Log In
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race • Apr 27 2019
Light Rain, 42 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
2 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer
3 Jack Niewold Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
4 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
5 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Conner Bernstein Debondt Verandas
8 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
9 Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing Teammate Win: Logan Grace
10 Connor Remboldt Work Together Cycling Solutions
11 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
12 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
13 Hayden Warner SLF Motion
14 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Kevin Limpach
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Denis Ames Velo
2 Kyle Guinn GP Velotek
3 Michael Libin University of Iowa
4 Shay Wright
5 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing
6 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
7 Tyson Wieland Sakari
8 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Viet Hoang GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kyle Guinn
10 Andrew Escandon Velotek
11 Noah Wilson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing
12 Brayden Tetmeyer University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Michael Libin
13 Fredy Silva Ames Velo Teammate Win: Matt Denis
14 Jason Quinn Ames Velo Teammate Win: Matt Denis
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Babcock
2 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
3 Ben Vukovich
4 Doug Wilson
5 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi
6 Curran Beckler
7 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
8 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hiser
9 Robert Florence GP Velo Tech
10 Timothy Hau Sakari Sushi Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hiser
11 Minwoo Shin Ames Velo
12 Matt Iserman
13 Tobiel Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
14 Jared Kuhljuergen Rule # 5
15 Michael Pillman Ames Velo
16 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Teammate Top 5: Daniel Hiser
17 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
18 Isaac Young Ames Velo
DNF Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
DNF Jonathan Chinchilla Olympus Speed/Dixie Flyer
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Babcock University of Minnesota
2 Xander Apponi Ames Velo
3 Mitchel Wantock
4 Chris Stibal Ames Velo
5 Cole Wesselman Ames Velo
6 Fairman Campbell
7 Brian Barnes
8 Steve Tygrett
9 Benjamin Miller
10 Jarrod Stewart Velo Tech
11 Noah Syme
12 Dylan Mittauer
13 Preston Lagrange
DNF Jeremy Richardson
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
2 Koen Prenzlow
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Gabe Campbell
3 Truman Thompson
4 Eric Colony New Pi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Henkhaus Velo Tech
2 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
3 Alec Nelson New Pi
4 Awelu Abdalla New Pi
5 Devon Skyles New Pi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi
4 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
5 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
6 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
2 Scott Wall Ames Velo
3 Michael Froh Meteor-Allied
4 Tracy Smith
5 Scott Robinson Midstate
6 Jason Engle Spin Devo
7 Douglas Barnes
8 Sidney Ryan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Marian University
2 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing
3 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing
5 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing
6 Hannah Glatter University of Kansas
7 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
DNF Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller GP Velotek
2 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
3 Lauren Steinke
4 Liza Pekurovsky
5 Hannah Neary
6 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
7 Kate Guske GP Velotek Teammate Win: Ashley Miller
8 Shawnna Haynes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 1