Log In
Verrazano Bicycle Shop p/b DisTRACtion Circus Weekend Points Series • Jul 21 2018
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall Breinigsville
2 Stefan Matzner Vienna
3 Salvatore Scotto divetta BROOKLYN
4 Johann Burrowes Brooklyn
5 Unknown Rider
6 Mike Hyman Norwalk
DQ Adam Fulcher WASHINGTON
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erwin Kersten
2 Wes Tillman
3 Val Petrov
4 Edison Marulanda Brooklyn
5 Tom Houghton Calverton
6 Babalola Ajisafe FAR ROCKAWAY
7 Unknown Rider
8 Eamonn Schnell
9 Ted Teyber New York
10 Jun Sugai Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Edison Marulanda
11 Angelo Calilap Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Edison Marulanda
12 Vincent Ribeiro
13 Nicos Luciano MANORVILLE
14 Unknown Rider
15 Anthony Mazzella NY
16 Pat Walter Baiting Hollow
17 Nathaniel Ruhlman NEW YORK
18 John Arias freeeport
19 Michael Roche New York
20 Andrew Johnson Smithtown
21 Kevin Valenski Long Beach
DNF Reginald Rasch New York
DNF Vincent Rhino New York
DNF Henoch Getz brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Edison Marulanda
DNF Juan Sanchez new york
DNF Ian Stanley Queens
DNF Jeffrey Condon BROOKLYN Teammate Top 5: Edison Marulanda
DNF Ryan Enschede
DNF Christian Murillo SOMERVILLE
DNF Peter Aldridge Tamarac
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Ganly New York
2 Carl Calderon Brooklyn
3 Joseph Mohan New York Teammate Win: Allan Ganly
4 Voltaire Arradaza Carteret
5 Julio Valero New York Teammate Win: Allan Ganly
6 Brandon Villegas Brooklyn
7 Taylor Anthony Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
8 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
9 Aviv Maizlin Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
10 Anton Gibson brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
11 M.wesley Ham Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
12 J. Peter donald New York Teammate Win: Allan Ganly
13 Juan Cruz New Rochelle
14 Francesco Cairoli Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
15 Nicholas Colon BROOKLYN Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
16 Jack Miroslaw Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
17 Vincent Rhino New York Teammate Win: Allan Ganly
19 Christian Murillo SOMERVILLE
20 Ryan Enschede
21 Jacob Borkowski Fresh Meadows
22 Gokhan Vatansever Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
23 Juan Murillo Flushing
24 Erik Shahumyan Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
25 Anthony Luna Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
26 Daniel Corless New York Teammate Win: Allan Ganly
27 Robert Tam Montville
28 Erik Midtskogen Poughkeepsie
29 Michael Benin East Northport
30 Reginald Rasch New York Teammate Win: Allan Ganly
31 Yorell Pachon Rego Park
32 Anthony Uran east elmhurst
33 Alan Garcia new york Teammate Win: Allan Ganly
34 Tyler Borza Jersey City
36 Andres Torres Elmhurst
37 Richard Freeman Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
38 Brendan Walter Baiting Hollow
DNF Michael Roche New York Teammate Win: Allan Ganly
DNF Oleksandr Kliukha Lindenhurst
DNF Dj Toback merrick
DNF Juan Cardona flushing
DNF Mark Inaba Weehawken
DNF Jacques Curtiss Yonkers
DNF Joe Matunis Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
DNF Seven Romney Brooklyn Teammate Top 5: Carl Calderon
DNF Thomas Patterson Bedford Hills
DNF Gabriel Tonnini Merrick
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Recchia Astoria
2 Matt Seaton New York
3 Anthony Mogrovejo Jackson heights
4 Aineel Rolle Brookyln
5 Josue Nunez bronx
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Warshawer New York
2 Lisa Csencsits Freeport
3 Christina Woolston BROOKLYN
4 Carla Clifford BROOKLYN
5 Michelle Vantieghem New York Teammate Win: Gabrielle Warshawer
6 Margaret Bania New York Teammate Win: Gabrielle Warshawer
7 Ann Lebreton bellomo Hicksville
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2