Log In

Team Overview: Liquid Velo Expeditors

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jul 19 2022)

David Gambel Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21
Michael Litke Men 645pm Masters 25 / 48
Joe Smith Men 645pm Cat 4/5 3 / 16
Joe Smith Men 530pm Cat 4/5 1 / 5

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jul 12 2022)

David Gambel Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Steve Sonheim Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
Michael Litke Men 645pm Masters 32 / 50
Joe Smith Men 645pm Cat 4/5 3 / 13
Steve Sonheim Men 530pm Masters 45+ 12 / 16
Joe Smith Men 530pm Cat 4/5 2 / 6

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jul 5 2022)

David Gambel Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 11 / 23
David Chipchase Men 645pm Masters 31 / 49
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 31 / 49
Michael Litke Men 645pm Masters 31 / 49
Joe Smith Men 645pm Cat 4/5 8 / 19
Bradlee Haley Men 530pm Masters 45+ 2 / 12
Joe Smith Men 530pm Cat 4/5 2 / 7

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jun 28 2022)

David Gambel Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 27 / 44
Michael Litke Men 645pm Masters 32 / 44
Joe Smith Men 645pm Cat 4/5 4 / 13
Bradlee Haley Men 530pm Masters 45+ and Women 2 / 15

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jun 21 2022)

David Gambel Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 21 / 27
David Chipchase Men 645pm Masters 46 / 53
Joe Smith Men 530pm Cat 4/5 5 / 9

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (May 31 2022)

Steve Sonheim Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23
David Gambel Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 16 / 23
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 4 / 50
Joe Smith Men 645pm Cat 4/5 9 / 17
Bradlee Haley Men 530pm Masters 45+ 11 / 19
Joe Smith Men 530pm Cat 4/5 5 / 7

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (May 24 2022)

David Gambel Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 19 / 33
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 26 / 40
David Chipchase Men 645pm Masters 34 / 40
Michael Litke Men 645pm Masters 36 / 40
Joe Smith Men 645pm Cat 4/5 12 / 24
Bradlee Haley Men 530pm Masters 45+ 10 / 12

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (May 17 2022)

Zach Juracich Men 645pm Masters 28 / 52
David Chipchase Men 645pm Masters 34 / 52

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (May 3 2022)

Steve Sonheim Men 645pm Masters 10 / 54
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 24 / 54
David Chipchase Men 645pm Masters 30 / 54
David Gambel Men 645pm Masters 53 / 54

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Apr 19 2022)

Isaac Juracich Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 9 / 29
David Gambel Men 645pm Masters 13 / 45
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 14 / 45
Zach Juracich Men 645pm Masters 19 / 45
David Chipchase Men 645pm Masters 36 / 45

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Apr 12 2022)

Benjamin Juracich Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27
Isaac Juracich Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27
Zach Juracich Men 645pm Masters 5 / 31
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 645pm Masters 7 / 31
David Gambel Men 645pm Masters 20 / 31
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 21 / 31
Michael Litke Men 645pm Masters 24 / 31

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Apr 5 2022)

Isaac Juracich Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 23 / 42
Benjamin Juracich Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 35 / 42
Zach Juracich Men 645pm Masters 2 / 61
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 645pm Masters 15 / 61
David Gambel Men 645pm Masters 25 / 61
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 38 / 61

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Mar 29 2022)

Steve Sonheim Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 1 / 36
Isaac Juracich Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 1 / 36
Zach Juracich Men 645pm Masters 1 / 63
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 5 / 63
David Chipchase Men 645pm Masters 56 / 63
David Gambel Men 645pm Masters 57 / 63

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Mar 22 2022)

Isaac Juracich Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 11 / 37
Steve Sonheim Men 645pm Cat 1/2/3 25 / 37
Bradlee Haley Men 645pm Masters 3 / 59
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 645pm Masters 11 / 59
Zach Juracich Men 645pm Masters 24 / 59
David Chipchase Men 645pm Masters 35 / 59
David Gambel Men 645pm Masters 42 / 59

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 6 2021)

Greg Talpey Men Pro/1/2 48 / 86

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 6 2021)

Greg Talpey Men Pro/1/2 18 / 65

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 5 2021)

Greg Talpey Men Pro/1 27 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 4 2021)

Greg Talpey Men Pro/1 79 / 83

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 3 2021)

Greg Talpey Men Pro/1 51 / 86

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Aug 31 2021)

Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 21 / 44
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 22 / 44
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 26 / 44
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 28 / 44
Jason Corbridge Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 40 / 44
Margaux Mcbirney Women 545pm 4 / 7
Michael Litke Men 545pm Cat 4/5 22 / 29

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Aug 24 2021)

Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 3 / 36
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 9 / 36
Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 10 / 36
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 13 / 36
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 19 / 36
Jason Corbridge Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 26 / 36
Stephanie Taplin Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 26 / 36
Stephanie Taplin Women 545pm 2 / 3
Stephanie Taplin Men 545pm Masters 45+ 12 / 21

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Aug 21 2021)

Greg Talpey Men Senior Cat 1/2 10 / 38

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Aug 17 2021)

Jason Corbridge Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 13 / 29
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 17 / 29
Stephanie Taplin Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 20 / 29
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 27 / 29
Michael Litke Men 545pm Cat 4/5 12 / 22
Stephanie Taplin Women 545pm 4 / 11

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Aug 10 2021)

Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 2 / 34
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 14 / 34
Jason Corbridge Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 24 / 34
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 28 / 34
John Rasanen Men 545pm Masters 45+ 9 / 21
Stephanie Taplin Men 545pm Masters 45+ 13 / 21
Stephanie Taplin Women 545pm 2 / 3

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 7 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Masters 55-59 Cat 15 56 / 37

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jul 27 2021)

Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 11 / 51
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 34 / 51
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 37 / 51
Jason Corbridge Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 40 / 51
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Masters 9 / 51
Ben Sukys Men 7pm Cat 4/5 7 / 34
Stephanie Taplin Men 545pm Masters 45+ 9 / 20
Bradlee Haley Men 545pm Masters 45+ 16 / 20
Stephanie Taplin Women 545pm 2 / 3

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Pro/1/2 Elite 73 / 108
Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 16 / 78

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 15 / 70

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 51 / 59

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 12 / 51

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Steve Sonheim Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 29 / 42

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jul 20 2021)

Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 1 / 33
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 13 / 33
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 28 / 33
Wade Schultz Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 28 / 33
John Rasanen Men 7pm Masters 13 / 45
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Masters 18 / 45
Stephanie Taplin Women 545pm 3 / 6
Margaux Mcbirney Women 545pm 4 / 6

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Steve Sonheim Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 44 / 44

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Steve Sonheim Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 14 / 64

Monroe Criterium (Jul 18 2021)

Greg Talpey Men Senior Cat 1/2 9 / 28

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 13 / 55

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Steve Sonheim Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 10 / 37

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jul 13 2021)

Wade Schultz Men 7pm Cat 4/5 4 / 36
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 29 / 36
Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 3 / 38
Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 21 / 38
Stephanie Taplin Women 545pm 4 / 4
Stephanie Taplin Men 545pm Masters 45+ 20 / 26
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 15 / 22

Gene Johnson Classic at Vance Creek (Jul 10 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 31

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jul 6 2021)

Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 8 / 42
Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 15 / 42
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 32 / 42
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 36 / 42
Emily Alexander Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 38 / 42
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Masters 2 / 35
Wade Schultz Men 7pm Cat 4/5 3 / 34
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 30 / 34
Margaux Mcbirney Women 545pm 2 / 35
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 15 / 30

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jun 29 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Masters 4 / 26
Wade Schultz Men 7pm Cat 4/5 1 / 29
Michael Litke Men 7pm Cat 4/5 23 / 29
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 24 / 29
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 16 / 26

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jun 22 2021)

Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 2 / 31
Isaac Juracich Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 15 / 31
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 23 / 31
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Masters 3 / 28
Zach Juracich Men 7pm Cat 4/5 16 / 30
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 7pm Cat 4/5 17 / 30
Michael Litke Men 7pm Cat 4/5 21 / 30
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 25 / 30
James Shields Men 7pm Cat 4/5 25 / 30
Benjamin Juracich Women 545pm Women/Juniors 1 / 6
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 545pm Cat 4/5 12 / 31
James Shields Men 545pm Cat 4/5 14 / 31
Zach Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 21 / 31
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 24 / 31

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 11 / 39

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 14 / 40

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 16 / 49

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 15 / 40

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jun 8 2021)

Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 21 / 29
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 21 / 29
Wade Schultz Men 7pm Cat 4/5 2 / 31
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 24 / 31
Michael Litke Men 7pm Cat 4/5 24 / 31
Margaux Mcbirney Women 545pm 3 / 8
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 11 / 30

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Jun 1 2021)

Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 6 / 29
Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 48 / 29
Michael Litke Men 7pm Cat 4/5 19 / 28
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 23 / 28
James Shields Men 7pm Cat 4/5 53 / 28
Zach Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 1 / 28
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 545pm Cat 4/5 3 / 28
James Shields Men 545pm Cat 4/5 10 / 28
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 15 / 28
Isaac Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 19 / 28
Benjamin Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 20 / 28

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (May 25 2021)

Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 3 / 28
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 9 / 28
Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 22 / 28
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 23 / 28
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 27 / 28
Isaac Juracich Men 7pm Cat 4/5 10 / 30
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 16 / 30
Zach Juracich Men 7pm Cat 4/5 17 / 30
Benjamin Juracich Men 7pm Cat 4/5 22 / 30
Michael Litke Men 7pm Cat 4/5 26 / 30
Margaux Mcbirney Women 545pm 5 / 6
Isaac Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 1 / 28
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 545pm Cat 4/5 6 / 28
Zach Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 16 / 28
Benjamin Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 18 / 28
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 56 / 28

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (May 18 2021)

John Bowie Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 1 / 30
Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 11 / 30
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 18 / 30
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 18 / 30
Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 18 / 30
Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 4/5 2 / 27
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 7pm Cat 4/5 9 / 27
James Shields Men 7pm Cat 4/5 20 / 27
Isaac Juracich Men 7pm Cat 4/5 23 / 27
Zach Juracich Men 7pm Cat 4/5 24 / 27
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 54 / 27
Stephanie Taplin Women 545pm 6 / 17
Margaux Mcbirney Women 545pm 10 / 17
John Bowie Men 545pm Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24
Isaac Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 2 / 31
Benjamin Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 10 / 31
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 20 / 31
Zach Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 22 / 31
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 545pm Cat 4/5 24 / 31

Gene Johnson Classic at Vance Creek (May 16 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 - Group B 7 / 27

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (May 4 2021)

Nicholas Zendler Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 7 / 29
Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 14 / 29
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 19 / 29
Nikki Mohrbacher Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 25 / 29
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 27 / 29
Greg Talpey Men 7pm Cat 4/5 4 / 28
David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 22 / 28
Margaux Mcbirney Women 545pm 1 / 9
Stephanie Taplin Women 545pm 5 / 9
Nikki Mohrbacher Women 545pm 7 / 9
John Rasanen Men 545pm Cat 1/2/3 14 / 30
Isaac Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 4 / 29
David Gambel Men 545pm Cat 4/5 5 / 29
Louis Mcgranaghan Men 545pm Cat 4/5 9 / 29
James Shields Men 545pm Cat 4/5 18 / 29
Zach Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 24 / 29
Benjamin Juracich Men 545pm Cat 4/5 25 / 29

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Apr 27 2021)

David Gambel Men 7pm Cat 4/5 27 / 30
Bradlee Haley Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 12 / 28
Steve Sonheim Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 12 / 28
Margaux Mcbirney Men 7pm Cat 1/2/3 12 / 28

Pacific Raceways Circuit Series (Apr 13 2021)

Steve Sonheim Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 30
Bradlee Haley Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 30
Margaux Mcbirney Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 30
Isaac Juracich Men Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Louis Mcgranaghan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 30
Benjamin Juracich Men Cat 4/5 16 / 30
Zach Juracich Men Cat 4/5 23 / 30
David Gambel Men Cat 4/5 25 / 30

Mason Lake RR (Mar 8 2020)

John Bowie Men Senior Cat 1/2 11 / 56