Log In

Team Overview: Valkyr Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Louisville Criterium (May 18 2024)

Aly Nielson Women SW 3 1 / 12

Tour de Bloom (May 5 2024)

Charlotte Copp Women Cat3/4 29 / 38
Shantel Mitchell Women Cat3/4 34 / 38
Paula Gil echevarria Women Cat1/2/3 3 / 33
Aly Nielson Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 33
Angela Roberts Women Cat1/2/3 17 / 33
Ali Bronsdon Women Cat1/2/3 20 / 33
Amy Henderson Women Cat1/2/3 22 / 33
Hannah Thomas Women Cat1/2/3 27 / 33
Caitlin Mcallister Women Cat1/2/3 28 / 33

Tour de Bloom (May 4 2024)

Shantel Mitchell Women Cat3/4 6 / 42
Charlotte Copp Women Cat3/4 37 / 42
Taryn Hand Women Cat3/4 81 / 42
Paula Gil echevarria Women Cat1/2/3 9 / 35
Amy Henderson Women Cat1/2/3 12 / 35
Ali Bronsdon Women Cat1/2/3 16 / 35
Angela Roberts Women Cat1/2/3 23 / 35
Aly Nielson Women Cat1/2/3 27 / 35
Hannah Thomas Women Cat1/2/3 30 / 35
Caitlin Mcallister Women Cat1/2/3 31 / 35

Tour de Bloom (May 4 2024)

Charlotte Copp Women Cat3/4 18 / 40
Shantel Mitchell Women Cat3/4 25 / 40
Aly Nielson Women Cat1/2/3 13 / 36
Paula Gil echevarria Women Cat1/2/3 14 / 36
Angela Roberts Women Cat1/2/3 17 / 36
Amy Henderson Women Cat1/2/3 18 / 36
Ali Bronsdon Women Cat1/2/3 26 / 36
Hannah Thomas Women Cat1/2/3 28 / 36
Caitlin Mcallister Women Cat1/2/3 33 / 36

Tour de Bloom (May 3 2024)

Charlotte Copp Women Cat3/4 30 / 43
Shantel Mitchell Women Cat3/4 31 / 43
Taryn Hand Women Cat3/4 38 / 43
Paula Gil echevarria Women Cat1/2/3 5 / 39
Aly Nielson Women Cat1/2/3 23 / 39
Amy Henderson Women Cat1/2/3 24 / 39
Angela Roberts Women Cat1/2/3 26 / 39
Ali Bronsdon Women Cat1/2/3 29 / 39
Hannah Thomas Women Cat1/2/3 30 / 39
Caitlin Mcallister Women Cat1/2/3 31 / 39

Tour de Bloom (May 2 2024)

Paula Gil echevarria Women Cat1/2/3 8 / 40
Amy Henderson Women Cat1/2/3 14 / 40
Aly Nielson Women Cat1/2/3 17 / 40
Angela Roberts Women Cat1/2/3 18 / 40
Ali Bronsdon Women Cat1/2/3 24 / 40
Hannah Thomas Women Cat1/2/3 26 / 40
Caitlin Mcallister Women Cat1/2/3 36 / 40

PaperTown Classic Circuit Race (Apr 21 2024)

Stella Cafiso Women Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Morgan Filer Women Junior 10-14 2 / 4
Ada Souders Women Junior 10-14 3 / 4
Kamea Padaca Women Junior 10-14 4 / 4
Julia Barna Women Junior 15-18 2 / 4
Helena Stedman Women Junior 15-18 4 / 4
Shantel Mitchell Women Senior Cat 3/4/5 1 / 13

Ravensdale Spring Classic presented by Apex, powered by Bloom (Apr 14 2024)

Helena Stedman Women Senior Cat 5 6 / 8
Angela Roberts Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Emma Starr Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 19 / 11

Boulder Roubaix Road Race powered by Wholesome Masters Cycling Team (Apr 6 2024)

Aly Nielson Women SW 3-Col Wom B 2 / 15

Mason Lake 2 (Mar 30 2024)

Stella Cafiso Women Cat 3/4/5 19 / 20
Amy Henderson Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21
Angela Roberts Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Aly Nielson Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 21
Hannah Thomas Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Caitlin Mcallister Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21

Mason Lake 2024 (Mar 23 2024)

Julia Barna Women Senior Cat 3/4/5 10 / 13
Stella Cafiso Women Senior Cat 3/4/5 13 / 13
Caitlin Mcallister Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7
Angela Roberts Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7

Tour De Dung (Mar 9 2024)

Julia Barna Women Senior Cat 4/5 5 / 13
Paula Gil echevarria Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Amy Henderson Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Angela Roberts Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15
Hannah Thomas Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 8 / 15
Jennifer Mix Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 18 2024)

Alycia Staats Women Cat 3 15 / 23

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 17 2024)

Alycia Staats Women Cat 3 5 / 25

Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Feb 16 2024)

Alycia Staats Women Cat 3 6 / 27