Log In

Team Overview: Wheatland Wheelers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Campus Criterium (Jun 5 2016)

Matthew Faunt Men Senior Cat 4/5 2 / 10

RIVER BEND CRIT (Jul 19 2015)

Joe Esculero Men Master 60+ Open 3 / 8
Steve Rapp Men Master 60+ Open 4 / 8
Matthew Faunt Men Senior Cat 4/5 3 / 17
Michael Austin Men Senior Cat 4/5 11 / 17
John Wannarka Men Senior Cat 4/5 17 / 17
Michael Austin Men Master 50+ Open 3 / 7
Steve Rapp Men Master 50+ Open 7 / 7
John Wannarka Men Master 40+ Open 7 / 10

Ronde Van Palouse (Apr 26 2015)

John Wannarka Men Senior Cat 4/5 28 / 36

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 19 2015)

John Wannarka Men Senior Cat 5 22 / 24

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 4 (Apr 19 2015)

John Wannarka Men Senior Cat 5 22 / 24

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 3 (Apr 18 2015)

John Wannarka Men Senior Cat 5 21 / 24

Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 (Apr 17 2015)

John Wannarka Men Senior Cat 5 15 / 24

Cascade Cycling Classic Overall (Jul 20 2014)

Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 4 17 / 21

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 6 (Jul 20 2014)

Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 4 21 / 22

Cascade Cycling Classic Amateur TT (Jul 19 2014)

Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 4 23 / 24

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 5 (Jul 19 2014)

Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 4 15 / 23

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 4 (Jul 18 2014)

Lance Mcpeak Men Cat 4 10 / 26

Baker City Cycling Classic (Jun 29 2014)

Kurt Friederich Masters Category 4/5 Men 5 / 27
Lance Mcpeak Category 4/5 Men 13 / 28

Baker City Cycling Classic - BCCC Time Trial (Jun 28 2014)

Kurt Friederich Masters Category 4/5 Men 17 / 29
Lance Mcpeak Category 4/5 Men 20 / 28

Baker City Cycling Classic - The Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 27 2014)

Kurt Friederich Masters Category 4/5 Men 7 / 29
Lance Mcpeak Category 4/5 Men 15 / 28

Hammer Velo Criterium (May 31 2014)

Kevin Thonney Men 5 6 / 15

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 20 2014)

Richard Valentine Men Cat 5 32 / 33

Tour of Walla Walla - Time Trial (Apr 19 2014)

Richard Valentine Men Cat 5 36 / 38

Tour of Walla Walla - GC (Apr 19 2014)

Richard Valentine Men Cat 5 32 / 32

Tour of Walla Walla - Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Richard Valentine Men Cat 5 37 / 38

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 30 2014)

Lance Mcpeak Men Category 4/5 19 / 43
Kevin Thonney Men Category 3 13 / 42
Kurt Friederich Masters Men Category 4/5 19 / 43

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 29 2014)

Lance Mcpeak Men Category 4/5 17 / 53
Kevin Thonney Men Category 3 14 / 36
Kurt Friederich Masters Men Category 4/5 10 / 49

Lilac City Twilight Crit (Jul 6 2013)

Kevin Thonney Men Cat 3 Senior 3 / 14

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3 (Jun 30 2013)

John Wannarka Category 4/5 Men 22 / 41

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4 (Jun 30 2013)

John Wannarka Category 4/5 Men 39 / 39

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2 (Jun 29 2013)

John Wannarka Category 4/5 Men 34 / 41

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1 (Jun 28 2013)

John Wannarka Category 4/5 Men 37 / 42

RIVER BEND CRIT (Jun 9 2013)

Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 1 / 11
Joe Escudero Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 11
Michael Austin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 9

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 19 2013)

Kevin Thonney Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 43

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 19 2013)

Kevin Thonney Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 47

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 18 2013)

Kevin Thonney Men Cat 4 Senior 6 / 55

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 18 2013)

Kevin Thonney Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 54

Ronde van Palouse (Apr 13 2013)

Kevin Thonney Men Senior Cat 4/5 2 / 55
Philip Green Men Senior Cat 4/5 18 / 55
Justin Bannerman Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 50-59 16 / 17

Gorge Roubaix (Mar 24 2013)

Kurt Friederich Masters Men 4/5 11 / 44

Lilac City Twilight Criterium (Sep 8 2012)

Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 1 / 6

Mount Spokane Hill Climb (Aug 12 2012)

Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 5 / 7

Liberty Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Michael Austin Men Cat 4/5 Senior 17 / 30
Charles Stanger Men Cat 4/5 Senior 30 / 30
Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 3 / 6

Longmont Criterium (Jul 15 2012)

Phillip Somers Men 3 10-99 14 / 54

The Sonic Boom Race (Jul 7 2012)

Phillip Somers Men 3 Senior 6 / 43

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race (Jul 1 2012)

Kevin Thonney Category 4/5 Men 1 / 21

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Kevin Thonney Category 4/5 Men 1 / 22

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial (Jun 30 2012)

Kevin Thonney Category 4/5 Men 6 / 22

Whitworth Criterium (Jun 30 2012)

Michael Austin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 9 / 10
Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99 10 / 10
Matthew Brittain Men Cat 4/5 Senior 5 / 26
Nick Drumheller Men Cat 4/5 Senior 23 / 26
Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 2 / 10

Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race (Jun 29 2012)

Kevin Thonney Category 4/5 Men 2 / 23

Dead Dog Classic - Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Phillip Somers Men 3 Senior 9 / 25

Dead Dog Classic - Time Trial (Jun 24 2012)

Phillip Somers Men 3 Senior 16 / 24

Dead Dog Classic - Road Race (Jun 23 2012)

Phillip Somers Men 3 Senior 8 / 31

River Bend Crit (Jun 3 2012)

Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 1 / 7

Cheney-Rock Lake Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 3 / 8

Liberty Road Race (May 5 2012)

Matthew Brittain Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19 / 34
Steve Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 4 / 9
Michael Austin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 5 / 10

Tour of Walla Walla - Road Race (Apr 22 2012)

Nathan Bannerman Men Cat 3 46 / 79

Tour of Walla Walla - Crit (Apr 21 2012)

Nathan Bannerman Men Cat 3 68 / 82

Tour of Walla Walla - TT (Apr 21 2012)

Nathan Bannerman Men Cat 3 51 / 80

Tour of Walla Walla - Waitsburg RR (Apr 20 2012)

Nathan Bannerman Men Cat 3 67 / 83

Ronde van Palouse (Apr 14 2012)

Michael Austin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-59 13 / 13
Matthew Brittain Men Cat 4/5 Senior 29 / 55
Nick Drumheller Men Cat 4/5 Senior 43 / 55

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 25 2010)

Joanne Schmitz Cat 3 Women 7 / 27

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial (Apr 25 2010)

Joanne Schmitz Cat 3 Women 26 / 27

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race (Apr 24 2010)

Joanne Schmitz Cat 3 Women 23 / 27

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 23 2010)

Joanne Schmitz Cat 3 Women 20 / 29