TT aka The Prettyboy Reservoir Time Trial (Jul 24 2016)

Joseph Bank Men Category 3 Cat 2 / 5
Thomas Krispin Men Beginner Cat 5 7 / 30

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 13 2016)

John Cservek Men C Cat 5 6 / 20

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 29 2016)

Aaron Fields Men C Cat 5 5 / 16
Lance Byrd Men C Cat 5 6 / 16
Sean Harbaugh Men B Cat4/5 4 / 19
Brian Romberger Men B Cat4/5 7 / 19

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 15 2016)

Aaron Fields Men C Cat 5 2 / 17

Mount Joy Road Race™ (Jun 11 2016)

Brian Romberger Men 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 27

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 8 2016)

Sean Harbaugh Men B Cat4/5 20 / 33

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 7 2016)

Paul Tarter Men Cat5 1 / 17

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 1 2016)

Sean Harbaugh Men C Cat 5 1 / 11
Lance Byrd Men C Cat 5 4 / 11
Daniel Lucas Men B Cat4/5 16 / 24

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 31 2016)

Paul Tarter Men Cat5 1 / 17

Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2016)

Adam Driscoll Men CAT 1/2/3 18 / 37
Mark Lyon-vaiden Men CAT 4/5 5 / 39
Alex Myers Men CAT 4/5 15 / 39
Daniel Lucas Men CAT 4/5 29 / 39

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (May 21 2016)

Joseph Bank Men Category 3 Cat 3 / 10

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 18 2016)

Lance Byrd Men C Cat 5 8 / 27
Daniel Lucas Men C Cat 5 9 / 27

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 14 2016)

Ryan Knight Men Cat 2/3 14 / 73

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 10 2016)

Paul Tarter Men Cat 5 3 / 13

Poolesville Road Race (May 7 2016)

Brian Romberger Men 4 14 / 60
Matt Cooper Men 3 9 / 40
Alex Myers Men Cat 5 9 / 69
Aaron Fields Men Cat 5 23 / 69
Jason Weddington Men Cat 5 38 / 69

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 7 2016)

Aaron Fields Men CAT 5 13 / 53

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 4 2016)

Daniel Lucas Men C Cat 5 9 / 34
Lance Byrd Men C Cat 5 12 / 34

All American Road Race (Apr 30 2016)

Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ Cat3/4 15 / 58
Matt Cooper Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ Cat3/4 28 / 58
Brian Romberger Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ Cat3/4 36 / 58
Alex Myers Men Beginner Cat 5 16 / 71
Aaron Fields Men Beginner Cat 5 22 / 71

Farmersville Road Race™ (Apr 16 2016)

Adam Driscoll Men 2/3 U19 35+Combo 34 / 77
Ryan Knight Men 2/3 U19 35+Combo 36 / 77
Matt Cooper Men 2/3 U19 35+Combo 45 / 77
Adam Driscoll Men 35+ 15 / 32
Matt Cooper Men 35+ 17 / 32
Ryan Knight Men 2/3 18 / 37
Jason Weddington Men 4/5 47 / 57
Alex Myers Men 4/5 54 / 57
Daniel Lucas Men 4/5 57 / 57

23rd Annual Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 10 2016)

Mark Lyon-vaiden Men Senior Cat. 5 Cat 13 / 61
Jason Weddington Men Senior Cat. 5 Cat 14 / 61
Matthew Martin Men Senior Cat. 5 Cat 39 / 61
Daniel Lucas Men Senior Cat. 5 Cat 45 / 61
Joseph Bank Men Senior Cat. 3/4 Cat3/4 14 / 56
Joseph Bank Men Senior Cat. 4 Cat 6 / 30

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 26 2015)

Brian Romberger Men B Cat4/5 9 / 19

That Dam TT aka The Prettyboy Reservoir Time Trial (Aug 23 2015)

Austin Butts Men Cat 5 19 / 28

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 19 2015)

Matt Cooper Men A Cat1/2/3 16 / 18

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 8 2015)

Patrick Blair Fixed Gear Open 1 / 3
Ty Long Fixed Gear Open 2 / 3
Patrick Blair Men 1-23 1 / 6
Ryan Knight Men 1-23 2 / 6
Lance Byrd Men 1-23 4 / 6
Ian Kennedy Men 35+ Masters 4 / 8
Joseph Bank Men Cat 4 2 / 12

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 5 2015)

Ryan Knight Men B Cat4/5 1 / 13

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 15 2015)

Brian Romberger Men B Cat4/5 5 / 17

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 11 2015)

Brian Romberger Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 24 / 49
Daniel Hunt Men Cat 5 13 / 45
Ryan Knight Men Cat 4 3 / 55

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 24 2015)

Ryan Knight Men B Cat4/5 1 / 22
Brian Romberger Men B Cat4/5 9 / 22

Steel City Showdown (May 31 2015)

Ryan Knight Men Cat 3/4 16 / 71

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (May 30 2015)

Joseph Bank Men Beginner Cat 4 2 / 15
Austin Butts Men Novice Cat 5 18 / 31

Poolesville Road Race (May 9 2015)

Brian Romberger Men Cat 4 21 / 66

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 6 2015)

Matt Cooper Men B Cat4/5 1 / 16

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 3 2015)

Matt Cooper Novice Cat 4 40 / 44

Argyle Time Trial (May 2 2015)

Austin Butts Men Senior Cat 5 7 / 19
Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ 9 / 9

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 17 / 61

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 10 / 61

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 36 / 63

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 12 / 44

All American Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 53 / 58

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 12 2015)

Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 61
Joseph Bank Men Cat 4/5 1 / 62
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4/5 2 / 62
Matt Cooper Men Cat 3/4 27 / 79

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 6 / 67
Brian Romberger Men Cat 4 18 / 67
Joseph Bank Men Masters 35+ 42 / 54
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4/5 3 / 73
Thomas Sasser Men Cat 4/5 26 / 73
Brian Romberger Men Cat 4/5 31 / 73
Joseph Bank Men Cat 3/4 13 / 74

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Circuit (Mar 14 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 6 / 37

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 14 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 14 / 45

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 14 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 14 / 45

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 13 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 1 / 51

Colossal Cave Road Race (Mar 1 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men 63 Miles Cat. 3 2 / 24

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior 2-3 26 / 27
Alex Driscoll Men Senior 3 19 / 20

That Dam Time Trial (Aug 24 2014)

Matthew Buckleman Men 50K I 35+ MR 2 / 6

6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)

Matt Cooper Men 4 17 / 38
Ryan Knight Men 5 5 / 46

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)

Patrick Blair Men 1-23 1 / 3
Adam Driscoll Men 1-23 2 / 3
Austin Butts Men 5 4 / 10
Patrick Blair All Fixed Gear Open 1 / 4
Adam Driscoll All Fixed Gear Open 2 / 4
Ryan Knight Men 3 1 / 8
Patrick Blair All Tandem 1 / 6
Patrick Blair All Tandem 1 / 6

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 6 2014)

Ryan Knight Men C Cat 5 3 / 11

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 23 2014)

Ryan Knight Men C Cat 5 2 / 12
Matt Cooper Men B Cat4/5 5 / 12

Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)

Ryan Knight Men Cat 5 2 / 62
Matt Cooper Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 33 / 55

2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)

Joseph Bank Men Cat 4 40K ITT (40K ) 4 / 22

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Matt Cooper Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 12 / 40

Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 25 2014)

Joseph Bank Men CAT 4 Senior Open 12 / 29

Mountain Massacree (May 24 2014)

Matt Cooper Cat 4 9 / 16
Shannon Field Cat 4 14 / 16

Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 7 / 57

Turkey Hill Country Classic (May 3 2014)

Matt Cooper Men 4/5 9 / 60
Ryan Knight Men 4/5 15 / 60
Shannon Field Men 4/5 22 / 60

The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 Novice 15 / 49

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

Shannon Field Men Cat 4(4/5) 28 / 36
Joseph Bank Men Cat 5 6 / 73
Joseph Bank Men Cat 5(4/5) 1 / 24
Ryan Knight Men Cat 5(4/5) 2 / 24

All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

John-henry Pitas Men CAT 5 4 / 58
Ryan Knight Men CAT 5 7 / 58
Joseph Bank Men CAT 5 14 / 58
Matt Cooper Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 21 / 58
Joseph Bank Men MASTERS CAT 5 35+ 4 / 53
Gabe Smith Men MASTERS CAT 5 35+ 38 / 53
Shannon Field Men CAT 4 26 / 64

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)

Joseph Bank Men Cat 5 1 / 56
Joseph Bank Men Cat 4/5 6 / 74

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)

John Pitas Men CAT 5 18 / 39

Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)

Ila Jackson Jr Girls 15-18 3 / 3
Adam Driscoll Fixed Gear 1 / 3
Joseph Bank Masters Men 35+ 3 / 6
Adam Driscoll Men Category 1/2 1 / 9
Patrick Blair Men Category 1/2 2 / 9
Alex Jackson Men Category 4 21 / 21
Joseph Bank Senior 5 Men 1 / 13

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Samuel Lear Men 4 3 / 65
Matthew Lear Men 4 65 / 65

Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Samuel Lear JUNIOR 15-18 MEN 4 / 18

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

Adam Waickman Men Cat 5 9 / 16

Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)

Shannon Field Men 4 36 / 59

Chesco Road Race (Jul 4 2013)

Matt Cooper Men Category 4 34 / 38

Road Warrior 50 (Jun 29 2013)

Adam Driscoll Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 43
Patrick Blair Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 43
Bruce Cole Men Cat 4 5 / 62
Samuel Lear Men Cat 4 9 / 62
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4 21 / 62
James Mcandrew Men Cat 4 27 / 62
Shannon Field Men Cat 4 51 / 62
Joseph Bank Men Cat 5 7 / 48
Jason Ludicke Men Cat 5 14 / 48
Jeff Gorski Men Cat 5 28 / 48
Cody Smith Men Cat 5 34 / 48
Peter Ramdial Men Cat 5 37 / 48
Hannah Barger Women Cat 4 12 / 19
Pete Green Men Cat 5 40+ 9 / 30
Brian Tarantino Men Cat 5 40+ 30 / 30

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)

Matt Cooper Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+ 7 / 22

Wrightsville Crit (Jun 15 2013)

James Mcandrew Men Category4 6 / 19

Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 8 2013)

James Mcandrew MEN 4 11 / 32

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 2 2013)

Shannon Field Men Cat 4 19 / 21

Tour of Mount Joy - RR (Jun 1 2013)

Samuel Lear Men Cat 4/5 12 / 39
James Mcandrew Men Cat 4/5 13 / 39
Shannon Field Men Cat 4/5 14 / 39
Matthew Lear Men Cat 4/5 37 / 39

Mountain Massacree (May 25 2013)

Samuel Lear Men Cat 4/5 3 / 27
Patrick Blair Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 31

Kelly Cup (May 19 2013)

Wayne Blanks Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 12 / 17

Ravensdale Road Race (May 11 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 Senior 26 / 79

Poolesville Road Race (May 11 2013)

Alain Philippe Men 45+ 31 / 44
Shannon Field Men 4 35 / 55

James Beazell Wintergreen Ascent (May 7 2013)

Adam Driscoll Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 10

Tour of the Dragons General Classification (May 5 2013)

Samuel Lear Juniors 15-18 16 / 24

Tour of the Dragons Stage 3 Road Race (May 5 2013)

Samuel Lear Juniors 15-18 17 / 24

Tour D' Bloom - Crit (May 4 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 Senior 8 / 16

Tour D' Bloom - TT (May 4 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Cat 3 Senior 9 / 9

Tour of the Dragons Stage 2 Circuit Race (May 4 2013)

Samuel Lear Juniors 15-18 18 / 26
Matthew Lear Men 4 37 / 37

Tour of the Dragons Stage 1 Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Samuel Lear Juniors 15-18 16 / 29
Matthew Lear Men 4 39 / 39

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)

Samuel Lear Men Cat 4 15 / 47
Matthew Lear Men Cat 4 47 / 47

Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)

Samuel Lear Men CAT 4 7 / 59
Matthew Lear Men CAT 4 50 / 59

All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Shannon Field Men Cat 4 40 / 62

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)

Joseph Bank Men CAT 5 7 / 49
Adam Waickman Men CAT 5 33 / 49

Tour of the Battenkill Day 2 (Apr 14 2013)

Matthew Lear Men 40+ 60 / 79
Samuel Lear Junior Boys 15-16 21 / 31

SoYoCo (Apr 13 2013)

Shannon Field Men Category4 12 / 16

University of Washington Omnium - Crit (Apr 7 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 32

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Samuel Lear Men Juniors 15-18 9 / 17

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 6 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4 2 / 50

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4 14 / 69

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 16 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4 5 / 65

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 3 2013)

Alex Driscoll Men Senior Cat 4 49 / 54

Millport Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Jason Ludicke Men Category5 A-1 5 / 14

Oley Valley Road Race (Aug 12 2012)

Samuel Lear MEN 15-16 5 / 11

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 11 2012)

Adam Driscoll Men Cat 1/2 3 / 5
Lance Byrd Men Tandem 2 / 2
Lance Byrd Men 5 1 / 15
Daniel Miranda Men 5 4 / 15
Erik Marks Men masters 55-59 5 / 16
Samuel Walters Men masters 55-59 7 / 16
Patrick Blair Men 3 1 / 11
Matthew Lear Men 4 9 / 14
Patrick Blair Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Fixed Gear 2 / 3
Adam Driscoll Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Fixed Gear 3 / 3
Samuel Lear Men junior 15-16 1 / 4

Crossroads Classic - High Rock Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Randy Lovelace Men Cat 4 00-99 25 / 79

Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

Samuel Walters Men Master Overall 50-69 32 / 44

Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 4 70 / 74
Randy Lovelace Men Cat 4/5 35+ 1 / 44

Brownstown Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Matt Cooper Men 3/4 36 / 64
Bruce Cole Men 3/4 56 / 64
Samuel Lear Men 3/4 58 / 64
Shannon Field Men 3/4 61 / 64
Samuel Lear U19 Men 3/4 5 / 6

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 13 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 C 5 / 25
Matt Cooper Men Cat 5 C 10 / 25
Tony Spangler Men Cat 5 C 17 / 25

The Luzerne Criterium (Jun 10 2012)

Shannon Field Men Category5 2 / 10

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jun 6 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 C 18 / 29

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 10 / 18

Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2012)

Bruce Cole Men Cat 3/4 18 / 46
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4/5 21 / 62
Alain Philippe Men Cat 4/5 35 / 62
Matthew Lear Men Cat 4/5 49 / 62
Samuel Lear Men Cat 4/5 56 / 62

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 23 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 C 13 / 24

BikeJam / Kelly Cup (May 20 2012)

Samuel Lear JUNIOR 15-18 COMBINED 13 / 31

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 16 2012)

Shannon Field Men Cat 5 C 22 / 31

Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2012)

Randy Lovelace Men 4 38 / 65
Matt Cooper Men 5 8 / 49
Daniel Hunt Men 5 36 / 49

Deep Blue Time Trial #1 (May 5 2012)

Madeline West Women CAT 4 3 / 10

Rock Lititz Tour - Crit (Apr 29 2012)

James Mcandrew Men Cat. 5 5 / 29

Rock Lititz Tour - TT (Apr 29 2012)

James Mcandrew Men Cat 5 4 / 30

Rock Lititz Tour - RR (Apr 28 2012)

James Mcandrew Men Category5 12 / 40

Fort Richie Classic Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Tony Spangler CAT 5 35+ 4 / 11

All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

Randy Lovelace Men Cat 4 28 / 76

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)

Randy Lovelace Men Cat 3/4 54 / 112
Charles Walters ii Men Cat 3/4 118 / 112
Samuel Lear Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 15 / 21
Tony Spangler Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 12 / 47
Matt Cooper Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 13 / 47
Tony Spangler Men Cat 4/5 27 / 81
Matt Cooper Men Cat 4/5 28 / 81
Bruce Cole Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 23 / 75
Matthew Lear Men Cat 5A 31 / 46
Randy Lovelace Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 26 / 70
Charles Walters ii Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 77 / 70

Salisbury Road Race (Mar 31 2012)

Samuel Lear U19 Novice Men 1 / 3
Randy Lovelace Men 3/4 27 / 38
Matthew Lear Cat Novice Men 40+ 19 / 33
James Mcandrew Cat Novice Men 17 / 44
Samuel Lear Cat Novice Men 26 / 44

Millport Road Race (TM) (Sep 4 2011)

Matthew Begley Men Category 5 U40 3 / 24
Matthew Cooper Men Category 5 U40 23 / 24

Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 4 2011)

Madeline West Women MASTER 35-44 1 / 5

2011 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 20 2011)

Madeline West Women MASTER 40-44 2 / 7

Giro di Coppi (Jul 16 2011)

Michael Caputi Men M 5 8 / 50
Ray Whitney Men M 5 28 / 50
Matthew Lear Men M 5 40 / 50
Samuel Lear Men M 5 41 / 50

Coatesville Classic Road Race (Jul 4 2011)

Samuel Walters Men master 3 / 6

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 25 2011)

Adam Driscoll Men TEAM Mixed Dbls Team 3 / 3
Adam Driscoll Men CAT1/2 4 / 6

Brownstone Road Race (Jun 25 2011)

Matt Cooper Cat Men u40 4 / 20
Matthew Begley Cat Men u40 5 / 20
Samuel Lear Cat 5 U19 1 / 1
Matthew Lear Cat 5 Men 40+ 26 / 39

Tour of Mt Nebo (Jun 11 2011)

Jason Lins Cat 4 Men 1 / 43

Mt Joy Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Matthew Begley Cat 5 9 / 40
Matt Cooper Cat 5 10 / 40
Michael Caputi Cat 5 13 / 40

Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)

Samuel Lear Men Junior 10-14 24 / 29
Charles Walters ii Men 5 12 / 35
Matthew Lear Men 5 27 / 35

Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial (May 1 2011)

Samuel Walters Men MASTER 50-59 20 / 30

Tour de Ephrata - Criterium (May 1 2011)

Samuel Walters Men Masters 50-54 29 / 29

Tour de Ephrata - Road Race (Apr 30 2011)

Samuel Walters Men Masters 50-54 31 / 36

18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)

Daniel Hunt Men Cat 5 1 / 48
Ray Whitney Men Cat 5 11 / 48
Michael Caputi Men Cat 5 23 / 48
Charles Walters ii Men Cat 5 25 / 48
Mike Dori Men Cat 5 33 / 48
Matthew Lear Men Cat 5 46 / 48
Samuel Lear Men Junior 10-14 4 / 17
Bruce Cole Men Master 35-99 29 / 63
Jason Lins Men Master 35-99 55 / 63
Patrick Blair Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 18 / 68
Samuel Walters Men Master 55-99 5 / 25
Matthew Bagley Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 4 / 26
Michael Caputi Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 13 / 26
Charles Walters ii Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 15 / 26
Mike Dori Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 19 / 26
Adam Driscoll Men Cat 1/2/3 85 / 103

Fulton Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Samuel Walters Men Master 50-99 20 / 23

Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 5 2010)

Madeline West Women Masters 35-99 2 / 4

2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 21 2010)

Ken Fowler Men Master 45-99 15 / 22

Chesapeake Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Charles Walters ii Cat 5 13 / 26

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 14 2010)

Adam Driscoll Cat Fixed Gear 1 / 8
Patrick Blair Cat Fixed Gear 4 / 8
Gregory Saylor Cat Fixed Gear 5 / 8
Jimmy Klose Cat Fixed Gear 6 / 8
Michael Caputi Cat Fixed Gear 7 / 8
Adam Driscoll Men 1/2 2 / 4
Patrick Blair Men 4 1 / 12
Andrey Doroshenko Men 4 5 / 12
James Dull Men 5 3 / 15
Michael Caputi Men 5 4 / 15
Lance Byrd Men 5 7 / 15
Steve Klose Men 45+ 3 / 11
Daniel Hunt Jrs 17-18 3 / 4

Lost River Classic (Jul 24 2010)

Greg Capelle Men's 5 3 / 45

Grandview Grand Prix (Jul 24 2010)

Charles Walters ii CATEGORY 5 MEN 11 / 14

Amphibious Assault (Jun 5 2010)

Charles Walters ii Men Cat 5 17 / 27

Kelly Cup (May 23 2010)

Andrey Doroshenko Men 4 9 / 42
Jason Lins Men 5 4 / 27
Jay Mulholland Men 5 21 / 27

10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)

Andrey Doroshenko Cat 4 Men 28 / 80

Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)

Jason Lins MEN 5 7 / 39
Michael Caputi MEN 5 16 / 39

17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)

David Weaver Men cat 5 20 / 41
Jason Lins Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 15 / 33
Jay Mulholland Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 29 / 33

Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

David Weaver Men 5 13 / 39

2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)

Jason Lins Men 4/5 35+ 46 / 64
Bruce Cole Men 4/5 35+ 55 / 64
Matthew Campbell Men Cat 4/5 Race 2 37 / 45

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Patrick Blair Men 4 9 / 87
Andrey Doroshenko Men 4 56 / 87
Michael Caputi Men 5 18 / 41
Jason Lins Men 5 35-99 6 / 36