Log In
Polling House Road Race • Mar 30 2019
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
3 Matthew Jogodnik Duke University
4 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
5 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
6 William Craig University of Maryland-College Park
7 Roderick Bowlby Johns Hopkins University
8 Jason Arne Duke University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Jogodnik
DNF Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
2 William Hickman College of William and Mary
3 Iain Mackeith
4 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
5 Todd Yoder Liberty University
6 Khoi Tran Liberty University
7 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy
8 Brendan Mcconnaughay George Mason University
DNF Samuel Fuller
DNF Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
DNF Zach Lyons West Virginia University
DNF Andrew Valdesuso University of Maryland-College Park
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riccardo Romersi Duke University
2 Sam Friedman University of Maryland-College Park
3 William Foulds University of Virginia
4 Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy
5 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
6 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
DNF Nicholas Kartvedt US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kramer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Turner
2 Joshua Greear US Naval Academy
3 Bryce Jones US Naval Academy
4 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
5 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
6 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
7 Joe Hamann Liberty University
8 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park
9 Ilya Kavalerov University of Maryland-College Park
10 Matthew Leifer University of Maryland-College Park
11 Jeffrey Austin Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Juan Fuentes vasquez
13 Adam Miller Virginia Commonwealth University
14 Arthur Tanyel Liberty University
DNF Dean Hochman US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Joshua Greear
DNF Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Joshua Greear
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silvana Alfieri North Carolina State University at
2 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Jones US Naval Academy
2 Mattasyn Shisler Liberty University
3 Alexis Padar US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Morgan Jones
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
4 Emma Hutchinson US Naval Academy
5 Jeanny Sanger US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3