Log In

Team Overview: BAD BIKES

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Giro Della Montagna (Sep 4 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3-4 Elite 6 / 43
Brandon Bruyette Men Cat 4/5 Elite 31 / 62

Tour De Francis Park (Sep 3 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3/4 Elite 17 / 91
Brandon Bruyette Men Cat 4/5 Elite 20 / 66

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Company (Jul 31 2022)

Brandon Bruyette Men Novice Elite 7 / 34
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 16 / 46
Marisa Yokoyama Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 9 / 26
Maleek Toran Men Cat 4 Elite 2 / 69

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 24 / 47
Blake Swanson Men Cat 4 Elite 44 / 64
Alex Ritter Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 6 / 21
Marisa Yokoyama Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 15 / 21

Elgin Classic in Memory of Dennis Jurs (Jul 29 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 52

Northbrook Grand Prix (Jul 28 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 29 / 47

The South Chicago Kermesse Road Race and Bicycle Celebration (Jul 27 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 6 / 37
Jacob Wilson Men Cat 3 Elite 32 / 37
Blake Swanson Men Cat 4 Elite 21 / 45

Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2022)

Stephen Merlo Men Cat 2 Elite 33 / 33
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 11 / 39
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 19 / 23

Tighthead Mundelein Grand Prix (Jul 25 2022)

Stephen Merlo Men Cat 2 Elite 12 / 37
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 33
Blake Swanson Men Cat 4 Elite 28 / 29
Marisa Yokoyama Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 14 / 18

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

Preston Glace Men Pro/1/2 Elite 98 / 98
Stephen Merlo Men Cat 2 Elite 15 / 46
Stephen Merlo Men Cat 2 Sprint Elite 10 / 20
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 13 / 35
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 19 / 20

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

Preston Glace Men Pro/1/2 Elite 33 / 86
Stephen Merlo Men Cat 2 Elite 9 / 36
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 9 / 20
Grant Rogers Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 17 / 20
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 9 / 33
Grant Rogers Men Cat 3 Elite 16 / 33

The West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 22 2022)

Stephen Merlo Men Cat 2 Elite 24 / 35
Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 Elite 9 / 27
Jacob Wilson Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 27

Cobb Park Criterium Illinois Stae Championship (Jul 10 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 3 9 / 29

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 2_3 21 / 52

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downer Ave. (Jun 25 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 2_3 23 / 53

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 24 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 2_3 25 / 47

Tour of America's Dairyland - Brady St. (Jun 23 2022)

Jacob Wilson Men Cat 4 5 / 44
Maleek Toran Men Cat 4 8 / 44

Tour of America's Dairyland - Mt. Pleasant (Jun 22 2022)

Jacob Wilson Men Cat 4 4 / 54

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 20 2022)

Stephen Merlo Men Cat 2_3 16 / 38

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

Stephen Merlo Men M 2-3 Elite 14 / 43

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

Jacob Wilson Men M 3-4 Elite 51 / 52
Stephen Merlo Men M 2-3 Elite 19 / 46

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

Jacob Wilson Men Cat 3/4 Elite 22 / 45

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2022)

Matthew Higgins Men Cat 4 160 / 96
Stephen Merlo Men Cat1/2 67 / 85

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2022)

Matthew Higgins Men Cat 4 49 / 93
Stephen Merlo Men Cat1/2 49 / 126

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2022)

Stephen Merlo Men Cat1/2 33 / 121

Easton Twilight Criterium (May 28 2022)

Marisa Yokoyama Women Senior Cat4/5 8 / 9

Fox River grove Criterium (May 15 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 4 3 / 32

Skyway Classic (May 11 2022)

Lukas Skucas 4/5 4 / 43

Skyway Classic (May 10 2022)

Lukas Skucas 4/5 2 / 42

Region RIot Criterium (May 7 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men Cat 4 5 / 19

La Crosse Omnium Road Race (May 7 2022)

Jacob Wilson Men Elite Category 4 5 / 51

La Crosse Omnium TT (May 6 2022)

Jacob Wilson Men Elite Category 4 11 / 39

Lincoln Park Criterium (May 1 2022)

Lukas Skucas Men CAT 4/NOVICE 6 / 60
Jacob Wilson Men Cat 3/4 15 / 56

Rough Road 100 (Apr 2 2022)

Lukas Skucas GRAVEL Men USAC CAT1/2/3/4 19 / 114
Matt Higgins GRAVEL Men USAC CAT1/2/3/4 45 / 114

Detroit Cycling Championship (Aug 21 2021)

Stephen Merlo Men 3 Senior 5 / 22

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 20 / 53

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 16 / 86

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 13 / 72

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 20 / 69

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 19 / 46

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 0 7 / 50

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 55

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 10 / 61

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3 Elite 13 / 42

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 5 / 45

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 6 / 39

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 5 / 38

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 6 / 30

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 5 / 34

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 2 / 22

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 1 / 30

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 1 / 50

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 7 / 45

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 1 (Jun 17 2021)

Nate Coleman Men Cat 3/4 4 / 37

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 13 2021)

Stephen Merlo Men Cat 3 26 / 32

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2021)

Stephen Merlo Men Cat 3 10 / 98