Log In
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium • May 30 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
3 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mathew Mackay
4 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
5 Thomas Borner J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mathew Mackay
6 William Vickerman J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mathew Mackay
7 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
8 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
9 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo
11 Aaron Shelmire J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mathew Mackay
12 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 Nate Ricketts La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
15 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University
16 Mike Scalamogna Koeles Cycling Club
17 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
18 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19 Mark Nicoll Allegheny Cycling Association
20 Rick C johnson Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
3 David Koski Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Michael Martys Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Mike Scalamogna Koeles Cycling Club
6 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO
7 Adam Heisel Sweet Bikes
8 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Alan Baker
9 Aaron Shelmire J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Alan Baker
10 Justin Culotta UPMC/ Pro Bikes
11 Samuel Rideout Pista Elite
12 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
13 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Alan Baker
14 Jon Williams Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Sean Handerhan Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
16 Daniel Tkacik East End Cycling Club
17 Jason Bair Allegheny Cycling Association Teammate Top 5: David Koski
18 Nate Ricketts La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Lageman
19 Daniel Rabe Koeles Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
20 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Andrew Lageman
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7