Log In

Team Overview: Armada Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Florida State Road Race Championships (Oct 18 2020)

Adam Moore Men Cat 4 9 / 58

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Aug 16 2020)

Mike Piposar Cat 3 70 / 37
Maxwell Matsanoff Cat 4 6 / 23

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Aug 15 2020)

Mike Piposar Cat 3 32 / 32
Maxwell Matsanoff Cat 4 3 / 24

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Aug 15 2020)

Maxwell Matsanoff Cat 4 5 / 27
Mike Piposar Cat 3 25 / 32

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Road Race (Aug 2 2020)

Maxwell Matsanoff Men Cat 4/5 3 / 29
Adam Moore Men Cat 4/5 11 / 29

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Stage Race General Classicification (Aug 2 2020)

Maxwell Matsanoff Men Cat 4/5 1 / 32
Adam Moore Men Cat 4/5 4 / 32

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Criterium (Aug 1 2020)

Adam Moore Men Cat 4/5 1 / 30
Maxwell Matsanoff Men Cat 4/5 4 / 30

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Aug 1 2020)

Maxwell Matsanoff Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Adam Moore Cat 4/5 5 / 30

Tour of North Georgia Part 2 - RR - RR - TT - Crit (Jul 26 2020)

Mike Piposar Men Master 40+ Open 6 / 23

Tour of North Georgia Part 2 - RR - TT - Crit (Jul 25 2020)

Mike Piposar Men Master 40+ Open 16 / 21

Tour of North Georgia Part 2 - TT - Crit (Jul 25 2020)

Mike Piposar Men Master 40+ Open 3 / 9

Tour of North Georgia Part 2 - Crit (Jul 24 2020)

Mike Piposar Men Master 40+ Open 6 / 19

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 18 2020)

Maxwell Matsanoff Men 4/5 & Jr. 15-18 4 / 54
Mike Piposar Men 40-49 40+ 7 / 14
Julian Wang Men 9-14 2 / 7
Maxwell Matsanoff Men Cat 3/4 24 / 49
Ryun Mielke Men Cat 3/4 39 / 49
Adam Moore Men Cat 3/4 46 / 49
Mike Piposar Men Pro 1/2/3 38 / 46

Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 1 2020)

Ryun Mielke Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 10

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Feb 29 2020)

Ryun Mielke Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 12

The Schoolyard Rumble (Jul 28 2019)

Ron Moody Men 35+ Masters 18 / 4
Ron Moody Men Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Michael Linse Men Cat 3/4 9 / 17

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 20 2019)

Scott Billman Men Cat 4/5 18 / 55
Scott Billman Men 60-69 60+ 4 / 13

IU Health Indy Criterium (Jul 13 2019)

Michael Linse Cat 3/4 66 / 83

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2019)

Justin Dennen Men CAT 4/5 10 / 61
Aaron Chancey Men CAT 4/5 43 / 61

Madeira Criterium and Run (Jun 28 2019)

Scott Billman Men CAT 4/5 22 / 34

Funk Bottoms Gravel 100K\200K (Jun 15 2019)

Benjamin Meer M 100K (Men) 1 / 110
Brandon Wright M 100K (Men) 5 / 110

Master's RR Champs @ Lynchburg (Jun 15 2019)

Peter Czerwinski Men 55-59 Masters 5 / 18
Ron Moody Men 40-44 Masters 1 / 6
Jimm Mcelroy Men 35-39 Masters 6 / 10

Races at the Lake (May 11 2019)

Michael Linse Men M Cat 3/4 12 / 22

Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Mar 24 2019)

Ron Moody Men Cat 3/4 5 / 39
Adam Osterling Men Cat 3/4 21 / 39
Justin Dennen Men Cat 3/4 22 / 39
Paul Kilroy Men Cat 3/4 24 / 39
Scott Billman Men Master 55+ Open 5 / 7
Paul Kilroy Men Cat 4/5 5 / 27
Justin Dennen Men Cat 4/5 10 / 27
Scott Billman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 27

Cardinal Omnium - Criterium (Mar 17 2019)

Paul Kilroy Men Cat 4/5 5 / 38
Scott Billman Men Cat 4/5 34 / 38
Ron Moody Men Cat 3/4 23 / 46
Paul Kilroy Men Cat 3/4 24 / 46
Kyle Zander Men Cat 3/4 31 / 46
Kyle Zander Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 31
Ron Moody Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 31
Scott Billman Men 45+/55+ Master 17 / 18

Baitin the Shark (Mar 9 2019)

Brandon Wright Men's - The Bruce (50 mile) 4 / 86