Log In

Team Overview: Stem Ciders Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Natural Grocers Criterium (Jun 29 2024)

Patrick Nay Men SM 3 19 / 21
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 7 / 19
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 12 / 26
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 9 / 15
Steve Rademacher Men MM 40+ 3 10 / 21
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 13 / 21
Nick Buckley Men MM 40+ 1-23 5 / 24

Fitness Gallerys CSP Crit Presented by High Plains Bank and Boulder O (Jun 9 2024)

Edward Larkin Men SM P-12 15 / 20
Daniel Vedra Men SM 4 13 / 24
Steve Rademacher Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 19
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 19
Damon Brandt Men MM 40+ 3 16 / 19
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 40+ 3 38 / 19
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 7 / 13

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Series at South Table Mountain (Jun 5 2024)

Steve Rademacher SM 1-23 32 / 45

Bill Barr Memorial City Park Criterium (Jun 1 2024)

Nick Buckley Men MM 40+ 1-23 14 / 35
John Newman Men SM 4 8 / 31
Bryce Woollard Men SM 3 8 / 24
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 19 / 24
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 11 / 19
Daniel Vedra Men MM 40+ 4 10 / 16
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 14 / 16
Gregory Nye Men MM 50+ 1-23 8 / 25
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 17 / 25
Scott Carlson Men MM 50+ 1-23 19 / 25

Superior Morgul Road Race (May 19 2024)

Laura Henderson Women SW 3 8 / 10
Edward Larkin Men SM P-12 23 / 31
John Newman Men SM 4 73 / 37
Zachary Koelling Men SM 3 15 / 25
Bryce Woollard Men SM 3 19 / 25
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 20 / 25
Matthew Most Men 50+ 4 8 / 21
Michael Lively Men 50+ 4 20 / 21

Louisville Criterium (May 18 2024)

Edward Larkin Men SM P-12 16 / 42
Bryce Woollard Men SM 3 19 / 36
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 21 / 36
Zachary Koelling Men SM 3 55 / 36
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 20 / 32
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 15 / 15
John Newman Men SM 4 10 / 35

Jamestown Time-Trial (May 17 2024)

Michael Lively Men MM 50+ 4 26 / 13

Explore La Crosse Criterium (May 5 2024)

Peter Benkowski Men Masters 50+ 10 / 26

Explore La Cross Road Race p/b Freighthouse (May 4 2024)

Peter Benkowski Men Masters 50+ 7 / 16

Explore La Crosse Time Trial p/b Coulee Bicycles (May 3 2024)

Peter Benkowski Men Masters 50+ 4 / 16

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (May 1 2024)

Khem Suthiwan Women SW 4 1 / 1
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50-54_123 4 / 4

GROOVE Fountain Festival Presented by Colorado Sports Corp and Criteri (Apr 26 2024)

Bryce Woollard Men SM P-123 13 / 19
John Newman Men SM 4 12 / 13
Zachary Koelling Men SM 3 8 / 11
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 10 / 11
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 10 / 10
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 10

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Apr 24 2024)

Khem Suthiwan Women SW 4 2 / 2
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50-54_123 5 / 5

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race and Oval Criterium (Apr 21 2024)

Zachary Koelling Men SM 3 - Col B 23 / 66
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 - Col B 35 / 66
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 - Col B 116 / 66
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 23 / 33
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 18 / 24

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race and Oval Criterium (Apr 20 2024)

Gregory Nye Men MM 50+ 1-23 8 / 8
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 2 / 7

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Apr 17 2024)

Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50-54_123 4 / 4
Colm Flannery Men MM 40-44_3 3 / 3

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Apr 10 2024)

Khem Suthiwan Women SW 4 2 / 2
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50-54_123 4 / 4
Colm Flannery Men MM 40-44_3 3 / 3

CU Criterium (Apr 7 2024)

Steve Rademacher Men MM 50+ 1-23 34 / 17
Nick Buckley Men MM 40+ 1-23 6 / 18

Boulder Roubaix Road Race powered by Wholesome Masters Cycling Team (Apr 6 2024)

Edward Larkin Men SM P-12Col A 26 / 61
Mitchell Sutton Men SM 4-Col C 33 / 76
John Newman Men SM 4-Col C 68 / 76
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 17 / 26
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 17 / 27

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Apr 3 2024)

Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50-54_123 4 / 4
Colm Flannery Men MM 40-44_3 3 / 3

Oredigger Classic (Mar 30 2024)

Nick Buckley Men MM 40+ 3 / 19
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 40+ 8 / 19
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 10 / 19
Patrick Nay Men SM 3-4 20 / 33

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Mar 27 2024)

Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50-54_123 3 / 4

Frostbite Time Trial (Mar 16 2024)

Colm Flannery Men MM 40+ 3 7 / 7

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 24 2024)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40+ 13 / 46

Tucson Masters RR (Feb 24 2024)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40+ 13 / 46

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40+ 11 / 50

Tucson Masters TT (Feb 23 2024)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40+ 11 / 50

The Rad Dirt Fest Backyard Bash (Sep 30 2023)

Damon Brandt Men Anteloop 70 Miles 19 / 215

Bicycle Ranch Tucson Kino Crit - Fall Edition 2023 (Sep 30 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 22

44th Mt. Graham Hill Climb, Arizona State Hill Climb Championship (Sep 10 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 45-49 2 / 4

USA Cycling Gravel National Championships (Sep 9 2023)

Damon Brandt Men 88 Mi Cycling 52 / 120

2023 USA Cycling Gravel National Championships (Sep 9 2023)

Damon Brandt Gravel Men 50-54 19 / 45

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2023)

Patrick Nay Men Cat 2/3 50 / 60

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2023)

Patrick Nay Men Cat 2/3 53 / 72

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2023)

Patrick Nay Men Cat 2/3 41 / 72

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2023)

Patrick Nay Men Cat 2/3 46 / 66

Garmin Gravel Worlds Ultra (Aug 25 2023)

Damon Brandt Men 75 Mile 36 / 403

Table Mountain Race Series (Aug 9 2023)

Peter H gee SM 1-23 62 / 89

Minnesota State Criterium Championships (Aug 5 2023)

Peter Benkowski Men Masters 50+ 5 / 10

Littleton Twilight Criterium by Audi Denver (Aug 5 2023)

Daniel Vedra Men MM 40+ 4 11 / 23
Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 3 3 / 32
Jason Hochreiter Men MM 40+ 3 11 / 32
Kirk Groves Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 32
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 19 / 32
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 40+ 3 22 / 32
Nick Buckley Men MM 40+ 1-23 18 / 45
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 40+ 1-23 32 / 45
Daniel Vedra Men SM 4 113 / 59
Patrick Nay Men SM 2-3 28 / 43

Table Mountain Race Series (Aug 2 2023)

Kirk Groves SM 1-23 38 / 91
Peter H gee SM 1-23 55 / 91
Steve Rademacher SM 1-23 63 / 91

Intelligentsia Cup Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 29 2023)

Peter H gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 36 / 46

Minnesota State Road Race Championships (Jul 29 2023)

Peter Benkowski Men Masters 50+ 6 / 19

Intelligentsia Cup Northbrook Grand Prix (Jul 27 2023)

Peter H gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 17 / 38

Table Mountain Race Series 8 (Jul 26 2023)

Daniel Vedra SM 4-5 17 / 55
Kirk Groves Men SM 1-23 34 / 65

Intelligentsia Cup Lombard Cycling Clasic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 25 2023)

Peter H gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 29 / 31

Intelli Lombard Masters (Jul 25 2023)

Peter H gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 29 / 30

Intelligentsia Cup Tighthead Mundelein Grand Prix (Jul 24 2023)

Peter H gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 24 / 28

Intelli Mundelein Masters (Jul 24 2023)

Peter H gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 24 / 25

FoCo Fondo (Jul 23 2023)

Damon Brandt Men Triple Dog Dare You 118 Mile 77 / 228

Intelligentsia Cup The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 22 2023)

Peter H gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 21 / 25

Intelligentsia Cup - West Dundee (Jul 21 2023)

Peter H gee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 17 / 23

Table Mountain Race Series 7 (Jul 19 2023)

Daniel Vedra SM 4-5 46 / 56
Kirk Groves Men SM 1-23 32 / 87
Steve Rademacher Men SM 1-23 35 / 87

Table Mountain Race Series (Jul 12 2023)

Daniel Vedra SM 4-5 15 / 51
Kirk Groves SM 1-23 55 / 69

2023 Machinery Hill Criterium (Jul 11 2023)

Peter Benkowski Men Masters 50+ 16 / 8

Ned Gravel (Jul 8 2023)

Damon Brandt Men Tungsten Course 77 / 190

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 8 2023)

Shawn Hime Men MM 50+ 1-23 9 / 13
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 10 / 13
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 6 / 8
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 9 / 16
Zachary Koelling Men SM 3 13 / 16
Edward Larkin Men SM P-12 8 / 14
Laura Henderson Women MW 40+ 1 / 4

Table Mountain Race Series (Jun 28 2023)

Daniel Vedra Men SM 4-5 23 / 57
Khem Suthiwan Men SM 4-5 29 / 57
Kirk Groves Men SM 1-23 30 / 71

BoulderCentre For Orthopedics & Spine CSP Crit Presented by Shimano an (Jun 24 2023)

Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 23 / 32
Nick Buckley Men MM 40+ 1-23 4 / 17
Kirk Groves Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 28
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 9 / 28
David Mead Men MM 40+ 3 15 / 28
Jason Hochreiter Men MM 40+ 3 18 / 28
Nathan Abbott Men MM 40+ 3 24 / 28
Bryce Woollard Men SM 3 16 / 26

Table Mountain Race Series (Jun 21 2023)

Khem Suthiwan Men SM 4-5 13 / 52
Kirk Groves Men SM 1-23 37 / 71
Steve Rademacher Men SM 1-23 43 / 71
Zachary Koelling Men SM 1-23 52 / 71
Damon Brandt Men SM 1-23 54 / 71
David Mead Men SM 1-23 83 / 71

Table Mountain Race Series (Jun 14 2023)

David Mead SM 1-23 25 / 64

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2023)

Peter H gee Men Master 40+ Cat3/4/5 23 / 52

Modern Market Criterium (Jun 11 2023)

Kirk Groves Men MM 40+ 3 10 / 18
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 12 / 18
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 40+ 3 15 / 18

Belgian Waffle Ride North Carolina (Jun 10 2023)

Steve Alschuler Wafer Men 45 - 54 27 / 78

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2023)

Peter H gee Men Master 40+ Cat3/4/5 7 / 47

2023 Colorado State Time Trial Championships (Jun 10 2023)

Bryce Woollard TT Men SM 3 1 / 3
Garrick Mitchell TT Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 6 / 6
Michael Lively TT Men MM 50+ 4 11 / 14

Spirit Hound's Sunshine Hill Climb Presented by Excel Sports/Shimano (Jun 4 2023)

Edward Larkin Men SM P-123 12 / 14

2023 Life Time UNBOUND Gravel (Jun 2 2023)

Damon Brandt Men 100 MILE 53 / 1133

Superior Morgul Road Race (May 21 2023)

Edward Larkin Men SM 3 1 / 28
Bryce Woollard Men SM 3 7 / 28
Eric Whaylen Men SM 3 10 / 28
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 15 / 28
Laura Henderson Women MW 40+ 1 / 3
Peter Benkowski Men MM 50+ 1-23 20 / 33
Gregory Nye Men MM 50+ 1-23 23 / 33
Shawn Hime Men MM 50+ 1-23 28 / 33
Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 3 2 / 17
Matthew Most Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 20
Alex Collazos Men MM 50+ 4 13 / 20

Louisville Criterium (May 20 2023)

Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 3 3 / 19
Kirk Groves Men MM 40+ 3 7 / 19
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 11 / 19
Nick Buckley Men MM 40+ 1-23 6 / 20
Edward Larkin Men SM 3 1 / 29
Bryce Woollard Men SM 3 10 / 29
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 22 / 29
Connor Timms Men SM 5 11 / 21
Peter Benkowski Men MM 50+ 1-23 12 / 28
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 18 / 28

GROOVE Fountain Festival Presented by Criterium Bike and SPORTS CORP - RR (May 7 2023)

Alexander Fleming Men SM 3 7 / 17
Alex Ende Men MM 40+ 4 2 / 6
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 4 / 10
Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 10
Scott Carlson Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 10

Tour of the Gila (Apr 30 2023)

Bryce Woollard Cat 3 33 / 41

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (Apr 30 2023)

Bryce Woollard Men Cat 3 34 / 41

Buff Gold Road Race (Apr 30 2023)

Patrick Nay Men SM 3 / Col. B 42 / 22
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 13 / 15
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 6 / 17
Alex Ende Men MM 40+4 1 / 12
Justin Jewell Men MM 40+4 4 / 12
Greg Harris Men MM 40+4 12 / 12

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2023)

Bryce Woollard Men Cat 3 29 / 41

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 29 2023)

Bryce Woollard Men Cat 3 29 / 41

NOCO Criterium (Apr 29 2023)

Kirk Groves Men MM 40+ 3 2 / 7
Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 7
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 7
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 40+ 3 7 / 7
Nick Buckley Men MM 40+ 1-23 2 / 17
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 14 / 22
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 2 / 17

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (Apr 28 2023)

Bryce Woollard Men Cat 3 14 / 42

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 27 2023)

Bryce Woollard Men Cat 3 32 / 42

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 26 2023)

Bryce Woollard Men Cat 3 34 / 45

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 23 2023)

Laura Henderson Women 4/5 4 / 33
Patrick Nay Men 3/4 17 / 71
Gregory Nye Men 3/4 45 / 71
Scott Carlson Men 3/4 55 / 71
Shawn Hime Men 50+ 1/2/3 35 / 42
Garrick Mitchell Men 50+ 1/2/3 39 / 42
Derek Shipley Men 40+ 4 6 / 28
Justin Jewell Men 40+ 4 8 / 28
Alex Collazos Men 40+ 4 14 / 28
Matthew Most Men 40+ 4 19 / 28

CSU Cobb Lake Oval Criterium (Apr 23 2023)

Peter Benkowski Men MM 50+ 1-23 18 / 29
Steve Rademacher Men MM 50+ 1-23 24 / 29
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 25 / 29
Kirk Groves Men MM 50+ 1-23 27 / 29
Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 1-23 2 / 7
Jon Squadrito Men MM 40+ 1-23 3 / 7
Derek Shipley Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 7

Bicycle Ranch Tucson Kino Criterium (Apr 8 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Senior Cat 3/4 12 / 32
Nathan Abbott Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13

South Mountain Bike Classic (Mar 25 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men 45-54 Master 1 / 12

Maverick Classic - Crit (Mar 25 2023)

Kirk Groves Men Master 50+ 2 / 5

Musselman Criterium- AZ State Championship (Mar 18 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 45-49 3 / 11

Tucson Bicycle Classic - CR (Mar 5 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40+ 18 / 30

Tucson Bicycle Classic - RR (Mar 4 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40+ 4 / 34

Frostbite Time Trial (Mar 4 2023)

Peter Benkowski MM 50+ 1-23 5 / 6
Derek Shipley MM 50+ 4 1 / 6
Michael Lively MM 50+ 4 3 / 6
Zachary Koelling SM 3 4 / 6

Tucson Bicycle Classic - GC (Mar 3 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40+ 3 / 30

Tucson Bicycle Classic - TT (Mar 3 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 34

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 19 2023)

Peter Benkowski Men Master 55+ 8 / 34
Peter H gee Men Master 35+ 26 / 34
Eric Whaylen Men Cat 3 39 / 40

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2023)

Eric Whaylen Men Cat 3 27 / 39
Peter Benkowski Men Master 55+ 9 / 33
Peter H gee Men Master 35+ 21 / 33

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 18 2023)

Peter Benkowski Men Master 55+ 17 / 39
Peter H gee Men Master 35+ 11 / 34
Eric Whaylen Men Cat 3 16 / 45

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 17 2023)

Peter Benkowski Men Master 55+ 3 / 42
Peter H gee Men Master 35+ 24 / 34
Eric Whaylen Men Cat 3 20 / 45

La Vuelta a Santa Catalina - RR (Feb 4 2023)

Nathan Abbott Road Race Men Master Masters 40+ 1/2/3 3 / 10

Race Against Time (Jan 22 2023)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 40-59 Merckx 1 / 11

The Rad Dirt Fest Backyard Bash (Oct 8 2022)

Damon Brandt Men Anteloop (99 Miles) 33 / 196

Benton Park Classic (Sep 5 2022)

Garrick Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 20 / 49

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 5 2022)

Brett Henry Men Cat 2/3 34 / 37
Garrick Mitchell Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 49

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 4 2022)

Brett Henry Men Cat 2/3 31 / 39
Garrick Mitchell Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 62

Giro Della Montagna (Sep 4 2022)

Garrick Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 28 / 62
Brett Henry Men Cat 2-3 Elite 31 / 39

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 3 2022)

Brett Henry Men Cat 2/3 35 / 73
Patrick Nay Men Cat 2/3 51 / 73
Garrick Mitchell Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 47 / 67

Tour De Francis Park (Sep 3 2022)

Brett Henry Men Cat 2/3 Elite 35 / 73
Patrick Nay Men Cat 2/3 Elite 51 / 73
Garrick Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 47 / 67

Tour de Lafayette (Sep 2 2022)

Patrick Nay Men Cat 2/3 Elite 44 / 58
Brett Henry Men Cat 2/3 Elite 54 / 58
Garrick Mitchell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 37 / 70

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 1 (Sep 2 2022)

Patrick Nay Men Cat 2/3 44 / 58
Brett Henry Men Cat 2/3 54 / 58
Garrick Mitchell Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 71

Lake City Alpine 50 (Aug 27 2022)

Matteo Bugatti Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 81

SBT GRVL (Aug 14 2022)

Damon Brandt Men Blue Course 49 / 683

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Aug 10 2022)

Greg Harris SM 4-5 7 / 53
Robert Adams SM 4-5 13 / 53
John Newman SM 4-5 16 / 53
Kirby Kelly SM 4-5 51 / 53
Roy Hobbs SM 1-23 16 / 62
Matteo Bugatti SM 1-23 31 / 62

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 7 2022)

Peter Benkowski Men Master 55-59 Open 14 / 31

Mike Nields Memorial Denver City Criterium (Aug 7 2022)

Emma Bishop SW 3 5 / 5
Roy Hobbs SM 3 36 / 22
Nathan Abbott MM 40+ 3 1 / 13
Damon Brandt MM 40+ 3 3 / 13
Peter H gee MM 40+ 3 5 / 13
Gregory Nye MM 50+ 1-23 3 / 11
Garrick Mitchell MM 50+ 1-23 7 / 11
Jim Hamilton MM 50+ 4 4 / 12

Wisconsin State Road Race at New Glarus p/b Brazen Dropouts (Aug 7 2022)

Jenny Lucke Women Elite 3 / 8

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 6 2022)

Greg Harris MM 40+ 4 17 / 19
Peter Gee MM 40+ 3 1 / 21
Damon Brandt MM 40+ 3 5 / 21
Gregory Nye MM 40+ 3 8 / 21
Garrick Mitchell MM 40+ 3 11 / 21
Nathan Abbott MM 40+ 3 12 / 21
Patrick Nay SM 1-2 46 / 49
Khem Suthiwan SW 4 13 / 17
Emma Bishop SW 3 9 / 11
Robert Adams SM 4 18 / 53
James Magsino SM 4 41 / 53
Roy Hobbs SM 3 37 / 40

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - TT (Aug 4 2022)

Michael Lively Men Masters 50-54 Open 15 / 20

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Aug 3 2022)

Robert Adams SM 4-5 26 / 49
Kirby Kelly SM 4-5 38 / 49
Khem Suthiwan SM 4-5 45 / 49
Peter Gee SM 1-23 27 / 52
Damon Brandt SM 1-23 31 / 52

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 27 2022)

John Newman SM 4-5 19 / 54
Greg Harris SM 4-5 25 / 54
Robert Adams SM 4-5 35 / 54
James Magsino SM 4-5 45 / 54
Matteo Bugatti SM 1-23 9 / 71
Peter Gee SM 1-23 41 / 71
Nathan Abbott SM 1-23 53 / 71
Damon Brandt SM 1-23 71 / 71

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 23 2022)

Justin Jewell MM 40+ 4 3 / 9
Nathan Abbott MM 40+ 3 2 / 5
Gregory Nye MM 50+ 1-23 6 / 13
Shawn Hime MM 50+ 1-23 8 / 13
Garrick Mitchell MM 50+ 1-23 10 / 13
Peter Benkowski MM 50+ 1-23 11 / 13
Kirby Kelly SW 4 3 / 5

USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships (Jul 21 2022)

Roy Hobbs Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2 7 / 11

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 20 2022)

Greg Harris SM 4-5 7 / 42
James Magsino SM 4-5 29 / 42
John Newman SM 4-5 30 / 42
Khem Suthiwan SM 4-5 41 / 42
Matteo Bugatti SM 1-23 30 / 59
Peter Gee SM 1-23 35 / 59
Kyle Pitman SM 1-23 42 / 59
Damon Brandt SM 1-23 51 / 59

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 13 2022)

Matteo Bugatti SM 4-5 3 / 54
Greg Harris SM 4-5 9 / 54
John Newman SM 4-5 17 / 54
Khem Suthiwan SM 4-5 52 / 54
Nathan Abbott SM 1-23 3 / 46
Roy Hobbs SM 1-23 14 / 46
Damon Brandt SM 1-23 26 / 46
Peter Gee SM 1-23 35 / 46

35th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 10 2022)

Emma Bishop SW 3 8 / 9
Nick Buckley SM P-12 9 / 31
Peter Benkowski MM 50+ 1-23 9 / 22
Damon Brandt MM 50+ 1-23 11 / 22
Garrick Mitchell MM 50+ 1-23 19 / 22
Peter H gee MM 40+ 1-23 15 / 28
Damon Brandt MM 40+ 3 3 / 34
Steve Rademacher MM 40+ 3 5 / 34
Peter H gee MM 40+ 3 7 / 34
Kirk Groves MM 40+ 3 10 / 34
Gregory Nye MM 40+ 3 14 / 34
Jon Squadrito MM 40+ 3 15 / 34
Mark Bales MM 40+ 3 16 / 34
Garrick Mitchell MM 40+ 3 18 / 34
Scott Carlson MM 40+ 3 23 / 34
Jonathan Knisely MM 40+ 4 4 / 12
Greg Harris MM 40+ 4 9 / 12
Robert Adams SM 4 - 5 23 / 40
Connor Timms SM 4 - 5 78 / 40

Verona Criterium p/b Brazen Dropouts (Jul 10 2022)

Jenny Lucke Women Elite 2 / 6

Fitchburg Festival of Speed p/b Race Day Events (Jul 9 2022)

Jenny Lucke Women P/1/2 Elite 3 / 5

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 6 2022)

Robert Adams SM 4-5 21 / 41
Matteo Bugatti SM 4-5 35 / 41
John Newman SM 4-5 37 / 41
Peter Gee SM 1-23 13 / 43
Garrick Mitchell SM 1-23 21 / 43
Damon Brandt SM 1-23 33 / 43

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Moun (Jun 29 2022)

Benjamin Wilks SM 4-5 9 / 48
Robert Adams SM 4-5 42 / 48
Peter H gee SM 1-23 23 / 52
Damon Brandt SM 1-23 36 / 52

Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine Criterium (Jun 26 2022)

Greg Harris MM 40+ 4 4 / 9
Justin Jewell MM 40+ 4 6 / 9
Jonathan Knisely MM 40+ 4 8 / 9
Michael Edwards MM 40+ 4 9 / 9
Steve Rademacher MM 40+ 3 2 / 18
Kyle Pitman MM 40+ 3 3 / 18
Peter Gee MM 40+ 3 4 / 18
Scott Carlson MM 40+ 3 7 / 18
Gregory Nye MM 40+ 3 8 / 18
Garrick Mitchell MM 40+ 3 10 / 18
David Mead MM 40+ 3 12 / 18
Derek Moffett MM 50+ 1-23 20 / 26
Nick Buckley SM 1-2 15 / 36
Emma Bishop SW 1-2 2 / 4
Patrick Nay SM 3 6 / 14

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Moun (Jun 22 2022)

Matteo Bugatti SM 4-5 11 / 45
Emma Bishop SM 4-5 39 / 45
Damon Brandt SM 1-23 25 / 60
Peter Benkowski SM 1-23 27 / 60
Roy Hobbs SM 1-23 32 / 60
Kyle Pitman SM 1-23 37 / 60
Peter H gee SM 1-23 39 / 60

Modern Market Criterium (Jun 18 2022)

Nick Buckley Men SM P-12 7 / 22
Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4 11 / 20
Kyle Pitman Men MM 40+ 1-23 17 / 26
Roy Hobbs Men 3 7 / 29
Patrick Nay Men 3 23 / 29
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 18 / 29
Roy Hobbs Men SM 3 25 / 29
Greg Harris Men MM 40+ 4 7 / 14
Justin Jewell Men MM 40+ 4 9 / 14
Michael Edwards Men MM 40+ 4 11 / 14
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 12 / 14
Steve Rademacher Men MM 40+ 3 4 / 34
Damon Brandt Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 34
David Mead Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 34
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 11 / 34
Kirk Groves Men MM 40+ 3 18 / 34
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 40+ 3 23 / 34
Scott Carlson Men MM 40+ 3 24 / 34
Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 3 27 / 34

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Moun (Jun 15 2022)

Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4-5 4 / 62
Greg Harris Men SM 4-5 23 / 62
Khem Suthiwan Men SM 4-5 55 / 62
Damon Brandt Men SM 1-23 33 / 75
David Mead Men SM 1-23 51 / 75
Peter H gee Men SM 1-23 54 / 75
Nick Buckley Men SM 1-23 59 / 75
Roy Hobbs Men SM 1-23 71 / 75

2022 Colorado State Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2022)

Zachary Koelling Men SM 3 5 / 6
Kyle Pitman Men MM 40+ 3 2 / 3

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Moun (Jun 8 2022)

Damon Brandt SM 1-23 18 / 48
Jason Hochreiter SM 1-23 28 / 48
Greg Harris SM 4-5 29 / 52
Ryan Hull SM 4-5 32 / 52

Bill Barr Memorial City Park Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Emma Bishop Women SW 3 2 / 2
Kyle Pitman Men MM 40+ 1-23 21 / 37
Jon Squadrito Men MM 40+ 1-23 22 / 37
Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4 9 / 40
Robert Adams Men SM 4 23 / 40
Bryce Woollard Men SM 3 5 / 41
Zachary Koelling Men SM 3 14 / 41
Roy Hobbs Men SM 3 26 / 41
Daniel Rising Men SM 3 28 / 41
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 29 / 41
Edward Larkin Men SM 3 30 / 41
Alexander Fleming Men SM 3 34 / 41
Greg Harris Men MM 40+ 4 2 / 8
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 4 / 8
Peter Benkowski Men MM 50+ 1-23 8 / 38
Gregory Nye Men MM 50+ 1-23 11 / 38
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 18 / 38
Kirk Groves Men MM 50+ 1-23 19 / 38
Scott Carlson Men MM 50+ 1-23 20 / 38
Steve Rademacher Men MM 50+ 1-23 21 / 38
David Mead Men MM 50+ 1-23 29 / 38

Superior Morgul Circuit Race (May 22 2022)

Kirby Kelly Women SW 4 1 / 5
Khem Suthiwan Women SW 4 5 / 5
John Newman Men SM 4 9 / 34
Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4 13 / 34
James Magsino Men SM 4 62 / 34
Zachary Koelling Men SM 3 5 / 29
Edward Larkin Men SM 3 7 / 29
Eric Whaylen Men SM 3 14 / 29
Daniel Rising Men SM 3 20 / 29
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 21 / 29
Bryce Woollard Men SM 3 52 / 29
Peter Benkowski Men MM 50+ 1-23 17 / 23
Jon Squadrito Men MM 40+ 4 3 / 10
Michael Edwards Men MM 40+ 4 6 / 10
Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 3 11 / 23
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 16 / 23
Derek Moffett Men MM 40+ 3 18 / 23
Alex Collazos Men MM 50+ 4 11 / 13

Louisville Criterium (May 14 2022)

Nick Buckley Men SM P-12 16 / 36
Scott Carlson Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 8
Steve Rademacher Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 8
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 50+ 1-23 25 / 38
Gregory Nye Men MM 50+ 1-23 33 / 38
Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4 9 / 50
Jon Squadrito Men MM 40+ 4 1 / 13
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 7 / 13
Quentin Jones Men MM 40+ 4 8 / 13
Greg Harris Men MM 40+ 4 24 / 13

Tour of the Gila GC Results (May 1 2022)

Zachary Koelling Men Cat 3 19 / 37

Tour of the Gila Road Race (May 1 2022)

Zachary Koelling Men Cat 3 27 / 37

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 30 2022)

Zachary Koelling Men Cat 3 17 / 38

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (Apr 29 2022)

Zachary Koelling Men Cat 3 26 / 38

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 28 2022)

Zachary Koelling Men Cat 3 17 / 42

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 27 2022)

Zachary Koelling Men Cat 3 19 / 42

Pueblo Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2022)

Kirby Kelly Women SW 4 3 / 5
Emma Bishop Women SW 3 4 / 4
Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4 3 / 30

Pueblo Classic Crit (Apr 23 2022)

Peter H gee Men SM 3 18 / 23
Peter H gee Men MM 40+ 3 3 / 9
Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 9

30th Anniversary Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 16 2022)

Kirby Kelly Women SW 4 9 / 26
Ryan Hull Men SM 5 8 / 42
Max Rekowski Men SM 5 9 / 42
Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4 26 / 89
Jon Squadrito Men MM 40+ 4 6 / 33
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 19 / 33
Michael Edwards Men MM 40+ 4 21 / 33
Ramey Youssef Men MM 40+ 4 28 / 33
Quentin Jones Men MM 40+ 4 32 / 33
Kyle Pitman Men MM 40+ 3 7 / 43
David Mead Men MM 40+ 3 13 / 43
Jason Hochreiter Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 43
Damon Brandt Men MM 40+ 3 28 / 43
Derek Moffett Men MM 40+ 3 33 / 43
Scott Carlson Men MM 40+ 3 35 / 43
Garrick Mitchell Men MM 40+ 3 39 / 43

NOCO Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

Matteo Bugatti Men Senior SM 4 15 / 50
Damon Brandt Men Master 40+ MM 3 3 / 18

CSU Oval Criterium (Apr 3 2022)

Andrew W fleming Men SM 3 23 / 30
Robert Adams Men SM 4-5 82 / 43

CSU Cobb Lake RR (Apr 2 2022)

Kirby Kelly Women SW 4 7 / 19
Hallie Larson Women SW 4 15 / 19
Eric Whaylen Men SM 4 3 / 51
Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4 11 / 51
John Newman Men SM 4 16 / 51
Ryan Hull Men SM 4 21 / 51
Sterling Boin Men SM 4 86 / 51
Patrick Nay Men SM 3 19 / 45
Edward Larkin Men SM 3 21 / 45
David Mead Men SM 3 29 / 45
Scott Carlson Men SM 3 33 / 45
Shawn Hime Men SM 3 71 / 45
Alex Ende Men MM 40+ 4 3 / 29
Scott Duncan Men MM 40+ 4 10 / 29
Jonathan Knisely Men MM 40+ 4 11 / 29
Alex Collazos Men MM 40+ 4 15 / 29
Ramey Youssef Men MM 40+ 4 16 / 29
Peter Benkowski Men MM 40+ 1-23 37 / 54

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 27 2022)

Matteo Bugatti Men Cat4/5 7 / 45

South Mountain Bike Classic (Mar 26 2022)

Patrick Nay Men Master 35-44 8 / 16

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 26 2022)

Kirk Groves Men Master 50+ 3 / 18

Fountain Festival Omnium - RR (Mar 20 2022)

Gregory Nye Men MM 40+ 3 15 / 21
Derek Shipley Men MM 40+ 3 21 / 21
Amy Romero Women SW 4/ Coll Wom C 5 / 8
Matteo Bugatti Men SM 4/ Coll C 5 / 41
John Newman Men SM 4/ Coll C 33 / 41

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 20 2022)

Peter H gee Men Cat 3 22 / 37
Peter Benkowski Men Master 55+ 2 / 30
Steve Rademacher Men Master 55+ 12 / 30
Kirby Kelly Women Cat 4 16 / 18

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 19 2022)

Peter H gee Men Cat 3 30 / 40
Peter Benkowski Men Master 55+ 9 / 30
Steve Rademacher Men Master 55+ 21 / 30
Kirby Kelly Women Cat 4 11 / 18

UCLA Road Race (Feb 19 2022)

Nathan Abbott Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Peter Benkowski Men Master 55+ 2 / 30
Steve Rademacher Men Master 55+ 20 / 30
Kirby Kelly Women Cat 4 12 / 18
Peter H gee Men Cat 3 27 / 36

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2022)

Peter Benkowski Men Master 55+ 2 / 31
Steve Rademacher Men Master 55+ 23 / 31
Peter H gee Men Cat 3 34 / 43
Kirby Kelly Women Cat 4 10 / 19

The Rad Dirt Fest Backyard Bash (Oct 2 2021)

Damon Brandt Men Anteloop (99 Miles) 43 / 198

SBT GRVL (Aug 15 2021)

Damon Brandt Men BLUE COURSE 103 MILES 46 / 534

Frostbite Time Trial (Apr 30 2020)

Peter Benkowski Men MM 50+1-23 8 / 10
Shawn Hime Men MM 50+1-23 9 / 10
Michael Lively Men MM 40+ 4 1 / 4
Quentin Jones Men MM 40+ 4 4 / 4

Busiest Racers

in last months
Garrick Mitchell 44
Peter H gee 36
Patrick Nay 30
Damon Brandt 29
Peter Benkowski 26
Gregory Nye 25
Nathan Abbott 23
Matteo Bugatti 18
Bryce Woollard 17
Steve Rademacher 17
Kirk Groves 17
Zachary Koelling 16
Derek Shipley 13
John Newman 13
Greg Harris 13
Nick Buckley 13
Edward Larkin 11
Jonathan Knisely 11
Kirby Kelly 11
Khem Suthiwan 11
Scott Carlson 10
Roy Hobbs 10
David Mead 9
Robert Adams 9
Daniel Vedra 8
Peter Gee 7
Emma Bishop 7
Brett Henry 7
Eric Whaylen 7
Kyle Pitman 7
Shawn Hime 6
Michael Lively 6
Jon Squadrito 6
Justin Jewell 5
Alex Collazos 4
James Magsino 4
Jason Hochreiter 4
Colm Flannery 4
Laura Henderson 4
Jenny Lucke 3
Matthew Most 3
Derek Moffett 3
Alex Ende 3
Ryan Hull 3
Quentin Jones 3
Michael Edwards 2
Ramey Youssef 2
Michael Edwards 2
Connor Timms 2
Daniel Rising 2
Alexander Fleming 2
Mark Bales 1
Steve Alschuler 1
Andrew W fleming 1
Jim Hamilton 1
Sterling Boin 1
Amy Romero 1
Scott Duncan 1
Max Rekowski 1
Hallie Larson 1
Benjamin Wilks 1
Mitchell Sutton 1