Log In
Verrazano Bicycle Shop p/b DisTRACtion Circus Weekend Points Series • Jul 7 2018
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Salvatore Scotto divetta BROOKLYN
2 Jacek Boral Brooklyn Teammate Win: Salvatore Scotto divetta
3 Hernan Lucero Hicksville
4 Aviv Maizlin Brooklyn Teammate Win: Salvatore Scotto divetta
5 Johann Burrowes Brooklyn Teammate Win: Salvatore Scotto divetta
6 Ian Stanley Queens
DNF Aleksey Urusov Plainfield
DNF Kenrick Caesar
DNF Vlad Preoteasa Brooklyn Teammate Win: Salvatore Scotto divetta
DNF Clement Gibson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Calderon Brooklyn
2 Voltaire Arradaza Carteret
3 Aviv Maizlin Brooklyn Teammate Win: Carl Calderon
4 Brandon Villegas Brooklyn Teammate Win: Carl Calderon
5 Matthew Recchia Astoria
6 Ian Auger Brooklyn Teammate Win: Carl Calderon
7 Josh Tipper Birmingham
8 Reginald Rasch New York
9 Alice Boyce
10 Anthony Uran east elmhurst
11 Juan Murillo Flushing
12 Christian Murillo
13 Luigi Luciano Staten Island
14 Anthony Luna Brooklyn Teammate Win: Carl Calderon
16 Erik Shahumyan Brooklyn Teammate Win: Carl Calderon
16 Taylor Anthony
17 Juan Cardona flushing
DNF David Waldvogel Rego Park
DNF Michael Benin East Northport
DNF Jack Miroslaw Brooklyn Teammate Win: Carl Calderon
DNF Yorell Pachon Rego Park
DNF Jubei Tapia Jersey City
DNF Manuel Frias Brooklyn Teammate Win: Carl Calderon
DNF Luca Jiminez-luci jackson heights
DNF Rosemary Bolich Brooklyn Teammate Win: Carl Calderon
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamonn Schnell brooklyn
2 Vincent Ribeiro Brooklyn Teammate Win: Eamonn Schnell
3 Gabriel Tonin Merrick
4 Jacek Boral Brooklyn Teammate Win: Eamonn Schnell
5 Vlad Preoteasa Brooklyn Teammate Win: Eamonn Schnell
6 Jun Sugai Brooklyn Teammate Win: Eamonn Schnell
7 Christopher Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Recchia Astoria
2 Jason Colon New york
3 Conor Kennedy
4 Peter Staubs Brooklyn
5 Henry Downes jr Brooklyn
6 Anthony Mogrovejo
7 Kieran Walker Sarasota
8 Malcolm Richards Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Peter Staubs
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5