Log In
Cazanovia Fat Bike Race • Feb 10 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 21 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Chris O’donnell Oneida Mountain Bike Riders 32:46 16:23 16:23
2 Donald Dew 36:07 18:03 18:03
3 John Fentress 1:04:17 32:08 32:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Peter Del pino SB 41:14 20:37 20:37
2 Owen Porter Syracuse Bike 44:17 22:09 22:09
3 Mason Pirkl 51:37 25:48 25:48
4 Chase Shepard SB Juniors 56:20 28:10 28:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 54:12 27:06 27:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 1:01:16 11:57 11:49 11:50 12:58 12:43
2 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garett’s Brewing 1:02:02 12:02 11:46 12:53 12:42 12:40
3 Tim O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 1:02:11 11:21 12:22 15:15 11:51 11:18
4 Scott Hannan Atlas/Garett’s Brewing 1:02:51 12:04 12:22 12:24 12:54 13:08
5 John Compton Atlas/Garett’s Brewing 1:05:19 12:10 13:29 12:56 13:22 13:22
6 Nathan Hunter Cycle-CNY 1:05:35 12:27 13:04 13:10 13:45 13:10
7 Keith `vanderhye 1:06:48 13:37 13:05 13:14 13:39 13:14
8 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 1:08:35 13:29 13:28 13:48 14:01 13:48
9 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:09:58 13:31 15:01 12:32 14:27 14:27
9 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:13:23 14:10 14:25 14:50 15:08 14:50
10 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:02:15 14:51 15:47 15:50 15:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Justin Frontuto TRYON BIKE 39:54 12:55 13:17 13:41
2 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 41:59 14:07 13:58 13:54
3 Michael Mattessich mattessich ironworks 42:21 13:59 14:05 14:17
4 Rick Cote SOS 44:27 14:36 14:57 14:54
5 William Solt Tryon Bike Rochester 44:55 14:45 15:17 14:53
7 Darren Simmons Oneida Mountain Bike Riders 47:31 15:43 15:35 16:13
8 John Donohue 48:11 15:26 16:31 16:14
9 Zak Field 48:13 15:24 16:32 16:17
10 Carm Rojek 48:17 16:32 15:59 15:45
11 Kurt Reymers 49:09 15:48 16:23 16:59
12 Greg Georgiadis 49:35 16:13 16:28 16:54
13 Roderic Stabler cycle-cny 50:08 16:27 16:35 17:06
14 Jason Noel Meat Furnace Racing 50:12 16:40 16:30 17:01
15 Chris Puffer 50:16 16:30 16:34 17:12
16 Ron Debrucque Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 52:00 16:37 17:20 18:02
17 Paul Conley 47:53 22:38 25:15
18 John Cheney 50:56 25:14 25:41
19 Steve Zientek 51:24 25:43 25:41
20 Kevin Mattessich Action Cycle
21 Len Nitzberg
22 Shane Broadwell
23 John Ders
24 Lance Stonecipher Bike Loft 16:35 16:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
11 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 1:09:30 16:34 17:20 17:57 17:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 49:03 16:05 16:19 16:38
2 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1/0/1900 17:40 1/0/1900 20:10
3 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 43:22 21:58 21:24
4 Emily Cheney Morrisville Cross Country 49:46 25:01 24:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3