Log In

Team Overview: Skratch Ostroy

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 1 2024)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat 4/5 17 / 46
Aj Torres Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 80
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 1/2/3 105 / 80
Louise Branca Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 13

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 27 2024)

Taylor Coleman Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 46
Lennon Teboul Men Cat 4/Novice 29 / 46
Louise Branca Women Cat 3/4/Novice 8 / 12
Aj Torres Men Cat 3 14 / 43

Killington Stage Race - General Classification (May 27 2024)

Taylor Coleman Men Cat 4/Novice 8 / 50
Lennon Teboul Men Cat 4/Novice 20 / 50
Louise Branca Women Cat 3/4/Novice 9 / 14
Aj Torres Men Cat 3 17 / 49

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 26 2024)

Taylor Coleman Men Cat 4/Novice 10 / 48
Lennon Teboul Men Cat 4/Novice 13 / 48
Louise Branca Women Cat 3/4/Novice 10 / 15
Aj Torres Men Cat 3 16 / 48

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 25 2024)

Taylor Coleman Men Cat 4/Novice 1 / 50
Lennon Teboul Men Cat 4/Novice 27 / 50
Louise Branca Women Cat 3/4/Novice 10 / 14
Aj Torres Men Cat 3 32 / 49

CRCA Club Series #6 (Points) (May 18 2024)

Zach Kuster Men B-Cat 4 6 / 58
Louise Branca Women Open 10 / 18
Jennifer Darmody Women Open 12 / 18

CRCA Bear Mountain Classic (May 5 2024)

Max Blinderman Men Senior Cat3 12 / 58
Leslie Burnett Women Senior Cat5 12 / 5
Louise Branca Women Senior Cat3 7 / 12
Ari Kaputkin Men Senior Cat4 128 / 64

Daniel Harwi 36th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 28 2024)

Curwin Laurent Men Senior Cat4 39 / 55

Garden State Stage Race - Stage 1: Merckx TT (Apr 20 2024)

Max Blinderman Men Senior Cat 3/4 14 / 35

Garden State Stage Race - Stage 2: Round Valley Road Race (Apr 20 2024)

Gregory Hart Men Senior Cat 3/4 4 / 64
Max Blinderman Men Senior Cat 3/4 14 / 64

CRCA Mengoni Grand Prix (Apr 20 2024)

Louise Branca Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 23
Leslie Burnett Women Cat 5 5 / 10

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 20 2024)

Ari Kaputkin Field C: Cat 4/5 3 / 42

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 7 2024)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat 3/4 51 / 68

CBR #3 Dominguez Hills (Mar 10 2024)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat 4/5 59 / 75

CRCA 2024 Club Series (Mar 9 2024)

David Nie Men Cat 4 10 / 43
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4 23 / 43
Leslie Burnett Women Cat 4/5 8 / 9
Louise Branca Women Open 9 / 11

CRCA 2024 Club Series (Mar 3 2024)

David Nie Men Cat 4 31 / 40
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4 33 / 40
Louise Branca Women Cat 4/5 14 / 13
Jennifer Darmody Women Open 2 / 8

Prospect Park Spring Classic (Feb 25 2024)

Leslie Burnett Women Open (Cat 1-5) Road Bikes 9 / 10

Central Park Spring Classic (Feb 10 2024)

Shawn Faynik Men Open Cat 1/2/3 40 / 71
Max Blinderman Men Open Cat 3/4 9 / 49
Gregory Hart Men Open Cat 3/4 19 / 49

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 15 2023)

Louise Branca Women Pro/1/2/3 15 / 15
Louise Branca Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 4 2023)

Thomas Spencer Men Cat 4/5 999 / 107

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 3 2023)

Thomas Spencer Men Cat 4/5 20 / 102

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 3 2023)

Thomas Spencer Men Cat 4/5 64 / 107

CRCA Club Series (Sep 2 2023)

Patrick Cines Men Cat 4 15 / 46
David Nie Men Cat 4 29 / 46
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 40
Max Blinderman Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 40
Mary Farner Women Open 2 / 5

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 1 2023)

Thomas Spencer Men Cat 4/5 26 / 107

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 19 2023)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat 3/4 40 / 61

Lucarelli & Castaldi FBF Summer Fly-By (Aug 13 2023)

Curwin Laurent Men Senior Cat4/5 31 / 39

Castelli Cup (Aug 12 2023)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat 4/5 24 / 43

CRCA Club Series (Aug 6 2023)

Max Blinderman Men Cat 4 25 / 60
Aj Torres Men Cat 4 30 / 60
Shawn Faynik Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 37
Mary Farner Women Open 6 / 15

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 5 2023)

Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 3/4 15 / 65
Curwin Laurent Men Cat 3/4 38 / 65

CRCA Lucarelli & Castaldi Open (Jul 29 2023)

Shawn Faynik Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 78
Mary Farner Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 20

CRCA Club Series (Jul 16 2023)

Mary Farner Women Open 1 / 12

Castelli Cup #4 (Jul 15 2023)

Curwin Laurent Cat 4/Novice 46 / 67

NY Capital Region Road Race & NYSBRA State Champs (Jul 15 2023)

David Miller Men Cat 4 17 / 60
Thomas Spencer Men Cat 4 19 / 60
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4 21 / 60
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4 29 / 60
Max Blinderman Men Cat 3/4 57 / 60

CRCA Club Series (Jul 8 2023)

Max Blinderman Men Cat 4 8 / 64
Aj Torres Men Cat 4 15 / 64
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4 19 / 64
David Nie Men Cat 4 40 / 64
Mary Farner Women Open 5 / 12

Randall's Island Crit (Jul 2 2023)

Patrick Cines Cat 4/5 3 / 19

CRCA Grant's Tomb Crit (Jun 24 2023)

Shawn Faynik Men Cat 2/3 40 / 57
Mary Farner Women Cat 2/3 5 / 15
Curwin Laurent Men Cat 4 84 / 54
Ari Kaputkin Men Cat 4/5 17 / 53

2023 Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2023)

Shawn Faynik Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2 34 / 49

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 10 2023)

Harold Sheffery Men Cat 3/4 20 / 84

Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 6 2023)

Harold Sheffery Men Cat 3/4 36 / 80

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 4 2023)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat4/5 62 / 62
Oscar Camargo Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 94

Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Race Series (May 30 2023)

Harold Sheffery Men Cat 3/4 13 / 72

Tour of Plainfield: The New Jersey Senior Criterium Championships (May 28 2023)

Curwin Laurent Men Senior Cat3/4 145 / 76

2023 CRCA Club Race #7 (May 20 2023)

Aj Torres Men B-Cat 4 32 / 41
Mary Farner Women Open 14 / 16

2023 CRCA Club Race #6 (May 13 2023)

Max Blinderman Men B-Cat 4 9 / 96
David Nie Men B-Cat 4 37 / 96
Patrick Cines Men B-Cat 4 44 / 96
Mary Farner Women Open 8 / 15

CRCA Bear Mountain Classic (May 7 2023)

Max Blinderman Men Cat 4 4 / 93
Thomas Spencer Men Cat 4 26 / 93
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4 33 / 93
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4 34 / 93

Central Park Spring Classic (May 6 2023)

Curwin Laurent Cat 4/5 28 / 45

Daniel Harwi 35th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criteriu (Apr 30 2023)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat 4 32 / 48

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 22 2023)

Patrick Cines Field C: Cat 4/5 13 / 67
David Nie Field C: Cat 4/5 20 / 67
Matthew Giarrusso Field B: Cat 3/4 5 / 57
Max Blinderman Field B: Cat 3/4 19 / 57

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 16 2023)

Harold Sheffery Men Cat 3/4 13 / 77

CRCA Mengoni Grand Prix (Apr 15 2023)

Patrick Cines Men Senior Cat3/4 17 / 76
Harold Sheffery Men Senior Cat3/4 121 / 76
David Nie Men Senior Cat3/4 128 / 76
Shawn Faynik Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 90
Mary Farner Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 25

Castelli Cup (Apr 9 2023)

Harold Sheffery Men Cat 4/5 6 / 55
Curwin Laurent Men Cat 4/5 30 / 55

Prospect Park Spring Classic (Apr 8 2023)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat 4/5 28 / 52
Harold Sheffery Men Cat 3/4 14 / 38
Patrick Cines Men Cat 3/4 24 / 38

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 2 2023)

Curwin Laurent Men Cat 5 69 / 32
Harold Sheffery Men Cat 3/4 25 / 86

CRCA Club Series (Apr 1 2023)

Harold Sheffery Men Cat 4 5 / 45
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4 7 / 45
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4 16 / 45
Ari Kaputkin Men Cat 4 17 / 45
Aj Torres Men Cat 4 21 / 45
Mary Farner Women Open 4 / 14

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Mar 26 2023)

Harold Sheffery Men Cat 3/4 15 / 93

Randall's Island Crit (Mar 19 2023)

Patrick Cines Open Cat 4/5 12 / 27
Patrick Cines Open Cat 3/4 37 / 20

Randall's Island Crit (Mar 18 2023)

Shawn Faynik Cat P/1/2/3 18 / 30
Harold Sheffery Cat 4/5 7 / 43
Patrick Cines Cat 4/5 12 / 43
Max Blinderman Cat 3/4 14 / 40

Castelli Cup (Mar 12 2023)

Harold Sheffery Men Cat 4/5 8 / 72
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/5 14 / 72
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/5 25 / 72
Curwin Laurent Men Cat 4/5 55 / 72

CRCA Club Series (Mar 5 2023)

Patrick Cines Men Cat 4 16 / 65
David Nie Men Cat 4 28 / 65
Mary Farner Women Open 2 / 15

Randall's Island Crit (Mar 4 2023)

Patrick Cines Open Cat 4/5 9 / 30
Harold Sheffery Open Cat 4/5 12 / 30

Randall's Island Crit (Feb 26 2023)

Jennifer Darmody Cat P/1/2/3 36 / 44
Shawn Faynik Cat P/1/2/3 43 / 44
Patrick Cines Cat 4/5_2 5 / 33
David Nie Cat 4/5_2 12 / 33

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 5 2022)

Shawn Faynik Men Pro/1/2 999 / 108
Chase Wheeler Men Cat 4/5 19 / 87
Andrew Gilbert Men Cat 4/5 23 / 87
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4/5 25 / 87
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/5 34 / 87
David Nie Men Cat 4/5 39 / 87
Martin Solarte Men Cat 4/5 42 / 87
Kameal Kalkhoran Men Cat 4/5 63 / 87
Samson Drews Men Cat 4/5 68 / 87
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/5 73 / 87
Mary Farner Women Cat 3/4/5 6 / 48

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 5 2022)

Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/5 39 / 76
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4/5 41 / 76
Samson Drews Men Cat 4/5 45 / 76
Andrew Gilbert Men Cat 4/5 48 / 76
Chase Wheeler Men Cat 4/5 54 / 76
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/5 58 / 76
David Nie Men Cat 4/5 61 / 76
Kameal Kalkhoran Men Cat 4/5 64 / 76
Martin Solarte Men Cat 4/5 67 / 76
Mary Farner Women Cat 3/4/5 28 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 4 2022)

Shawn Faynik Men Pro/1/2 98 / 99
Chase Wheeler Men Cat 4/5 14 / 85
Andrew Gilbert Men Cat 4/5 16 / 85
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4/5 22 / 85
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/5 35 / 85
Martin Solarte Men Cat 4/5 40 / 85
David Nie Men Cat 4/5 44 / 85
Kameal Kalkhoran Men Cat 4/5 70 / 85
Samson Drews Men Cat 4/5 77 / 85
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/5 84 / 85

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 2 2022)

Shawn Faynik Men Pro/1/2 98 / 108
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4/5 22 / 87
Chase Wheeler Men Cat 4/5 23 / 87
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/5 30 / 87
Andrew Gilbert Men Cat 4/5 39 / 87
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/5 46 / 87
Martin Solarte Men Cat 4/5 50 / 87
David Nie Men Cat 4/5 58 / 87
Samson Drews Men Cat 4/5 74 / 87
Kameal Kalkhoran Men Cat 4/5 77 / 87

G5 Performance Classic Central Park Race (Aug 28 2022)

Shawn Faynik Cat P/1/2/3 15 / 28

Electric City Classic (Aug 27 2022)

Shawn Faynik Men Cat Pro/1/2 44 / 73

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 6 2022)

Chase Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 66 / 77

CRCA Lucarelli & Castaldi Summer Open (Jul 30 2022)

Ari Kaputkin Men Senior Cat4 17 / 60
Harold Sheffery Men Senior Cat4 20 / 60
Max Blinderman Men Senior Cat4 23 / 60

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Jul 23 2022)

Josh Jordan Men Senior Cat5 4 / 33
Ari Kaputkin Men Senior CAT 4/5 8 / 52
Patrick Cines Men Senior CAT 4/5 9 / 52
Chase Wheeler Men Senior Cat4 35 / 73
Patrick Cines Men Senior Cat4 133 / 73

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 16 2022)

Patrick Cines Men Cat 5 3 / 35
Phil Traviss Men Cat 5 8 / 35
Andrew Massat Men Cat 4 22 / 25
Chase Wheeler Men 3/4 12 / 28
David Miller Men 3/4 26 / 28

2022 Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 19 2022)

Harold Sheffery Men Fixed Gear Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 37

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 11 2022)

David Miller Men Cat 3/4 24 / 74

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 30 2022)

David Miller Men Cat 4/Novice 7 / 72
Daniel Weiss Men Cat 4/Novice 14 / 72
Alexander Woolley Men Cat 4/Novice 18 / 72
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/Novice 21 / 72
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4/Novice 30 / 72
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/Novice 32 / 72
Kameal Kalkhoran Men Cat 4/Novice 36 / 72
David Nie Men Cat 4/Novice 43 / 72
Andrew Massat Men Cat 4/Novice 57 / 72
Samson Drews Men Cat 4/Novice 60 / 72

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2022)

Daniel Weiss Men Cat 4/Novice 8 / 65
Alexander Woolley Men Cat 4/Novice 9 / 65
David Miller Men Cat 4/Novice 13 / 65
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4/Novice 21 / 65
David Nie Men Cat 4/Novice 28 / 65
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/Novice 30 / 65
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/Novice 32 / 65
Kameal Kalkhoran Men Cat 4/Novice 36 / 65
Samson Drews Men Cat 4/Novice 51 / 65
Andrew Massat Men Cat 4/Novice 52 / 65

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 29 2022)

David Miller Men Cat 4/Novice 7 / 65
Daniel Weiss Men Cat 4/Novice 17 / 65
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/Novice 20 / 65
Alexander Woolley Men Cat 4/Novice 22 / 65
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4/Novice 32 / 65
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/Novice 34 / 65
Kameal Kalkhoran Men Cat 4/Novice 35 / 65
David Nie Men Cat 4/Novice 50 / 65
Andrew Massat Men Cat 4/Novice 58 / 65
Samson Drews Men Cat 4/Novice 61 / 65

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 28 2022)

Alexander Woolley Men Cat 4/Novice 6 / 72
Max Blinderman Men Cat 4/Novice 12 / 72
David Miller Men Cat 4/Novice 13 / 72
Matthew Giarrusso Men Cat 4/Novice 21 / 72
Patrick Cines Men Cat 4/Novice 22 / 72
Daniel Weiss Men Cat 4/Novice 29 / 72
David Nie Men Cat 4/Novice 39 / 72
Kameal Kalkhoran Men Cat 4/Novice 45 / 72
Andrew Massat Men Cat 4/Novice 58 / 72
Samson Drews Men Cat 4/Novice 59 / 72