Log In
The DFC Crit • May 12 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey 20:15.8
2 Bodhi Malin 20:16.1
3 Spencer Gibson 23:19.5
4 Ian Edwards 23:19.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toren Knepper 19:12.7
2 Andrew Simons 19:46.0
3 Ben Stevenson 20:15.0
4 Jules Wanderer 20:15.8
5 Jude L schafer 21:42.5
6 Mason Child 23:15.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Clevenger 40:10.8
2 Maas Van de graaf 40:23.1
1
3 Bryce Pfuetze 40:23.2
2
4 Andrew Milewski 40:26.1
3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Townsend 40:23.0
2 Dustin Cooper 40:26.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little 49:49.5
Off The Front
2 Norman F alvis 49:49.8
Off The Front
3 Shawn Betz 49:49.9
Off The Front
4 Patrick Warner 51:15.7
1
5 Marco Hintz 51:16.0
2
6 Greg Scanlan 51:16.5
3
7 Joseph Taddeucci 51:16.6
4
8 Simon Phuah 51:17.2
5
9 Shane Orr 51:17.5
6
10 Brian Hart 51:17.7
7
11 Matt Duncan 51:17.8
8
12 Gregory Auld 51:18.4
9
13 Dan Reback 51:18.4
10
14 Craig Workman 51:20.7
11
15 Daniel Casper 51:22.7
12
16 Christopher M r munro 51:23.8
13
17 Christopher G doyle 51:23.9
14
18 Benjamin Sharp 51:26.8
15
19 Michael Catterall 51:50.0
20 Erin Witter @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Parsons 39:52.4
2 Michael Pastore 39:53.0
3 Mark Bales 39:57.9
1
4 Xavier Melendez 39:58.6
2
5 Jared Thaut 39:58.9
3
6 Darryl Shockley 39:59.3
4
7 Michael Kolczak 39:59.3
5
8 Gary Lancaster 39:59.5
6
9 Bennett Hug 39:59.9
7
10 Kevin Bains 40:00.0
8
11 Jeff Martin 40:00.4
9
12 Dan Berger 40:00.6
10
13 Robert Jacobs 40:00.7
11
14 James A scott 40:00.8
12
15 Damon Brandt 40:02.1
13
16 Alexander Gillett 40:02.2
14
17 Karl Pelletier 40:02.3
18 Jason Heider 40:04.0
19 Kirk Groves 40:08.8
20 Adam Lorenz 40:13.6
21 Curtis Mcilvain 40:19.0
22 Garrick Mitchell 40:23.6
23 William Manning 41:17.9
Off The Back
24 Ryan Korzyniowski @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Richard Klusman @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Patrick Naylor @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Blair Oliver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Middleton 40:50.7
1
2 John Mattingly 40:50.8
2
3 Derek Shipley 40:51.0
3
4 Brian Coleman 40:51.2
4
5 Tom Leahy 40:51.3
5
6 Rocco Orlando 40:51.5
6
7 Larry Dorr 40:51.8
7
8 Antony Fraij 40:52.0
8
9 Daniel Perkins 40:52.3
9
10 Scott Carlson 40:52.6
10
11 Brian Hemstreet 40:52.8
11
12 Matthew Couzens 40:52.9
12
13 Jay Williford 40:54.1
13
14 Brett Hoopes 40:55.7
14
15 Jamson Hendler 41:04.8
16 Eric Shuemake 41:34.0
Off The Back
17 Tom O'malley 41:58.6
Off The Back
18 Jon Dury 41:58.9
Off The Back
19 Dan Gray 42:02.3
Off The Back
20 Matthew Most 42:54.9
Off The Back
21 Robert Shoemaker @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Louis Rodriguez @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Troy Logue DNF
DNF Robert Lydic DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Phippen 40:09.4
1
2 Peter H gee 40:09.8
2
3 Patrick Repasky 40:09.9
3
4 Terry Rice 40:10.4
4
5 Lucas Lenoch 40:10.7
5
6 Andrew Passmore 40:11.0
6
7 David Hogue 40:11.6
7
8 Brett Pitts 40:11.7
8
9 Joshua Pickett 40:11.7
9
10 Jabez Meulemans 40:11.8
10
11 Mike Swanson 40:12.8
11
12 Paul Hesselgrave 40:13.2
12
13 Mark Surls 40:13.3
13
14 Ross Steward 40:13.4
14
15 Justin Stepchuk 40:13.9
15
16 Alec Pott 40:14.2
16
17 Ian Wilson 40:14.5
17
18 Grant Scherber 40:14.7
18
19 Orion Tallmadge 40:15.5
19
20 Peter Bergmann 40:15.7
21 William Drasler 40:16.3
22 Brian Metz 40:21.1
23 Chris L gilstrap @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Scott Davis @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Patrick Nay @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Quang Tran @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Hao Wu @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Ryan Derrick @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Philip G gresock @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Adam Tanvas @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Tanner Wolff @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Thomas Molnar @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
33 Gleb Oleinik @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
34 Nicolas Hernandez @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
35 Tony Marcianelli @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
36 Brian Delmotte @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
37 Ben Stevenson @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jefferies 44:58.0
2 Daniel Casper 45:28.1
3 Norman F alvis 45:43.8
4 Byron Nix 45:44.0
5 John Fallon 45:44.1
6 Robert Arena @ 1 Lap
7 William Soden @ 1 Lap
8 Darryl Shockley @ 1 Lap
9 Craig Hofer @ 1 Lap
10 John Steward @ 1 Lap
11 Daniel Depaemelaere @ 1 Lap
12 Brack Hattler @ 1 Lap
13 Bennett Hug @ 1 Lap
14 Jeff Hoobler @ 1 Lap
15 Stephen Presta @ 3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lavelle 40:50.2
2 Thom Lieurance 40:51.3
3 Darrel B schultz 40:52.1
4 Willem Van de graaf 40:54.7
5 Daniel Stoddard 41:58.7
6 Ray Berry 42:03.024
7 Mark Erickson 42:04.942
8 Robert Zedaker @ 2 Lap
9 Steven Adams @ 4 Lap
DNF Chris Marchini DNF
DNF David Desautels DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Winkel 47:15.4
2 Jim Kraychy 47:15.5
3 William Kellagher 47:34.1
4 Michael Newsome 47:34.3
5 Steve Matous 47:34.4
6 John Stone 48:34.7
7 Jeff Ray 48:34.9
8 Lloyd Jones 48:34.9
9 Rip Mobus 48:35.0
10 Kirk Webster 48:35.1
11 Patrick Naylor @ 2 Lap
12 Tony Riccio @ 2 Lap
13 Steve Birnbaum @ 3 Lap
14 Doug Hill @ 4 Lap
DNF Robert Pinkerton DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Haywood 46:21.5
1
2 Michael Raber 46:22.6
2
3 Stephen Bennett 46:22.7
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reback 23:24.7
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux Prestige Imports Jr Devo 50:18.6
1
2 Wiley Melton Panache HTR 50:19.4
2
3 Chris Kimmett 50:19.7
3
4 Jonathan Wells 50:19.7
4
5 Zacharey Elzi 50:19.8
5
6 Aaron Hugen 50:19.9
6
7 Sanjin Obhodas 50:20.0
7
8 Alexander Marr 50:20.6
8
9 Dan Mcmahon 50:20.7
9
10 Daniel Padgett 50:20.9
10
11 Rory Devin 50:21.2
11
12 Zachary Woy 50:21.4
12
13 Travis Ostrom 50:21.9
13
14 Mitch Reidt 50:23.4
14
15 Xavier Melendez 50:23.6
15
16 Aston Woy 50:23.7
16
17 Sinclair Hall 50:24.3
17
18 Rachel Plessing 50:24.5
18
19 Adam Pochon 50:24.7
19
20 Aaron Casey 50:26.3
20
21 Michael Murphy 50:28.3
21
22 Christian Culpepper 50:30.9
22
23 Adam Garcia 50:37.0
24 Tommy J papenthien 52:18.0
Off The Back
25 Kyle Johnson @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
26 Richard Klusman @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Pawlak DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Baca 59:34.8
Off The Front
2 Maxx Chance 59:35.2
Off The Front
3 Cyrus Pearo 59:35.2
Off The Front
4 Zack Jensen 59:35.3
Off The Front
5 Jake Silverberg 59:49.9
Off The Back
1
6 Daniel Summerhill 59:50.5
Off The Back
2
7 Andrew Dewar 59:50.8
Off The Back
3
8 Bernat Font mas 59:52.0
Off The Back
4
9 Luis Rodriguez 59:53.9
Off The Back
5
10 Jack R tanner 59:54.3
Off The Back
6
11 Keith Strand 59:56.8
Off The Back
7
12 Dillon Caldwell 59:58.6
Off The Back
8
13 Andrew Levitt 00:07.9
Off The Front
9
14 Levi Kramer @ 1 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 John Zanner @ 1 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Kevin Tempel @ 1 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Fredd Corpuz @ 2 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Kyle Kent @ 2 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Wyatt Gaulke @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
20 Tim Speciale @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
21 Dan Dombroski @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Melvin Barrios DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Anuthee Huffstetter DNF
DNF Spencer Martin DNF
DNF Taylor Schmidt DNF
DNF ? Max DNF
DNF Josh Direen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 21:15.5
2 Jorja Bond 23:19.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Bond 21:15.0
2 Makala Jaramillo 23:14.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hintgen 42:21.8
1 Trish Heisdorffer 02:25.9
1 Susan Meinerz 43:33.0
2 Roberta Smith @ 1 Lap
2 Barbara Kostner @ 2 Lap
3 Andrea Koenig @ 3 Lap
4 Kathryn Judson @ 4 Lap
5 Rebecca Furuta @ 5 Lap
6 Jill Mattingly @ 5 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 40:31.5
2 Bridgette Enarson 40:31.6
3 Julie Hsu 40:33.9
4 Audrey Beebe 40:34.2
5 Andrea Fasen 40:34.5
6 Crista Gilmore 40:37.8
7 Annie Poland 40:38.0
8 Hayley Diemar 40:51.4
9 Courtney Diemar 41:46.1
10 Marjorie Goodyear 42:28.1
11 Caitlin Lovelace 42:47.7
12 Kristina Krause @ 1 Lap
13 Pauline Hanset @ 1 Lap
14 Olivia Hahn @ 1 Lap
15 Amanda Hemmerich @ 1 Lap
16 Alexis Jaramillo @ 2 Lap
17 Katasha Jones @ 4 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann 01:01.5
2 Jessica Meyer 01:02.2
3 Ashley King @ 1 Lap
4 Lorna Pomeroy @ 2 Lap
5 Vanessa Buccella @ 4 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett 00:01.1
2 Margot Clyne 00:03.2
3 Rachel Plessing 01:00.1
4 Emily Jordan 01:00.9
5 Nicole Pressprich 01:01.0
6 Charlotte W backus 01:01.3
7 Manuela Escobar 01:05.6
8 Dafne Theroux-izquierdo 01:11.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3