Log In
VT Cycling Maggie Valley Road Race • Mar 23 2019
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Davis
2 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc
3 John Delong Team Skyline Elite
4 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Ryan Mcgiboney
7 Andrew Olson
8 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Nathan Goates
9 Luis Leme
10 Charles Larsen Antietam Velo Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Nathan Goates
11 Ron Glowczynski American Flyers
12 John Mckenna Rogues Racing
13 Luke Woodard
DNF Blane Maddox
DNF Austin Sheffer
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brian Frazier Cutaway
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Glowacki
2 Matt Pike
3 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club Inc
4 Jonathan Schiefer
5 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 John Lowrey
7 Justin Brown
8 Earl Smith
9 Ashton Fulton VAHS
10 Jared Leppert
11 Christopher Gates
12 Phil Lekavich
13 Alex Mcwhorter
14 Taylor Adams
15 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing
16 Bryan Powell
17 Michael Freedy
18 Jared Ladia Downshift Race Team
19 Ethan Gruber Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno Teammate Top 5: Eric Wilkening
20 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Christian James
22 Jonathan Pratt
23 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno Teammate Top 5: Eric Wilkening
24 Michael Struble
25 Lee Sandstead Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
26 Alan Pruess
27 Matt Keiper
28 Jason Cromer
29 Richard Fanning
30 Jeremy Duvall Downshift Race Team
31 David Lehn Rogues Racing
32 Ladrew Dennis
DNF Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno Teammate Top 5: Eric Wilkening
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Marcel Gutierrez Appalachian State University
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh Duke University
4 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
5 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
6 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
7 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
8 Jason Arne Duke University Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moavenzadeh
9 Samuel Fuller
10 Kyle Ellis Appalachian State University Teammate Top 5: Marcel Gutierrez
DNF Zach Lyons West Virginia University
DNF Sean Mccarthy College of William and Mary
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
2 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy
3 Todd Yoder Liberty University
4 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
5 Khoi Tran Liberty University
6 George Tolly US Naval Academy
7 David Burstein Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovanni Bianco Liberty University
2 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at
3 Charlie Willis North Carolina State University at
4 William Hickman College of William and Mary
5 Tyler Smith Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University
7 William Foulds University of Virginia
8 Max Schriber Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Tyler Smith
9 Jake Krzyzewski North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Eli Woodard
10 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
11 Robin Oh US Naval Academy
12 Riccardo Romersi Duke University
13 Nicholas Kartvedt US Naval Academy
14 Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy
DNF Joe Smotherman Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Tyler Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Galbraith Liberty University
2 Bryce Jones US Naval Academy
3 Joshua Greear US Naval Academy
4 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
5 Dean Hochman US Naval Academy
6 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
7 Connor Mckechnie University of Virginia
8 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Bryce Jones
9 Ben Clemmer Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
10 Reed Kattmann James Madison University
11 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Bryce Jones
12 Ilya Kavalerov University of Maryland-College Park
13 Joe Hamann Liberty University Teammate Win: Maxwell Galbraith
14 Jarrett Stengel West Virginia University Teammate Top 5: Justin Hardwick
15 Adam Miller Virginia Commonwealth University
16 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park
17 Van Hubbard Appalachian State University
18 Arthur Tanyel Liberty University Teammate Win: Maxwell Galbraith
19 Dominic Iannucci North Carolina State University at
20 Jeffrey Austin Virginia Polytechnic University
21 Joseph Miskel Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
DNF Benjamin Fong University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Daniel Montoya James Madison University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Leasure-Hudson BicycleCoach.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desen Ozkan
2 Allison Duvall Downshift WTF
3 Jessica Compton Village Wrench Pedal Gang
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University
2 Sarah Parker Liberty University
DNF Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
2 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University
3 Shannon Wade Liberty University
4 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Morgan Jones
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Heather Ziebart Liberty University
4 Katie Booth Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
5 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
6 Emma Hutchinson US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3