Log In
McKinney Wednesday Night Criteriums • May 9 2018
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club 15:52
2 Lizzie Carpenter Rbm/Matrix 16:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 52:19
Off The Front
2 David Gaona 53:31
Off The Back
3 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
4 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm 52:17
1
5 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing s.t.
2
6 John Chu Windsor Door Racing s.t.
3
7 Steve Dodge Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
4
8 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
5
9 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
10 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 52:19
7
11 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 52:42 Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
12 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 53:10
Off The Back
13 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm 53:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
14 David Garrett Pacc Racing 53:38
Off The Back
15 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 50:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
16 Jason Davis Matrix Cycling Club 51:28
Off The Front
DNF Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Win: Mat Stephens
DNF Raul Varela Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo DNF
DNF Andy Heuser DNF
DNF Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Michelle Montoya October Three Racing DNF
DNF Carlos Uranga Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 41:39
2 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing s.t.
5 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
6 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing 42:06
7 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Timothy Palyukh
8 David Stanley A Bloc s.t.
9 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Timothy Palyukh
10 John De st. germain Pacc Racing s.t.
11 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 42:14
12 Weldeanenya Filmon s.t.
13 Raul Varela Dallas Racing 42:52
14 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 42:05 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Palyukh
15 Hadishalem Hagos 42:10
16 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing s.t.
17 Rick Gurney Pacc Racing 42:06
18 Ed Lao Pacc Racing 42:16
19 Jason Bradberry Mirage 42:54
20 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 43:06
DNF Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc DNF
DNF Steve Chisholm Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc DNF
DNF Marc Lequire Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Timothy Palyukh
DNF Carlos Uranga Pacc Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weldeanenya Filmon 27:59
1
2 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
2
3 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
3
4 Steven Allen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
4
5 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club 28:02
5
6 Steve Chisholm Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
6
7 Marc Lequire Pacc Racing 28:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Douglas
8 Steve Yeager 28:09
9 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 28:11
10 Hadishalem Hagos 28:52
Off The Back
11 Zachary Griffin Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/B Reyno 28:24
12 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club 28:30 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fadhil
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Rbm/Matrix Racing 42:12
2 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm 42:53
3 Sheree Benavides Rbm/Matrix s.t.
4 Kellie Nelson Matrix/Rbm 42:12
5 Maddie Woolley 42:21
6 Kim Murphy Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 43:21
7 Sarah Kamien Fcs | Dna Cycling P/B Jobdox 43:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kamien Fcs | Dna Cycling P/B Jobdox 28:33
2 Kim Murphy Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 28:26
3 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing 28:29
4 Lizzie Carpenter Rbm/Matrix 28:44
DNF Sarah Startz Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing 22:42
2 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing s.t.
3 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing s.t.
4 Kellie Nelson Matrix/Rbm s.t.
5 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
6 Maddie Woolley 22:47
7 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm s.t. Teammate Top 5: Kellie Nelson
8 Sarah Kamien Fcs | Dna Cycling P/B Jobdox s.t.
9 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ashley Hiatt
10 Sarah Startz Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B s.t.
11 Sheree Benavides Rbm/Matrix 22:55
12 Shelby Frank Bicycles Plus Racing 22:52
13 Kelci Molina Crest/Rbm Racing 23:46
14 Mary Goodell Crest/Rbm Cycling s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2