Log In

Team Overview: Okay CC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Benton Park Classic (Sep 5 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3/4 Elite 27 / 43

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 5 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3/4 27 / 43

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 4 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3/4 34 / 43

Giro Della Montagna (Sep 4 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3-4 Elite 34 / 43

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 3 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3/4 51 / 93

Tour De Francis Park (Sep 3 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3/4 Elite 49 / 91

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 1 (Sep 2 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3/4 5 / 61

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Company (Jul 31 2022)

David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 4 / 46
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 11 / 46
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 3 / 69
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4 Elite 6 / 69
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 11 / 69
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 14 / 69
Andres Vera Men Cat 4 Elite 15 / 69
Floyd Stoner Men Cat 4 Elite 30 / 69
Peterson Scott Men Cat 4 Elite 62 / 69
Abimael Burgos Men Cat 4 Elite 65 / 69

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 8 / 47
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 18 / 47
Floyd Stoner Men Cat 4 Elite 4 / 64
Andres Vera Men Cat 4 Elite 7 / 64
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 10 / 64
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4 Elite 11 / 64
Chase Penelli Men Cat 4 Elite 12 / 64
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 21 / 64
Peterson Scott Men Cat 4 Elite 43 / 64
Abimael Burgos Men Cat 4 Elite 61 / 64

Elgin Classic in Memory of Dennis Jurs (Jul 29 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 52
David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 8 / 52
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 3 / 28
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 4 / 28
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4 Elite 5 / 28
Andres Vera Men Cat 4 Elite 8 / 28
Floyd Stoner Men Cat 4 Elite 10 / 28
Chase Penelli Men Cat 4 Elite 13 / 28

Northbrook Grand Prix (Jul 28 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 47
David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 8 / 47
Jordan Nelson Men Cat 4 Elite 2 / 41
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 5 / 41
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 7 / 41
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4 Elite 8 / 41
Chase Penelli Men Cat 4 Elite 13 / 41
Floyd Stoner Men Cat 4 Elite 23 / 41
Abi Burgos Men Cat 4 Elite 40 / 41

The South Chicago Kermesse Road Race and Bicycle Celebration (Jul 27 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 13 / 37
David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 36 / 37
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 2 / 45
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4 Elite 10 / 45
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 16 / 45
Jordan Nelson Men Cat 4 Elite 33 / 45
Peterson Scott Men Cat 4 Elite 37 / 45

Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2022)

David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 9 / 39
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 15 / 39
David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 18 / 23
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 23 / 23
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 3 / 28
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 4 / 28
Jordan Nelson Men Cat 4 Elite 8 / 28
Chase Penelli Men Cat 4 Elite 13 / 28
Floyd Stoner Men Cat 4 Elite 23 / 28

Tighthead Mundelein Grand Prix (Jul 25 2022)

David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 5 / 33
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 22 / 33
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 3 / 29
Andres Vera Men Cat 4 Elite 5 / 29
Chase Penelli Men Cat 4 Elite 8 / 29

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 12 / 35
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 16 / 35
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 4 / 20
David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 8 / 20
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 7 / 44
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4 Elite 8 / 44
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 10 / 44
Chase Penelli Men Cat 4 Elite 28 / 44
Peterson Scott Men Cat 4 Elite 36 / 44

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 7 / 20
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 14 / 20
David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 7 / 33
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 12 / 33
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 Elite 3 / 48
Andres Vera Men Cat 4 Elite 8 / 48
Floyd Stoner Men Cat 4 Elite 13 / 48
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 14 / 48
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4 Elite 16 / 48
Chase Penelli Men Cat 4 Elite 29 / 48
Peterson Scott Men Cat 4 Elite 44 / 48

The West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 22 2022)

David Mccuskey Men Cat 3 Elite 8 / 27
John Burchmore Men Cat 3 Elite 20 / 27
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 Elite 7 / 28
Chase Penelli Men Cat 4 Elite 17 / 28

Cobb Park Criterium Illinois Stae Championship (Jul 10 2022)

Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4/5 4 / 48
John Burchmore Men Cat 4/5 7 / 48

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 4 9 / 48
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 13 / 48
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4 16 / 48
Andres Vera Men Cat 4 20 / 48
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 29 / 48
David Mccuskey Men Cat 2_3 33 / 52

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downer Ave. (Jun 25 2022)

Andres Vera Men Cat 4_Novice 7 / 70
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4_Novice 13 / 70
Paolo Morales Men Cat 4_Novice 16 / 70
John Burchmore Men Cat 4_Novice 31 / 70
Nate Zwieg Men Cat 4_Novice 37 / 70
Peterson Scott Men Cat 4_Novice 55 / 70
Abimael Burgos Men Cat 4_Novice 66 / 70
David Mccuskey Men Cat 2_3 22 / 53

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 24 2022)

Paolo Morales Men Cat 4 7 / 69
John Burchmore Men Cat 4 9 / 69
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 42 / 69
Peterson Scott Men Cat 4 52 / 69

Tour of America's Dairyland - Brady St. (Jun 23 2022)

Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 16 / 44
John Burchmore Men Cat 4 19 / 44

Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc (Jun 19 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 3_4 29 / 58
Paolo Morales Men Cat 3_4 43 / 58
Peterson Scott Men Cat 3_4 54 / 58
Abimael Burgos Men Cat 3_4 56 / 58

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

John Burchmore Men M 3-4 Elite 21 / 67
Paolo Morales Men M 3-4 Elite 30 / 67
Abimael Burgos Men M 3-4 Elite 58 / 67
Peterson Scott Men M 3-4 Elite 63 / 67

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

John Burchmore Men M 3-4 Elite 16 / 52
Brent Zelinski Men M 3-4 Elite 44 / 52

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

Brent Zelinski Men Cat 3/4 Elite 30 / 45

Kwik Star Criterium (May 31 2022)

John Burchmore Men Elite Cat 4 4 / 21
Brent Zelinski Men Elite Cat 4 8 / 21
Nate Zwieg Men Elite Cat 4 11 / 21

42nd Melon City Criterium (May 29 2022)

John Burchmore Men Elite Cat 4 4 / 22
Nate Zwieg Men Elite Cat 4 7 / 22
Brent Zelinski Men Elite Cat 4 8 / 22

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2022)

Brent Zelinski Men Elite Cat 4 5 / 30
John Burchmore Men Elite Cat 4 8 / 30
Nate Zwieg Men Elite Cat 4 10 / 30

Fox River grove Criterium (May 15 2022)

John Burchmore Men Cat 4 5 / 32
Brent Zelinski Men Cat 4 14 / 32

Muskego Criterium (May 14 2022)

John Burchmore Men Elite Category 4/Novice 4 / 14
John Burchmore Men Elite Category 4 10 / 16
Brent Zelinski Men Elite Category 4 15 / 16

Skyway Classic (May 11 2022)

Brent Zelinski 4/5 5 / 43

Skyway Classic (May 10 2022)

Brent Zelinski 4/5 24 / 42

La Crosse Omnium Crit (May 8 2022)

Brent Zelinski Men Elite Category 4 55 / 42

La Crosse Omnium Road Race (May 7 2022)

Brent Zelinski Men Elite Category 4 20 / 51

La Crosse Omnium TT (May 6 2022)

Brent Zelinski Men Elite Category 4 19 / 39

Rough Road 100 (Apr 2 2022)

Andres Vera GRAVEL Men USAC CAT1/2/3/4 41 / 114
David Mccuskey GRAVEL Men USAC CAT1/2/3/4 50 / 114
Floyd Stoner GRAVEL Men USAC CAT1/2/3/4 70 / 114
Paolo Morales GRAVEL Men USAC CAT1/2/3/4 219 / 114