Log In
Greylock Hillclimb • Sep 9 2017
Race uploaded by Tim Cary
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nccgreylock

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Yale University 39:04:00
2 Tim Russell 41:08:00
3 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 41:47:00
4 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 43:28:00
5 David Hoyle The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 43:41:00
6 Michael Grome Yale University 43:52:00 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
7 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 43:59:00
8 Olivier Boss Apex Velo Team 44:14:00
9 Tucker Wetmore 44:17:00
10 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 44:20:00
11 Simon Bauwens 45:30:00
12 Jared Hudson 45:33:00
13 Carson Poe Northampton Cycling Club 45:46:00
14 Matthew Wiseman 46:08:00
15 Mark Virello 46:20:00
16 Ben Winter Pedal People 47:07:00
17 Charlie Casey 47:23:00
18 Tim Mahoney Northampton Cycling Club 47:44:00
19 Eric Donten 47:53:00
20 William Caligari 48:04:00
21 Andrew Cohen 48:20:00
22 Andrew Morris Union College 48:39:00
23 Sam Stevens Berlin bike 49:33:00
24 Michael Sloan 49:33:00
25 Tyler Colman TTEndurance 49:40:00
26 Jason Kurland 49:49:00
27 David Marti 49:57:00
28 Victor Alonso 50:05:00
29 Christopher Schwenker CT Cycling Advancement Program 50:43:00
30 Randy Kirk 50:49:00
31 Ari Bannish 50:57:00
32 Jonathan Molk 51:06:00
33 Daniel Kelliher 51:06:00
34 Thorsten Dennerline 51:15:00
35 Rishav Kundu CT Cycling Advancement Program 51:16:00
36 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:21:00
37 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 51:30:00
38 Paul Connor 51:35:00
39 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 51:40:00 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
40 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 51:41:00
41 Donald Kimball CCAP 52:05:00
42 Claudio Torres 52:17:00
43 Edward Martin Sherpa 52:24:00
44 Toshiki Manabe RCC NYC 52:41:00
45 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 52:54:00
46 Chris Welch GS MVBC 53:03:00
47 Michael Seo TTEndurance 53:48:00
48 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club 54:10:00
49 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club 54:14:00
50 Marek Schnee Down Cycles 54:15:00
51 Richard Bastone Down Cycles 54:20:00
52 Alan Boguslawski 54:20:00
53 Ronnie Poplar 54:42:00
54 Bruce Townend 54:44:00
55 Joseph Bracchitta 55:19:00
56 Jim Levinsohn Yale University 55:24:00 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
57 Jacob Steinfeld maui north 55:35:00
58 Harold Dalton Liverpool Century RC 55:39:00
59 Steve Armand 55:45:00
60 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 55:52:00
61 Edward Calabrese 55:53:00
62 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 56:01:00
63 Michael Mccusker Northampton Cycling Club 56:43:00
64 Doug Deitz 57:12:00
65 William Johnson Johnson Woodworks & Remodeling 57:47:00
66 Nicolangelo Scibelli 57:57:00
67 Alex Laifer 58:06:00
68 Joe Calbick TTE 58:07:00
69 Peter Rayton Guys Tours 58:17:00
70 John Dimick 58:58:00
71 Gerry Violette 59:33:00
72 James Moulton 202 racing 59:45:00
73 Paul Shepardson BCA 59:48:00
74 Ron Lester 1:00:13
75 Arin Simmes 1:01:02
76 James Sabatino 1:01:50
77 Larry Wilson 1:02:16
78 Reid Hanford CCAP 1:02:35
79 Jeremy Lester 1:02:38
80 Eric Thompson-martin Northhampton Cycling Club 1:02:42
81 Rob Bayliss 1:03:10
82 Jason Scherff 1:04:17
83 Mark Protti 1:05:55
84 Richard Warner 1:07:51
85 Willis Gee 1:07:57
86 David Torrey 1:08:29
87 Brad Vivori 1:08:37
88 John Foshay 1:09:18
89 Jean-paul Des pres 1:09:58
90 Rick Lewis Body & Soul 1:11:19
91 Carl Fetteroll Northampton Bike 1:12:07
92 Nick Meszaros 1:12:12
93 Peter Foley Motley 1:13:06
94 Jon Heydenreich 1:13:23
95 Tom Shiffer New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:14:45
96 Eric Janssen 1:17:11
97 Alex Bacon 1:18:29
98 Michael Willis 1:23:08
99 David Otten 1:24:06
100 Sandy Hackney Cambridge Valley Cycling 1:25:47
101 Adam Preiser Cambridge Valley Cycling 1:41:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis & josephine Desmarais The Train 1:19:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Marder 50:48:00
2 Madeline Nagy Northampton Cycling Club 52:35:00
3 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 58:26:00
4 Sarah Weiss 58:58:00
5 Catherine Poplar 59:37:00
6 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 1:00:07
7 Sofia Brites boss Apex Velo Team 1:00:12
8 Julie Bernardi 1:01:08
9 Laura Sauvola 1:01:20
10 Aimee Motta GMBC 1:01:28
11 Cindy White Northampton Cycling Club 1:01:51 Teammate Top 5: Madeline Nagy
12 Laurel Ross TTEndurance 1:02:22
13 Jennifer Schneidewent 1:03:08
14 Miranda Gajda 1:03:54
15 Alexandra Danforth 1:05:33
16 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 1:07:20
17 Nicole Hoyle The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 1:10:18
18 Kiran Kumar Williams College 1:18:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13