Log In
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race • Apr 28 2019
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
2 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
3 Erik Rogelstad
4 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer
5 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
6 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer
7 Robert Rutscher LSC TREK p/b OneTen Cycles
8 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
9 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
10 Jack Niewold Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
11 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
12 Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Logan Grace
13 James Cochran Rule # 5
14 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
15 Conner Bernstein Debondt Verandas
16 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Luke Feuerhelm
18 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
19 William Henkhaus GP Velotek
20 Josh Whitney Full Cycle
21 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
22 Tyson Wieland Sakari Sushi
23 Shay Wright
24 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
25 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
26 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas
27 Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas
28 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
29 Donnie Bandy Flyers
30 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
31 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
32 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists
DNF Connor Remboldt Work Together Cycling Solutions
DNF Hayden Warner SLF Motion
DNF Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
DNF Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas
DNF Lucas Guyton
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
2 Matt Denis Ames Velo
3 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas Teammate Win: Patrick Welch
4 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
5 Michael Libin University of Iowa
6 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
7 William Henkhaus GP Velotek
8 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cycling
9 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Noah Wilson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing
11 Donnie Bandy Flyers
12 Adam Opolka University of Platteville
13 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
14 Tyson Wieland
15 Kyle Guinn GP Velotek
16 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
17 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
18 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
19 Trevor Roose ICCC
20 Brayden Tetmeyer University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Michael Libin
21 Brandon Wold Grand Performance
DNF Jason Quinn Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
DNF David Parrott Sakari Sushi
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Vukovich
2 Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
3 Hunter Babcock
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
5 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
6 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
7 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi
8 Jesse Turk Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Seamus Oconnorwalker
9 Doug Wilson
10 Curran Beckler
11 Jared Kuhljuergen Rule # 5
12 Minwoo Shin Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Seamus Oconnorwalker
13 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi
14 Timothy Hau Sakari Sushi
15 Michael Pillman Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Seamus Oconnorwalker
16 Robert Florence GP Velotek
17 Kevin Quijas Trek store Davenport / Velo Sports
18 Dustin Ehret Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Seamus Oconnorwalker
19 Tobiel Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club
20 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
21 Jack Nagla University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kinder
22 Anthony Acklin Sakari Sushi
DNF Kyle Pierson University of Platteville
DNF Scott Shelman Sugarbottom Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Babcock
2 Xander Apponi Ames Velo
3 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo
4 Chris Stibal Ames Velo
5 Matthew Sweeney
6 Jarrod Stewart Velotek
7 Steve Tygrett
8 Fairman Campbell
9 Matt Delcourt
10 Andy Litton
11 Jake Landphier INTENT
12 Benjamin Miller
13 Cole Wesselman Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Xander Apponi
14 Joe Buikema
15 Tristan Coble
16 Alejandro Rodriguez
17 Kaeleb Royster
18 Noah Moody
19 Frelig Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trujillo
2 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
3 Koen Prenzlow
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Dominic Barkeim Northstar Development
3 Gabe Campbell
4 Truman Thompson
5 Greene Greene New Pi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
2 Awelu Abdalla New Pi
3 Alec Nelson New Pi
4 Devon Skyles New Pi
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Harbert
2 Raef Trujillo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
2 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
3 Ryan Jacobsen Rule #5
4 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label
7 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi
8 Geoff Perrill Geoff''s Bike and Ski
9 Steve Clark Zealous Racing
10 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi
11 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
12 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
13 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
14 Jason Bernstein Team Emu
15 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
16 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
3 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
4 Scott Wall Ames Velo
5 Michael Froh Meteor-Allied
6 Jason Engle Spin Development Race Team
7 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
2 Robert Buzzell
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
4 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Marian University
2 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing
4 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Suzie Goebel Spin Development Race Team
6 Hannah Glatter University of Kansa
7 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
8 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
9 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
10 Cassandra Kessler ICCC
11 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
12 Ingrid Anderson ICCC
DNF Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlyn Jackson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
2 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
3 Ashley Miller GP Velotek
4 Katherine Wood BSB Cycling Teammate Win: Kayla Clemons
5 Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists
6 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
7 Lauren Steinke
8 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
9 Audrey Wiedemeier Johnson County Flyers
10 Kate Guske GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Hannah Glatter
11 Liza Pekurovsky
12 Olivia Croskey
13 Hannah Neary
14 Avery Goebel Spin Devo
15 Shawnna Haynes
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Goebel Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 4: 1