Log In
Las Campanas Classic Regional Road Race Championship • Jun 24 2018
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Collins
2 Philip Neis
3 Dennis Chavez
4 Mark Tremlett
5 Hadji Corona
6 David Rutledge
7 Steven Morley
8 Rees York
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Page
2 David Griffin
3 Andrew Hood
4 Matt Piccarello
5 Noah Bankhurst
6 Jason Church
7 Michael Abdalla
8 Patrick Roddy
9 Zach Taraschi
DNF Tony Blankenship
DNF Ruben Rosales
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rance Irvin
2 Daniel Ruiz
3 Douglas Garcia
4 Michael Garcia
DNF Johannes Pjede
DNF Patrick Powers
DNF Kris Rajanna
DNF Eduardo Valenzuela jr.
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gael Mena
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC
2 Janne Hamalainen Throwback Racing
3 Eugene Dougherty Echelon Racing New Mexico
4 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Dan Armijo
6 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BMC Teammate Win: Bryan Reid
7 Patrick Holland
8 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing
9 John Vance Team CSP-SBI
10 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
11 Steven Castillo
12 Eli Torgeson Team CSP-SBI
13 Cale Reeder Hammer/53x11
14 Bill Dahl
15 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Reid
2 Janne Hamalainen
3 Eugene Dougherty
4 Scott Steffen
5 Dan Armijo
6 Charlie Drysdale
7 Patrick Holland
8 Randall Bradford
9 John Vance
10 John Verheul
11 Steven Castillo
12 Eli Torgeson
13 Cale Reeder
14 Bill Dahl
15 Steve Alschuler
16 Mark Gunter
DQ Pj Lamariana
DNF Jeffrey Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger
2 Fortunato Ferrara
3 Mark Aasmundstad
4 Grady Fowler
5 Michael Palmer
6 Tyrel Fuchs
7 Henry York
8 Tayne Andrade
DNF Al Senft
DNF Jamie Kimberley
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cat Christoffersen
2 Carly Piccarello
3 Laura Burkett
4 Natalie Severy
5 Ana Schwartz
6 Erin Miller
7 Christina Hartsock
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippa Hill
DNF Eleanor Hill
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamatha Risner
2 Susan Rice
3 Elisa Woody
4 Kathy Alvarez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3