Log In
VORS #13 - Virginia Commonwealth Games MTB Championship • Jul 29 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ally Burrow 51:46.8 51:46.8
2 Teagan Burrow 55:15.4 55:15.4
3 Lila Allen 1:57:42.1 1:57:42.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kaitlyn Dijoseph 56:58.6 56:58.6
2 Laura Allen 57:39.9 57:39.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Camden Woodard 42:11.1 42:11.1
2 Ryan Marsh 48:35.2 48:35.2
3 Landon Depuy 53:58.7 53:58.7
4 Zachary Northcutt 1:06:13.1 1:06:13.1
5 Nolan Woodard 1:15:31.2 1:15:31.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ken Gingerich 44:31.2 44:31.3
1 Bruce Dehart 1:07:13.9 1:07:13.9
2 Kameron Arrington 48:27.4 48:27.5
3 Greg Hughes 48:30.4 48:30.5
4 Anthony Vorce 48:47.4 48:47.5
5 Nathan Wittkamp 54:50.7 54:50.8
6 Scott Harriman 55:15.4 55:15.5
7 Dillon Bahurinsky 58:49.2 58:49.2
8 58:49.2 58:49.2
9 58:49.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Armelle Duston 2:55:53.0 53:18.2 59:15.5 1:03:19.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kat Willis 2:08:50.8 42:17.9 43:05.4 43:27.4
2 Kelly Hazlegrove 2:35:44.0 50:08.3 52:16.7 53:18.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lynn Childers 2:55:21.0 57:13.4 1:00:46.3 57:21.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 David Mccurdy 1:44:41.3 33:52.7 35:34.2 35:14.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 David Flaten 1:29:47.9 29:43.1 30:00.5 30:04.1
2 Chris Michaels 1:29:48.1 29:42.9 30:01.2 30:03.8
3 Keck Baker 1:31:26.8 30:08.7 30:51.6 30:26.3
4 Ryan Scott 1:40:06.8 32:44.5 33:22.2 34:00.0
5 Daniel Mcpeake 1:45:19.7 34:13.6 34:56.5 36:09.4
6 Adam Harnois 1:48:53.4 35:20.8 36:47.9 36:44.7
7 Jason Willis 1:49:31.5 35:32.8 36:42.3 37:16.2
8 Michael Cummins 1:58:03.4 38:32.2 38:01.2 41:30.0
9 Donald Morrison 2:02:00.0 38:30.6 40:59.0 42:30.4
10 Alan Cross 2:07:35.1 38:51.4 43:20.8 45:22.8
11 Christopher Robbins 3:01:29.0 53:09.6 1:04:09.6 1:04:09.7
12 Jeff White 1:37:38.7 39:34.7 58:03.9
13 Erik Dahl 34:28.9 34:28.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Charles Parmain 1:43:30.5 32:52.9 34:17.8 36:19.8
2 Thomas Richeson 1:44:16.3 33:18.6 34:51.5 36:06.1
3 Ken Bell 1:48:26.5 34:24.4 36:49.2 37:12.7
4 William Gilmer 1:55:41.2 37:37.7 38:58.8 39:04.7
5 Jon Gaudio 1:57:11.7 38:48.6 38:53.8 39:29.3
6 Scott Ramsey 2:07:41.6 39:56.6 42:59.7 44:45.2
7 Terry Morton 2:24:30.1 41:54.2 48:40.6 53:55.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Coco 1:41:42.9 32:51.6 34:06.1 34:45.2
2 Aaron Delong 1:46:16.5 34:08.3 35:50.3 36:17.8
3 Sam Browning 2:25:48.0 37:47.2 56:58.2 51:02.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alyssa White 1:56:02.9 51:40.7 1:04:22.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sara Board 1:28:44.6 44:15.5 44:29.1
2 Erin Phelan 1:31:12.2 44:23.7 46:48.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mason Allen 1:15:26.9 38:02.2 37:24.7
2 Jaron Alumbaugh 1:27:36.6 39:42.4 47:54.1
3 Danny Logan 1:52:43.1 53:55.7 58:47.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mike Petrikonis 1:16:27.4 37:56.3 38:31.1
2 Richard Morrison 1:17:12.6 37:43.4 39:29.1
3 Ronald Payne 1:17:29.6 37:20.2 40:09.4
4 Robert Carrico 1:18:43.2 38:37.9 40:05.2
5 Bryan Jackson 1:20:28.3 39:01.3 41:26.9
6 Tyler Mcguire 1:23:09.9 40:39.8 42:30.0
7 Nicholas Holt 1:23:10.0 40:09.9 43:00.0
8 Shannon Hirtriter 1:23:12.9 40:37.9 42:35.0
9 Christopher Deaton 1:26:24.1 41:30.6 44:53.5
10 Tony Smith 1:28:52.2 43:46.9 45:05.3
11 Stewart Young 1:37:46.7 46:54.4 50:52.2
12 Robert Berry 1:41:37.3 59:25.4 42:11.8
13 Frank Williams 1:50:12.5 52:38.2 57:34.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Scott Hetherington 1:25:09.9 41:42.2 43:27.6
2 Timothy Dahl 1:26:10.8 41:52.9 44:17.8
3 Frank Haranzo 1:36:00.9 47:38.8 48:22.1
4 Ricky Shelton 1:40:06.2 44:48.6 55:17.5
5 Sean Devitt 41:50.2 41:50.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4