Log In
Snowmaggeddon at Bethel Village Trails • Feb 2 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 16 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Warren Gerow Bikeman.com 1:48:05 23:18 26:26 28:42 29:39
2 Eric Oickle Rose Bike/Qualey Granite/L.L.Bean 1:50:11 25:04 26:50 29:22 28:55
3 Brian Oickle The Spiders From Mars 1:50:20 24:09 27:12 30:02 28:56
4 Jeremiah Macrae-hawkins NH Grassroots Racing 1:53:32 24:26 26:58 29:51 32:17
5 Don Seib BMB Racing 1:58:01 24:52 27:29 30:12 35:28
6 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 1:58:11 26:20 29:40 31:10 31:01
7 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com 1:58:47 24:53 28:05 33:24 32:24
8 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 2:00:42 25:48 29:58 32:01 32:56
9 Matthew Reynolds BMB Racing 2:01:44 26:17 29:55 32:34 32:58
10 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:02:44 25:14 30:12 34:07 33:12
11 George Lowe BMB Racing 2:05:20 28:35 30:05 32:58 33:42
12 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 2:09:07 28:30 30:33 35:16 34:48
13 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 2:10:31 28:07 32:59 35:42 33:43
14 Jeff Fisher 2:14:18 29:19 33:52 35:00 36:08
15 Liam Foley Syndicate 2:16:16 29:41 33:43 36:00 36:51
16 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 2:16:22 29:03 32:56 37:25 36:58
17 Daniel Cortes 2:17:25 31:37 35:22 35:09 35:17
18 Colin Johannen Bikeman.com 2:18:49 28:59 34:01 37:53 37:57
19 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:19:01 29:57 33:22 36:35 39:07
20 Brian Edwards Self 2:21:05 30:39 35:40 38:10 36:35
21 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:23:42 28:08 37:30 39:42 38:22
22 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing/207 Electric Racing 2:24:32 32:14 34:39 38:58 38:40
23 Ron Dunn BMB Racing 2:25:01 27:55 35:25 40:53 40:48
24 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 2:26:07 32:46 36:00 37:36 39:46
25 Jason Hunter HubNorth 2:28:14 31:31 34:27 36:56 45:21
26 Bryan Gallant PBM Coaching 2:28:35 30:57 36:26 40:06 41:06
27 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 2:29:01 29:24 34:00 39:40 45:58
28 Dustin Angevine 2:48:33 30:41 32:57 37:37 1:07:18
29 David Anderson Fast & Happy Bicycles 1:48:10 31:41 36:52 39:38
30 Chris Wiser 1:48:12 30:56 36:25 40:52
31 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:51:24 30:50 37:06 43:29
32 John Vogel BMB Racing 1:54:41 33:38 38:18 42:45
33 David Drew Busy Town Bikes 1:54:51 35:13 37:26 42:12
34 David Sutherland 2:05:47 38:17 41:47 45:43
35 Eric Olds Bikeman.com 1:05:46 30:26 35:21
DNF Zachary Hamadeh BMB Racing 39:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Steve Lamontagne 1:03:28 30:39 32:49
2 Chad Savage 1:07:06 32:31 34:35
3 Stanley Macarthur Slipping Gears Cycling 1:13:08 35:17 37:51
4 John Cox MCC/Rainbow Bicycle 1:13:59 34:09 39:50
5 Jamie Welch Coos Cycling Club 1:18:09 37:28 40:41
6 Bill Redfern Year 1:18:44 36:14 42:30
7 Nathan Reznik University of Vermont 1:18:53 38:31 40:21
8 Jeff Legere 1:28:18 39:36 48:42
9 Parker Welch BMB Racing 1:28:27 40:00 48:27
10 Tedd Brown 1:32:34 43:55 48:39
11 Jamie Nonni Municipay LLC 1:34:26 42:00 52:26
12 Bob Bernoth 1:39:28 45:18 54:10
13 Eric Hutchings 1:41:50 48:09 53:41
14 Josh Pratt Pratt Trucking 41:50 41:50
15 Brian Young 1:20:49 1:20:49
16 Kevin O’reilly 1:21:45 1:21:45
17 Jeff Warren 1:27:08 1:27:08
18 Joseph Labonte BMB Racing 1:31:26 1:31:26
19 Jarett Schadlich 1:41:41 1:41:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sarah Reynolds BMB Racing 1:51:41 33:54 37:50 39:57
2 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 1:59:46 34:40 41:28 43:39
3 Kelly Mendoza Laurel Bike Club 2:01:14 34:32 41:38 45:05
4 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 2:03:22 35:40 46:28 41:15
5 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 2:14:54 41:37 46:07 47:10
6 Lorie Parks 2:16:50 38:54 46:49 51:08
7 Rosalea Kimball 2:19:51 42:35 48:19 48:58
8 Lindsay Currier 2:25:33 42:28 51:32 51:33
9 Tracy Allen 2:47:55 50:09 55:14 1:02:32
10 Heather Brannen 1:22:38 37:13 45:25
11 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 1:43:46 50:18 53:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lindsay Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:15:48 35:04 40:44
2 Paula Letiecq 1:17:57 35:37 42:20
3 Melissa Seib BMB Racing 1:21:01 37:35 43:26
4 Kelly Edwards 1:29:42 41:05 48:37
5 Melissa Sheridan 1:34:06 45:02 49:04
6 Michelle Temple 1:49:05 52:25 56:39
7 Carolyn Hutchings 1:13:31 1:13:31
8 Heather Harrington Six03 1:28:53 1:28:53
9 Michelle Boyer 1:46:33 1:46:33
10 Donna Andersen Portland Velo Club 1:46:47 1:46:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8