Log In

Team Overview: Road Crew Coffee Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Michael Hase Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 53
Jordan Kuiper Men Cat 3 Elite 36 / 53
Matt Miller Men Cat 3 Elite 49 / 53
John Helvey Men Fixed Gear 20 / 33
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 42 / 51
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 17 / 58
Alex Grman Men Cat 2 Elite 34 / 58

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

John Helvey Men Fixed Gear 20 / 27
Alexander Grman Men Cat 2 Elite 46 / 52
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 51 / 52
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 24 / 52
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 Elite 17 / 86
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 25 / 86
Michael Hase Men Cat 3 Elite 46 / 86
Matt Miller Men Cat 3 Elite 78 / 86
Jordan Kuiper Men Cat 3 Elite 85 / 86
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 23 / 65
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 36 / 65
Patrick Woodling Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 57 / 65
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 12 / 34

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 16 / 55
Alex Grman Men Cat 2 Elite 48 / 55
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 34 / 45
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 18 / 58
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 37 / 58
Patrick Woodling Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 48 / 58
Michael Hase Men Cat 3 Elite 6 / 72
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 72
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 35 / 72
Matt Miller Men Cat 3 Elite 48 / 72
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 6 / 27

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 13 / 52
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 29 / 37
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 69
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 Elite 18 / 69
Michael Hase Men Cat 3 Elite 28 / 69
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 28 / 64
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 44 / 64
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 8 / 22

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Andi Zekthi Cat 2 Elite 6 / 39
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 8 / 31
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 Elite 5 / 46
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 46
Michael Hase Men Cat 3 Elite 21 / 46
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 20 / 58
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 6 / 17

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Michael Morales Men Cat 3 Elite 0 12 / 50
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 0 15 / 50
Andi Zekthi Cat 2 Elite 14 / 40
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 27 / 28
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 21 / 53
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 0 6 / 16

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Andi Zekthi Cat 2 Elite 28 / 47
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 14 / 39
Sean Kemmis Cat 4 Elite 32 / 60
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 8 / 55
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 Elite 12 / 55
Jordan Kuiper Men Cat 3 Elite 35 / 55
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 12 / 24

The Criteriums @ Salt Lake (Jul 18 2021)

Kody Babler Men Cat1/2 12 / 43

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 28 / 38
Katherine Lin Women Cat 4/5 Elite 9 / 25
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 2 / 39
Jordan Kuiper Men Cat 3 Elite 2 / 61
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 61
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 Elite 13 / 61
Matt Miller Men Cat 3 Elite 46 / 61
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4 Elite 34 / 55

The Criteriums @ Salt Lake (Jul 17 2021)

Kody Babler Men Cat1/2 6 / 52

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat 2/3 Elite 15 / 25
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2 Elite 12 / 36
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 42
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 Elite 19 / 42

Texas State Criterium Championships (Jul 11 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Pro 1/2/3 3 / 19

Texas State Criterium Championships (Jul 10 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3 5 / 11

Fitchburg Festival Of Speed (Jul 10 2021)

Kody Babler Men Elite Category 1/2/3 2 / 27

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Katherine Lin Women Cat 3/4 12 / 30
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 18 / 30
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 20 / 30
Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 11 / 44
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2/3 16 / 44
Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 Sprint 2 / 3

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Andi Zekthi Men Pro/1/2 24 / 68
Katherine Lin Women Cat 3/4 16 / 33
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 18 / 33
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 20 / 33
Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 3 / 48
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2/3 6 / 48

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 12 / 34
Katherine Lin Women Cat 3/4 15 / 34
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 24 / 34
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2/3 10 / 44
Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 15 / 44

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 Sprint 1 / 3
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 11 / 38
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3/4 18 / 38
Katherine Lin Women Cat 3/4 19 / 38
Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 3 / 35
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 2/3 5 / 35

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4 18 / 30
Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 3 / 34

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 6 / 34

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 1 / 47

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 14 / 70

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 17 / 60

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 1 (Jun 17 2021)

Kody Babler Men Cat 2/3 8 / 58

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 13 2021)

Katherine Lin Women Cat4/5 7 / 25
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3 18 / 23
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3 20 / 23
Michael Hase Men Cat 4 20 / 33
Michael Butler Men Cat 4 28 / 33
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3 7 / 32

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3 6 / 24
Anastasia Yanchilina Women Cat 3 20 / 24
Michael Hase Men Cat 4 2 / 41
Michael Butler Men Cat 4 31 / 41
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4 38 / 41
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3 4 / 51
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 20 / 51
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 40 / 51

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2021)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3 2 / 98
Michael Morales Men Cat 3 45 / 98
Jason Lopez Men Cat 3 175 / 98

Muskego Park Circuit Race (May 8 2021)

Kody Babler Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 25

Driveway Series (Apr 29 2021)

Veronika Redensek Women Open 8 / 18

Mooresville Challenge! (Apr 25 2021)

Kody Babler CAT 1/2/3 21 / 52
Jason Lopez CAT 1/2/3 44 / 52
Sean Kemmis CAT 4/NOVICE 30 / 68
Jay Beauvais CAT 4/NOVICE 43 / 68
Andi Zekthi CAT 3/4 6 / 52
Jason Roche CAT 3/4 25 / 52
Jason Lopez CAT 3/4 42 / 52
Sean Kemmis CAT 3/4 49 / 52
Jay Beauvais CAT 3/4 50 / 52

The World Wide Technology Raceway Spring Criterium (Apr 11 2021)

Jason Roche Cat 3 29 / 46
John Helvey Cat 4 26 / 46
Jay Beauvais Cat 4 39 / 46

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 21 2021)

Lory Cooper Women Cat 3/4/5 13 / 17

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 21 2021)

Andi Zekthi Cat 3 19 / 59
John Helvey Cat 4 37 / 60
Michael Hase Cat 4 43 / 60
Jay Beauvais Cat 4 59 / 60
Veronika Redensek Women Open 9 / 20
John Helvey Cat 4/5 28 / 61
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4/5 7 / 51
Lory Cooper Women Cat 3/4/5 22 / 51

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 20 2021)

Andi Zekthi Cat 3 32 / 53
John Helvey Cat 4 45 / 67
Jay Beauvais Cat 4 55 / 67
John Helvey Cat 4/5 20 / 72
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 50
Lory Cooper Women Cat 3/4/5 34 / 50

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 20 2021)

Jason Roche Cat 3 30 / 36
Lory Cooper Women Cat 3/4/5 16 / 22

GP Des Moines Criterium (Sep 6 2020)

Andi Zekthi Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 87 / 51
Michael Butler Men Cat 4 18 / 37
Michael Morales Men Cat 4 67 / 37
Patrick Woodling Men Cat 4 69 / 37
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3 2 / 14
Patrick Woodling Men Cat 4/5 11 / 57
Michael Butler Men Cat 4/5 17 / 57
Michael Morales Men Cat 4/5 30 / 57

Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 23 2020)

Andi Zekthi Cat 3 7 / 24
Michael Morales Cat 4/5 10 / 43
John Helvey Cat 4/5 33 / 43

World Wide Technology Raceway Criterium (Aug 22 2020)

Andi Zekthi Cat 3 8 / 19
Michael Morales Cat 4 3 / 28
John Helvey Cat 4 20 / 28
Michael Morales Cat 4/5 1 / 43
John Helvey Cat 4/5 32 / 43

The Tilles Park Criterium (Jul 5 2020)

Jason Roche Men Cat 3 8 / 16
Michael Morales Cat 4 2 / 20
John Helvey Cat 4 16 / 20
Jay Beauvais Cat 4 19 / 20
Luisalberto Gonzalez Cat 4 20 / 20
Veronika Redensek Women Open 2 / 7
Lory Cooper Women Open 5 / 7
Veronika Redensek Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 6
Lory Cooper Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 6
Michael Morales Cat 4/5 2 / 33
Luisalberto Gonzalez Cat 4/5 16 / 33
John Helvey Cat 4/5 18 / 33
Michael Butler Cat 4/5 20 / 33
Jay Beauvais Cat 4/5 65 / 33

The Gateway Cup - Overall (Sep 2 2019)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3/4 19 / 29
Veronika Redensek Women 3/4/5 26 / 29
Jason Roche Men Cat 4/5 4 / 34

The Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2019)

John Helvey Men Cat 3/4 41 / 54
Veronika Redensek Women 3/4/5 33 / 49
Jason Roche Men Cat 4/5 5 / 60
Michael Morales Men Cat 4/5 17 / 60
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/5 32 / 60
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/5 36 / 60

The Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2019)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3/4 8 / 62
John Helvey Men Cat 3/4 46 / 62
Veronika Redensek Women 3/4/5 21 / 49
Michael Morales Men Cat 4/5 22 / 61
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/5 44 / 61
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/5 51 / 61

The Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2019)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3/4 19 / 59
Michael Morales Men Cat 3/4 22 / 59
John Helvey Men Cat 3/4 43 / 59
Veronika Redensek Women 3/4/5 20 / 57
Jason Roche Men Cat 4/5 5 / 77
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/5 31 / 77
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/5 48 / 77
Michael Morales Men Cat 4/5 65 / 77

The Gateway Cup (Aug 30 2019)

Veronika Redensek Women 3/4/5 13 / 46
Jason Roche Men Cat 4/5 3 / 66
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/5 17 / 66
Michael Morales Men Cat 4/5 36 / 66
Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4/5 54 / 66

World Wide Technology Raceway Criterium (Aug 18 2019)

Sean Kemmis Cat 4 26 / 31

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium Festival (Aug 17 2019)

Sean Kemmis Cat 4 31 / 42

St. Louis Classic (Aug 11 2019)

Sean Kemmis Men Cat 4 88 / 49

Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 4 2019)

Sean Kemmis Cat 4/5 64 / 34

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 28 2019)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 4/5 2 / 63
Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3/4 24 / 58

Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 27 2019)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 4/5 18 / 60
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/5 34 / 60
Luisalberto Gonzalez Men Cat 4/5 59 / 60

Intelli - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2019)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 3/4 23 / 38
Jay Beauvais Men Cat 4/5 35 / 49

Intelli - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2019)

Andi Zekthi Men Cat 4/5 5 / 40

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 3 (Jun 9 2019)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat4/5 16 / 37

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 2 (Jun 8 2019)

Veronika Redensek Women Cat4/5 17 / 40