Log In
USA Cycling Para Road Nationals • Jun 13 2018
Overcast, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chester Triplett VeloVets 1:57:08
2 Paul Shields 2:13:51
3 Griffin Pinkow 2:16:20
4 Michael Somsan 1:59:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lister 1:16:34
2 Todd Key 1:17:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Keith Team Roger C Peace 1:16:27
2 Sean Culp FORTE Sportwear Masters p/b CFC 1:17:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Club 1:16:26
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Middlestaedt 2:03:36
2 Cody Jung Team Roger C Peace 2:04:26
3 Jason Macom 2:06:20
4 John Wise Baltimore Bicycle Club 2:21:20
5 John Terrell University of North Texas 1:59:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gibb Team Roger C Peace 2:03:31
2 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 2:11:04
3 Andrew Bennett Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNer 2:11:19
4 Steven Carmen 2:14:44
5 Paul Guerreso Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:20:51
DNF Jerry Hochstedler Team Greenville Health System
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wilcox Team Endurance 360 1:15:13
2 Rob Zimny 54:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans of America R 1:00:45
2 Rory Mead 1:15:19
3 Delmon Dunston Team PossAbilities 53:14
4 Greg Taylor 54:11
5 Brian Muscarella 54:12
6 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans of America R 1:05:02 Teammate Win: William Groulx
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Randall Team Roger C Peace 57:32
2 Brandon Lyons 57:35
3 Ryan Pinney Paralyzed Veterans of America R 58:17
4 Alfonso Garibay Team PossAbilities 1:00:45
5 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans of America R 1:03:02
6 Daniel Evans Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:03:53
7 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 1:03:59 Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Garibay
8 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans of America R 1:06:12 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
9 Kenneth Bestine 1:06:13
10 Daniel Dewitt 1:08:45
11 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 1:08:47 Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Garibay
12 Dustin Magner Paralyzed Veterans of America R 1:11:22 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pinney
13 Johnny Ragland 1:12:01
14 Matthew Chaffee 49:25
15 Joe Pomeroy 50:03
16 Jason Cannon Team PossAbilities 1:03:10 Teammate Top 5: Alfonso Garibay
DNF Matthew Updike
DNF Steve Chapman
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Gaertner 57:07
2 James Cook Paralyzed Veterans of America R 59:32
3 Jerry Young 59:46
4 Tavian Bryant Team PossAbilities 1:06:28
5 Brad Baumann 1:09:33
6 Charles Swaim Paralyzed Veterans of America R 1:15:07
7 Robert Hayes 1:15:17
8 Joshua Geddis 49:55
9 Dustin Baker 52:27
10 David Cunningham Paralyzed Veterans of America R 59:03 Teammate Top 5: James Cook
11 Ken Higgins Paralyzed Veterans of America R 59:43 Teammate Top 5: James Cook
12 Brent Garlic Paralyzed Veterans of America R 34:34 Teammate Top 5: James Cook
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Revils Paralyzed Veterans of America R 1:04:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Sykes Peace Cycling Performance 1:04:28
2 Jay Lapointe Peace Cycling Performance 1:15:26 Teammate Win: Ryan Sykes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boyle Peace Cycling Performance 43:29
2 Matthew Rodriguez Peace Cycling Performance 43:37 Teammate Win: Ryan Boyle
3 Steven Peace US Military Endurance Sports 47:05
DNF Emanuel Herrera
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Fleschner 2:16:05
2 Wendy Werthaiser 2:23:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Piper Peace Cycling Performance 1:24:37
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Whitmore TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 1:17:47
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli 1:17:05
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Heinrich 1:17:05
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Rollman Team PossAbilities 52:56
2 Velette Britt Paralyzed Veterans of America R 31:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Walsh Peace Cycling Performance 45:07
2 Amanda Kloepfer Peace Cycling Performance 1:04:04 Teammate Win: Jill Walsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 2