Log In
Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race - Hill Climb • May 26 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Schneider 01:18:34.34
2 Matt Zanchelli 01:18:38.00
3 Dylan Anderson 01:18:42.93
4 Cameron O'reilly SunPower Racing 01:18:56.54
5 Daniel Munoz 01:19:11.77
6 James Nicol SunPower Racing 01:19:23.56
7 Nicolas Faure 01:20:20.49
8 Nicholas Mati 01:24:35.84
9 Dylan Powell 01:25:57.79
10 Lei Liu 01:26:02.23
11 Florian Schneider 01:26:15.53
12 Roberto Grassi Team Fremont/FFBC 01:27:33.31
13 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 01:28:19.49
14 Luke Stickel 01:30:19.14
15 Jerome Sierra SunPower Racing 01:30:23.01 Teammate Top 5: Cameron O'reilly
16 Greg Fong 01:30:36.93
17 Felipe Salum Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 01:30:42.42
18 David Coz 01:31:14.27
19 Shane Swan 01:32:58.13
20 Kailen Swain 01:34:39.83
21 Seth Dubridge 01:35:03.06
22 Nabeel Saeed 01:36:12.84
23 William Dannemann 01:36:53.39
24 Matthew Scott 01:37:54.91
25 Luis Gomez Los Gatos 01:38:27.22
26 Yonathan Asmerom 01:39:57.77
27 Bryan Hood Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 01:40:07.14
28 Anthony Avila The Olympic Club 01:41:04.08
29 Juan Ruiz 01:41:46.21
30 Ilya Tutski 01:41:46.60
31 Jingren Xu 01:48:30.27
32 Michael Kenny 01:48:46.46
33 Richard Snyder 01:49:11.06
34 Miguel Vargas 01:51:38.47
35 Nathan Yee VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 01:51:42.18
36 Brian Holterhaus 01:53:23.05
37 Nathan Paige 01:53:44.06
38 Javier Zapata 02:03:31.68
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Liu MBRC 01:49:42.62
2 Jack Newcomb MBRC 01:49:56.58 Teammate Win: Eric Liu
3 Charles English Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:50:54.63
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson Splunk Race Team 01:21:16.66
2 Junhe Hu 01:25:48.68
3 Brian Butler 01:35:27.80
4 Ted Ornduff San Jose Bicycle Club 01:39:32.20
5 Alain Breon Team Enduro 01:57:18.79
6 Jason Gray 02:03:46.88
7 Dane Fouts 02:33:42.04
9 Greg Juneau Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:36:47.50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Von edge Koochella 03:10:51.76
1 David Von edge 03:10:51.76
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brigid Hedlund 01:35:59.73
2 Stella Sisneros 01:36:04.40
3 Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing 01:44:34.12
4 Teresa Datar Kovarus Racing Team 01:51:00.29
5 Christa Hoffman Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:56:07.12
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cady Cadiz 01:35:42.17
2 Whitney Post 01:40:12.10
3 Christine Hummell 01:41:27.49
4 Junjing Wen 01:52:56.70
5 Suzanne Loftus 01:59:43.21
6 Sarah Butler 02:00:57.84
7 Amy Goad Team City Racing 02:04:10.55
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Hassett Team Enduro Triathlon Team 01:39:02.84
Finishers: Cat ?: 1