Log In
Tricombe Spring Fling #3 • Mar 27 2021 • Lawrence, Kansas
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 12 degrees C, wind 19 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde
1
2 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
2
3 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
3
4 Asa Black Move Up Cycling Club
4
5 William Nollert
5
6 Michael Allison Move Up Elite Road
6
7 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Cycling Club
7
Teammate Top 5: Matt Ledbetter
8 Tom Naden
8
9 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
9
Teammate Top 5: Hanwei Wang
DNP Tim Mayo BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNP Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Hanwei Wang
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
1
2 Tim Mayo BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
2
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3
4 William Nollert
4
5 James Ainsworth BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
5
6 Scott Kuzminski
6
7 Rob White Grip N Rip
7
8 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
8
9 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
9
10 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
10
Teammate Win: Coren Hendricks
11 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
11
DNP Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
DNP Tim Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting L
DNP Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Zach Collier
DNP Mark Sullivan
DNP Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNP Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek
DNP Rick Finley Montana Velo
DNP Wesley Boyce
DNP Sam Loring Grip N Rip
DNP Bradley Wright
DNP Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
DNP Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
DNP Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
DNP Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Kurt Henkhaus GP Velotek
DNP Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
DNP Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
DNP Roger Lomshek South East Kansas Cyclists
DNF Thomas Schlesinger
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
DNF John Conrad
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Jankovich Manhattan Project
1
2 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
2
3 Grant Doyle BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
3
4 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
4
5 Ty Wilczinski
5
6 Daniel Tigert Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
6
7 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
7
8 Rich Wu Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
8
9 Thomas Schlesinger
9
10 John Field KCBC Racing
10
DNP Jude Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting L
DNP Michael Neth GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNP Zach Collier
DNP Nicole Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
DNP Matthew Poindexter
DNP Mark Sullivan
DNP Jake Long GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNP Josh Cosmos
DNP Sergii Pyltsov
DNP Trevor Waggoner GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNP Robert Avila KCBC Racing
DNP Alyson Green KCBC Racing
DNP Andrew Baker
DNP Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions
DNP Danny Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
DNP Mark Duffin GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNP Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Brandon Steinert
DNF Jonathan Traughber SBC Cycling
DNF Thomas Griffin
DNF Charles Givens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Wilczinski
1
2 Kane Greenleaf
2
3 Matthew Poindexter
3
4 Sergii Pyltsov
4
5 Robert Avila KCBC Racing
5
6 Josh Cosmos
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
1
2 Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions
2
3 Lincoln Weir
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Wyant Oklahoma Flyers
1
2 Lincoln Weir
2
3 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
3
4 Severin Mccarter
4
5 Hudson Hayes
5
6 Lawrence Henkhaus
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
1
2 Bryan Hayes KCBC Racing
2
3 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
3
4 Tom Naden
4
5 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Cycling Club
5
6 Wesley Boyce
6
7 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
7
8 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo
8
DNP Roger Lomshek South East Kansas Cyclists
DNP Kurt Henkhaus GP Velotek Teammate Win: Hanwei Wang
DNP Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Hanwei Wang
DNP Bradley Wright
DNP Charles Givens
DNP John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
DNP Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hayes
DNF Jonathan Traughber SBC Cycling
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Hanwei Wang
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
1
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2
3 Rick Finley Montana Velo
3
4 John Field KCBC Racing
4
5 Charles Givens
5
6 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
6
7 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
7
Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
8 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
8
Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
DNP Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Tim Borchers Bird Dog Recruitment & Consulting L
DNP Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNP David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Shelby Franklin
DNP Joe Karnes
DNP Bradley Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
1
2 Stanley Haynes
2
3 Kevin Tempel KCBC Racing
3
4 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4
5 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
5
6 Randy Kidder GP VeloTek
6
7 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
7
8 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8
DNP Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Hayes
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
1
2 Shawn Morelli
2
3 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
3
4 Nicole Wyant Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
4
5 Alyson Green KCBC Racing
5
Teammate Win: Lynn Wilson
6 Kathy l Johnson Women's Free State Racing
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase
1
2 Vivien Weir
2
3 Evelyn Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Manneck Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
1