Log In

Team Overview: Upper Echelon Fitness

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Andersen & Banducci Twilight Crit (Jul 12 2014)

Aaron Miller Men Cat4/5 1 / 35

Olympic View Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Stephanie Bergh Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10 / 14

Sea Otter Classic - Stage 4 (Apr 21 2013)

Anne Usher Women Pro 1-2 10 / 31

Sea Otter Classic - GC (Apr 21 2013)

Anne Usher Women Pro 1-2 7 / 31

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Stage 3 (Apr 20 2013)

Anne Usher Women Pro 1-2 7 / 31

Sea Otter Classic - Stage 2 (Apr 19 2013)

Anne Usher Women Pro 1-2 6 / 33

Sea Otter Classic - Stage 1 (Apr 18 2013)

Anne Usher Women Pro 1-2 16 / 33

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 30 2013)

Brian Marcroft Men Senior Cat 1/2 12 / 86
David Mackintosh Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 47

Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (Sep 8 2012)

Thomas Sugahara Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39 41 / 54
Brian Engelhard Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39 52 / 54

Masters Road Nationals Day 2 (Sep 6 2012)

Brian Marcroft Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39 44 / 52
Luis Valls Men Master 55--59 30 / 67

Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Jul 1 2012)

Evan Griffiths Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 11 / 27

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 24 2012)

Brian Marcroft Men Cat 1/2 Senior 43 / 58

Eugene Celebration-Celebration Criterium (Aug 28 2011)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2/3 2 / 6
Aleah Davis Women 1/2/3 5 / 6

Eugene Celebration-Coburg Time Trial (Aug 28 2011)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2/3 3 / 6
Aleah Davis Women 1/2/3 5 / 6

Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race (Aug 27 2011)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2/3 2 / 8
Aleah Davis Women 1/2/3 5 / 8

Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue (Aug 26 2011)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2/3 2 / 8
Aleah Davis Women 1/2/3 3 / 8

Tigard Criterium (Aug 20 2011)

Richard Desmond Master Men 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 16

OBRA Uphill TT (Aug 20 2011)

Luis Valls Masters Men 50-54 7 / 10
Alex Valls Junior Men 13-14 3 / 4
Adam Valls Junior Men 10-12 1 / 1
Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50-54 4 / 4

OBRA Criterium (Aug 13 2011)

Brian Marcroft Senior Men 30 / 31
Brian Marcroft Masters Men 30-39 14 / 14
Richard Desmond Masters Men 50-59 6 / 10

Albany Criterium (Aug 7 2011)

Evan Griffiths Master Men 50+ 3 / 17
Richard Desmond Master Men 50+ 5 / 17

Longview Criterium (Aug 6 2011)

Richard Desmond Men Master 50+ 4 / 13
Evan Griffiths Men Master 50+ 5 / 13
Richard Desmond Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 33
Evan Griffiths Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 33

Vancouver Criterium (Jul 31 2011)

Jason Mauer Masters 40+ 9 / 21
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 2 / 9
Dickie Mallison Masters 50+ 3 / 9
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 5 / 9

Gresham Criterium (Jul 30 2011)

Richard Desmond Master Men 35+ 13 / 24
Dickie Mallison Senior Men 12 / 17
Richard Desmond Senior Men 15 / 17
Jason Mauer Senior Men 17 / 17

OUCH (Jul 24 2011)

Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50-54 2 / 4
Evan Griffiths Masters Men 55-59 1 / 10
Luis Valls Masters Men 50-54 9 / 18
Adam Valls Junior Men 6 / 8
Alex Valls Junior Men 8 / 8

Ironclad Criterium (Jul 16 2011)

Desmond Richard Masters Men 10 / 32
Joys Roger Masters Men 13 / 32
Mallison Dickie Men Pro/1/2 8 / 22
Mauer Jason Men Pro/1/2 21 / 22
Macnaughton Carey Masters Women 4 / 4
Davis Aleah Women Category 4 1 / 7

High Desert Omnium: Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Brian Marcroft Men P/1/2 31 / 44
Evan Griffiths Masters Men 3/4/5 4 / 36
Roger Joys Masters Men 3/4/5 19 / 36
Aleah Davis Women 4 8 / 15

High Desert Omnium: Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Roger Joys Masters 40+ 3/4/5 9 / 23

The PIR 100 (Jul 4 2011)

Brian Marcroft Open 1/2/3/4 Men and Women 9 / 23

Swan Island Rose Festival Criterium (Jul 2 2011)

Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 2 / 15
Dickie Mallison Masters 50+ 6 / 15
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 7 / 15
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 9 / 15
Dickie Mallison Senior Men 24 / 28

Pringle Creek Circuit Race (Jun 26 2011)

Jason Mauer Masters Men 40+ 3 / 14
Richard Desmond Masters Men 50+ 2 / 10
Dickie Mallison Masters Men 50+ 3 / 10
Evan Griffiths Masters Men 50+ 4 / 10
Roger Joys Masters Men 50+ 5 / 10
Brian Marcroft Men 1/2 9 / 16
Tina Brubaker Women 1/2/3 1 / 6

Franz Criterium (Jun 25 2011)

Jason Mauer Masters 40+ 8 / 20
Dickie Mallison Masters 50+ 1 / 7
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 4 / 7
Tina Brubaker Women 1/2/3 5 / 14

OBRA TT (Jun 12 2011)

Roger Joys Masters Men 50-54 8 / 18

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race (Jun 5 2011)

Alice Pennington Senior Women 20 / 41
Anne Usher davis Senior Women 39 / 41
Brian Marcroft Masters 49 / 79
Roger Joys Masters 79 / 79

Hammer Velo Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Luis Valls MASTERS 50 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 10
Richard Desmond MASTERS 50 Cat 3/4/5 3 / 10
Evan Griffiths MASTERS 50 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 10
Jason Mauer Senior Men 13 / 39
Dickie Mallison Senior Men 14 / 39
Richard Desmond Senior Men 16 / 39

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Trout Lake Time Trial (Jun 4 2011)

Anne Usher davis Senior Women 25 / 48
Alice Pennington Senior Women 35 / 48
Roger Joys Masters 35-45 61 / 82
Brian Marcroft Masters 35-45 76 / 82

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium (Jun 4 2011)

Alice Pennington Senior Women 17 / 48
Anne Usher davis Senior Women 25 / 48
Brian Marcroft Mastes Men 42 / 81
Roger Joys Mastes Men 67 / 81

Bend Don't Brake (May 28 2011)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 3 / 7
Susan Peithman Women 1/2 6 / 7
Carey Macnaughton Women 50+ 1 / 3

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 21 2011)

Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 9 / 17

Silverton RR Champs (May 15 2011)

Evan Griffiths Masters Men 50-59 5 / 17
Steve Yenne Masters Men 50-59 7 / 17
Roger Joys Masters Men 50-59 9 / 17
Dickie Mallison Masters Men 50-59 13 / 17

Silverton RR Champs (May 14 2011)

Davis usher Anne Women 1/2 1 / 14

Estacada Time Trial Series (May 1 2011)

Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50+ 3 / 6
Roger Joys Masters Men 50+ 7 / 17

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 30 2011)

Anne Davis usher Women 1/2/3 7 / 13
Tina Brubaker Women 1/2/3 8 / 13
Susan Peithman Women 1/2/3 10 / 13
Dickie Mallison Master Men 40+ 8 / 33
Richard Desmond Master Men 40+ 10 / 33

As the Raven Flies TT (Apr 23 2011)

Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50+ 1 / 6
Roger Joys Masters Men 50+ 4 / 15

Estacada Time Trial Series (Apr 17 2011)

Carey Macnaughton Masters Women 50+ 3 / 6
Roger Joys Masters Men 50+ 5 / 18

Icebreaker Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Richard Desmond Men Masters 50+ 2 / 4

Kings Valley Road Race (Apr 9 2011)

Anne Davis usher Women 1/2 2 / 14
Elise Huggins Women 1/2 11 / 14
Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 13 / 14
Erica Loder Women 3 6 / 6
Evan Griffiths Master Men 50+ 1 / 24
Richard Desmond Master Men 50+ 13 / 24

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race (Apr 3 2011)

Roger Joys Masters 40+ 32 / 46
Erica Loder Cat 3 Women 27 / 35

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 1 2011)

Roger Joys Masters 40+ 43 / 48
Erica Loder Cat 3 Women 27 / 36

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Dufur TT (Apr 1 2011)

Roger Joys Masters 40+ 33 / 50
Anne Davis usher Pro 1-2 Women 13 / 28
Erica Loder Cat 3 Women 5 / 38

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Race (Apr 1 2011)

Roger Joys Masters 40+ 39 / 51
Anne Davis usher Pro 1-2 Women 9 / 28
Erica Loder Cat 3 Women 18 / 38

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 (Mar 27 2011)

Brian Marcroft Men Cat 1/2 15 / 33
Evan Griffiths Men Master 50+ 6 / 15
Richard Desmond Men Master 50+ 10 / 15

Willamette Capitol Cup Criterium (Mar 19 2011)

Brian Marcroft Men 1/2 22 / 28

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 (Mar 13 2011)

Erica Loder Women Cat 3 5 / 11
Alice Pennington Men Cat 1/2 25 / 36
Richard Desmond Men Master 50+ 3 / 16
Anne Davis usher WOMEN CAT 1/2 5 / 7

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Mar 6 2011)

Roger Joys Men Masters 50+ 6 / 29
Dickie Mallison Men Masters 50+ 12 / 29
Richard Desmond Men Masters 50+ 17 / 29
Evan Griffiths Men Masters 50+ 22 / 29

Jack Frost Time Trial (Feb 20 2011)

Stephanie Chase Women 3 4 / 6

Cherry Pie Road Race (Feb 19 2011)

Brian Marcroft Men Cat 1/2 27 / 51
Roger Joys Men Open 50+, 60+ 1 / 24
Richard Desmond Men Open 50+, 60+ 13 / 24

OBRA Criterium Championships (Aug 22 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters Men 50-59 7 / 19

Longview Grand Prix Criterium (Aug 14 2010)

Brian Forbes Men Category 1/2/3 20 / 22
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 2 / 11
Brian Forbes Masters 35+ 1/2/3 2 / 22
Richard Desmond Masters 35+ 1/2/3 15 / 22

OBRA Championship RR 2 (Aug 8 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters Men 50-59 18 / 25

Tuesday PIR #17 (Jul 27 2010)

Richard Desmond Cat 1/2/3 23 / 53

Monday PIR #15 (Jul 26 2010)

Richard Desmond Master 1/2/3 19 / 38

Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium - Ironclad Criterium (Jul 25 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 3/4/5 5 / 22

Tuesday PIR #16 (Jul 20 2010)

Richard Desmond Cat 1/2/3 36 / 67

Monday PIR #14 (Jul 19 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 1/2/3 28 / 60

Gresham Crit (Jul 18 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters Men 1/2/3 19 / 32

Monday PIR #13 (Jul 12 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 1/2/3 23 / 49

Tuesday PIR #14 (Jul 6 2010)

Richard Desmond Cat 1/2/3 39 / 74

Monday PIR #12 (Jul 5 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 1/2/3 16 / 36

Salem Fairview (Jun 27 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 5 / 8

Swan Island Criterium (Jun 26 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 1/2/3 Men 15 / 18

Tuesday PIR (Jun 22 2010)

Richard Desmond Cat 1/2/3 30 / 60

Monday PIR #10 (Jun 21 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 1/2/3 21 / 54

Monday PIR #8 (Jun 7 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 1/2/3 23 / 81

Monday PIR #7 (May 31 2010)

Brian Forbes Masters 1/2/3 4 / 42
Richard Desmond Masters 1/2/3 15 / 42

Monday PIR #6 (May 24 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 1/2/3 7 / 80
Brian Forbes Masters 1/2/3 23 / 80

Tuesday PIR #7 (May 18 2010)

Richard Desmond Cat 1/2/3 35 / 83

Monday PIR #3 (May 3 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 1/2/3/ 15 / 52

Port of Hood River Criterium #4 (Apr 29 2010)

Desmond Richard Masters 50+ 2 / 6