Log In
Arkansas State Time Trial Championship • Jun 17 2018
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John C mooney Velovit 0:54:00
2 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 0:54:03
3 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 0:56:10
4 Kris French Champs Super Wash 0:56:42
5 Jack White Velovit 0:58:04 Teammate Win: John C mooney
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo 0:58:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles 0:59:25
2 Brent Bunch Team Edge 1:01:41
3 Bradley Dennis Team Edge 1:02:40
4 David Shelley 1:02:59
5 Dan Myers 1:05:24
6 Jeremy Medlock Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 1:07:18
7 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports 1:07:45
DNF Daniel Wickliff Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team 0:27:56
2 Jonathan Barba Team Edge 0:28:32
3 Luke Bray 0:31:10
4 Sebastian Nichols 0:34:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mertins Phat Tire Race Team 0:35:40
2 Aden Priest Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 0:37:47
3 John Taber 0:43:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Lesniewski Shama Cycles 0:56:52
2 James Maten 1:03:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 1:00:28
2 Mark Cumberbatch US Military Endurance Sports 1:03:39
3 Brandon Taber 1:04:56
4 Dan Myers 1:05:24
5 Tony Burnett Arkanasas Cycling & Fitness 1:07:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Searvogel 0:55:52
2 Bo Bourne RCCNYC 0:58:22
3 Steven Auchterlonie 0:59:41
4 James Downing Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 1:01:23
5 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 1:01:34
6 Grant Dona 1:02:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerhard Laule Pedalers Racing Team 0:31:49
2 Frederick Beland Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 0:32:45
3 William Burke Pedalers Racing Team 0:35:07 Teammate Win: Gerhard Laule
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team 0:58:14
2 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 1:05:14
3 Daniel Evans 1:10:21
4 Andras Sablauer 1:14:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 1:00:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Horton Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 1:03:48
2 Lindsay Petruk Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th 1:09:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Mertins Phat Tire Race Team 0:31:51
2 Marie Brown Breakaway Cycling Team 0:41:13
3 Helen Priest 0:42:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Johnson Leborne Women's Racing fueled by Th 0:39:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lesniewski Shama Cycles 1:00:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pauline Allen Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:00:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dena Vick 1:18:23
2 Vivian Chwalinski River Valley Cycling 1:22:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1