Log In

Team Overview: Shake ‘N Brake Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Watts Up Time Trial (Jun 8 2024)

Stephen Johnson Men Open 6 / 6

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 27 2024)

Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 42 / 43

Killington Stage Race - General Classification (May 27 2024)

Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 43 / 49
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 999 / 49

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 26 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 42 / 48
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 46 / 48

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 25 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 18 / 49
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 49 / 49

Superior Morgul Road Race (May 19 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men SM 3 22 / 25

CRCA Bear Mountain Classic (May 5 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Senior Cat3 62 / 58
Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat3 87 / 58

High Point Hill Climb TT (May 4 2024)

Dennis Arnold Overall Men 13 / 82
Billy Hluchan Overall Men 26 / 82

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 27 2024)

Stephen Johnson Field B: Cat 3/4 61 / 63

Garden State Stage Race - Stage 3: Rutgers Livingston Campus Criterium (Apr 21 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Senior Cat 3/4 26 / 43
Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat 3/4 74 / 43

Garden State Stage Race - General Classification (Apr 21 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Senior Cat 3/4 7 / 23
Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat 3/4 34 / 23

Garden State Stage Race - Stage 1: Merckx TT (Apr 20 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Senior Cat 3/4 13 / 35
Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat 3/4 28 / 35

Garden State Stage Race - Stage 2: Round Valley Road Race (Apr 20 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Senior Cat 3/4 19 / 64
Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat 3/4 48 / 64

shake-n-brake criterium 1 The frozen fighting chicken (Apr 7 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3/4 8 / 16
William Hluchan Men Cat 3/4 9 / 16
Jerald Nance Men Cat 4/5 10 / 19

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Apr 6 2024)

Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat3/4 32 / 57

The Frozen Four 2024: Final Race (Mar 24 2024)

Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3/4 17 / 33
Jerald Nance Men Cat 3/4 24 / 33

The Frozen Four 2024: Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 17 2024)

Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3/4 46 / 51

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 16 2024)

Jerald Nance Men Race 1 Cat4/5 41 / 55

The Frozen Four 2024: Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 3 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3/4 25 / 53
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3/4 50 / 53

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 25 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat2/3 38 / 78
Stephen Johnson Men Cat2/3 76 / 78

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 24 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat2/3 39 / 89
Stephen Johnson Men Cat2/3 88 / 89

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat2/3 43 / 78
Stephen Johnson Men Cat2/3 77 / 78

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat2/3 64 / 96
Stephen Johnson Men Cat2/3 89 / 96

Central Park Spring Classic (Feb 10 2024)

Stephen Johnson Men Open Cat 3/4 26 / 49

Bucks County Classic (Sep 10 2023)

Dennis Arnold Men Cat 2-3 22 / 49
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 2-3 39 / 49

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 4 2023)

Justin Oviedo Men Cat 4/5 94 / 107
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 26 / 80
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 53 / 80
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 73 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 4 2023)

Justin Oviedo Men Cat 4/5 94 / 94
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 26 / 73
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 49 / 73
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 68 / 73

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 3 2023)

Justin Oviedo Men Cat 4/5 100 / 102
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 17 / 76
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 62 / 76
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 76 / 76

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 3 2023)

Justin Oviedo Men Cat 4/5 104 / 107
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 30 / 79
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 63 / 79
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 76 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 1 2023)

Justin Oviedo Men Cat 4/5 107 / 107
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 22 / 80
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 62 / 80
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 80 / 80

NY Capital Region Road Race & NYSBRA State Champs (Jul 15 2023)

Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3/4 25 / 60
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3/4 43 / 60
William Hluchan Men Cat 3/4 50 / 60

Giro del Cielo Road Race (Jul 9 2023)

Dennis Arnold Men Senior Cat3 9 / 20
William Hluchan Men Senior Cat3 13 / 20
Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat3 14 / 20

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 12 2023)

Dennis Arnold Men Senior Cat 3/4 41 / 72
Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat 3/4 116 / 72

The Watermelon Criterium (Jun 3 2023)

Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat1/2/3 37 / 19

CRCA Bear Mountain Classic (May 7 2023)

Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 38 / 76
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 89 / 76
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 104 / 76
Justin Oviedo Men 35+ Cat 3/4/5 20 / 22

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 29 2023)

Stephen Johnson Field B: Cat 3/4 25 / 29
Dennis Arnold Field B: Cat 3/4 29 / 29

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 22 2023)

Justin Oviedo Field C: Cat 4/5 46 / 67
Forest Penland Field C: Cat 4/5 51 / 67
Dennis Arnold Field B: Cat 3/4 13 / 57
William Hluchan Field B: Cat 3/4 24 / 57
Stephen Johnson Field B: Cat 3/4 56 / 57

CRCA Mengoni Grand Prix (Apr 15 2023)

Justin Oviedo Men Senior Cat3/4 41 / 76

Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 15 2023)

Dennis Arnold Men Non Open 4 / 21
Stephen Johnson Men Non Open 21 / 21

The Frozen Four 2023: Final Race (Mar 26 2023)

Dennis Arnold B Race 42 / 63
Stephen Johnson B Race 50 / 63

The Frozen Four 2023: Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 19 2023)

Dennis Arnold B Race 21 / 39
Stephen Johnson B Race 33 / 39

The Frozen Four 2023: Matt Waskiewicz Memorial (Mar 12 2023)

Stephen Johnson A Race 23 / 25
Dennis Arnold A Race 24 / 25

Randall's Island Crit (Feb 26 2023)

Dennis Arnold Cat 3/4 17 / 38
Stephen Johnson Cat 3/4 28 / 38

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 5 2022)

Justin Oviedo Men Cat 4/5 999 / 87
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 29 / 61
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 43 / 61
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 51 / 61

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 5 2022)

William Hluchan Men Cat 3 34 / 52
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 37 / 52
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 49 / 52

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 4 2022)

Justin Oviedo Men Cat 4/5 80 / 85
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 27 / 58
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 37 / 58
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 58 / 58

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 2 2022)

Justin Oviedo Men Cat 4/5 80 / 87
William Hluchan Men Cat 3 28 / 61
Dennis Arnold Men Cat 3 31 / 61
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 58 / 61

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Jul 23 2022)

Stephen Johnson Men Senior CAT 2/3 37 / 50

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 16 2022)

Stephen Johnson Men 3/4 18 / 28

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 30 2022)

William Hluchan Men Cat 3 43 / 60
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 52 / 60

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2022)

William Hluchan Men Cat 3 20 / 52
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 51 / 52

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 29 2022)

William Hluchan Men Cat 3 28 / 55
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 54 / 55

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 28 2022)

William Hluchan Men Cat 3 53 / 60
Stephen Johnson Men Cat 3 56 / 60

Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 14 2022)

William Hluchan Men Open 3 / 6

CRCA Bear Mountain Classic (May 7 2022)

Stephen Johnson Men Senior Cat3 9 / 19

High Point Hill Climb (Apr 30 2022)

Billy Hluchan Overall Men 14 / 57

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series - Week 2 (Apr 23 2022)

William Hluchan Field B: Cat 3/4 17 / 47
Daniel Kosciuszko Field B: Cat 3/4 40 / 47

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series - Week 1 (Apr 9 2022)

William Hluchan Field B: Cat 3/4 18 / 26