Log In
Scarborough Spring Crit Series • Apr 28 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy/Zanconato
2 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing
3 Matthew Robinson
4 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing
5 George Theall Portland Velo Club
6 Scott White Maine Cycling Club
7 Anthony Giguere BMB
8 Alan Pimentel KONA.Electric
9 Christopher Barr Tall Sock Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Waldroup
10 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: George Theall
11 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
12 Eric Follen A-D Racing
13 Fred Thomas A-D Racing
14 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: George Theall
15 Ryan Larocque
16 Alec Cunningham Sunapee Racing Team
17 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling
18 John Boucher
19 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
20 Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
21 George Benington Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: George Theall
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Quagliaroli Busytown bikes
2 John Daigle Tall Sock Racing
3 Maxwell Mershimer BMB
4 Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club
5 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing
6 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club
7 Brian Meagher Blue Hills Cycling Club
8 Sean Mohan
9 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing Teammate Top 5: John Daigle
10 Adam York
11 Travis Pryor Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Adam Schwengler
12 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing Teammate Top 5: John Daigle
13 Ross Phillips Presta Designs
14 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing Teammate Top 5: John Daigle
15 Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Adam Schwengler
16 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing Teammate Top 5: John Daigle
17 Webb Long
18 Casey Cesari Tall Sock Racing Teammate Top 5: John Daigle
19 Gregory Vontongeren
20 David Shedd Portland Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Adam Schwengler
21 Todd Wagner Exeter Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club
2 Sean Mohan
3 Eric Follen A-D Racing
4 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing
5 Alan Pimentel KONA.Electric
6 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing
7 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Morrison
8 Andrew Haskell Portland Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Morrison
9 Brett Rutledge
10 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
11 Ron Dunn BMB Racing
12 Steve Giguere
13 John Kasbohm Northampton Cycling
14 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing
15 David Shedd Portland Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Morrison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing
2 Jennifer Murphy
3 Laura Campbell Tall Sock Racing Teammate Win: Stephanie Makoujy
4 Cathy Morton BMB
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2