Log In
Coyote Hill Classic MTB Race • May 27 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Wilson :50:11
2 Jamie Welch :52:30
3 Steve Doty 1:05:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Kasper 1:40:30
2 Drew Best 1:48:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Kerzel 1:46:02
2 Benjamen Strunk 1:52:05
3 Eric Desautels 2:01:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Lenasurier 2:03:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Rowe 1:49:33
2 David Cade 1:50:27
3 Vladimir Capka 1:52:48
4 Matt Germon 1:57:10
5 Dan Desmarais 1:57:30
6 Kevin Killay 2:07:10
7 Lucas Provost 2:08:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Martin 1:45:36
2 Richard Dennison 1:59:41
3 Jay Busse 2:06:55
4 Richard Brown 2:18:08
DNF Keith Button DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Farmer 1:46:02
2 Carson Beard 1:51:21
3 Matthew Johnson 1:55:45
4 Dan Sweet 2:02:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Laplume 1:23:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Boneta :47:30
2 Stephen Wilson :50:23
3 Dan Breton :57:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Naimie :49:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Gervez :43:35
2 Parker Welch :45:47
3 Angelo Goodwin :46:47
4 David Northcott :52:39
5 Tomas Masterson 1:01:20
6 Matthew Northcott 1:01:21
7 Trevor Sanders 1:22:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Phipps :48:14
2 Kari Trotter :52:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Grover 1:20:21
2 Jason Albert 1:26:18
3 David Merkt 2:17:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Hunt 1:48:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Zunti 1:29:05
DNF Lauren Lavnen DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Meyer 1:20:58
2 Richard Robinson 1:22:03
3 Paul Rhodes 1:24:18
4 Leon Eggleston 1:24:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Constine 1:20:07
2 William Paredes 1:22:42
3 Tim Kennedy 1:24:40
4 James Godbey 1:25:50
5 Don Gonzales 1:27:42
6 Stephen Ouellette 1:40:18
7 Ray Webber 1:42:08
DNF Ray Holmander DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Levreault 1:50:46
2 John Skarupa 1:52:35
3 Paul Simoes 1:53:20
4 Bryan Babcock 1:59:22
5 Peter Bradshaw 2:00:44
6 David Stacey 2:10:50
7 Derek Griggs 2:12:20
8 Brian Gilman 2:18:33
9 Kurt Johnson 2:21:10
10 Stephen Howley 2:32:32
11 Chris Garon 2:49:39
DNF Colin Johannen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8