Log In
Junction City Omnium - Crit • Aug 12 2018
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
3 Will Peterson GP Velotek
4 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Tyler Cheslik
5 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
8 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Tim Jansen
9 Viet Hoang
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Anderson
2 Rob White Grip N Rip
3 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
4 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
5 John Conrad Team Kaos Cycling
6 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
7 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
2 Jesse Stein GP Velotek
3 Michael Neth GP Velotek
4 Jackson Wasylk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura Move Up Development
2 Jude Borchers
3 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development Teammate Win: Franklin Segura
4 Tyler Jansen GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
3 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
4 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Jaime Galvan 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 Tim Borchers
8 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
9 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
10 Jon-paul Shores GP Velotek
11 Tim Greene Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
12 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Miller
13 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
14 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Win: John Wentling
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Seaman Trans National Womens Cycling Team
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
2 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip
3 Elizabeth Hablinski Grip N Rip
4 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
5 Kate Guske GP Velotek
6 Kelly Galvan Grip N Rip
7 Alexandra Bojarski-stauffer
8 Jennifer Piko KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
3 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
4 Laura Dellutri Grip N Rip
5 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1