Log In
Grassland Grind 2018 • Sep 15 2018
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelli Shipps 1:55:53
2 Jolie Ziegler 2:08:22
3 Paula Martin 2:10:55
4 Teresa Smith 2:15:00
5 Stacie Sonnakolb 2:57:22
6 Mallory Koci 2:57:23
7 Sharon Sims 2:57:50
DNF Lisa Fuller DNF
DNF Teresa Watson Black Mantis Extreme Gravel Show DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyson Terhune 1:34:52
2 Tim Johnson 1:42:46
3 David Kirk 1:45:49
4 Peston Gilbert 1:54:29
5 Bruce Shipps 1:57:58
6 Brady Gilbert 2:01:24
7 Tom Jett 2:01:30
8 Steve Martin 2:10:53
9 Lance Tischhauser 2:26:56
10 Gary Lamy 2:34:32
11 Steve Flick 2:34:34
12 Shannon Rothchild 2:38:35
13 Byron Grauerholz 2:38:37
14 Terry Ison Team Ecelitic/Jamis 2:49:21
15 Carl Smitheran 3:12:03
16 Ethan Lif 4:12:20
17 Holden Ziegler 4:12:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Dunaway 3:25:50
2 Elizabeth Tabares 3:47:30
3 Natalia Hamill 4:09:43
4 Brenda Sexson 4:41:35
DNF Patti Macpherson DNF
DNF Ronda Henery Jack's Lawn & Pool DNF
DNF Sue Hageman DNF
DNF Catherine Walberg GP Velotek DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Williams High Gear / Trek 2:12:46
2 Garret Seacat High Gear Cyclery / Trek 2:19:17
3 Daniel Krause Handsome Boys Pedaling School 2:22:58
4 Keith Walberg 360 Racing 2:23:00
5 Zack Kropp Kropp Duster 604 2:31:08
6 Casey Waite 2:33:03
7 Warren Nelson 2:39:10
8 Brian Seacat Absolute Endurance 2:39:48
9 Garrett Falk 2:40:25
10 Ryan Ashby Apostle Bikeworks 2:41:33
11 Jim Wayman 2:42:53
12 Mike Michaelis 2:43:50
13 Roger Hobbs 3 Feet Cycling 2:44:15
14 John Cushing Sherwin-Williams 2:51:57
15 Kevin Herdman 2:52:28
16 Brett Smith DFL Grinders Cycling Club 2:52:29
17 Michael Barrett High Gear Cyclery/ Trek 3:02:15 Teammate Top 5: Garret Seacat
18 Cory Yowell 3:06:30
19 Jarod Scheve 3:20:54
20 Jared Essig 3:30:37
21 Bobbie Williams High Gear / Trek 3:33:07 Teammate Win: Hunter Williams
22 Eric Sutter USMES 3:34:16
23 Mario Tabares 3:47:28
24 David Rocco 4:09:45
DNF Galen Hageman DNF
DNF Ash Allen DNF
DNF James Shown Team Opt Out Cycles DNF
DNF Douglas Tice Robson Forensic/Team HHC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23